Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Saturday 1st June 2019
Cosafa Cup 2019 Quarterfinals
Lesotho
0 - 0
Uganda
KwaMashu (SAF) Princess Magogo Stadium
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Mustafa Kizza
(Missed)
1 - 0
Tšoanelo Koetle
 
1 - 1
Muzamir Mutyaba
 
2 - 1
Hlompho Kalake
 
-
John Revita
(Saved)
3 - 1
Sera Motebang
 
3 - 2
Juma Balinya
 
-
Tshwarelo Bereng
(Missed)
-
Paul Mucureezi
(Saved)
Zimbabwe
2 - 0
Comoros
KwaMashu (SAF) Princess Magogo Stadium
1 - 0
Evans Rusike
(6)
2 - 0
Khama Billiat
(36)
Friendly
Ecuador
1 - 1
Venezuela
Miami Gardens (USA) Hard Rock Stadium
0 - 1
Roberto Rosales
(38 Pen.)
1 - 1
Enner Valencia
(90 +1)
 
Sunday 2nd June 2019
Cosafa Cup 2019 Quarterfinals
South Africa
2 - 2
Botswana
KwaMashu Princess Magogo Stadium
1 - 0
Luther Singh
(19)
2 - 0
Grant Margeman
(28)
2 - 1
Lebogang Ditsele
(61)
2 - 2
Thatayaone Ditlhokwe
(90 +3)
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
?
 
1 - 1
?
 
2 - 1
?
 
2 - 2
Thero Setsile
 
3 - 2
?
 
3 - 3
Tumisang Orebonye
 
4 - 3
?
 
4 - 4
?
 
-
Teboho Mokoena II
(Saved)
4 - 5
Mothusi Johnson
 
Zambia
2 - 2
Malawi
KwaMashu (SAF) Princess Magogo Stadium
0 - 1
Gabadinho Mhango
(2)
0 - 2
Gerald Phiri
(51 Pen.)
1 - 2
Austin Muwowo
(58)
2 - 2
Emmanuel Chabula
(89)
- PENALTY KICKS -
4 - 2
?
 
Friendly
El Salvador
1 - 0
Haiti
Washington (USA) RFK Stadium
1 - 0
David Rugamas
(76)
France
2 - 0
Bolivia
Nantes Stade de la Beaujoire
1 - 0
Thomas Lemar
(5)
2 - 0
Antoine Griezmann
(43)
Luxembourg
3 - 3
Madagascar
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
1 - 0
Vincent Thill
(2)
1 - 1
Paulin Voavy
(35)
1 - 2
Faneva Andriatsima
(37 Pen.)
1 - 3
Carolus Andriamahitsinoro
(62)
2 - 3
Vahid Selimović
(90 +1)
3 - 3
Laurent Jans
(90 +2)
Malaysia
2 - 0
Nepal
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
Safawi Rasid
(51 Pen.)
2 - 0
Shahrul Saad
(82)
Turkey
2 - 0
Uzbekistan
Alanya Bahçeşehir Okulları Stadium
1 - 0
Zeki Çelik
(17)
2 - 0
Zeki Çelik
(57)
 
Monday 3rd June 2019
Friendly
Colombia
3 - 0
Panama
Bogota Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín
1 - 0
William Tesillo
(6)
2 - 0
Luis Muriel
(36)
3 - 0
Radamel Falcao
(45 Pen.)
 
Tuesday 4th June 2019
Cosafa Cup 2019 5th Place SemiFinals
Comoros
1 - 2
Malawi
KwaMashu (SAF) Princess Magogo Stadium
0 - 1
Richard Mbulu
(30)
1 - 1
Ali Nassim M'Changama
(61)
1 - 2
Chikoti Chirwa
(90)
Uganda
1 - 1
South Africa
KwaMashu (SAF) Princess Magogo Stadium
1 - 0
Dan Sserunkuma
(46)
1 - 1
Luther Singh
(70)
- PENALTY KICKS -
2 - 4
?
 
Friendly
Vanuatu
2 - 0
Tahiti
Port Vila Korman Stadium
1 - 0
Jeffrey Bob
(22)
2 - 0
Tony Kaltack
(71)
 
Wednesday 5th June 2019
Cosafa Cup 2019 Semifinals
Lesotho
1 - 2
Botswana
Durban (SAF) Moses Mabhida Stadium
0 - 1
Joel Mogorosi
(7)
0 - 2
Segolame Boy
(32)
1 - 2
Sera Motebang
(79)
Zimbabwe
0 - 0
Zambia
Durban (SAF) Moses Mabhida Stadium
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Khama Billiat
(Saved)
0 - 1
Tandi Mwape
 
-
Admiral Muskwe
(Missed)
0 - 2
Jackson Chirwa
 
1 - 2
Marvelous Nakamba
 
1 - 3
Mwila Phiri
 
2 - 3
Tendayi Darikwa
 
2 - 4
Bruce Musakanya
 
King's Cup 2019 Semifinals
Curaçao
3 - 1
India
Buriram (THA) Thunder Castle Stadium
1 - 0
Roly Bonevacia
(15)
2 - 0
Elson Hooi
(17)
2 - 1
Sunil Chhetri
(31 Pen.)
3 - 1
Leandro Bacuna
(33)
Thailand
0 - 1
Vietnam
Buriram Thunder Castle Stadium
0 - 1
Nguyen Anh Duc
(90 +4)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 Semifinals
Portugal
3 - 1
Switzerland
Porto Dragao Stadium
1 - 0
Cristiano Ronaldo
(25)
1 - 1
Ricardo Rodríguez
(57 Pen.)
2 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(88)
3 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(90)
Friendly
Brazil
2 - 0
Qatar
Rio de Janeiro Estadio Mário Filho (Maracana)
1 - 0
Richarlison
(16)
2 - 0
Gabriel Jesus
(24)
Japan
0 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Toyota Toyota Stadium
Mexico
3 - 1
Venezuela
Atlanta (USA) Mercedes-Benz Stadium
0 - 1
Jhon Murillo
(18)
1 - 1
Roberto Alvarado
(32)
2 - 1
Rodolfo Pizarro
(54)
3 - 1
Andrés Guardado
(76)
Paraguay
1 - 1
Honduras
Ciudad del Este Estadio Antonio Aranda
1 - 0
Óscar Cardozo
(15 Pen.)
1 - 1
Maynor Figueroa
(75)
Peru
1 - 0
Costa Rica
Lima Estadio Monumental de la U
1 - 0
Christian Cueva
(53)
USA
0 - 1
Jamaica
Washington Audi Field
0 - 1
Shamar Nicholson
(60)
 
Thursday 6th June 2019
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 1. Round
Bhutan
1 - 0
Guam
Thimphu Changlimithang Stadium
1 - 0
Tshering Dorji
(35)
Cambodia
2 - 0
Pakistan
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Sieng Chanthea
(81)
2 - 0
Kouch Sokumpheak
(84)
Laos
0 - 1
Bangladesh
Vientiane New Laos National Stadium
0 - 1
Robiul Hasan
(71)
Macau
1 - 0
Sri Lanka
Zhuhai (CHN) Zhuhai Sports Center
1 - 0
Filipe Duarte
(52)
Mongolia
2 - 0
Brunei
Ulan Bator MFF Football Centre
1 - 0
Norjmoo Tsedenbal
(9)
2 - 0
Naranbold Nyam-Osor
(69)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 Semifinals
Netherlands
3 - 1
England
Guimaraes (POR) Estadio D. Afonso Henriques
0 - 1
Marcus Rashford
(32 Pen.)
1 - 1
Matthijs De Ligt
(73)
- EXTRA TIME -
2 - 1
Kyle Walker
(97 Own goal)
3 - 1
Quincy Promes
(114)
Friendly
Bermuda
1 - 0
Guyana
Hamilton National Sports Centre
1 - 0
Donte Brangman
(37)
Chile
2 - 1
Haiti
La Serena Estadio La Portada
0 - 1
Frantzdy Pierrot
(25)
1 - 1
Eduardo Vargas
(68)
2 - 1
José Pedro Fuenzalida
(70)
Iran
5 - 0
Syria
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Alireza Jahanbakhsh
(30)
2 - 0
Mehdi Taremi
(37)
3 - 0
Mehdi Taremi
(57)
4 - 0
Mehdi Taremi
(77)
5 - 0
Allahyar Sayyadmanesh
(89)
Taiwan
1 - 1
Nepal
Kaohsiung Kaohsiung National Stadium
1 - 0
Wu Chun-Ching
(38)
1 - 1
Abhishek Rijal
(69)
 
