Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Wednesday 2nd October 2019
Friendly
Dominican Republic
0 - 0
Cuba
Santo Domingo
Mexico
2 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Toluca Estadio Don Nemesio Diez (La Bombonera)
1 - 0
José Juan Macías
(23)
2 - 0
Jesús Ricardo Angulo
(31)
 
Thursday 3rd October 2019
Friendly
Bangladesh
2 - 0
Bhutan
Dhaka Bangabandhu Stadium
1 - 0
Yeasin Arafat
(22)
2 - 0
Yeasin Arafat
(66)
 
Friday 4th October 2019
Friendly
Saint Lucia
3 - 1
Dominica
Gros Islet Gros Islet Playing Field
1 - 0
Kurt Frederick
(?)
1 - 1
Briel Thomas
(?)
2 - 1
Malik St Prix
(?)
3 - 1
Eden Charles
(?)
 
Saturday 5th October 2019
Friendly
Jordan
0 - 0
Singapore
Amman International Stadium
Malaysia
6 - 0
Sri Lanka
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
Syafiq Ahmad
(9)
2 - 0
Shahrul Saad
(14)
3 - 0
Norshahrul Idlan
(17)
4 - 0
Akhyar Rashid
(51)
5 - 0
Syafiq Ahmad
(76)
6 - 0
Syafiq Ahmad
(89)
 
Sunday 6th October 2019
Friendly
Saint Lucia
1 - 4
Dominica
Dennery Football Association Inc. Technical Training Centre
? - ?
Briel Thomas
(?)
? - ?
Julian Wade
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
Euclid Bertrand
(?)
? - ?
Chad Bertrand
(?)
 
Wednesday 9th October 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying Preliminary Round
Djibouti
1 - 1
Gambia
Djibouti El Hadj Hassan Gouled Stadium
1 - 0
Momo Mbye
(59 Own goal)
1 - 1
Bubacarr Sanneh
(90)
Liberia
1 - 0
Chad
Monrovia Samuel Doe Sports Complex
1 - 0
Kpah Sherman
(43)
Mauritius
1 - 3
Sao Tome & Principe
Belle Vue Stade Anjalay Coopen
1 - 0
Kévin Perticots
(40)
1 - 1
Luís Leal
(45)
1 - 2
Luís Leal
(60)
1 - 3
Ludgério Silva
(65)
South Sudan
2 - 1
Seychelles
Omdurman (SUD) Stade de Al-Merreikh
0 - 1
Nigel Hoareau
(12)
1 - 1
Koang Thok
(20)
2 - 1
Jose Kuch Nyuar
(44)
Friendly
Bahrain
2 - 3
Azerbaijan
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
1 - 0
Abdulwahab Al Malood
(31)
1 - 1
Rufat Dadashov
(41)
1 - 2
Tamkin Khalilzade
(62)
2 - 2
Jassim Al Shaikh
(68)
2 - 3
Ramil Sheydayev
(70)
Germany
2 - 2
Argentina
Dortmund Signal-Iduna-Park
1 - 0
Serge Gnabry
(15)
2 - 0
Kai Havertz
(22)
2 - 1
Lucas Alario
(66)
2 - 2
Lucas Ocampos
(85)
 
