Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Monday 1st July 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group C
Kenya
0 - 3
Senegal
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
0 - 1
Ismaïla Sarr
(63)
0 - 2
Sadio Mané
(71)
0 - 3
Sadio Mané
(78 Pen.)
Tanzania
0 - 3
Algeria
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
0 - 1
Islam Slimani
(35)
0 - 2
Adam Ounas
(39)
0 - 3
Adam Ounas
(45 +1)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group D
Namibia
1 - 4
Ivory Coast
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
0 - 1
Max Gradel
(39)
0 - 2
Serey Die
(58)
1 - 2
Joslin Kamatuka
(71)
1 - 3
Wilfried Zaha
(84)
1 - 4
Maxwel Cornet
(89)
South Africa
0 - 1
Morocco
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
0 - 1
Mbark Boussoufa
(90)
 
Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Copa America 2019 Semifinals
Brazil
2 - 0
Argentina
Belo Horizonte Estadio Mineirao
1 - 0
Gabriel Jesus
(19)
2 - 0
Roberto Firmino
(71)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 Semifinals
Haiti
0 - 1
Mexico
Glendale (USA) State Farm Stadium
- EXTRA TIME -
0 - 1
Raúl Jiménez
(93 Pen.)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group E
Angola
0 - 1
Mali
Ismailia (EGY) Ismailia Stadium
0 - 1
Amadou Haidara
(37)
Mauritania
0 - 0
Tunisia
Suez (EGY) Suez Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 1. Round Group F
Benin
0 - 0
Cameroon
Ismailia (EGY) Ismailia Stadium
Guinea Bissau
0 - 2
Ghana
Suez (EGY) Suez Stadium
0 - 1
Jordan Ayew
(46)
0 - 2
Thomas Partey
(72)
 
Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Copa America 2019 Semifinals
Chile
0 - 3
Peru
Porto Alegre (BRA) Arena do Grêmio
0 - 1
Edison Flores
(21)
0 - 2
Yoshimar Yotún
(38)
0 - 3
Paolo Guerrero
(90 +1)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 Semifinals
Jamaica
1 - 3
USA
Nashville (USA) Nissan Stadium
0 - 1
Weston McKennie
(9)
0 - 2
Christian Pulisic
(52)
1 - 2
Shamar Nicholson
(69)
1 - 3
Christian Pulisic
(87)
 
Friday 5th July 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 2. Round
Morocco
1 - 1
Benin
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
0 - 1
Moïse Adilehou
(53)
1 - 1
Youssef En-Nesyri
(76)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Olivier Verdon
 
1 - 1
Oussama Idrissi
 
1 - 2
David Djigla
 
-
Sofiane Boufal
(Missed)
1 - 3
Tidjani Anaane
 
-
Youssef En-Nesyri
(Missed)
1 - 4
Mama Séïbou
 
Uganda
0 - 1
Senegal
Cairo (EGY) Cairo International Stadium
0 - 1
Sadio Mané
(15)
 
Saturday 6th July 2019
Copa America 2019 Third Place
Argentina
2 - 1
Chile
São Paulo (BRA) Arena Corinthians
1 - 0
Sergio Agüero
(11)
2 - 0
Paulo Dybala
(21)
2 - 1
Arturo Vidal
(59 Pen.)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 2. Round
Egypt
0 - 1
South Africa
Cairo Cairo International Stadium
0 - 1
Thembinkosi Lorch
(85)
Nigeria
3 - 2
Cameroon
Alexandria (EGY) Alexandria Stadium
1 - 0
Odion Ighalo
(19)
1 - 1
Stéphane Bahoken
(41)
1 - 2
Clinton N'Jie
(44)
2 - 2
Odion Ighalo
(63)
3 - 2
Alex Iwobi
(66)
 
