Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Thursday 1st June 2017
Friendly
Iraq
1 - 0
Jordan
Basra Basra Sports City Stadium
1 - 0
Alaa Abdul Zahra
(15)
Mexico
3 - 1
Ireland
East Rutherford (USA) MetLife Stadium
1 - 0
Jesús Tecatito Corona
(15)
2 - 0
Raúl Jiménez
(24)
3 - 0
Carlos Vela
(53)
3 - 1
Stephen Gleeson
(76)
Switzerland
1 - 0
Belarus
Neuchâtel Stade de la Maladière
1 - 0
Xherdan Shaqiri
(9)
Togo
0 - 3
Nigeria
Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (FRA) Stade Municipal
0 - 1
Ahmed Musa
(3)
0 - 2
Ahmed Musa
(17)
0 - 3
Kelechi Iheanacho
(27)
 
Friday 2nd June 2017
Friendly
Chile
3 - 0
Burkina Faso
Santiago de Chile Estadio Nacional
1 - 0
Arturo Vidal
(9)
2 - 0
Arturo Vidal
(75)
3 - 0
Ángelo Sagal
(86)
France
5 - 0
Paraguay
Rennes Roazhon Park
1 - 0
Olivier Giroud
(6)
2 - 0
Olivier Giroud
(13)
3 - 0
Olivier Giroud
(69)
4 - 0
Moussa Sissoko
(76)
5 - 0
Antoine Griezmann
(77)
Nicaragua
0 - 1
Bolivia
Managua Nicaragua National Football Stadium
0 - 1
Gilbert Álvarez
(57)
Northern Ireland
1 - 0
New Zealand
Belfast Windsor Park
1 - 0
Liam Boyce
(6)
Oman
1 - 1
Syria
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
1 - 0
Khalid Al-Hajri
(56)
1 - 1
Mardik Mardikian
(90 +2)
Rwanda
2 - 0
Morocco
Kigali Stade Amahoro
1 - 0
Djihad Bizimana
(30 Pen.)
2 - 0
Danny Usengimana
(65)
 
Saturday 3rd June 2017
Friendly
Ethiopia
0 - 0
Uganda
Awassa Awassa Kenema Stadium
Portugal
4 - 0
Cyprus
Estoril Estádio António Coimbra da Mota
1 - 0
João Moutinho
(3)
2 - 0
João Moutinho
(42)
3 - 0
Pizzi
(63)
4 - 0
André Silva
(70)
USA
1 - 1
Venezuela
Sandy Rio Tinto Stadium
0 - 1
José Manuel Velásquez
(29)
1 - 1
Christian Pulisic
(61)
 
Sunday 4th June 2017
Friendly
Armenia
5 - 0
St. Kitts & Nevis
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
1 - 0
Ruslan Koryan
(19)
2 - 0
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(20)
3 - 0
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(30)
4 - 0
Artur Sarkisov
(68)
5 - 0
Artak Yedigaryan
(89)
Gabon
0 - 0
Zambia
Libreville Stade d'Angondjé
Ireland
3 - 1
Uruguay
Dublin Aviva Stadium
1 - 0
Jon Walters
(27)
1 - 1
José Giménez
(38)
2 - 1
Cyrus Christie
(51)
3 - 1
James McClean
(77)
Lesotho
1 - 0
Mauritania
Pretoria (SAF) Pilditch Stadium
1 - 0
Hlompho Kalake
(43)
Luxembourg
2 - 1
Albania
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Odise Roshi
(51)
1 - 1
David Turpel
(64)
2 - 1
Kevin Malget
(75)
Montenegro
1 - 2
Iran
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
0 - 1
Sardar Azmoun
(11)
1 - 1
Stevan Jovetić
(32)
1 - 2
Sardar Azmoun
(60)
Netherlands
5 - 0
Ivory Coast
Rotterdam De Kuip Stadium
1 - 0
Joël Veltman
(13)
2 - 0
Arjen Robben
(32 Pen.)
3 - 0
Joël Veltman
(36)
4 - 0
Davy Klaassen
(69)
5 - 0
Vincent Janssen
(75)
Rwanda
3 - 0
Morocco
Kigali Stade Amahoro
1 - 0
Dominique Nshuti
(18)
2 - 0
Jean-Baptiste Mugiraneza
(35)
3 - 0
Jean-Claude Iranzi
(44)
Togo
2 - 0
Comoros
Marseille (FRA) Stade le Cesne
1 - 0
Kodjo Laba
(37)
2 - 0
Elom Nya-Vedji
(90)
 
Monday 5th June 2017
Friendly
Belgium
2 - 1
Czech Republic
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Michy Batshuayi
(25)
1 - 1
Michal Krmenčík
(29)
2 - 1
Marouane Fellaini
(52)
DR Congo
2 - 0
Botswana
Salé (MAR) Centre Sportif de Maâmora
1 - 0
Benik Afobe
(48)
2 - 0
Yeni N'Gbakoto
(56)
Egypt
1 - 0
Libya
Cairo Petro Sport Stadium
1 - 0
Wagih Abdel Hakim
(65)
Hungary
0 - 3
Russia
Budapest Groupama Arena
0 - 1
Fyodor Smolov
(29)
0 - 2
Márton Eppel
(40 Own goal)
0 - 3
Dmitry Poloz
(89)
Liberia
1 - 0
Sierra Leone
Monrovia Antoinette Tubman Stadium
1 - 0
Christopher Jackson
(79)
Macedonia
0 - 0
Turkey
Skopje National Arena Philip II of Macedon
 
Tuesday 6th June 2017
Friendly
Afghanistan
2 - 1
Maldives
Dubai (VAE) Dubai Sports City
1 - 0
Hassan Amin
(34)
1 - 1
Ali Fasir
(38 Pen.)
2 - 1
Omid Popalzay
(62)
Algeria
2 - 1
Guinea
Blida Stade Mustapha Tchaker
1 - 0
Sofiane Hanni
(38)
1 - 1
Demba Camara
(58)
2 - 1
El Arbi Soudani
(79)
Bahrain
0 - 2
Palestine
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
0 - 1
Khaled Salem
(58)
0 - 2
Sameh Maraaba
(83)
Denmark
1 - 1
Germany
Brondby Brondby Stadium
1 - 0
Christian Eriksen
(18)
1 - 1
Joshua Kimmich
(87)
India
2 - 0
Nepal
Mumbai Mumbai Football Arena
1 - 0
Sandesh Jhingan
(60)
2 - 0
Jeje Lalpekhlua
(78)
Israel
1 - 1
Moldova
Netanya Netanya Stadium
0 - 1
Radu Gînsari
(51)
1 - 1
Ben Sahar
(90 +4 Pen.)
Qatar
2 - 2
North Korea
Doha Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
1- 0
Abdelkarim Hassan
(32)
2 - 0
Ali Afeef
(56)
2 - 1
Pak Kwang-Ryong
(63)
2 - 2
Kim Ju-Song
(73)
Senegal
0 - 0
Uganda
Dakar Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor
Singapore
1 - 1
Myanmar
Kallang Jalan Besar Stadium
0 - 1
Aung Thu
(65)
1 - 1
Nazrul Nazari
(90 +4)
Ukraine
0 - 1
Malta
Graz (OES) Merkur-Arena
0 - 1
Zach Muscat
(14)
Uzbekistan
2 - 0
Thailand
Tashkent Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
Temurkhuja Abdukholiqov
(66)
2 - 0
Sardor Rashidov
(90 +3)
 