Thursday 10th October 2019
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group A
China
7 - 0
Guam
Guangzhou Tianhe Stadium
1 - 0
Yang Xu
(6)
2 - 0
Wu Lei
(17)
3 - 0
Yang Xu
(19)
4 - 0
Yang Xu
(24)
5 - 0
Yang Xu
(31)
6 - 0
Wu Xi
(45 +1)
7 - 0
Elkeson
(75)
Syria
2 - 1
Maldives
Dubai (VAE) Al Rashid Stadium
1 - 0
Omar Al-Somah
(26)
2 - 0
Omar Al-Somah
(60)
2 - 1
Ali Ashfaq
(70)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group B
Australia
5 - 0
Nepal
Canberra Canberra Stadium
1 - 0
Jamie Maclaren
(6)
2 - 0
Jamie Maclaren
(19)
3 - 0
Harry Souttar
(23)
4 - 0
Dinesh Rajbanshi
(59 Own goal)
5 - 0
Jamie Maclaren
(90)
Jordan
0 - 0
Kuwait
Amman International Stadium
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group C
Iran
14 - 0
Cambodia
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Ahmad Nourollahi
(5)
2 - 0
Sardar Azmoun
(11)
3 - 0
Hossein Kanaani
(18)
4 - 0
Mehdi Taremi
(22)
5 - 0
Sardar Azmoun
(35)
6 - 0
Karim Ansarifard
(40)
7 - 0
Sardar Azmoun
(44)
8 - 0
Karim Ansarifard
(48)
9 - 0
Mehdi Taremi
(54)
10 - 0
Karim Ansarifard
(60)
11 - 0
Mohammad Mohebi
(65)
12 - 0
Mohammad Mohebi
(67)
13 - 0
Mehrdad Mohammadi
(85)
14 - 0
Karim Ansarifard
(88)
Iraq
2 - 0
Hong Kong
Basra Basra Sports City Stadium
1 - 0
Mohanad Ali
(37)
2 - 0
Ali Adnan Kadhim
(79 Pen.)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group D
Saudi Arabia
3 - 0
Singapore
Buraidah King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
1 - 0
Abdulfattah Asiri
(28)
2 - 0
Abdullah Al-Hamdan
(61)
3 - 0
Abdulfattah Asiri
(67)
Uzbekistan
5 - 0
Yemen
Tashkent Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
Sanzhar Kodirkulov
(3)
2 - 0
Eldor Shomurodov
(33)
3 - 0
Jamshid Iskanderov
(53)
4 - 0
Islom Tuhtahujaev
(72)
5 - 0
Igor Sergeev
(90)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group E
Bangladesh
0 - 2
Qatar
Dhaka Bangabandhu Stadium
0 - 1
Yusuf Abdurisag
(28)
0 - 2
Karim Boudiaf
(90 +2)
Oman
3 - 0
Afghanistan
Seeb Seeb Stadium
1 - 0
Abdulaziz Al-Muqbali
(27)
2 - 0
Abdulaziz Al-Muqbali
(38)
3 - 0
Mohsin Al-Ghassani
(61 Pen.)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group F
Japan
6 - 0
Mongolia
Saitama Saitama Stadium
1 - 0
Takumi Minamino
(22)
2 - 0
Maya Yoshida
(29)
3 - 0
Yuto Nagatomo
(33)
4 - 0
Kensuke Nagai
(40)
5 - 0
Wataru Endo
(57)
6 - 0
Daichi Kamada
(82)
Kyrgyzstan
7 - 0
Myanmar
Bishkek Spartak Stadium
1 - 0
Edgar Bernhardt
(5)
2 - 0
Edgar Bernhardt
(10)
3 - 0
Alimardon Shukurov
(20)
4 - 0
Gulzhigit Alykulov
(26)
5 - 0
Valeriy Kichin
(45)
6 - 0
Alimardon Shukurov
(71)
7 - 0
Edgar Bernhardt
(87 Pen.)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group G
United Arab Emirates
5 - 0
Indonesia
Dubai Al-Maktoum Stadium
1 - 0
Khalil Ibrahim
(40)
2 - 0
Ali Mabkhout
(51)
3 - 0
Ali Mabkhout
(63 Pen.)
4 - 0
Ali Mabkhout
(72)
5 - 0
Tariq Ahmed
(90 +3)
Vietnam
1 - 0
Malaysia
Hanoi My Dinh National Stadium
1 - 0
Nguyen Quang Hai
(40)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group H
Lebanon
2 - 1
Turkmenistan
Beirut Camille Chamoun Sports City
1 - 0
Hilal El-Helwe
(5)
1 - 1
Altymyrat Annadurdyýew
(62)
2 - 1
Nader Matar
(64)
South Korea
8 - 0
Sri Lanka
Hwaseong Hwaseong Stadium
1 - 0
Son Heung-Min
(10)
2 - 0
Kim Shin-Wook
(17)
3 - 0
Hwang Hee-Chan
(20)
4 - 0
Kim Shin-Wook
(30)
5 - 0
Son Heung-Min
(45 +5 Pen.)
6 - 0
Kim Shin-Wook
(54)
7 - 0
Kim Shin-Wook
(64)
8 - 0
Kwon Chang-Hoon
(76)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Belarus
0 - 0
Estonia
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
Netherlands
3 - 1
Northern Ireland
Rotterdam De Kuip Stadium
0 - 1
Josh Magennis
(75)
1 - 1
Memphis Depay
(80)
2 - 1
Luuk de Jong
(90 +1)
3 - 1
Memphis Depay
(90 +4)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Croatia
3 - 0
Hungary
Split Poljud Stadium