Sunday 7th July 2019
Intercontinental Cup 2019 1. Round Group Stage
India
2 - 4
Tajikistan
Ahmedabad The Arena by TransStadia
1 - 0
Sunil Chhetri
(4)
2 - 0
Sunil Chhetri
(41)
2 - 1
Komron Tursunov
(56)
2 - 2
Sheriddin Boboev
(58)
2 - 3
Muhammadjon Rakhimov
(71)
2 - 4
Shahrom Samiyev
(75)
Copa America 2019 Final
Brazil
3 - 1
Peru
Rio de Janeiro Estadio Mário Filho (Maracana)
1 - 0
Everton Soares
(15)
1 - 1
Paolo Guerrero
(44 Pen.)
2 - 1
Gabriel Jesus
(45 +3)
3 - 1
Richarlison
(90 Pen.)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2019 Final
Mexico
1 - 0
USA
Chicago (USA) Soldier Field
1 - 0
Jonathan dos Santos
(73)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 2. Round
Algeria
3 - 0
Guinea
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
1 - 0
Youcef Belaïli
(24)
2 - 0
Riyad Mahrez
(57)
3 - 0
Adam Ounas
(82)
Madagascar
2 - 2
DR Congo
Alexandria (EGY) Alexandria Stadium
1 - 0
Ibrahim Amada
(9)
1 - 1
Cédric Bakambu
(21)
2 - 1
Faneva Andriatsima
(77)
2 - 2
Chancel Mbemba
(90)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
Ibrahim Amada
 
-
Marcel Tisserand
(Missed)
2 - 0
Romain Métanire
 
2 - 1
Cédric Bakambu
 
3 - 1
Thomas Fontaine
 
3 - 2
Paul-Jose M'Poku
 
4 - 2
Jérôme Mombris
 
-
Yannick Bolasie
(Missed)
 
Monday 8th July 2019
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group A
Samoa
0 - 6
Papua New Guinea
Apia National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Raymond Gunemba
(18)
0 - 2
Raymond Gunemba
(30)
0 - 3
Nigel Dabinyaba
(54)
0 - 4
Atti Kepo
(58)
0 - 5
Kolu Kepo
(64)
0 - 6
Kolu Kepo
(77)
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group B
American Samoa
0 - 5
New Caledonia
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Nathanaël Hmaen
(10)
0 - 2
Bertrand Kai
(18)
0 - 3
Bertrand Kai
(37)
0 - 4
Jean-Philippe Saiko
(56)
0 - 5
Jean-Philippe Saiko
(81)
Tahiti
1 - 2
Fiji
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Samuela Drudru
(8)
0 - 2
Roy Krishna
(66 Pen.)
1 - 2
François Mu
(88)
Tuvalu
0 - 13
Solomon Islands
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Gagame Feni
(12)
0 - 2
Gagame Feni
(16)
0 - 3
Gagame Feni
(20)
0 - 4
Joses Nawo
(24)
0 - 5
Benjamin Totori
(29)
0 - 6
Gagame Feni
(33)
0 - 7
Benjamin Totori
(38)
0 - 8
Jerry Donga
(40)
0 - 9
Atkin Kaua
(43)
0 - 10
Tutizama Tanito
(44)
0 - 11
Gagame Feni
(59)
0 - 12
Alwin Hou
(71)
0 - 13
Tutizama Tanito
(73)
Intercontinental Cup 2019 1. Round Group Stage
Syria
5 - 2
North Korea
Ahmedabad (IND) The Arena by TransStadia
0 - 1
Jong Il-Gwan
(3)
1 - 1
Shadi Al-Hamwi
(41)
2 - 1
Mohammad Al-Marmour
(55)
3 - 1
Shadi Al-Hamwi
(60)
4 - 1
Mohammad Al-Marmour
(66)
4 - 2
Ri Hyong-Jin
(78)
5 - 2
Firas Al-Khatib
(90 +2)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 2. Round
Ghana
1 - 1
Tunisia
Ismailia (EGY) Ismailia Stadium
0 - 1
Taha Yassine Khenissi
(73)
1 - 1
Rami Bedoui
(90 +2 Own goal)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
Wakaso Mubarak
 