Wednesday 7th June 2017
World Cup 2018 Qualifying OFC - 3. Round - Group A
Fiji
2 - 2
New Caledonia
Lautoka Churchill Park
0 - 1
Mone Wamowe
(13)
0 - 2
Mone Wamowe
(24)
1 - 2
Saula Waqa
(45 +2)
2 - 2
Roy Krishna
(54)
Friendly
Bolivia
3 - 2
Nicaragua
Yacuíba Estadio Provincial de Yacuiba
0 - 1
Jorge García
(6)
0 - 2
Carlos Chavarria
(36)
1 - 2
Marvin Bejarano
(38)
2 - 2
Gilbert Álvarez
(47)
3 - 2
José Vargas
(90)
China
8 - 1
Philippines
Guangzhou Tianhe Stadium
1 - 0
Ren Hang
(3)
2 - 0
Xiao Zhi
(25)
2 - 1
Misagh Bahadoran
(32)
3 - 1
Yu Hanchao
(43)
4 - 1
Wang Yongpo
(53)
5 - 1
Yin Hongbo
(56)
6 - 1
Zhang Xizhe
(68)
7 - 1
Deng Hanwen
(71)
8 - 1
Deng Hanwen
(89)
Finland
1 - 1
Liechtenstein
Turku Veritas Stadion
1 - 0
Mehmet Hetemaj
(18)
1 - 1
David Hasler
(62)
Georgia
3 - 0
St. Kitts & Nevis
Tbilisi Mikheil Meshki (Lokomotivi) Stadium
1 - 0
Giorgi Arabidze
(51)
2 - 0
Giorgi Arabidze
(73 Pen.)
3 - 0
Lado Dvalishvili
(81)
Ghana
2 - 1
Gambia
Accra Accra Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Thomas Abbey
(51)
1 - 1
Lamin Jallow
(74)
2 - 1
Razak Abalora
(77 Pen.)
Hong Kong
0 - 0
Jordan
Hong Kong Mong Kok Stadium
Iraq
0 - 0
South Korea
Ras al-Khaimah (VAE) Emirates Club Stadium
Italy
3 - 0
Uruguay
Nice (FRA) Allianz Riviera
1 - 0
José Giménez
(6 Own goal)
2 - 0
Éder
(82)
3 - 0
Daniele De Rossi
(90)
Japan
1 - 1
Syria
Tokyo Ajinomoto Stadium
0 - 1
Mardik Mardikian
(48)
1 - 1
Yasuyuki Konno
(58)
Spain
2 - 2
Colombia
Murcia Estadio La Nueva Condomina
1 - 0
David Silva
(21)
1 - 1
Edwin Cardona
(39)
1 - 2
Radamel Falcao
(54)
2 - 2
Álvaro Morata
(86)
United Arab Emirates
4 - 0
Laos
Shah Alam (MYS) Shah Alam Stadium
1 - 0
Ali Mabkhout
(13)
2 - 0
Ahmed Khalil
(38)
3 - 0
Ali Mabkhout
(47)
4 - 0
Tariq Ahmed
(70)
 
Thursday 8th June 2017
World Cup 2018 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group B
Australia
3 - 2
Saudi Arabia
TBD (TBD) TBD
1 - 0
Tomi Jurić
(7)
1 - 1
Salem Al-Dawsari
(23)
2 - 1
Tomi Jurić
(36)
2 - 2
Mohammad Al-Sahlawi
(45 +2)
3 - 2
Tom Rogić
(64)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying CONCACAF - 5. Round
Costa Rica
0 - 0
Panama
San José Estadio Nacional
Mexico
3 - 0
Honduras
Mexico City Estadio Azteca
1 - 0
Oswaldo Alanís
(36)
2 - 0
Hirving Lozano
(63)
3 - 0
Raúl Jiménez
(66)
USA
2 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Commerce City Dick’s Sporting Goods Park
1 - 0
Christian Pulisic
(52)
2 - 0
Christian Pulisic
(62)
Friendly
Cambodia
0 - 2
Indonesia
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Irfan Bachdim
(26)
0 - 2
Gian Zola
(90 +4)
Grenada
2 - 2
Bermuda
St. Andrew's Progress Park
0 - 1
Tre Ming
(6)
1 - 1
Aaron Pierre
(38)
1 - 2
Willie Clemons
(56)
2 - 2
Kwazim Theodore
(73)
Peru
1 - 0
Paraguay
Trujillo Estadio Mansiche
1 - 0
Paolo Guerrero
(75)
Venezuela
1 - 1
Ecuador
Boca Raton (USA) FAU Stadium
0 - 1
Mikel Villanueva
(29 Own goal)
1 - 1
Junior Moreno
(42)
 