Friday 7th June 2019
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 1. Round
Malaysia
7 - 1
East Timor
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
La'Vere Corbin-Ong
(12)
2 - 0
Shahrel Fikri
(23)
3 - 0
Norshahrul Idlan
(43)
4 - 0
Safawi Rasid
(45 +1)
4 - 1
João Pedro
(52)
5 - 1
Safawi Rasid
(59)
6 - 1
Faiz Nasir
(78)
7 - 1
Akhyar Rashid
(89)
Cosafa Cup 2019 Fifth Place
South Africa
0 - 0
Malawi
Durban Moses Mabhida Stadium
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Micium Mhone
(Missed)
-
John Banda
(Saved)
5 - 4
?
 
Cosafa Cup 2019 Third Place
Lesotho
2 - 2
Zimbabwe
Durban (SAF) Moses Mabhida Stadium
0 - 1
Tafadzwa Rusike
(14)
1 - 1
Jane Thabantso
(33)
1 - 2
Leeroy Mavunga
(61)
2 - 2
Tshwarelo Bereng
(68)
- PENALTY KICKS -
4 - 5
?
 
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Czech Republic
2 - 1
Bulgaria
Prague Letna Stadium
0 - 1
Ismail Isa
(3)
1 - 1
Patrik Schick
(20)
2 - 1
Patrik Schick
(50)
Montenegro
1 - 1
Kosovo
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
0 - 1
Milot Rashica
(24)
1 - 1
Stefan Mugoša
(69)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Lithuania
1 - 1
Luxembourg
Vilnius LFF Stadium
0 - 1
Gerson Rodrigues
(21)
1 - 1
Arvydas Novikovas
(74)
Ukraine
5 - 0
Serbia
Lviv Lviv Arena
1 - 0
Viktor Tsyhankov
(26)
2 - 0
Viktor Tsyhankov
(28)
3 - 0
Yevhen Konoplyanka
(46)
4 - 0
Roman Yaremchuk
(59)
5 - 0
Yevhen Konoplyanka
(75)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Denmark
1 - 1
Ireland
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
Pierre Højbjerg
(76)
1 - 1
Shane Duffy
(85)
Georgia
3 - 0
Gibraltar
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
1 - 0
Valerian Gvilia
(30)
2 - 0
Giorgi Papunashvili
(59)
3 - 0
Vato Arveladze
(76 Pen.)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Faroe Islands
1 - 4
Spain
Thorshavn Torsvollur Stadium
0 - 1
Sergio Ramos
(6)
0 - 2
Jesús Navas
(19)
1 - 2
Klæmint Olsen
(30)
1 - 3
Teitur Gestsson
(34 Own goal)
1 - 4
José Luis Gayà
(71)
Norway
2 - 2
Romania
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
Tarik Elyounoussi
(56)
2 - 0
Martin Ødegaard
(70)
2 - 1
Claudiu Keserü
(77)
2 - 2
Claudiu Keserü
(90 +2)
Sweden
3 - 0
Malta
Solna Friends Arena
1 - 0
Robin Quaison
(2)
2 - 0
Viktor Claesson
(50)
3 - 0
Alexander Isak
(81)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Austria
1 - 0
Slovenia
Klagenfurt Wörtherseestadion
1 - 0
Guido Burgstaller
(74)
Latvia
0 - 3
Israel
Liepaja Daugava Stadions
0 - 1
Eran Zahavi
(10)
0 - 2
Eran Zahavi
(60)
0 - 3
Eran Zahavi
(81)
North Macedonia
0 - 1
Poland
Skopje Toše Proeski Arena
0 - 1
Krzysztof Piątek
(47)
Friendly
Argentina
5 - 1
Nicaragua
San Juan Estadio del Bicentenario
1 - 0
Lionel Messi
(37)
2 - 0
Lionel Messi
(38)
3 - 0
Lautaro Martínez
(63)
4 - 0
Lautaro Martínez
(73)
5 - 0
Roberto Pereyra
(81)
5 - 1
Juan Ramón Barrera
(90 +1)
China
2 - 0
Philippines
Guangzhou Tianhe Stadium
1 - 0
Wu Xi
(14)
2 - 0
Zhang Xizhe
(54)
Fiji
1 - 1
Tahiti
Port Vila (VAN) Korman Stadium
0 - 1
Sandro Tau
(27)
1 - 1
Dave Radrigai
(90 +1 Pen.)
Gambia
1 - 0
Guinea
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
1 - 0
Ebrima Sohna
(40)
Ivory Coast
3 - 1
Comoros
Boulogne-sur-Mer (FRA) Stade de la Libération
1 - 0
Wilfried Bony
(40)
2 - 0
Wilfried Bony
(59)
3 - 0
Kassim Abdallah
(90 Own goal)
3 - 1
Youssouf M'Changama
(90 +4)
Madagascar
0 - 1
Kenya
Bondoufle (FRA) Stade Robert Bobin
0 - 1
Victor Wanyama
(64 Pen.)
Slovakia
5 - 1
Jordan
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
0 - 1
Musa Al-Taamari
(39)
1 - 1
Lukáš Haraslín
(50)
2 - 1
Martin Chrien
(55)
3 - 1
Ján Greguš
(71)
4 - 1
Samuel Mráz
(74)
South Korea
1 - 0
Australia
Busan Busan Asiad Main Stadium
1 - 0
Hwang Ui-Jo
(76)
Tajikistan
1 - 1
Afghanistan
Dushanbe Pamir National Stadium
0 - 1
Omran Haydary
(72)
1 - 1
Shahrom Samiyev
(88)
Tunisia
2 - 0
Iraq
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
1 - 0
Wahbi Khazri
(4)
2 - 0
Bassem Srarfi
(29)
Uruguay
3 - 0
Panama
Montevideo Estadio Centenario
1 - 0
Maxi Gómez
(19)
2 - 0
Luis Suárez
(69)
3 - 0
Fede Valverde
(79)
Uzbekistan
4 - 0
North Korea
Tashkent Bunyodkor Stadium
1 - 0
Odil Ahmedov
(29)
2 - 0
Temurkhuja Abdukholiqov
(65)
3 - 0
Igor Sergeev
(68)
4 - 0
Dostonbek Tursunov
(90)
 
Saturday 8th June 2019
Cosafa Cup 2019 Final
Botswana
0 - 1
Zambia
Durban (SAF) Moses Mabhida Stadium
0 - 1
Tapson Kaseba
(74)
King's Cup 2019 Third Place
India
1 - 0
Thailand
Buriram (THA) Thunder Castle Stadium
1 - 0
Anirudh Thapa
(17)
King's Cup 2019 Final
Curaçao
1 - 1
Vietnam
Buriram (THA) Thunder Castle Stadium
1 - 0
Jurich Carolina
(58)
1 - 1
Pham Duc Huy
(83)
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Nguyen Anh Duc
 