1 - 1
Naïm Sliti
 
2 - 1
Jordan Ayew
 
2 - 2
Wahbi Khazri
 
-
Caleb Ekuban
(Missed)
2 - 3
Dylan Bronn
 
3 - 3
Lumor Agbenyenu
 
3 - 4
Yassine Meriah
 
4 - 4
Thomas Partey
 
4 - 5
Ferjani Sassi
 
Mali
0 - 1
Ivory Coast
Suez (EGY) Suez Stadium
0 - 1
Wilfried Zaha
(76)
 
Wednesday 10th July 2019
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group A
Papua New Guinea
2 - 0
Vanuatu
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Raymond Gunemba
(11)
2 - 0
Emmanuel Simon
(41)
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group B
American Samoa
0 - 9
Fiji
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Tito Vodowaqa
(20)
0 - 2
Tito Vodowaqa
(24)
0 - 3
Malakai Rakula
(36)
0 - 4
Christopher Wasasala
(46)
0 - 5
Malakai Rakula
(49)
0 - 6
Tito Vodowaqa
(50)
0 - 7
Tito Vodowaqa
(82)
0 - 8
Christopher Wasasala
(84)
0 - 9
Setareki Hughes
(89)
Solomon Islands
0 - 2
New Caledonia
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Jean-Philippe Saiko
(50)
0 - 2
Jean-Philippe Saiko
(90)
Tuvalu
0 - 7
Tahiti
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Teaonui Tehau
(8)
0 - 2
Teaonui Tehau
(20 Pen.)
0 - 3
Stanley Atani
(27)
0 - 4
Tamatoa Tetauira
(55)
0 - 5
Teaonui Tehau
(61)
0 - 6
Kevin Barbe
(72)
0 - 7
Tevairoa Tehuritaua
(82)
Intercontinental Cup 2019 1. Round Group Stage
Tajikistan
2 - 0
Syria
Ahmedabad (IND) The Arena by TransStadia
1 - 0
Komron Tursunov
(46)
2 - 0
Ilhomdzhon Barotov
(67)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Quarterfinals
Nigeria
2 - 1
South Africa
Cairo (EGY) Cairo International Stadium
1 - 0
Samuel Chukwueze
(27)
1 - 1
Bongani Zungu
(71)
2 - 1
William Troost-Ekong
(89)
Senegal
1 - 0
Benin
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
1 - 0
Idrissa Gueye
(69)
 
Thursday 11th July 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Quarterfinals
Ivory Coast
1 - 1
Algeria
Suez (EGY) Suez Stadium
0 - 1
Sofiane Feghouli
(20)
1 - 1
Jonathan Kodjia
(62)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Ramy Bensebaini
 
1 - 1
Franck Kessié
 
1 - 2
Islam Slimani
 
2 - 2
Maxwel Cornet
 
2 - 3
Andy Delort
 
-
Wilfried Bony
(Saved)
2 - 4
Adam Ounas
 
3 - 4
Max Gradel
 
-
Youcef Belaïli
(Missed)
-
Serey Die
(Missed)
Madagascar
0 - 3
Tunisia
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
0 - 1
Ferjani Sassi
(52)
0 - 2
Youssef Msakni
(60)
0 - 3
Naïm Sliti
(90 +3)
 
Friday 12th July 2019
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group A
Samoa
2 - 0
Tonga
Apia National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Vito Laloata
(60)
2 - 0
Vito Laloata
(75)
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group B
American Samoa
1 - 1
Tuvalu
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Alopua Petoa
(31)
1 - 1
Walter Pati
(70)
New Caledonia
1 - 0
Fiji
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Jean-Philippe Saiko
(43 Pen.)
Solomon Islands
0 - 3
Tahiti
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Tamatoa Tetauira
(23)
0 - 2
Teaonui Tehau
(68)
0 - 3
Teaonui Tehau
(87)
 
Saturday 13th July 2019
Intercontinental Cup 2019 1. Round Group Stage
India
2 - 5
North Korea
Ahmedabad The Arena by TransStadia
0 - 1
Jong Il-Gwan
(8)
0 - 2
Sim Hyon-Jin
(16)
0 - 3
Jong Il-Gwan
(28)
1 - 3
Lallianzuala Chhangte
(51)
1 - 4
Ri Un-Chol
(63)
2 - 4
Sunil Chhetri
(71)
2 - 5
Ri Hyong-Jin
(90 +2)
 