Friday 9th June 2017
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Sudan
1 - 3
Madagascar
Al-Ubayyid Al-Ubayyid Stadium
0 - 1
Faneva Andriatsima
(15)
0 - 2
Carolus Andriamahitsinoro
(62 Pen.)
1 - 2
Mohannad Tahir Osman
(73)
1 - 3
Faneva Andriatsima
(83)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Libya
5 - 1
Seychelles
Cairo (EGY) Petro Sport Stadium
1 - 0
Anis Saltou
(23)
2 - 0
Ahmad Benali
(27 Pen.)
3 - 0
Hamdou Elhouni
(45 +2)
4 - 0
Mohamed Zubya
(66)
5 - 0
Muaid Ellafi
(84)
5 - 1
Leroy Coralie
(90 +2)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying UEFA - 1. Round - Group A
Belarus
2 - 1
Bulgaria
Barysaw Borisov Arena
1 - 0
Mikhail Sivakov
(33 Pen.)
2 - 0
Pavel Savitskiy
(80)
2 - 1
Georgi Kostadinov
(90 +1)
Netherlands
5 - 0
Luxembourg
Rotterdam De Kuip Stadium
1 - 0
Arjen Robben
(21)
2 - 0
Wesley Sneijder
(34)
3 - 0
Georginio Wijnaldum
(62)
4 - 0
Quincy Promes
(70)
5 - 0
Vincent Janssen
(84 Pen.)
Sweden
2 - 1
France
Solna Friends Arena
0 - 1
Olivier Giroud
(37)
1 - 1
Jimmy Durmaz
(43)
2 - 1
Ola Toivonen
(90 +4)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying UEFA - 1. Round - Group B
Andorra
1 - 0
Hungary
Andorra la Vella Estadi Nacional
1 - 0
Marc Rebés
(26)
Faroe Islands
0 - 2
Switzerland
Thorshavn Torsvollur Stadium
0 - 1
Granit Xhaka
(36)
0 - 2
Xherdan Shaqiri
(59)
Latvia
0 - 3
Portugal
Riga Stadionas Skonto
0 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(41)
0 - 2
Cristiano Ronaldo
(63)
0 - 3
André Silva
(67)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying UEFA - 1. Round - Group H
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0 - 0
Greece
Zenica Bilino Polje Stadium
Estonia
0 - 2
Belgium
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
0 - 1
Dries Mertens
(32)
0 - 2
Nacer Chadli
(86)
Gibraltar
1 - 2
Cyprus
Faro-Loule (POR) Estadio Algarve
0 - 1
Roy Chipolina
(10 Own goal)
1 - 1
Anthony Hernandez
(30)
1 - 2
Pieros Sotiriou
(87)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying OFC - 3. Round - Group B
Solomon Islands
3 - 2
Papua New Guinea
Honiara Lawson Tama Stadium
1 - 0
Atkin Kaua
(12)
2 - 0
Benjamin Totori
(37)
2 - 1
Michael Foster
(48)
2 - 2
Patrick Aisa
(61)
3 - 2
Micah Lea'alafa
(74)
Friendly
Argentina
1 - 0
Brazil
Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne Criket Ground
1 - 0
Gabriel Mercado
(44)
Russia
1 - 1
Chile
Moscow VEB Arena
0 - 1
Mauricio Isla
(56)
1 - 1
Viktor Vasin
(67)
 
Saturday 10th June 2017
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Senegal
3 - 0
Equatorial Guinea
Dakar Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor
1 - 0
Moussa Sow
(1)
2 - 0
Moussa Sow
(73)
3 - 0
Idrissa Gueye
(90 +1)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Cameroon
1 - 0
Morocco
Yaounde Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo
1 - 0
Vincent Aboubakar
(29)
Malawi
1 - 0
Comoros
Blantyre Kamuzu Stadium
1 - 0
Gerald Phiri
(31)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Burundi
3 - 0
South Sudan
Bujumbura Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore
1 - 0
Cédric Amissi
(8)
2 - 0
Gaël Duhayindavyi
(14)
3 - 0
Fiston Abdoul Razak
(25)
Mali
2 - 1
Gabon
Bamako Stade du 26 Mars
0 - 1
Denis Bouanga
(3)
1 - 1
Kalifa Coulibaly
(54)
2 - 1
Yves Bissouma
(57)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Nigeria
0 - 2
South Africa
Uyo Godswill Akpabio International Stadium
0 - 1
Tokelo Rantie
(54)
0 - 2
Percy Tau
(82)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Sierra Leone
2 - 1
Kenya
Freetown National Brookfields Stadium
1 - 0
Julius Wobay
(22)
2 - 0
Umaru Bangura
(69)
2 - 1
Michael Olunga
(76)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
DR Congo
3 - 1
Congo
Kinshasa Stade des Martyrs
1 - 0
Cédric Bakambu
(20)
1 - 1
Thievy Bifouma
(45 +2)
2 - 1
Cédric Bakambu
(54)
3 - 1
Chancel Mbemba
(90)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Ivory Coast
2 - 3
Guinea
Bouake Stade Municipal
1 - 0
Seydou Doumbia
(14)
1 - 1
Sadio Diallo
(32)
2 - 1
Seydou Doumbia
(62)
2 - 2
François Kamano
(66)
2 - 3
Naby Keïta
(79)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Botswana
0 - 1
Mauritania
Francistown Francistown Stadium
0 - 1
Mohamed Soudani
(78)
Burkina Faso
3 - 1
Angola
Ouagadougou Stade du 4 Aout
1 - 0
Aristide Bancé
(22)
1 - 1
Gelson
(23)
2 - 1
Aristide Bancé
(42 Pen.)
3 - 1
Bertrand Traoré
(79)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Niger
0 - 0
Swaziland
Niamey Stade General Seyni Kountche
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Guinea Bissau
1 - 0
Namibia
Bissau Estadio Nacional 24 de Setembro
1 - 0
Eddi Gomes
(22)
Zambia
0 - 1
Mozambique
Ndola Levy Mwanawasa Stadium
0 - 1
Stanley Ratifo
(90)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Tanzania
1 - 1
Lesotho
Dar es Salaam Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
1 - 0
Mbwana Samatta
(28)
1 - 1
Thapelo Tale
(35)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group E
Singapore
1 - 2
Taiwan
Kallang Jalan Besar Stadium
1 - 0
Hariss Harun
(6)
1 - 1
Xavier Chen
(31)
1 - 2
Chen Chao-An
(60)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying UEFA - 1. Round - Group C
Azerbaijan
0 - 1
Northern Ireland
Baku Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
0 - 1
Stuart Dallas
(90 +2)
Germany
7 - 0
San Marino
Nuremberg Stadion Nürnberg
1 - 0
Julian Draxler
(11)
2 - 0
Sandro Wagner
(16)
3 - 0
Sandro Wagner
(29)
4 - 0
Amin Younes
(38)
5 - 0
Shkodran Mustafi
(47)
6 - 0
Julian Brandt
(72)
7 - 0
Sandro Wagner
(85)
Norway
1 - 1
Czech Republic
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
0 - 1
Theodor Gebre Selassie
(36)
1 - 1
Alexander Søderlund
(55 Pen.)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying UEFA - 1. Round - Group E
Kazakhstan
1 - 3
Denmark
Almaty Ortalyk Tsentralnyi (Central) Stadium
0 - 1
Nicolai Jørgensen
(27)
0 - 2
Christian Eriksen
(51 Pen.)
1 - 2
Islambek Kuat
(76)
1 - 3
Kasper Dolberg
(81)
Montenegro
4 - 1
Armenia
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
1 - 0
Fatos Bećiraj
(2)
2 - 0
Stevan Jovetić
(28)
3 - 0
Stevan Jovetić
(54)
4 - 0
Stevan Jovetić
(82)
4 - 1
Ruslan Koryan
(89)
Poland
3 - 1
Romania
Warsaw Stadion Narodowy
1 - 0
Robert Lewandowski
(29 Pen.)
2 - 0
Robert Lewandowski
(57)
3 - 0
Robert Lewandowski
(62 Pen.)
3 - 1
Bogdan Stancu
(77)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying UEFA - 1. Round - Group F
Lithuania
1 - 2
Slovakia
Vilnius LFF Stadium
0 - 1
Vladimír Weiss Jr.
(32)
0 - 2
Marek Hamšík
(58)
1 - 2
Darvydas Šernas
(90 +3)
Scotland
2 - 2
England
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain
(70)
1 - 1
Leigh Griffiths
(87)
2 - 1
Leigh Griffiths
(90)
2 - 2
Harry Kane
(90 +3)
Slovenia
2 - 0
Malta
Ljubljana Stožice Stadium
1 - 0
Josip Iličić
(45 +2)
2 - 0
Milivoje Novakovič
(84)
Friendly
Grenada
1 - 2
Bermuda
St. Georges Kirani James Athletic Stadium
1 - 0
Denron Daniel
(7)
1 - 1
Ian Coke
(60)
1 - 2
Ian Coke
(67)
 