1 - 1
Charlison Benschop
 
-
Nguyen Cong Phuong
(Missed)
2 - 1
Elson Hooi
 
2 - 2
Nguyen Trong Hoang
 
3 - 2
Jarchinio Antonia
 
3 - 3
Que Ngoc Hai
 
4 - 3
Leandro Bacuna
 
4 - 4
Doan Van Hau
 
5 - 4
Michaël Maria
 
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Belarus
0 - 2
Germany
Barysaw Borisov Arena
0 - 1
Leroy Sané
(13)
0 - 2
Marco Reus
(62)
Estonia
1 - 2
Northern Ireland
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
1 - 0
Konstantin Vassiljev
(25)
1 - 1
Conor Washington
(77)
1 - 2
Josh Magennis
(80)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Azerbaijan
1 - 3
Hungary
Baku Bakcell Arena
0 - 1
Willi Orban
(18)
0 - 2
Willi Orban
(53)
1 - 2
Mahir Emreli
(69)
1 - 3
Dávid Holman
(71)
Croatia
2 - 1
Wales
Osijek Gradski Vrt Stadium
1 - 0
James Lawrence
(17 Own goal)
2 - 0
Ivan Perišić
(48)
2 - 1
David Brooks
(77)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Iceland
1 - 0
Albania
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
1 - 0
Jóhann Berg Guðmundsson
(22)
Moldova
1 - 0
Andorra
Chisinau Zimbru Stadium
1 - 0
Igor Armaş
(8)
Turkey
2 - 0
France
Konya Konya Büyükşehir Stadium
1 - 0
Kaan Ayhan
(30)
2 - 0
Cengiz Ünder
(40)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Belgium
3 - 0
Kazakhstan
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Dries Mertens
(11)
2 - 0
Timothy Castagne
(14)
3 - 0
Romelu Lukaku
(50)
Russia
9 - 0
San Marino
Saransk Mordovia Arena
1 - 0
Michele Cevoli
(25 Own goal)
2 - 0
Artem Dzyuba
(31 Pen.)
3 - 0
Fyodor Kudryashov
(36)
4 - 0
Anton Miranchuk
(41)
5 - 0
Artem Dzyuba
(73)
6 - 0
Artem Dzyuba
(76)
7 - 0
Fyodor Smolov
(77)
8 - 0
Fyodor Smolov
(83)
9 - 0
Artem Dzyuba
(88)
Scotland
2 - 1
Cyprus
Glasgow Hampden Park
1 - 0
Andrew Robertson
(61)
1 - 1
Ioannis Kousoulos
(87)
2 - 1
Oliver Burke
(89)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Armenia
3 - 0
Liechtenstein
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
1 - 0
Gevorg Ghazaryan
(2)
2 - 0
Aleksandre Karapetian
(18)
3 - 0
Tigran Barseghyan
(90 +1)
Finland
2 - 0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tampere Ratina Stadium
1 - 0
Teemu Pukki
(56)
2 - 0
Teemu Pukki
(68)
Greece
0 - 3
Italy
Athens Olympiako Stadio Athinas 'Spyros Louis' OAKA Stadium
0 - 1
Nicolò Barella
(23)
0 - 2
Lorenzo Insigne
(30)
0 - 3
Leonardo Bonucci
(33)
Friendly
Angola
2 - 0
Guinea Bissau
Penafiel (POR) Estádio Municipal 25 de Abril
1 - 0
Evandro Brandão
(72)
2 - 0
Mabululu
(73)
Nigeria
0 - 0
Zimbabwe
Asaba Stephen Keshi Stadium
Singapore
4 - 3
Solomon Islands
Singapore National Stadium Singapore
1 - 0
Faris Ramli
(4)
1 - 1
Gagame Feni
(48)
1 - 2
Andrew Abba
(58)
2 - 2
Shahdan Sulaiman
(68)
2 - 3
Benjamin Totori
(75)
3 - 3
Gabriel Quak
(77)
4 - 3
Hariss Harun
(86)
 
Sunday 9th June 2019
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 Third Place
Switzerland
0 - 0
England
Guimaraes (POR) Estadio D. Afonso Henriques
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Harry Maguire
 
1 - 1
Steven Zuber
 
1 - 2
Ross Barkley
 
2 - 2
Granit Xhaka
 
2 - 3
Jadon Sancho
 
3 - 3
Manuel Akanji
 
3 - 4
Raheem Sterling
 
4 - 4
Kevin Mbabu
 
4 - 5
Jordan Pickford
 
5 - 5
Fabian Schär
 
5 - 6
Eric Dier
 
-
Josip Drmić
(Saved)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 Final
Portugal
1 - 0
Netherlands
Porto Dragao Stadium
1 - 0
Gonçalo Guedes
(60)
Friendly
Brazil
7 - 0
Honduras
Porto Alegre Estadio Jose Pinheiro Borda (Beira Rio)
1 - 0
Gabriel Jesus
(6)
2 - 0
Thiago Silva
(13)
3 - 0
Philippe Coutinho
(37 Pen.)
4 - 0
Gabriel Jesus
(47)
5 - 0
David Neres
(56)
6 - 0
Roberto Firmino
(65)
7 - 0
Richarlison
(70)
Cameroon
2 - 1
Zambia
Majadahonda (SPA) Estadio Cerro del Espino
1 - 0
Paul-Georges Ntep
(2)
2 - 0
Joel Tagueu
(71)
2 - 1
Mwape Musonda
(77)
DR Congo
0 - 0
Burkina Faso
Marbella (SPA) Estadio Municipal
Ghana
0 - 1
Namibia
Dubai (VAE) Jebel Ali Centre of Excellence
0 - 1
Manfred Starke
(31)
Japan
2 - 0
El Salvador
Rifu Hitomebore Stadium Miyagi
1 - 0
Kensuke Nagai
(19)
2 - 0
Kensuke Nagai
(41)
Mexico
3 - 2
Ecuador
Arlington (USA) AT&T Stadium
1 - 0
Jonathan dos Santos
(28)
1 - 1
Ángel Mena
(47)
2 - 1
Luis Montes
(63)
2 - 2
Ayrton Preciado
(66)
3 - 2
Luis Chaka Rodríguez
(77)
Paraguay
2 - 0
Guatemala
Asunción Estadio Los Defensores del Chaco
1 - 0
Gustavo Gómez
(48)
2 - 0
Derlis González
(76 Pen.)
Peru
0 - 3
Colombia
Lima Estadio Monumental de la U
0 - 1
Mateus Uribe
(23)
0 - 2
Mateus Uribe
(65)
0 - 3
Duván Zapata
(90 +4)
Uganda
0 - 0
Turkmenistan
Abu Dhabi (VAE) New York University Stadium
USA
0 - 3
Venezuela
Cincinnati Nippert Stadium
0 - 1
José Salomón Rondón
(16)
0 - 2
Jefferson Savarino
(30)
0 - 3
José Salomón Rondón
(36)
 