Sunday 14th July 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Semifinals
Algeria
2 - 1
Nigeria
Cairo (EGY) Cairo International Stadium
1 - 0
William Troost-Ekong
(40 Own goal)
1 - 1
Odion Ighalo
(72 Pen.)
2 - 1
Riyad Mahrez
(90 +5)
Senegal
1 - 0
Tunisia
Cairo (EGY) 30 June Stadium
- EXTRA TIME -
1 - 0
Dylan Bronn
(100 Own goal)
Friendly
Mali
1 - 1
Benin
Bamako Stade Keita Modibo
0 - 1
Patrick Sédjamè
(59)
1 - 1
Issaka Samaké
(87)
 
Monday 15th July 2019
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group A
Tonga
0 - 14
Vanuatu
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Elkington Molivakarua
(5)
0 - 2
Bong Kalo
(7)
0 - 3
Daniel Natou
(9)
0 - 4
Tony Kaltack
(22)
0 - 5
Mitch Cooper
(35)
0 - 6
Michel Coulon
(45)
0 - 7
Bill Nicholls
(45 +1)
0 - 8
Tony Kaltack
(64)
0 - 9
Tony Kaltack
(73)
0 - 10
Bill Nicholls
(80)
0 - 11
Tony Kaltack
(82)
0 - 12
Bill Nicholls
(87)
0 - 13
Tony Kaltack
(88)
0 - 14
Bill Nicholls
(90 +2)
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group B
Fiji
10 - 1
Tuvalu
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Remueru Tekiate
(10)
2 - 0
Rusiate Matarerega
(15)
3 - 0
Malakai Rakula
(44)
3 - 1
Sosene Vailine
(53)
4 - 1
Christopher Wasasala
(68)
5 - 1
Tito Vodowaqa
(70)
6 - 1
Kishan Sami
(76)
7 - 1
Tito Vodowaqa
(83)
8 - 1
Christopher Wasasala
(87)
9 - 1
Roy Krishna
(89)
10 - 1
Roy Krishna
(90 +2)
Solomon Islands
13 - 0
American Samoa
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Gagame Feni
(18)
2 - 0
Roy Ledoux
(27 Own goal)
3 - 0
Gagame Feni
(34)
4 - 0
Benjamin Totori
(42)
5 - 0
Andrew Abba
(49)
6 - 0
Dennis Ifunaoa
(51)
7 - 0
Andrew Abba
(54)
8 - 0
Andrew Abba
(60)
9 - 0
Gagame Feni
(61)
10 - 0
Dennis Ifunaoa
(62)
11 - 0
Patrick Taroga
(69)
12 - 0
Dennis Ifunaoa
(74)
13 - 0
Andrew Abba
(84)
Tahiti
0 - 3
New Caledonia
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Nathanaël Hmaen
(30)
0 - 2
Jean-Christ Wajoka
(86)
0 - 3
César Zeoula
(90 +1)
Intercontinental Cup 2019 1. Round Group Stage
North Korea
1 - 0
Tajikistan
Ahmedabad (IND) The Arena by TransStadia
1 - 0
Ri Hyong-Jin
(33)
 
Tuesday 16th July 2019
Intercontinental Cup 2019 1. Round Group Stage
India
1 - 1
Syria
Ahmedabad The Arena by TransStadia
1 - 0
Narender Gahlot
(52)
1 - 1
Firas Al-Khatib
(78 Pen.)
 