1 - 0
Luka Modrić
(5)
2 - 0
Bruno Petković
(24)
3 - 0
Bruno Petković
(42)
Slovakia
1 - 1
Wales
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
0 - 1
Kieffer Moore
(25)
1 - 1
Juraj Kucka
(53)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Austria
3 - 1
Israel
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
0 - 1
Eran Zahavi
(34)
1 - 1
Valentino Lazaro
(41)
2 - 1
Martin Hinteregger
(56)
3 - 1
Marcel Sabitzer
(88)
Latvia
0 - 3
Poland
Liepaja Daugava Stadions
0 - 1
Robert Lewandowski
(9)
0 - 2
Robert Lewandowski
(13)
0 - 3
Robert Lewandowski
(76)
North Macedonia
2 - 1
Slovenia
Skopje Toše Proeski Arena
1 - 0
Eljif Elmas
(50)
2 - 0
Eljif Elmas
(68)
2 - 1
Josip Iličić
(90 +5 Pen.)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Belgium
9 - 0
San Marino
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Romelu Lukaku
(28)
2 - 0
Nacer Chadli
(31)
3 - 0
Cristian Brolli
(35 Own goal)
4 - 0
Romelu Lukaku
(41)
5 - 0
Toby Alderweireld
(43)
6 - 0
Youri Tielemans
(45 +1)
7 - 0
Christian Benteke
(79)
8 - 0
Yari Verschaeren
(84 Pen.)
9 - 0
Timothy Castagne
(90)
Kazakhstan
1 - 2
Cyprus
Astana Astana Arena
1 - 0
Temirlan Erlanov
(34)
1 - 1
Pieros Sotiriou
(73)
1 - 2
Nicholas Ioannou
(84)
Russia
4 - 0
Scotland
Moscow Luzhniki Stadium
1 - 0
Artem Dzyuba
(57)
2 - 0
Magomed Ozdoyev
(60)
3 - 0
Artem Dzyuba
(70)
4 - 0
Aleksandr Golovin
(84)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group B
British Virgin Islands
0 - 4
Bahamas
Bassaterre (SKN) Warner Park Stadium
0 - 1
Lesly St. Fleur
(37 Pen.)
0 - 2
Lesly St. Fleur
(49)
0 - 3
Happy Hall
(55)
0 - 4
Quinton Carey
(81)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group D
Sint Maarten
2 - 5
Turks & Caicos Islands
Willemstad (CUR) Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Gerwin Lake
(9)
1 - 1
Billy Forbes
(18)
2 - 1
Gerwin Lake
(36 Pen.)
2 - 2
Billy Forbes
(45 +1)
2 - 3
Jeff Beljour
(59)
2 - 4
Herby Magny
(61)
2 - 5
Billy Forbes
(87 Pen.)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group A
Belize
0 - 4
St. Kitts & Nevis
Belmopan Isidoro Beaton Stadium
0 - 1
Omari Sterling-James
(12)
0 - 2
Rowan Liburd
(48 Pen.)
0 - 3
Rowan Liburd
(56)
0 - 4
Rowan Liburd
(63)
French Guiana
0 - 0
Grenada
Rémire-Montjoly Stade Municipal Dr. Edmard Lama
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group C
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 2
Honduras
Port of Spain Hasely Crawford Stadium
0 - 1
Brayan Moya
(52)
0 - 2
Douglas Martínez
(90)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group D
Haiti
1 - 1
Costa Rica
Nassau (BHS) Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium
0 - 1
José Ortiz
(53)
1 - 1
Frantzdy Pierrot
(82)
Friendly
Algeria
1 - 1
DR Congo
Blida Stade Mustapha Tchaker
1 - 0
Islam Slimani
(6)
1 - 1
Cédric Bakambu
(26)
Brazil
1 - 1
Senegal
Singapore (SIG) National Stadium Singapore
1 - 0
Roberto Firmino
(9)
1 - 1
Famara Diedhiou
(45 +1 Pen.)
Cape Verde
2 - 1
Togo
Fos-sur-Mer (FRA) Stade Parsemain
0 - 1
Ihlas Bebou
(20)
1 - 1
Zé Luís
(47 Pen.)
2 - 1
Vagner Gonçalves
(65)
Gabon
1 - 0
Burkina Faso
Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (FRA) Stade Municipal
1 - 0
Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang
(86 Pen.)
Kosovo
1 - 0
Gibraltar
Pristina Fadil Vokrri Stadium
1 - 0
Florent Hasani
(69)
Niger
1 - 1
Zambia
Niamey Stade General Seyni Kountche
0 - 1
Clatous Chama
(71)
1 - 1
Moussa Maâzou
(87)
Serbia
1 - 0
Paraguay
Kruševac Mladost Stadium
1 - 0
Aleksandar Mitrović
(90)
Thailand
1 - 1
Congo
Thanyaburi Leo Stadium
1 - 0
Teerasil Dangda
(34)
1 - 1
Gaius Makouta
(59)
Venezuela
4 - 1
Bolivia
Caracas Estadio Olimpico
1 - 0
Yangel Herrera
(38)
2 - 0
Darwin Machís
(41)
3 - 0
José Salomón Rondón
(50)
3 - 1
Gilbert Álvarez
(55)
4 - 1
José Salomón Rondón
(87 Pen.)
 