Monday 10th June 2019
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Bulgaria
2 - 3
Kosovo
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
0 - 1
Milot Rashica
(14)
1 - 1
Ivelin Popov
(43)
2 - 1
Kristian Dimitrov
(55)
2 - 2
Vedat Muriqi
(64)
2 - 3
Elba Rashani
(90 +3)
Czech Republic
3 - 0
Montenegro
Olomouc Andruv Stadion
1 - 0
Jakub Jankto
(18)
2 - 0
Boris Kopitović
(49 Own goal)
3 - 0
Patrik Schick
(82 Pen.)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Serbia
4 - 1
Lithuania
Belgrade Rajko Mitić Stadium
1 - 0
Aleksandar Mitrović
(20)
2 - 0
Aleksandar Mitrović
(34)
3 - 0
Luka Jović
(35)
3 - 1
Arvydas Novikovas
(71 Pen.)
4 - 1
Adem Ljajić
(90 +2)
Ukraine
1 - 0
Luxembourg
Lviv Lviv Arena
1 - 0
Roman Yaremchuk
(6)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Denmark
5 - 1
Georgia
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
Kasper Dolberg
(14)
1 - 1
Saba Lobzhanidze
(25)
2 - 1
Christian Eriksen
(30 Pen.)
3 - 1
Kasper Dolberg
(63)
4 - 1
Yussuf Poulsen
(73)
5 - 1
Martin Braithwaite
(90 +3)
Ireland
2 - 0
Gibraltar
Dublin Aviva Stadium
1 - 0
Joseph Chipolina
(29 Own goal)
2 - 0
Robbie Brady
(90 +3)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Faroe Islands
0 - 2
Norway
Thorshavn Torsvollur Stadium
0 - 1
Bjørn Maars Johnsen
(49)
0 - 2
Bjørn Maars Johnsen
(84)
Malta
0 - 4
Romania
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
George Pușcaș
(7)
0 - 2
George Pușcaș
(29)
0 - 3
Alexandru Chipciu
(34)
0 - 4
Dennis Man
(90 +1)
Spain
3 - 0
Sweden
Madrid Estadio Santiago Bernabéu
1 - 0
Sergio Ramos
(64 Pen.)
2 - 0
Álvaro Morata
(85 Pen.)
3 - 0
Mikel Oyarzabal
(87)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Latvia
0 - 5
Slovenia
Riga Daugava Stadions
0 - 1
Domen Črnigoj
(24)
0 - 2
Domen Črnigoj
(27)
0 - 3
Josip Iličić
(29 Pen.)
0 - 4
Josip Iličić
(44)
0 - 5
Miha Zajc
(47)
North Macedonia
1 - 4
Austria
Skopje Toše Proeski Arena
1 - 0
Martin Hinteregger
(18 Own goal)
1 - 1
Valentino Lazaro
(39)
1 - 2
Marko Arnautović
(62 Pen.)
1 - 3
Marko Arnautović
(82)
1 - 4
Egzon Bejtulai
(86 Own goal)
Poland
4 - 0
Israel
Warsaw Stadion Narodowy
1 - 0
Krzysztof Piątek
(35)
2 - 0
Robert Lewandowski
(56 Pen.)
3 - 0
Kamil Grosicki
(59)
4 - 0
Damian Kądzior
(84)
Friendly
Canada
2 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Fullerton (USA) Titan Stadium
1 - 0
Scott Arfield
(?)
2 - 0
Scott Arfield
(?)
Vanuatu
0 - 0
Fiji
Port Vila Korman Stadium
 
Tuesday 11th June 2019
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 1. Round
Bangladesh
0 - 0
Laos
Dhaka Bangabandhu Stadium
Brunei
2 - 1
Mongolia
Bandar Seri Begawan Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium
1 - 0
Razimie Ramli
(4)
2 - 0
Razimie Ramli
(34 Pen.)
2 - 1
Norjmoo Tsedenbal
(47 Pen.)
East Timor
1 - 5
Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur (MYS) Bukit Jalil National Stadium
0 - 1
Shahrel Fikri
(10)
0 - 2
Shahrel Fikri
(17)
0 - 3
Mohamadou Sumareh
(37)
0 - 4
Akhyar Rashid
(55)
0 - 5
Shahrel Fikri
(64)
1 - 5
Rufino Gama
(72)
Guam
5 - 0
Bhutan
Dededo GFA National Training Center
1 - 0
Isiah Lagutang
(23)
2 - 0
Jason Cunliffe
(27)
3 - 0
Shane Malcolm
(51)
4 - 0
Jason Cunliffe
(82)
5 - 0
Jason Cunliffe
(90 +4)
Pakistan
1 - 2
Cambodia
Doha (QAT) Al-Ahly Stadium
1 - 0
Hassan Bashir
(18 Pen.)
1 - 1
Sath Rosib
(64)
1 - 2
Reung Bunheing
(89)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Belarus
0 - 1
Northern Ireland
Barysaw Borisov Arena
0 - 1
Paddy McNair
(86)
Germany
8 - 0
Estonia
Mainz Opel Arena
1 - 0
Marco Reus
(10)
2 - 0
Serge Gnabry
(17)
3 - 0
Leon Goretzka
(20)
4 - 0
İlkay Gündoğan
(26 Pen.)
5 - 0
Marco Reus
(37)
6 - 0
Serge Gnabry
(62)
7 - 0
Timo Werner
(79)
8 - 0
Leroy Sané
(88)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Azerbaijan
1 - 5
Slovakia
Baku Bakcell Arena
0 - 1
Stanislav Lobotka
(8)
0 - 2
Juraj Kucka
(27)
1 - 2
Ramil Sheydayev
(29)
1 - 3
Marek Hamšík
(30)
1 - 4
Marek Hamšík
(57)
1 - 5
Dávid Hancko
(85)
Hungary
1 - 0
Wales
Budapest Groupama Arena
1 - 0
Máté Pátkai
(80)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Albania
2 - 0
Moldova
Elbasan Elbasan Arena
1 - 0
Sokol Cikalleshi
(66)
2 - 0
Ylber Ramadani
(90 +3)
Andorra
0 - 4
France
Andorra la Vella Estadi Nacional
0 - 1
Kylian Mbappé
(11)
0 - 2
Wissam Ben Yedder
(30)
0 - 3
Florian Thauvin
(45 +1)
0 - 4
Kurt Zouma
(60)
Iceland
2 - 1
Turkey
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
1 - 0
Ragnar Sigurðsson
(21)
2 - 0
Ragnar Sigurðsson
(32)
2 - 1
Dorukhan Toköz
(40)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Belgium
3 - 0
Scotland
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Romelu Lukaku
(45 +1)
2 - 0
Romelu Lukaku
(57)
3 - 0
Kevin De Bruyne
(90 +2)
Kazakhstan
4 - 0
San Marino
Nur-Sultan Astana Arena
1 - 0
Islambek Kuat
(45 +1)
2 - 0
Maxim Fedin
(62)
3 - 0
Gafurzhan Suyumbayev
(65)
4 - 0
Bauyrzhan Islamkhan
(79)
Russia
1 - 0
Cyprus
Nizhny Novgorod Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
1 - 0
Aleksei Ionov
(38)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Greece
2 - 3
Armenia
Athens Olympiako Stadio Athinas 'Spyros Louis' OAKA Stadium
0 - 1
Aleksandre Karapetian
(8)
0 - 2
Gevorg Ghazaryan
(33)
1 - 2
Zeca
(54)
1 - 3
Tigran Barseghyan
(74)
2 - 3
Kostas Fortounis
(87)
Italy
2 - 1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Turin Juventus Stadium
0 - 1
Edin Džeko
(32)
1 - 1
Lorenzo Insigne
(49)
2 - 1
Marco Verratti
(86)
Liechtenstein
0 - 2
Finland
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Teemu Pukki
(37)
0 - 2
Benjamin Källman
(57)
Friendly
Algeria
1 - 1
Burundi
Doha (QAT) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
1 - 0
Baghdad Bounedjah
(66)
1 - 1
Raïs M'Bolhi
(75 Own goal)
China
1 - 0
Tajikistan
Guangzhou Tianhe Stadium
1 - 0
Xu Yang
(10)
Croatia
1 - 2
Tunisia
Varazdin Varteks Stadium
0 - 1
Anice Badri
(16)
1 - 1
Bruno Petković
(47)
1 - 2
Naïm Sliti
(70 Pen.)
Guinea
0 - 1
Benin
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Stéphane Sessègnon
(31)
Haiti
3 - 1
Guyana
Alajuela (CRI) Centro de Alto Rendimiento
1 - 0
Mechak Jérôme
(8 Pen.)
2 - 0
Wild-Donald Guerrier
(29)
3 - 0
Jonel Désiré
(61)
3 - 1
Keanu Marsh-Brown
(90)
Hong Kong
0 - 2
Taiwan
Hong Kong Mong Kok Stadium
0 - 1
Chen Hao-Wei
(34)
0 - 2
Chen Hao-Wei
(45)
Jordan
4 - 1
Indonesia
Amman International Stadium
1 - 0
Baha' Faisal
(22)
2 - 0
Ahmad Ersan
(42)
3 - 0
Yousef Al-Rawashdeh
(63)
4 - 0
Hamza Al-Dardour
(79)
4 - 1
Evan Dimas
(86 Pen.)
Kyrgyzstan
2 - 2
Palestine
Bishkek Spartak Stadium
1 - 0
Tursunali Rustamov
(32)
2 - 0
Bekzhan Sagynbaev
(49)
2 - 1
Tamer Seyam
(57)
2 - 2
Abdelatif Bahdari
(89)
Singapore
1 - 2
Myanmar
Singapore National Stadium Singapore
0 - 1
Kyaw Ko Ko
(5)
1 - 1
Gabriel Quak
(25)
1 - 2
Kyaw Ko Ko
(68)
South Korea
1 - 1
Iran
Seoul Seoul World Cup Stadium
1 - 0
Hwang Ui-Jo
(57)
1 - 1
Kim Young-Gwon
(62 Own goal)
Uzbekistan
2 - 0
Syria
Tashkent Bunyodkor Stadium
1 - 0
Eldor Shomurodov
(3)
2 - 0
Eldor Shomurodov
(42)
 