Wednesday 17th July 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Third Place
Tunisia
0 - 1
Nigeria
Cairo (EGY) Al-Salam Stadium
0 - 1
Odion Ighalo
(3)
 
Thursday 18th July 2019
Indian Ocean Games 2019 1. Round Group A
Mauritius
1 - 1
Seychelles
Curepipe Stade George V
1 - 0
Ashley Nazira
(3)
1 - 1
Colin Bibi
(68)
Indian Ocean Games 2019 1. Round Group B
Mayotte
2 - 0
Comoros
Centre de Flacq (MUS) Stade Auguste Vollaire
1 - 0
Kamal Ben Djadid
(50)
2 - 0
Madi Ali Mouhthar
(77)
Reunion
4 - 0
Maldives
Centre de Flacq (MUS) Stade Auguste Vollaire
1 - 0
Anjy Vardapin
(29)
2 - 0
Jean Michel Fontaine
(32)
3 - 0
Mathieu Sarpédon
(62)
4 - 0
Jean Michel Fontaine
(67)
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group A
Papua New Guinea
8 - 0
Tonga
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Alex Kamen
(22)
2 - 0
Nigel Dabinyaba
(48)
3 - 0
Alex Kamen
(54)
4 - 0
Emmanuel Simon
(58 Pen.)
5 - 0
Emmanuel Simon
(62)
6 - 0
Patrick Aisa
(80)
7 - 0
Koriak Upaiga
(83)
8 - 0
Emmanuel Simon
(90 +1)
Vanuatu
11 - 0
Samoa
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Mitch Cooper
(7)
2 - 0
Mitch Cooper
(14)
3 - 0
Mitch Cooper
(16)
4 - 0
Mitch Cooper
(23)
5 - 0
Tony Kaltack
(25)
6 - 0
Jeffrey Bob
(30)
7 - 0
Tony Kaltack
(32)
8 - 0
Bill Nicholls
(38)
9 - 0
Tony Kaltack
(55)
10 - 0
Brian Kaltack
(62)
11 - 0
Tony Kaltack
(78)
Pacific Games 2019 1. Round Group B
Fiji
4 - 4
Solomon Islands
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Patrick Joseph
(4)
2 - 0
Samuela Drudru
(8)
2 - 1
Dennis Ifunaoa
(11)
3 - 1
Roy Krishna
(19)
3 - 2
Gagame Feni
(45)
4 - 2
Roy Krishna
(48)
4 - 3
Benjamin Totori
(58 Pen.)
4 - 4
Benjamin Totori
(65 Pen.)
New Caledonia
11 - 0
Tuvalu
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Jean-Philippe Saiko
(2)
2 - 0
Cédric Decoire
(3)
3 - 0
Jean-Philippe Saiko
(13)
4 - 0
Sepetaio Nokisi
(29 Own goal)
5 - 0
Cédric Decoire
(32)
6 - 0
Jean-Philippe Saiko
(53)
7 - 0
Jean-Philippe Saiko
(60)
8 - 0
Nathanaël Hmaen
(66)
9 - 0
Stéphane Tein-Padom
(74)
10 - 0
Nathanaël Hmaen
(87)
11 - 0
Cédric Decoire
(90 +3)
Tahiti
8 - 1
American Samoa
Apia (SMO) National Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Teaonui Tehau
(4)
2 - 0
Tamatoa Tetauira
(10)
3 - 0
Tamatoa Tetauira
(15)
4 - 0
Rooarii Roo
(26)
4 - 1
Chris Fa'amoana
(35)
5 - 1
Teaonui Tehau
(39)
6 - 1
Teaonui Tehau
(76 Pen.)
7 - 1
François Mu
(84)
8 - 1
Tamatoa Tetauira
(85)
 
Friday 19th July 2019
Intercontinental Cup 2019 Final
Tajikistan
0 - 1
North Korea
Ahmedabad (IND) The Arena by TransStadia
0 - 1
Pak Hyon-Il
(71)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Final
Senegal
0 - 1
Algeria
Cairo (EGY) Cairo International Stadium
0 - 1
Baghdad Bounedjah
(2)
Friendly
Botswana
2 - 2
Lesotho
Gaborone
? - ?
Mothusi Johnson
(?)
? - 1
Motlomelo Mkhwanazi
(?)
2 - 1
Joel Mogorosi
(?)
? - ?
Mokone Marabe
(?)
 