Sunday 11th June 2017
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Algeria
1 - 0
Togo
Blida Stade Mustapha Tchaker
1 - 0
Sofiane Hanni
(24)
Benin
1 - 0
Gambia
Cotonou Stade de l'Amitie
1 - 0
Stéphane Sessègnon
(54)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Ghana
5 - 0
Ethiopia
Kumasi Baba Yara Stadium
1 - 0
Asamoah Gyan
(10)
2 - 0
John Boye
(15)
3 - 0
Ebenezer Ofori
(35)
4 - 0
Raphael Dwamena
(48)
5 - 0
Raphael Dwamena
(70)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Zimbabwe
3 - 0
Liberia
Harare National Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Knowledge Musona
(23)
2 - 0
Knowledge Musona
(49)
3 - 0
Knowledge Musona
(62)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Central African Republic
2 - 1
Rwanda
Bangui Barthelemy Boganda Stadium
1 - 0
Junior Gourrier
(48)
1 - 1
Ernest Sugira
(90 +1)
2 - 1
Salif Kéïta
(90 +3)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Tunisia
1 - 0
Egypt
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
1 - 0
Taha Yassine Khenissi
(48)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Cape Verde
0 - 1
Uganda
Praia Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde
0 - 1
Geofrey Sserunkuma
(83)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying UEFA - 1. Round - Group D
Ireland
1 - 1
Austria
Dublin Aviva Stadium
0 - 1
Martin Hinteregger
(31)
1 - 1
Jon Walters
(85)
Moldova
2 - 2
Georgia
Chisinau Zimbru Stadium
1 - 0
Radu Gînsari
(15)
2 - 0
Alexandru Dedov
(36)
2 - 1
Giorgi Merebashvili
(66)
2 - 2
Valeri Kazaishvili
(70)
Serbia
1 - 1
Wales
Belgrade Rajko Mitić Stadium
0 - 1
Aaron Ramsey
(35 Pen.)
1 - 1
Aleksandar Mitrović
(74)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying UEFA - 1. Round - Group G
Israel
0 - 3
Albania
Haifa Sammy Ofer Stadium
0 - 1
Armando Sadiku
(22)
0 - 2
Armando Sadiku
(44)
0 - 3
Ledian Memushaj
(71)
Italy
5 - 0
Liechtenstein
Udine Stadio Friuli
1 - 0
Lorenzo Insigne
(35)
2 - 0
Andrea Belotti
(52)
3 - 0
Éder
(75)
4 - 0
Federico Bernardeschi
(83)
5 - 0
Manolo Gabbiadini
(90 +1)
Macedonia
1 - 2
Spain
Skopje National Arena Philip II of Macedon
0 - 1
David Silva
(15)
0 - 2
Diego Costa
(27)
1 - 2
Stefan Ristovski
(66)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying UEFA - 1. Round - Group I
Finland
1 - 2
Ukraine
Tampere Ratina Stadium
0 - 1
Yevhen Konoplyanka
(51)
1 - 1
Joel Pohjanpalo
(72)
1 - 2
Artem Besyedin
(75)
Iceland
1 - 0
Croatia
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
1 - 0
Hörður Magnússon
(90)
Kosovo
1 - 4
Turkey
Shkoder (ALB) Loro Borici Stadium
0 - 1
Volkan Şen
(7)
1 - 1
Amir Rrahmani
(22)
1 - 2
Cengiz Ünder
(31)
1 - 3
Burak Yılmaz
(61)
1 - 4
Ozan Tufan
(82)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying OFC - 3. Round - Group A
New Caledonia
2 - 1
Fiji
Noumea Stade Numa-Daly Magenta
1 - 0
Emile Ounei
(43 Pen.)
1 - 1
Epeli Saukuru
(66)
2 - 1
Richard Sele
(73)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying CONCACAF - 5. Round
Mexico
1 - 1
USA
Mexico City Estadio Azteca
0 - 1
Michael Bradley
(6)
1 - 1
Carlos Vela
(23)
 
Monday 12th June 2017
World Cup 2018 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group A
Iran
2 - 0
Uzbekistan
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Sardar Azmoun
(23)
2 - 0
Mehdi Taremi
(88)
Friendly
Belarus
1 - 0
New Zealand
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
1 - 0
Denis Polyakov
(47)
Latvia
1 - 2
Estonia
Riga Stadionas Skonto
1 - 0
Dāvis Ikaunieks
(22)
1 - 1
Sergei Zenjov
(51)
1 - 2
Ats Purje
(77)
 