Wednesday 12th June 2019
Friendly
Morocco
0 - 1
Gambia
Marrakech Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Musa Barrow
(27)

Warning: getimagesize(images/flags/377.png): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/futbolp/public_html/input-results-matches.php on line 77
Ynys Môn
7 - 2

Warning: Division by zero in /home/futbolp/public_html/functions.php on line 221
Saint Helena
Llangefni Bob Parry Field
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
 
Thursday 13th June 2019
Friendly
Egypt
1 - 0
Tanzania
Alexandria Borg El Arab Stadium
1 - 0
Ahmed Al Muhammadi
(64)
 
Friday 14th June 2019
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group A
Brazil
3 - 0
Bolivia
Sao Paulo Estadio do Morumbi
1 - 0
Philippe Coutinho
(50)
2 - 0
Philippe Coutinho
(53 Pen.)
3 - 0
Everton Soares
(85)
Friendly
Cameroon
1 - 1
Mali
Doha (QAT) Al-Wakrah Stadium
0 - 1
Youssouf Koné
(22)
1 - 1
Karl Toko Ekambi
(45 +2)
Madagascar
1 - 3
Mauritania
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
1 - 0
Rayan Raveloson
(31)
1 - 1
Moustapha Diaw
(42 Pen.)
1 - 2
Adama Ba
(54)
1 - 3
Ismael Diakité
(90)
 
Saturday 15th June 2019
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group A
Venezuela
0 - 0
Peru
Porto Alegre (BRA) Arena do Grêmio
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group B
Argentina
0 - 2
Colombia
Salvador (BRA) Arena Fonte Nova
0 - 1
Roger Martínez
(71)
0 - 2
Duván Zapata
(86)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group A
Canada
4 - 0
Martinique
Pasadena (USA) Rose Bowl
1 - 0
Jonathan David
(33)
2 - 0
Jonathan David
(53)
3 - 0
Junior Hoilett
(63)
4 - 0
Scott Arfield
(67)
Mexico
7 - 0
Cuba
Pasadena (USA) Rose Bowl
1 - 0
Carlos Antuna
(2)
2 - 0
Raúl Jiménez
(31)
3 - 0
Diego Reyes
(38)
4 - 0
Carlos Antuna
(44)
5 - 0
Raúl Jiménez
(64)
6 - 0
Alexis Vega
(74)
7 - 0
Carlos Antuna
(80)
Friendly
DR Congo
1 - 1
Kenya
Madrid (SPA) Polideportivo Santa Ana
0 - 1
Michael Olunga
(25)
1 - 1
Arthur Masuaku
(87)
Ghana
0 - 0
South Africa
Dubai (VAE) Dubai Police Officers Stadium
Indonesia
6 - 0
Vanuatu
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
1 - 0
Beto
(2)
2 - 0
Evan Dimas
(19)
3 - 0
Beto
(48)
4 - 0
Beto
(61)
5 - 0
Beto
(65)
6 - 0
Evan Dimas
(74)
Ivory Coast
0 - 1
Uganda
Abu Dhabi (VAE) Zayed Sports City Stadium
0 - 1
Farouk Miya
(35 Pen.)
 
Sunday 16th June 2019
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 1. Round Group A
Jersey
5 - 0
Orkney
Llangefni (YNM) Bob Parry Field
1 - 0
Kieran Lester
(3)
2 - 0
Kieran Lester
(15)
3 - 0
Kieran Lester
(28)
4 - 0
Kieran Lester
(42)
5 - 0
George Glithero
(62)
Ynys Môn
2 - 1
Western Isles
Holyhead The New Stadium
0 - 1
Robert Shirkie
(45)
1 - 1
Melvin McGinness
(55)
2 - 1
Liam Morris
(66)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 1. Round Group B
Hitra
4 - 2
Alderney
Cemaes (YNM) School Lane
1 - 0
Sindre Kvakland
(18)
1 - 1
Ross Benfield
(26)
2 - 1
Eirik Jørgensen
(27)
3 - 1
Roar Strand Hansen
(45)
3 - 2
Josh Concanen
(67)
4 - 2
Sindre Johansen
(74)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 1. Round Group C

Warning: getimagesize(images/flags/377.png): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/futbolp/public_html/input-results-matches.php on line 77
Shetland
6 - 1

Warning: Division by zero in /home/futbolp/public_html/functions.php on line 221
Saint Helena
Aberffraw (YNM) Ty Croes
1 - 0
Calvin Leask
(12)
2 - 0
Calvin Leask
(17)
3 - 0
Joel Bradley
(25)
4 - 0
Richard Arthur
(27)
4 - 1
Ronan Legg
(36 Pen.)
5 - 1
Robert Smith
(45)
6 - 1
Richard Arthur
(87)
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group B
Paraguay
2 - 2
Qatar
Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Estadio Mário Filho (Maracana)
1 - 0
Óscar Cardozo
(4 Pen.)
2 - 0
Derlis González
(56)
2 - 1
Almoez Ali
(68)
2 - 2
Rodrigo Rojas
(77 Own goal)
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group C
Uruguay
4 - 0
Ecuador
Belo Horizonte (BRA) Estadio Mineirao
1 - 0
Nicolás Lodeiro
(6)
2 - 0
Edinson Cavani
(33)
3 - 0
Luis Suárez
(44)
4 - 0
Arturo Mina
(78 Own goal)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group B
Costa Rica
4 - 0
Nicaragua
San José Estadio Nacional
1 - 0
Bryan Oviedo
(7)
2 - 0
Celso Borges
(19)
3 - 0
Elías Aguilar
(45 +1)
4 - 0
Allan Cruz
(75)
Haiti
2 - 1
Bermuda
San José (CRI) Estadio Nacional
0 - 1
Dante Leverock
(45 +2)
1 - 1
Frantzdy Pierrot
(54)
2 - 1
Frantzdy Pierrot
(66)
Friendly
Algeria
3 - 2
Mali
Doha (QAT) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
0 - 1
Abdoulaye Diaby
(19 Pen.)
1 - 1
Baghdad Bounedjah
(40)
1 - 2
Falaye Sacko
(68)
2 - 2
Youcef Belaïli
(76 Pen.)
3 - 2
Andy Delort
(81)
Egypt
3 - 1
Guinea
Alexandria Borg El Arab Stadium
1 - 0
Marwan Mohsen
(11)
1 - 1
Sory Kaba
(63)
2 - 1
Ahmed Ali Kamel
(77)
3 - 1
Omar Gaber
(86)
Morocco
2 - 3
Zambia
Marrakech Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Mwape Musonda
(1)
1 - 1
Hakim Ziyech
(24)
1 - 2
Kings Kangwa
(44)
2 - 2
Hakim Ziyech
(55 Pen.)
2 - 3
Enock Mwepu
(74)
Nigeria
0 - 1
Senegal
Ismailia (EGY) Mercure Training Field
0 - 1
Idrissa Gueye
(30)
Zimbabwe
1 - 1
Tanzania
Cairo (EGY) El Sekka El Hadid Stadium
1 - 0
Knox Mutizwa
(?)
1 - 1
Mbwana Samatta
(?)
 