Saturday 20th July 2019
Indian Ocean Games 2019 1. Round Group A
Seychelles
0 - 0
Madagascar
Centre de Flacq (MUS) Stade Auguste Vollaire
Indian Ocean Games 2019 1. Round Group B
Maldives
0 - 3
Comoros
Curepipe (MUS) Stade George V
0 - 1
Ibrahim Youssouf
(29)
0 - 2
Nazarali Issa
(38)
0 - 3
Nazarali Issa
(44)
Reunion
1 - 0
Mayotte
Curepipe (MUS) Stade George V
1 - 0
Akbar Assoumani
(80)
Pacific Games 2019 Third Place
Fiji
1 - 1
Papua New Guinea
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
0 - 1
Kolu Kepo
(38)
1 - 1
Roy Krishna
(58)
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
Roy Krishna
 
1 - 1
Michael Foster
 
2 - 1
Setareki Hughes
 
2 - 2
Nigel Dabinyaba
 
3 - 2
Ame Votoniu
 
-
Alwin Komolong
(Missed)
4 - 2
Kavaia Rawaqa
 
-
Kolu Kepo
(Missed)
 
Sunday 21st July 2019
Friendly
Botswana
1 - 1
Lesotho
Gaborone
1 - 0
Alford Velaphi
(?)
1 - 1
Mokone Marabe
(?)
Equatorial Guinea
1 - 1
Liberia
Malabo Nuevo Estadio de Malabo
0 - 1
Christopher Jackson
(46)
1 - 1
Luis Miguel Nlavo
(90 +2 Pen.)
 
Monday 22nd July 2019
Indian Ocean Games 2019 1. Round Group A
Madagascar
1 - 1
Mauritius
Curepipe (MUS) Stade George V
1 - 0
Rhino Randriamanjaka
(43)
1 - 1
Ashley Nazira
(59)
Indian Ocean Games 2019 1. Round Group B
Comoros
1 - 0
Reunion
Curepipe (MUS) Stade George V
1 - 0
Ali Nassim M'Changama
(90 +1)
Mayotte
3 - 1
Maldives
Curepipe (MUS) Stade George V
1 - 0
Habib Maoulida
(15)
1 - 1
Mohamed Naim
(22)
2 - 1
Moudhoihir Ben Yahaya
(25)
3 - 1
Mouritaza Houmadi
(56)
Friendly
Djibouti
1 - 0
Somalia
Djibouti El Hadj Hassan Gouled Stadium
1 - 0
Mahdi Houssein
(59)
 
Wednesday 24th July 2019
Indian Ocean Games 2019 Semifinals
Mauritius
1 - 0
Mayotte
Curepipe Stade George V
- EXTRA TIME -
1 - 0
Kévin Perticots
(117 Pen.)
Reunion
4 - 0
Seychelles
Centre de Flacq (MUS) Stade Auguste Vollaire
1 - 0
Joe Damour
(15)
2 - 0
Loïc Rivière
(41)
3 - 0
Sylvain Philéas
(46)
4 - 0
Alexandre Loricourt
(61)
 
Friday 26th July 2019
Indian Ocean Games 2019 Third Place
Mayotte
3 - 1
Seychelles
Centre de Flacq (MUS) Stade Auguste Vollaire
1 - 0
Antoine Rasolofo
(21)
1 - 1
Darrel Damoo
(34)
2 - 1
Moudhoihir Ben Yahaya
(73)
3 - 1
Moudhoihir Ben Yahaya
(83)
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Central-East Zone - 1. Round
Djibouti
0 - 1
Ethiopia
Djibouti El Hadj Hassan Gouled Stadium
0 - 1
Aschalew Tamene
(83 Pen.)
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Southern Zone - 2. Round
Botswana
0 - 0
Zambia
Francistown Francistown Stadium
Comoros
0 - 2
Namibia
Mitsamiouli Stade Said Mohamed Cheikh
0 - 1
Elmo Kambindu
(60)
0 - 2
Dynamo Fredericks
(80)
 