Tuesday 13th June 2017
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group A
India
1 - 0
Kyrgyzstan
Bangalore Sree Kanteerava Stadium
1 - 0
Sunil Chhetri
(69)
Macau
0 - 4
Myanmar
Taipa Estadio Campo Desportivo
0 - 1
Sithu Aung
(4)
0 - 2
Kyaw Ko Ko
(30)
0 - 3
Sithu Aung
(62)
0 - 4
Min Min Thu
(74)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group B
Hong Kong
1 - 1
North Korea
So Kon Po Hong Kong Stadium
1 - 0
Tan Chun Lok
(45 +1)
1 - 1
Kim Yu-Song
(46)
Malaysia
1 - 2
Lebanon
Johor Bahru Tan Sri Dato Hj Hassan Yunos Stadium
1 - 0
Mahali Jasuli
(43)
1 - 1
Rabea Ataya
(79)
1 - 2
Rabea Ataya
(90 +4)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group C
Cambodia
1 - 0
Afghanistan
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Prak Mony Udom
(59)
Vietnam
0 - 0
Jordan
Ho-Chi-Minh-City Thong Nhat Stadium
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group D
Bhutan
0 - 2
Maldives
Thimphu Changlimithang Stadium
0 - 1
Ali Fasir
(42 Pen.)
0 - 2
Ahmed Abdulla
(75)
Palestine
2 - 1
Oman
Al-Ram Faisal Al-Husseini International Stadium
1 - 0
Jonathan Cantillana
(13)
2 - 0
Yashir Pinto
(21)
2 - 1
Ahmed Kano
(45)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group E
Turkmenistan
1 - 2
Bahrain
Daşoguz Sport Toplumy Stadium
0 - 1
Mohamed Al-Romaihi
(55)
0 - 2
Abdulla Abdi
(80)
1 - 2
Murat Yakshiyev
(86)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group F
Nepal
0 - 0
Yemen
Kathmandu Halchowk Stadium
Tajikistan
3 - 4
Philippines
Dushanbe Pamir National Stadium
0 - 1
Phil Younghusband
(28)
0 - 2
Javier Patiño
(41)
0 - 3
Javier Patiño
(48)
1 - 3
Parvizdzhon Umarbayev
(57 Pen.)
2 - 3
Dilshod Vasiev
(61)
2 - 4
Daisuke Sato
(79)
3 - 4
Manuchekhr Dzhalilov
(90)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group A
Qatar
3 - 2
South Korea
Doha Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
1 - 0
Hassan Al-Haydos
(25)
2 - 0
Akram Afif
(51)
2 - 1
Ki Sung-Yueng
(62)
2 - 2
Hwang Hee-Chan
(70)
3 - 2
Hassan Al-Haydos
(75)
Syria
2 - 2
China
Krubong (MYS) Hang Jebat Stadium
1 - 0
Mahmoud Al-Mawas
(12 Pen.)
1 - 1
Gao Lin
(68 Pen.)
1 - 2
Wu Xi
(75)
2 - 2
Ahmad Al-Salih
(90 +3)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group B
Iraq
1 - 1
Japan
Tehran (IRN) Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium
0 - 1
Yuya Osako
(8)
1 - 1
Mahdi Kamel
(73)
Thailand
1 - 1
United Arab Emirates
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
1 - 0
Mongkol Tossakrai
(69)
1 - 1
Ali Mabkhout
(90 +3)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying OFC - 3. Round - Group B
Papua New Guinea
1 - 2
Solomon Islands
Port Moresby PNG National Football Stadium
1 - 0
Raymond Gunemba
(18)
1 - 1
Henry Fa'arodo
(33 Pen.)
1 - 2
Jerry Donga
(45 +2)
World Cup 2018 Qualifying CONCACAF - 5. Round
Costa Rica
2 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
San José Estadio Nacional
1 - 0
Francisco Calvo
(1)
1 - 1
Kevin Molino
(35)
2 - 1
Bryan Ruiz
(44)
Panama
2 - 2
Honduras
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Romell Quioto
(5)
1 - 1
Blas Pérez
(41)
1 - 2
Alberth Elis
(66)
2 - 2
Román Torres
(90)
Friendly
Australia
0 - 4
Brazil
Melbourne Melbourne Criket Ground
0 - 1
Diego Souza
(1)
0 - 2
Thiago Silva
(61)
0 - 3
Taison
(74)
0 - 4
Diego Souza
(90 +2)
Canada
2 - 1
Curaçao
Montreal Stade Saputo
0 - 1
Rangelo Janga
(43)
1 - 1
Manjrekar James
(45)
2 - 1
Anthony Jackson-Hamel
(87)
Colombia
4 - 0
Cameroon
Getafe (SPA) Coliseum Alfonso Pérez
1 - 0
James Rodríguez
(15)
2 - 0
Yerry Mina
(30)
3 - 0
Yerry Mina
(51)
4 - 0
José Izquierdo
(85)
Ecuador
3 - 0
El Salvador
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
1 - 0
Jhon Cifuente
(18)
2 - 0
Enner Valencia
(50)
3 - 0
Fernando Gaibor
(79)
France
3 - 2
England
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
0 - 1
Harry Kane
(9)
1 - 1
Samuel Umtiti
(22)
2 - 1
Djibril Sidibé
(43)
2 - 2
Harry Kane
(48 Pen.)
3 - 2
Ousmane Dembélé
(78)
Indonesia
0 - 0
Puerto Rico
Sleman Maguwoharjo Stadium
Norway
1 - 1
Sweden
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
Mohamed Elyounoussi
(44)
1 - 1
Samuel Armenteros
(81)
Peru
3 - 1
Jamaica
Arequipa Estadio Monumental de la Universidad San Agustin
1 - 0
Edison Flores
(21)
2 - 0
Renato Tapia
(43)
3 - 0
Paolo Guerrero
(58)
3 - 1
Jermaine Johnson
(86 Pen.)
Romania
3 - 2
Chile
Cluj-Napoca Cluj Arena
0 - 1
Eduardo Vargas
(8)
0 - 2
Leonardo Valencia
(18)
1 - 2
Bogdan Stancu
(31)
2 - 2
Nicușor Stanciu
(60)
3 - 2
Alexandru Băluță
(83)
Singapore
0 - 6
Argentina
Singapore National Stadium Singapore
0 - 1
Federico Fazio
(24)
0 - 2
Joaquín Correa
(31)
0 - 3
Alejandro Gómez
(60)
0 - 4
Leandro Paredes
(74)
0 - 5
Lucas Alario
(90)
0 - 6
Ángel Di María
(90 +3)
South Africa
1 - 2
Zambia
Moruleng Moruleng Stadium
1 - 0
Lebogang Manyama
(23)
1 - 1
Brian Mwila
(72)
1 - 2
Lubinda Mundia
(79)
 
Saturday 17th June 2017
Confederations Cup 2017 1. Round Group A
Russia
2 - 0
New Zealand
Saint Petersburg Krestovsky Stadium
1 - 0
Michael Boxall
(31 Own goal)
2 - 0
Fyodor Smolov
(69)
Friendly
Curaçao
0 - 0
Nicaragua
Willemstad Stadion dr. Antoine Maduro
French Guiana
3 - 0
Barbados
Cayenne Stade de Baduel
1 - 0
Shaquille Dutard
(30)
2 - 0
Rhudy Evens
(40)
3 - 0
Arnold Abelinti
(53 Pen.)
 