Monday 17th June 2019
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 1. Round Group A
Jersey
7 - 0
Western Isles
Moelfre (YNM) Bro Goronwy Football Ground
1 - 0
Kieran Lester
(12)
2 - 0
Kieran Lester
(26)
3 - 0
Sol Solomon
(41)
4 - 0
Karl Hinds
(63 Pen.)
5 - 0
Sol Solomon
(73)
6 - 0
Sol Solomon
(80 Pen.)
7 - 0
Sol Solomon
(89)
Ynys Môn
3 - 1
Orkney
Gwalchmai Burn-a-Ball
1 - 0
Jay Gibbs
(15)
2 - 0
Melvin McGinness
(36)
2 - 1
Liam Delday
(44)
3 - 1
Sam Jones
(87 Pen.)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 1. Round Group B
Isle of Man
7 - 1
Hitra
Llangefni (YNM) Bob Parry Field
1 - 0
Stephen Whitley
(29)
2 - 0
Furo Davies
(32 Pen.)
2 - 1
Stian Kristiansen
(35)
3 - 1
Furo Davies
(44)
4 - 1
Ashley Higginbotham
(58)
5 - 1
Lee Gale
(60)
6 - 1
Jacob Crook
(65)
7 - 1
Ashley Higginbotham
(83)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 1. Round Group C
Guernsey
2 - 1
Shetland
Bodedern (YNM) Cae Ty Cristion
1 - 0
Keanu Marsh
(20)
2 - 0
Sam Hall
(44)
2 - 1
Calvin Leask
(54 Pen.)
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group C
Japan
0 - 4
Chile
Sao Paulo (BRA) Estadio do Morumbi
0 - 1
Erick Pulgar
(41)
0 - 2
Eduardo Vargas
(54)
0 - 3
Alexis Sánchez
(82)
0 - 4
Eduardo Vargas
(83)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group C
Curaçao
0 - 1
El Salvador
Kingston (JAM) National Stadium Independence Park
0 - 1
Nelson Bonilla
(45 +2)
Jamaica
3 - 2
Honduras
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
1 - 0
Dever Orgill
(15)
2 - 0
Dever Orgill
(41)
2 - 1
Anthony Lozano
(54)
3 - 1
Damion Lowe
(56)
3 - 2
Rubilio Castillo
(90 +2)
Friendly
Tunisia
2 - 1
Burundi
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
1 - 0
Taha Yassine Khenissi
(66)
1 - 1
Cédric Amissi
(76)
2 - 1
Naïm Sliti
(90 +3)
 
Tuesday 18th June 2019
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 1. Round Group A
Western Isles
1 - 2
Orkney
Cemaes (YNM) School Lane
1 - 0
Robert Shirkie
(28)
1 - 1
James Pickles
(44)
1 - 2
Toby Macleod
(47)
Ynys Môn
1 - 0
Jersey
Llangefni Bob Parry Field
1 - 0
Liam Morris
(8)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 1. Round Group B
Isle of Man
6 - 1
Alderney
Llanerch-y-medd (YNM) Tan Parc
1 - 0
Jacob Crook
(9)
2 - 0
Lee Gale
(39)
3 - 0
Sean Doyle
(40)
3 - 1
Joshua McCulloch
(50)
4 - 1
Sean Doyle
(56)
5 - 1
Lee Gale
(62 Pen.)
6 - 1
Dan Simpson
(89)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 1. Round Group C

Warning: getimagesize(images/flags/377.png): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/futbolp/public_html/input-results-matches.php on line 77
Guernsey
9 - 0

Warning: Division by zero in /home/futbolp/public_html/functions.php on line 221
Saint Helena
Holyhead (YNM) The New Stadium
1 - 0
Steve Renouf
(15)
2 - 0
Marlon Jardim
(21)
3 - 0
Will Fazakerley
(24)
4 - 0
Matt Loaring
(34)
5 - 0
Will Fazakerley
(?)
6 - 0
Will Fazakerley
(?)
7 - 0
Marlon Jardim
(?)
8 - 0
Sam Hall
(?)
9 - 0
Thiago Rodriguez
(?)
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group A
Bolivia
1 - 3
Peru
Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Estadio Mário Filho (Maracana)
1 - 0
Marcelo Martins
(28 Pen.)
1 - 1
Paolo Guerrero
(45)
1 - 2
Jefferson Farfán
(55)
1 - 3
Edison Flores
(90 +6)
Brazil
0 - 0
Venezuela
Salvador Arena Fonte Nova
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group D
Panama
2 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Saint Paul (USA) Allianz Field
1 - 0
Armando Cooper
(53)
2 - 0
Yoel Bárcenas
(68)
USA
4 - 0
Guyana
Saint Paul Allianz Field
1 - 0
Paul Arriola
(28)
2 - 0
Tyler Boyd
(51)
3 - 0
Gyasi Zardes
(55)
4 - 0
Tyler Boyd
(81)
Friendly
Benin
3 - 1
Mauritania
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
1 - 0
Steve Mounié
(42)
1 - 1
Moctar Hacen
(47 Pen.)
2 - 1
Steve Mounié
(61)
3 - 1
Steve Mounié
(81)
 
Wednesday 19th June 2019
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group B
Argentina
1 - 1
Paraguay
Belo Horizonte (BRA) Estadio Mineirao
0 - 1
Richard Sánchez
(37)
1 - 1
Lionel Messi
(57 Pen.)
Colombia
1 - 0
Qatar
Sao Paulo (BRA) Estadio do Morumbi
1 - 0
Duván Zapata
(86)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group A
Cuba
0 - 3
Martinique
Denver (USA) Broncos Stadium at Mile High
0 - 1
Joris Marveaux
(45)
0 - 2
Stéphane Abaul
(70)
0 - 3
Kévin Fortuné
(84)
Mexico
3 - 1
Canada
Denver (USA) Broncos Stadium at Mile High
1 - 0
Roberto Alvarado
(40)
2 - 0
Andrés Guardado
(54)
3 - 0
Andrés Guardado
(77)
3 - 1
Lucas Cavallini
(75)
Friendly
Ivory Coast
4 - 1
Zambia
Abu Dhabi (VAE) Zayed Sports City Stadium
0 - 1
Fashion Sakala
(13 Pen.)
1 - 1
Jonathan Kodjia
(29)
2 - 1
Jean Seri
(41)
3 - 1
Maxwel Cornet
(57)
4 - 1
Wilfried Bony
(84)
 
Thursday 20th June 2019
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 Ninth Place

Warning: getimagesize(images/flags/377.png): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/futbolp/public_html/input-results-matches.php on line 77
Western Isles
2 - 1