Saturday 27th July 2019
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Zone West A - 1. Round
Cape Verde
0 - 0
Mauritania
Praia Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde
Guinea Bissau
0 - 4
Mali
Bissau Estádio Lino Correia
0 - 1
Moussa Koné
(2)
0 - 2
Moussa Koné
(30)
0 - 3
Issaka Samaké
(65)
0 - 4
Cheikh Tidiane Niang
(70)
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Central-East Zone - 1. Round
Burundi
2 - 0
South Sudan
Bujumbura Stade Intwari
1 - 0
Olivier Dusabe
(63)
2 - 0
Jospin Nshimirimana
(82)
Somalia
1 - 3
Uganda
Djibouti (DJI) El Hadj Hassan Gouled Stadium
0 - 1
Patrick Kaddu
(44 Pen.)
0 - 2
Mustafa Kizza
(64)
1 - 2
Farhan Mohamed Ahmed
(86)
1 - 3
Taddeo Lwanga
(87)
Milne Cup 2019 Final
Shetland
1 - 1
Orkney
Lerwick Gilbertson Park
0 - 1
Thorfinn Stout
(?)
1 - 1
Ryan McFerran
(90 +6 Own goal)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
James Pickles
(Saved)
5 - 4
?
 
 
Sunday 28th July 2019
Indian Ocean Games 2019 Final
Mauritius
1 - 1
Reunion
Centre de Flacq Stade Auguste Vollaire
0 - 1
Jean Michel Fontaine
(45)
1 - 1
Adrien François
(69)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Jean Michel Fontaine
(Missed)
-
Mervyn Jocelyn
(Saved)
-
Anjy Vardapin
(Saved)
-
Emmanuel Vincent
(Saved)
-
Jean-Thomas Alpou-Boulaque
(Saved)
-
Kévin Perticots
(Saved)
-
Yoann Guichard
(Missed)
-
Fabrice Brasse
(Saved)
0 - 1
Bertrand Bador
 
-
Marco Dorza
(Saved)
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Zone West A - 1. Round
Liberia
1 - 0
Senegal
Monrovia Antoinette Tubman Stadium
1 - 0
Christopher Jackson
(90)
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Zone West B - 1. Round
Benin
0 - 0
Togo
Porto-Novo Stade Charles de Gaulle
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Central Zone - 1. Round
Chad
3 - 3
Equatorial Guinea
N'Djamena Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya
0 - 1
Luis Miguel Nlavo
(3)
1 - 1
Abdel Aziz Makine
(17)
2 - 1
Mahamat Adda
(20)
2 - 2
Pedro Oba
(22)
2 - 3
Jose Ángel Efa
(82)
3 - 3
Bechir Djimet
(90)
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Central-East Zone - 1. Round
Tanzania
0 - 0
Kenya
Dar es Salaam Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Southern Zone - 2. Round
Eswatini
1 - 1
Angola
Manzini Mavuso Sports Centre
0 - 1
Manguxi
(50)
1 - 1
Menzi Sithole
(88)
Lesotho
3 - 2
South Africa
Maseru Setsoto National Stadium
1 - 0
Tsepo Seturumane
(5)
1 - 1
Tercious Malepe
(43 Pen.)
2 - 1
Makara Ntaitsane
(72 Pen.)
2 - 2
Luvuyo Phewa
(85)
3 - 2
Lehlohonolo Fothoane
(89)
Madagascar
1 - 0
Mozambique
Antananarivo Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
1 - 0
Arnaud Randrianantenaina
(90 +2)
 
Monday 29th July 2019
African Nations Championship 2020 Qualifying Southern Zone - 2. Round
Mauritius
0 - 4
Zimbabwe
Curepipe Stade George V
0 - 1
Never Tigere
(19)
0 - 2
Leeroy Mavunga
(44)
0 - 3
Never Tigere
(64)
0 - 4
Leeroy Mavunga
(87)
 
Tuesday 30th July 2019
WAFF Championship 2019 1. Round Group A
Iraq
1 - 0
Lebanon
Karbala Karbala Sports City
1 - 0
Hussein Al-Saedi
(58)
Yemen
0 - 1
Palestine
Karbala (IRQ) Karbala Sports City
0 - 1
Yaser Hamed
(26)