Sunday 18th June 2017
Confederations Cup 2017 1. Round Group A
Portugal
2 - 2
Mexico
Kazan (RUS) Kazan Arena
1 - 0
Ricardo Quaresma
(34)
1 - 1
Javier Hernández
(42)
2 - 1
Cédric
(86)
2 - 2
Héctor Moreno
(90 +1)
Confederations Cup 2017 1. Round Group B
Cameroon
0 - 2
Chile
Moscow (RUS) Otkrytie Arena
0 - 1
Arturo Vidal
(81)
0 - 2
Eduardo Vargas
(90 +1)
 
Monday 19th June 2017
Confederations Cup 2017 1. Round Group B
Australia
2 - 3
Germany
Sochi (RUS) Fisht Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Lars Stindl
(5)
1 - 1
Tom Rogić
(41)
1 - 2
Julian Draxler
(44 Pen.)
1 - 3
Leon Goretzka
(48)
2 - 3
Tomi Jurić
(56)
 
Wednesday 21st June 2017
Confederations Cup 2017 1. Round Group A
Mexico
2 - 1
New Zealand
Sochi (RUS) Fisht Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Chris Wood
(42)
1 - 1
Raúl Jiménez
(54)
2 - 1
Oribe Peralta
(72)
Russia
0 - 1
Portugal
Moscow Otkrytie Arena
0 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(8)
 
Thursday 22nd June 2017
Confederations Cup 2017 1. Round Group B
Cameroon
1 - 1
Australia
Saint Petersburg (RUS) Krestovsky Stadium
1 - 0
André Zambo Anguissa
(45 +1)
1 - 1
Mark Milligan
(60 Pen.)
Germany
1 - 1
Chile
Kazan (RUS) Kazan Arena
0 - 1
Alexis Sánchez
(6)
1 - 1
Lars Stindl
(41)
Caribbean Cup 2017 Semifinals
Jamaica
1 - 1
French Guiana
Fort-de-France (MAQ) Stade Pierre-Aliker
0 - 1
Ludovic Baal
(21)
1 - 1
Jermaine Johnson
(70)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Michael Binns
(Missed)
-
Rhudy Evens
(Missed)
1 - 0
Omar Gordon
 
1 - 1
Thomas Issorat
 
2 - 1
Shamar Nicholson
 
-
Jean-David Legrand
(Saved)
3 - 1
Oniel Fisher
 
3 - 2
Cédric Fabien
 
4 - 2
Cory Burke
 
Martinique
1 - 2
Curaçao
Fort-de-France Stade Pierre-Aliker
1 - 0
Yoann Arquin
(17)
1 - 1
Gevaro Nepomuceno
(57 Pen.)
1 - 2
Rangelo Janga
(76)
 
Saturday 24th June 2017
Confederations Cup 2017 1. Round Group A
Mexico
2 - 1
Russia
Kazan (RUS) Kazan Arena
0 - 1
Aleksandr Samedov
(25)
1 - 1
Néstor Araujo
(30)
2 - 1
Hirving Lozano
(52)
New Zealand
0 - 4
Portugal
Saint Petersburg (RUS) Krestovsky Stadium
0 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(33 Pen.)
0 - 2
Bernardo Silva
(37)
0 - 3
André Silva
(80)
0 - 4
Nani
(90 +1)
 
Sunday 25th June 2017
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group A
Alderney
0 - 3
Jersey
Väskinde (GOT) Björkome IP
0 - 1
Craig Russell
(11)
0 - 2
Jonny Le Quesne
(57)
0 - 3
Calvin Weir
(82)
Minorca
1 - 0
Orkney
Stenkyrka (GOT) Rävhagen Konstgräs
1 - 0
José Enrich
(73)
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group B
Gotland
7 - 1
Froya
Visby Gutavallen Stadium
1 - 0
Villiam Dahlström
(2)
2 - 0
Peter Öhman
(38)
3 - 0
Peter Öhman
(58 Pen.)
4 - 0
Peter Öhman
(67)
5 - 0
Villiam Dahlström
(72)
6 - 0
Christian Zachrisson
(86)
6 - 1
Ole Norborg Mathisen
(88)
7 - 1
Emil Engqvist
(90)
Western Isles
0 - 3
Greenland
Säve (GOT) Säve Football Field
0 - 1
Niels Svane
(20)
0 - 2
Nukannguaq Zeeb
(45)
0 - 3
Johan Bidstrup
(90)
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group C
Guernsey
1 - 1
Aland
Dalhem (GOT) Dalhems IP
0 - 1
Fredrik Appel
(18)
1 - 1
Ross Allen
(83)
Saaremaa
4 - 5
Shetland
Hemse (GOT) Fardhem IP Arena
0 - 1
James Aitken
(4)
1 - 1
Mario Pruul
(27)
1 - 2
Joel Bradley
(28)
2 - 2
Sander Laht
(41)
3 - 2
Mario Stern
(55)
3 - 3
Sam Maver
(59)
3 - 4
Richard Sinclair
(71)
3 - 5
Leighton Flaws
(72)
4 - 5
Sander Viira
(76)
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group D
Isle of Man
5 - 0
Hitra
Fårösund (GOT) Fårösund IP
1 - 0
Ciaran McNulty
(11)
2 - 0
Ciaran McNulty
(24)
3 - 0
Ciaran McNulty
(38)
4 - 0
Calum Morrissey
(53)
5 - 0
Calum Morrissey
(79)
Ynys Môn
3 - 0
Falkland Islands
Visby (GOT) Gutavallen Stadium
1 - 0
Kenleigh Owen
(8)
2 - 0
Kenleigh Owen
(45)
3 - 0
Kenleigh Owen
(63)
Cosafa Cup 2017 1. Round Group A
Mauritius
0 - 1
Angola
Moruleng (SAF) Moruleng Stadium
0 - 1
Manguxi
(4)
Tanzania
2 - 0
Malawi
Moruleng (SAF) Moruleng Stadium
1 - 0
Shiza Kichuya
(13)
2 - 0
Shiza Kichuya
(18)
Confederations Cup 2017 1. Round Group B
Chile
1 - 1
Australia
Moscow (RUS) Otkrytie Arena
0 - 1
James Troisi
(42)
1 - 1
Martín Rodríguez
(67)
Germany
3 - 1
Cameroon
Sochi (RUS) Fisht Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Kerem Demirbay
(48)
2 - 0
Timo Werner
(66)
2 - 1
Vincent Aboubakar
(78)
3 - 1
Timo Werner
(81)
Caribbean Cup 2017 Third Place
Martinique
0 - 1
French Guiana
Fort-de-France Stade Pierre-Aliker
0 - 1
Sloan Privat
(75)
Caribbean Cup 2017 Final
Jamaica
1 - 2
Curaçao
Fort-de-France (MAQ) Stade Pierre-Aliker
0 - 1
Elson Hooi
(10)
1 - 1
Rosario Harriott
(82)
1 - 2
Elson Hooi
(83)
 