Warning: Division by zero in /home/futbolp/public_html/functions.php on line 221
Saint Helena
Bryn Du (YNM) Cae Cynlas
1 - 0
Eachainn Miller
(2)
1 - 1
Rico Benjamin
(56)
2 - 1
Robert Shirkie
(86)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 Seventh Place
Orkney
1 - 2
Alderney
Bodorgan (YNM) Trefdraeth
0 - 1
Joshua McCulloch
(44)
1 - 1
Owen Rendall
(?)
1 - 2
Joe Blackham
(87)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 Fifth Place
Jersey
3 - 1
Hitra
Bodedern (YNM) Cae Ty Cristion
1 - 0
Jay Giles
(4)
2 - 0
Kieran Lester
(20)
2 - 1
Sindre Kvakland
(55)
3 - 1
Adam Trotter
(82)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 Semifinals
Isle of Man
2 - 3
Guernsey
Gwalchmai (YNM) Burn-a-Ball
0 - 1
Will Fazakerley
(13)
0 - 2
Matt Loaring
(44)
1 - 2
Frank Jones
(48)
2 - 2
Dan Simpson
(70)
2 - 3
Matt Loaring
(85)
Ynys Môn
2 - 1
Shetland
Llangefni Bob Parry Field
1 - 0
Sam Jones
(9)
2 - 0
Sam Jones
(42)
2 - 1
Ronan Grant
(58)
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group C
Uruguay
2 - 2
Japan
Porto Alegre (BRA) Arena do Grêmio
0 - 1
Koji Miyoshi
(25)
1 - 1
Luis Suárez
(32 Pen.)
1 - 2
Koji Miyoshi
(59)
2 - 2
José Giménez
(66)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group B
Costa Rica
2 - 1
Bermuda
Frisco (USA) Toyota Stadium
1 - 0
Mayron George
(30)
2 - 0
Elías Aguilar
(54)
2 - 1
Nahki Wells
(59 Pen.)
Nicaragua
0 - 2
Haiti
Frisco (USA) Toyota Stadium
0 - 1
Steeven Saba
(22)
0 - 2
Manuel Rosas
(33 Own goal)
 
Friday 21st June 2019
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 Third Place
Isle of Man
5 - 0
Shetland
Gwalchmai (YNM) Burn-a-Ball
1 - 0
Rhys Oates
(24)
2 - 0
?
(71 Own goal)
3 - 0
Rhys Oates
(75)
4 - 0
Dan Simpson
(76)
5 - 0
Rhys Oates
(78)
Inter Games Football Tournament 2019 Final
Guernsey
1 - 2
Ynys Môn
Holyhead (YNM) The New Stadium
1 - 0
Keanu Marsh
(5)
1 - 1
Liam Morris
(67)
1 - 2
Melvin McGinness
(83)
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group C
Ecuador
1 - 2
Chile
Salvador (BRA) Arena Fonte Nova
0 - 1
José Pedro Fuenzalida
(8)
1 - 1
Enner Valencia
(26 Pen.)
1 - 2
Alexis Sánchez
(51)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group C
El Salvador
0 - 0
Jamaica
Houston (USA) BBVA Compass Stadium
Honduras
0 - 1
Curaçao
Houston (USA) BBVA Compass Stadium
0 - 1
Leandro Bacuna
(40)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group A
Egypt
1 - 0
Zimbabwe
Cairo Cairo International Stadium
1 - 0
Mahmoud Trezeguet
(41)
 
Saturday 22nd June 2019
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group A
Bolivia
1 - 3
Venezuela
Belo Horizonte (BRA) Estadio Mineirao
0 - 1
Darwin Machís
(1)
0 - 2
Darwin Machís
(54)
1 - 2
Leonel Justiniano
(82)
1 - 3
Josef Martínez
(86)
Peru
0 - 5
Brazil
São Paulo (BRA) Arena Corinthians
0 - 1
Casemiro
(11)
0 - 2
Roberto Firmino
(18)
0 - 3
Everton Soares
(31)
0 - 4
Dani Alves
(53)
0 - 5
Willian Borges
(90)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group D
Guyana
2 - 4
Panama
Cleveland (USA) FirstEnergy Stadium
0 - 1
Abdiel Arroyo
(16)
1 - 1
Neil Danns
(33 Pen.)
1 - 2
Terence Vancooten
(40 Own goal)
1 - 3
Erick Davis
(51 Pen.)
1 - 4
Gabriel Torres
(86)
2 - 4
Neil Danns
(90 +3 Pen.)
USA
6 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Cleveland FirstEnergy Stadium
1 - 0
Aaron Long
(41)
2 - 0
Gyasi Zardes
(66)
3 - 0
Gyasi Zardes
(69)
4 - 0
Christian Pulisic
(73)
5 - 0
Paul Arriola
(78)
6 - 0
Aaron Long
(90)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group A
DR Congo
0 - 2
Uganda
Cairo (EGY) Cairo International Stadium
0 - 1
Patrick Kaddu
(14)
0 - 2
Emmanuel Okwi
(48)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group B
Guinea
2 - 2
Madagascar
Alexandria (EGY) Alexandria Stadium
1 - 0
Sory Kaba
(34)
1 - 1
Anicet Abel
(49)
1 - 2
Carolus Andriamahitsinoro
(55)
2 - 2
François Kamano
(66)
Nigeria
1 - 0
Burundi
Alexandria (EGY) Alexandria Stadium
1 - 0
Odion Ighalo
(77)
Friendly
Burkina Faso
1 - 1
Mali
Bobo-Dioulasso Stade Wobi
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
Mohamed Camara
(?)
 
Sunday 23rd June 2019
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group B
Colombia
1 - 0
Paraguay
Salvador (BRA) Arena Fonte Nova
1 - 0
Gustavo Cuéllar
(31)
Qatar
0 - 2
Argentina
Porto Alegre (BRA) Arena do Grêmio
0 - 1
Lautaro Martínez
(4)
0 - 2
Sergio Agüero
(82)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group A
Canada
7 - 0
Cuba
Charlotte (USA) Bank of America Stadium
1 - 0
Jonathan David
(3)
2 - 0
Lucas Cavallini
(21)
3 - 0
Lucas Cavallini
(43)
4 - 0
Lucas Cavallini
(45 +1)
5 - 0
Junior Hoilett
(50)
6 - 0
Jonathan David
(71)
7 - 0
Jonathan David
(77)
Martinique
2 - 3
Mexico
Charlotte (USA) Bank of America Stadium
0 - 1
Carlos Antuna
(29)
1 - 1
Kévin Parsemain
(56)
1 - 2
Raúl Jiménez
(61)
1 - 3
Fernando Navarro
(72)
2 - 3
Jordy Delem
(84)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group C
Algeria
2 - 0
Kenya
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
1 - 0
Baghdad Bounedjah
(34 Pen.)
2 - 0
Riyad Mahrez
(43)
Senegal
2 - 0
Tanzania
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
1 - 0
Keita Baldé Diao
(28)
2 - 0
Krepin Diatta
(64)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group D
Morocco
1 - 0
Namibia
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
1 - 0
Itamunua Keimuine
(89 Own goal)
 
Monday 24th June 2019
Copa America 2019 1. Round Group C
Chile
0 - 1
Uruguay
Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Estadio Mário Filho (Maracana)
0 - 1
Edinson Cavani
(82)
Ecuador
1 - 1
Japan
Belo Horizonte (BRA) Estadio Mineirao
0 - 1
Shoya Nakajima
(15)
1 - 1
Ángel Mena
(35)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group B
Bermuda
2 - 0
Nicaragua
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
1 - 0
Lejuan Simmons
(60)
2 - 0
Nahki Wells
(71)
Haiti
2 - 1
Costa Rica
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
0 - 1
Djimy Alexis
(13 Own goal)
1 - 1
Duckens Nazon
(57)
1 - 1
Djimy Alexis
(81)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group D
Ivory Coast
1 - 0
South Africa
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
1 - 0
Jonathan Kodjia
(64)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group E
Mali
4 - 1
Mauritania
Suez (EGY) Suez Stadium
1 - 0
Abdoulaye Diaby
(37)
2 - 0
Moussa Marega
(45 Pen.)
3 - 0
Adama Traoré II
(55)
3 - 1
Moctar Hacen
(72 Pen.)
4 - 1
Adama Traoré
(74)
Tunisia
1 - 1
Angola
Suez (EGY) Suez Stadium
1 - 0
Youssef Msakni
(34 Pen.)
1 - 1
Djalma Campos
(73)
 