Monday 26th June 2017
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group A
Jersey
3 - 3
Minorca
Visby (GOT) Visborgsvallen
0 - 1
James Queree
(? Own goal)
0 - 2
Javier Zurbano
(34)
0 - 3
Javier Zurbano
(52 Pen.)
1 - 3
Karl Hinds
(70)
2 - 3
Karl Hinds
(83)
3 - 3
Karl Hinds
(89)
Orkney
3 - 0
Alderney
Hemse (GOT) Fardhem IP Arena
1 - 0
Erik Bews
(4)
2 - 0
Aiden Drever
(40 Pen.)
3 - 0
Thorfinn Stout
(46)
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group B
Froya
2 - 2
Greenland
Hemse (GOT) Fardhem IP Arena
1 - 0
Bjarne Sørdal
(13)
1 - 1
Norsaq Lund Mathæussen
(27)
2 - 1
Andreas Johansen
(40)
2 - 2
Malik Juhl
(77)
Western Isles
0 - 8
Gotland
Dalhem (GOT) Dalhems IP
0 - 1
Peter Öhman
(16)
0 - 2
Tom Eneqvist
(52)
0 - 3
Christian Zachrisson
(53)
0 - 4
Villiam Dahlström
(59)
0 - 5
Peter Öhman
(70)
0 - 6
Peter Öhman
(72)
0 - 7
Villiam Dahlström
(80)
0 - 8
Carl Starkenberg
(89)
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group C
Aland
0 - 0
Saaremaa
Hemse (GOT) Fardhem IP Arena
Shetland
0 - 3
Guernsey
Stenkyrka (GOT) Rävhagen Konstgräs
0 - 1
?
(? Own goal)
0 - 2
Ross Allen
(43)
0 - 3
Charlton Gauvain
(63)
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group D
Falkland Islands
2 - 5
Isle of Man
Säve (GOT) Säve Football Field
0 - 1
Calum Morrissey
(5)
1 - 1
Sam Toolan
(6)
1 - 2
Calum Morrissey
(8)
1 - 3
Calum Morrissey
(19)
1 - 4
Sean Doyle
(39)
1 - 5
Calum Morrissey
(47)
2 - 5
Sam Toolan
(68)
Hitra
1 - 5
Ynys Môn
Väskinde (GOT) Björkome IP
0 - 1
Luke McGivern
(17)
0 - 2
Daniel Brookwell
(35)
0 - 3
Kenleigh Owen
(56)
0 - 4
Craig Roberts
(58)
0 - 5
Kenleigh Owen
(60)
1 - 5
Eirik Athammer
(76)
Cosafa Cup 2017 1. Round Group B
Madagascar
2 - 0
Seychelles
Moruleng (SAF) Moruleng Stadium
1 - 0
Morelin Raveloarisona
(45 +1)
2 - 0
Rinjala Raherinaivo
(75)
Mozambique
0 - 4
Zimbabwe
Moruleng (SAF) Moruleng Stadium
0 - 1
Ovidy Karuru
(45 +2)
0 - 2
Ovidy Karuru
(66)
0 - 3
Ocean Mushure
(78)
0 - 4
Blessing Majarira
(90 +3)
 
Tuesday 27th June 2017
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group A
Minorca
6 - 0
Alderney
Fårösund (GOT) Fårösund IP
1 - 0
Marc Urbina
(2)
2 - 0
Marc Urbina
(41)
3 - 0
Javier Zurbano
(45)
4 - 0
Marc Urbina
(66)
5 - 0
Marc Urbina
(88)
6 - 0
David Febrer
(90)
Orkney
0 - 3
Jersey
Väskinde (GOT) Björkome IP
0 - 1
Karl Hinds
(35 Pen.)
0 - 2
Kieran Lester
(39)
0 - 3
Kieran Lester
(72)
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group B
Froya
2 - 4
Western Isles
Säve (GOT) Säve Football Field
0 - 1
Micheil Russell Smith
(26)
1 - 1
Karolis Jasaites
(34)
2 - 1
Andreas Johansen
(45)
2 - 2
Angus MacDonald
(48)
2 - 3
Angus MacDonald
(83)
2 - 4
Stewart Munro
(90)
Gotland
0 - 1
Greenland
Visby Visborgsvallen
0 - 1
Norsaq Lund Mathæussen
(4)
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group C
Aland
2 - 1
Shetland
Visby (GOT) Gutavallen Stadium
1 - 0
Petter Hemming
(32)
2 - 0
William Rosenberg
(79)
2 - 1
Leighton Flaws
(90 Pen.)
Guernsey
1 - 1
Saaremaa
Dalhem (GOT) Dalhems IP
1 - 0
Ross Allen
(7)
1 - 1
Mario Stern
(9)
Island Games 2017 1. Round Group D
Hitra
2 - 1
Falkland Islands
Hemse (GOT) Fardhem IP Arena
0 - 1
Rafael Sotomayor
(1)
1 - 1
Simen Eide
(40)
2 - 1
Jonas Nilsberg
(90)
Isle of Man
4 - 0
Ynys Môn
Stenkyrka (GOT) Rävhagen Konstgräs
1 - 0
Calum Morrissey
(9)
2 - 0
Ciaran McNulty
(18)
3 - 0
Frank Jones
(63)
4 - 0
Sean Doyle
(90)
Cosafa Cup 2017 1. Round Group A
Angola
0 - 0
Tanzania
Phokeng (SAF) Royal Bafokeng Sports Palace
Malawi
0 - 0
Mauritius
Phokeng (SAF) Royal Bafokeng Sports Palace
 
Wednesday 28th June 2017
Windward Islands Tournament 2017 Group Mode
Grenada
1 - 1
Dominica
St. Georges Kirani James Athletic Stadium
0 - 1
Julian Wade
(14)
1 - 1
Rickson Phillip
(74)
Saint Lucia
2 - 1
Saint Vincent
St. Georges (GRD) Kirani James Athletic Stadium
1 - 0
Melanius Mullarkey
(74)
2 - 0
Kurt Frederick
(78)
2 - 1
Chavel Cunningham
(85)
Cosafa Cup 2017 1. Round Group B
Seychelles
1 - 2
Mozambique
Phokeng (SAF) Royal Bafokeng Sports Palace
0 - 1
Telinho
(48)
1 - 1
Roddy Melanie
(63)
1 - 2
João Mutong
(70)
Zimbabwe
0 - 0
Madagascar
Phokeng (SAF) Royal Bafokeng Sports Palace
Confederations Cup 2017 Semifinals
Portugal
0 - 0
Chile
Kazan (RUS) Kazan Arena
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Arturo Vidal
 
-
Ricardo Quaresma
(Saved)
0 - 2
Charles Aránguiz
 
-
João Moutinho
(Saved)
0 - 3
Alexis Sánchez
 
-
Nani
(Saved)
Friendly
Mexico
1 - 0
Ghana
Houston (USA) NRG Stadium
1 - 0
Elías Hernández
(31 Pen.)
 
Thursday 29th June 2017
Island Games 2017 9th Place SemiFinals
Orkney
3 - 1
Shetland
Dalhem (GOT) Dalhems IP
0 - 1
Sam Maver
(65)
1 - 1
Chris Hellewell
(66 Pen.)
2 - 1
Chris Hellewell
(72 Pen.)
3 - 1
Steven Hellewell
(90)
Island Games 2017 Seventh Place
Ynys Môn
0 - 2
Aland
Fårösund (GOT) Fårösund IP
0 - 1
John Blomqvist
(73)
0 - 2
Johannes Nordström
(88)
Island Games 2017 Fifteenth Place
Falkland Islands
0 - 3
Alderney
Säve (GOT) Säve Football Field
0 - 1
Jacob Ollivier
(46)
0 - 2
Jermaine Parry
(51)
0 - 3
Ross Benfield
(90)
Island Games 2017 Thirteenth Place
Saaremaa
4 - 2
Froya
Hemse (GOT) Fardhem IP Arena
1 - 0
Maarek Suursaar
(32)
2 - 0
Maarek Suursaar
(49)
3 - 0
Sander Laht
(55)
3 - 1
Stian Kristiansen
(58)
3 - 2
?
(89)
4 - 2
Karmo Paju
(90 +2 Pen.)
Island Games 2017 Eleventh Place
Hitra
1 - 1
Western Isles
Stenkyrka (GOT) Rävhagen Konstgräs
1 - 0
Sindre Kvakland
(20)
1 - 1
Alasdair Maciver
(47)
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Alasdair Gillies
 
-
Sindre Grindskar
(Missed)
0 - 2
Angus MacDonald
 
1 - 2
Sindre Kvakland
 
1 - 3
Donald Mackay
 
2 - 3
Petter Lervik
 
2 - 4
Micheil Russell Smith
 
3 - 4
Jonas Nilsberg
 
3 - 5
Martin Shields
 
Island Games 2017 Fifth Place
Jersey
3 - 2
Gotland
Visby (GOT) Gutavallen Stadium
1 - 0
Kieran Lester
(47)
1 - 1
Villiam Dahlström
(51)
2 - 1
Kieran Lester
(56)
2 - 2
Tom Eneqvist
(66)
3 - 2
Jonny Le Quesne
(82)
Island Games 2017 Semifinals
Greenland
1 - 1
Minorca
Väskinde (GOT) Björkome IP
0 - 1
Adrià Mercadal
(25)
1 - 1
?
(? Own goal)
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
Aputsiaq Birch
 
-
Miquel Capó
(Missed)
2 - 0
Johan Bidstrup
 
-
Víctor Lebrero
(Missed)
-
John-Ludvig Broberg
(Missed)
-
David Febrer
(Missed)
3 - 0
Anders Petersen
 
3 - 1
Javier Zurbano
 
-
Malik Juhl
(Missed)
Guernsey
3 - 4
Isle of Man
Hemse (GOT) Fardhem IP Arena
1 - 0
Matt Loaring
(25)
1 - 1
Daniel Bell
(45)
1 - 2
Ciaran McNulty
(46)
2 - 2
Matt Loaring
(48)
2 - 3
Dan Simpson
(65)
3 - 3
Jacob Fallaize
(67)
3 - 4
Calum Morrissey
(90)
Cosafa Cup 2017 1. Round Group A
Malawi
0 - 0
Angola
Phokeng (SAF) Royal Bafokeng Sports Palace
Tanzania
1 - 1
Mauritius
Moruleng (SAF) Moruleng Stadium
0 - 1
Kevin Perticots
(67)
1 - 1
Simon Msuva
(68)
Confederations Cup 2017 Semifinals
Germany
4 - 1
Mexico
Sochi (RUS) Fisht Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Leon Goretzka
(6)
2 - 0
Leon Goretzka
(8)
3 - 0
Timo Werner
(59)
3 - 1
Marco Fabián
(89)
4 - 1
Amin Younes
(90 +1)
 
Friday 30th June 2017
Windward Islands Tournament 2017 Group Mode
Dominica
2 - 1
Barbados
Sauteurs (GRD) Fond Playing Field
1 - 0
Julian Wade
(22)
1 - 1
Rashad Jules
(41)
2 - 1
Kelrick Walter
(52)
Grenada
2 - 0
Saint Lucia
Sauteurs Fond Playing Field
1 - 0
Jake Rennie
(45 Pen.)
2 - 0
Shavon John-Brown
(50)
Island Games 2017 Third Place
Minorca
0 - 1
Guernsey
Väskinde (GOT) Björkome IP
0 - 1
Matt Loaring
(28)
Island Games 2017 Final
Greenland
0 - 6
Isle of Man
Visby (GOT) Gutavallen Stadium
0 - 1
Dan Simpson
(24)
0 - 2
Dan Simpson
(36)
0 - 3
Frank Jones
(58)
0 - 4
Ciaran McNulty
(80)
0 - 5
Sean Doyle
(83)
0 - 6
Sean Doyle
(86)
Cosafa Cup 2017 1. Round Group B
Mozambique
1 - 4
Madagascar
Moruleng (SAF) Moruleng Stadium
0 - 1
Bela Fanomezana
(8)
1 - 1
Arnaldo
(30)
1 - 2
Ranaivoson Ndrantoharilala
(33)
1 - 3
Bela Fanomezana
(54)
1 - 4
Rinjala Raherinaivo
(79)
Zimbabwe
6 - 0
Seychelles
Phokeng (SAF) Royal Bafokeng Sports Palace
1 - 0
Ovidy Karuru
(24)
2 - 0
Ovidy Karuru
(26)
3 - 0
Prince Dube
(57)
4 - 0
Ovidy Karuru
(67)
5 - 0
Ocean Mushure
(85)
6 - 0
Ocean Mushure
(90 +3)
Friendly
Niger
1 - 0
Benin
Niamey Stade General Seyni Kountche
1 - 0
Boubacar Haïnikoye
(51)