Tuesday 25th June 2019
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group C
Honduras
4 - 0
El Salvador
Los Angeles (USA) Banc of California Stadium
1 - 0
Jorge Álvarez
(59)
2 - 0
Rubilio Castillo
(65)
3 - 0
Bryan Acosta
(75)
4 - 0
Emilio Izaguirre
(90)
Jamaica
1 - 1
Curaçao
Los Angeles (USA) Banc of California Stadium
1 - 0
Shamar Nicholson
(14)
1 - 1
Juriën Gaari
(90 +3)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group F
Cameroon
2 - 0
Guinea Bissau
Ismailia (EGY) Ismailia Stadium
1 - 0
Banana Yaya
(66)
2 - 0
Stéphane Bahoken
(69)
Ghana
2 - 2
Benin
Ismailia (EGY) Ismailia Stadium
0 - 1
Mickaël Poté
(2)
1 - 1
André Ayew
(9)
2 - 1
Jordan Ayew
(42)
2 - 2
Mickaël Poté
(63)
 
Wednesday 26th June 2019
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 1. Round Group D
Panama
0 - 1
USA
Kansas City (USA) Children's Mercy Park
0 - 1
Jozy Altidore
(66)
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 1
Guyana
Kansas City (USA) Children's Mercy Park
0 - 1
Neil Danns
(54)
1 - 1
Kevin Molino
(80)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group A
Egypt
2 - 0
DR Congo
Cairo Cairo International Stadium
1 - 0
Ahmed Al Muhammadi
(25)
2 - 0
Mohamed Salah
(43)
Uganda
1 - 1
Zimbabwe
Cairo (EGY) Cairo International Stadium
1 - 0
Emmanuel Okwi
(12)
1 - 1
Khama Billiat
(40)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group B
Nigeria
1 - 0
Guinea
Alexandria (EGY) Alexandria Stadium
1 - 0
Kenneth Omeruo
(73)
 
Thursday 27th June 2019
Copa America 2019 Quarterfinals
Brazil
0 - 0
Paraguay
Porto Alegre Arena do Grêmio
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Gustavo Gómez
(Saved)
1 - 0
Willian Borges
 
1 - 1
Miguel Almirón
 
2 - 1
Marquinhos
 
2 - 2
Bruno Valdez
 
3 - 2
Philippe Coutinho
 
3 - 3
Rodrigo Rojas
 
-
Roberto Firmino
(Missed)
-
Derlis González
(Missed)
4 - 3
Gabriel Jesus
 
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group B
Madagascar
1 - 0
Burundi
Alexandria (EGY) Alexandria Stadium
1 - 0
Marco Ilaimaharitra
(76)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group C
Kenya
3 - 2
Tanzania
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
0 - 1
Simon Msuva
(6)
1 - 1
Michael Olunga
(39)
1 - 2
Mbwana Samatta
(40)
2 - 2
Johanna Omolo
(62)
3 - 2
Michael Olunga
(80)
Senegal
0 - 1
Algeria
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
0 - 1
Youcef Belaïli
(49)
 
Friday 28th June 2019
Copa America 2019 Quarterfinals
Colombia
0 - 0
Chile
São Paulo (BRA) Arena Corinthians
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
James Rodríguez
 
1 - 1
Arturo Vidal
 
2 - 1
Edwin Cardona
 
2 - 2
Eduardo Vargas
 
3 - 2
Juan Cuadrado
 
3 - 3
Erick Pulgar
 
4 - 3
Yerry Mina
 
4 - 4
Charles Aránguiz
 
-
William Tesillo
(Missed)
4 - 5
Alexis Sánchez
 
Venezuela
0 - 2
Argentina
Rio de Janeiro (BRA) Estadio Mário Filho (Maracana)
0 - 1
Lautaro Martínez
(10)
0 - 2
Giovani Lo Celso
(74)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group D
Morocco
1 - 0
Ivory Coast
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
1 - 0
Youssef En-Nesyri
(23)
South Africa
1 - 0
Namibia
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
1 - 0
Bongani Zungu
(68)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group E
Tunisia
1 - 1
Mali
Suez (EGY) Suez Stadium
0 - 1
Diadie Samassékou
(60)
1 - 1
Wahbi Khazri
(70)
 
Saturday 29th June 2019
Copa America 2019 Quarterfinals
Uruguay
0 - 0
Peru
Salvador (BRA) Arena Fonte Nova
-
Luis Suárez
(Saved)
0 - 1
Paolo Guerrero
 
1 - 1
Edinson Cavani
 
1 - 2
Raúl Ruidíaz
 
2 - 2
Cristhian Stuani
 
2 - 3
Yoshimar Yotún
 
3 - 3
Rodrigo Bentancur
 
3 - 4
Luis Advíncula
 
4 - 4
Lucas Torreira
 
4 - 5
Edison Flores
 
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 Quarterfinals
Haiti
3 - 2
Canada
Houston (USA) NRG Stadium
0 - 1
Jonathan David
(18)
0 - 2
Lucas Cavallini
(28)
1 - 2
Duckens Nazon
(50)
2 - 2
Hervé Bazile
(70 Pen.)
3 - 2
Wild-Donald Guerrier
(76)
Mexico
1 - 1
Costa Rica
Houston (USA) NRG Stadium
1 - 0
Raúl Jiménez
(44)
1 - 1
Bryan Ruiz
(52 Pen.)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Raúl Jiménez
(Saved)
0 - 1
Celso Borges
 
1 - 1
Luis Montes
 
1 - 2
Elías Aguilar
 
2 - 2
Roberto Alvarado
 
-
Randall Leal
(Missed)
3 - 2
Jesús Gallardo
 
3 - 3
Óscar Duarte
 
4 - 3
Héctor Moreno
 
4 - 4
Francisco Calvo
 
5 - 4
Carlos Salcedo
 
-
Keysher Fuller
(Saved)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group E
Mauritania
0 - 0
Angola
Suez (EGY) Suez Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group F
Benin
0 - 0
Guinea Bissau
Ismailia (EGY) Ismailia Stadium
Cameroon
0 - 0
Ghana
Ismailia (EGY) Ismailia Stadium
 
Sunday 30th June 2019
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 Quarterfinals
Jamaica
1 - 0
Panama
Philadelphia (USA) Lincoln Financial Field
1 - 0
Darren Mattocks
(75 Pen.)
USA
1 - 0
Curaçao
Philadelphia Lincoln Financial Field
1 - 0
Weston McKennie
(25)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group A
Uganda
0 - 2
Egypt
Cairo (EGY) Cairo International Stadium
0 - 1
Mohamed Salah
(36)
0 - 2
Ahmed Al Muhammadi
(45 +1)
Zimbabwe
0 - 4
DR Congo
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
0 - 1
Jonathan Bolingi
(4)
0 - 2
Cédric Bakambu
(34)
0 - 3
Cédric Bakambu
(65 Pen.)
0 - 4
Britt Assombalonga
(78)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group B
Burundi
0 - 2
Guinea
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
0 - 1
Mohamed Yattara
(25)
0 - 2
Mohamed Yattara
(52)
Madagascar
2 - 0
Nigeria
Alexandria (EGY) Alexandria Stadium
1 - 0
Lalaina Nomenjanahary
(13)
2 - 0
Carolus Andriamahitsinoro
(53)