Friday 11th October 2019
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Czech Republic
2 - 1
England
Prague Sinobo Stadium
0 - 1
Harry Kane
(5 Pen.)
1 - 1
Jakub Brabec
(9)
2 - 1
Zdeněk Ondrášek
(85)
Montenegro
0 - 0
Bulgaria
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Portugal
3 - 0
Luxembourg
Lisbon Estadio Jose de Alvalade
1 - 0
Bernardo Silva
(16)
2 - 0
Cristiano Ronaldo
(65)
3 - 0
Gonçalo Guedes
(89)
Ukraine
2 - 0
Lithuania
Kharkiv Metalist Stadium
1 - 0
Ruslan Malinovskyi
(29)
2 - 0
Ruslan Malinovskyi
(58)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Andorra
1 - 0
Moldova
Andorra la Vella Estadi Nacional
1 - 0
Marc Vales
(63)
Iceland
0 - 1
France
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
0 - 1
Olivier Giroud
(66 Pen.)
Turkey
1 - 0
Albania
Istanbul Sukru Saracoglu Stadium
1 - 0
Cenk Tosun
(90)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group C
Antigua & Barbuda
2 - 1
Guyana
North Sound Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground
1 - 0
Quinton Griffith
(15)
2 - 0
Junior Benjamin
(17)
2 - 1
Emery Welshman
(50)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group D
Nicaragua
3 - 1
Dominica
Managua Estadio Nacional Dennis Martínez
1 - 0
Carlos Chavarria
(7)
2 - 0
Carlos Chavarria
(41)
3 - 0
Ulises Rayo
(90 +1)
3 - 1
Julian Wade
(90 +3)
Saint Vincent
2 - 2
Suriname
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
0 - 1
Gleofilo Vlijter
(26)
0 - 2
Gleofilo Vlijter
(53)
1 - 2
Cornelius Stewart
(58)
2 - 2
Cornelius Stewart
(90 +5)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group A
USA
7 - 0
Cuba
Washington Audi Field
1 - 0
Weston McKennie
(1)
2 - 0
Weston McKennie
(5)
3 - 0
Jordan Morris
(9)
4 - 0
Weston McKennie
(13)
5 - 0
Darío Ramos
(37 Own goal)
6 - 0
Josh Sargent
(40)
7 - 0
Christian Pulisic
(62 Pen.)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group B
Bermuda
1 - 5
Mexico
Hamilton National Sports Centre
0 - 1
Carlos Antuna
(25)
0 - 2
José Juan Macías
(45 +2)
0 - 3
José Juan Macías
(53)
1 - 3
Nahki Wells
(56)
1 - 4
Hirving Lozano
(60)
1 - 5
Héctor Herrera
(71)
Friendly
Morocco
1 - 1
Libya
Oujda Stade d'Honneur
1 - 0
Jawad El Yamiq
(20)
1 - 1
Sanad Al-Warfali
(43)
Uruguay
1 - 0
Peru
Montevideo Estadio Centenario
1 - 0
Brian Rodríguez
(17)
 
Saturday 12th October 2019
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Denmark
1 - 0
Switzerland
Copenhagen Telia Parken
1 - 0
Yussuf Poulsen
(85)
Georgia
0 - 0
Ireland
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Faroe Islands
0 - 3
Romania
Thorshavn Torsvollur Stadium
0 - 1
George Pușcaș
(74)
0 - 2
Alexandru Mitriță
(83)
0 - 3
Claudiu Keserü
(90 +4)
Malta
0 - 4
Sweden
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Marcus Danielson
(11)
0 - 2
Sebastian Larsson
(58 Pen.)
0 - 3
Andrei Agius
(66 Own goal)
0 - 4
Sebastian Larsson
(71 Pen.)
Norway
1 - 1
Spain
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
0 - 1
Saúl Ñíguez
(47)
1 - 1
Joshua King
(90 +4 Pen.)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Bosnia and Herzegovina
4 - 1
Finland
Zenica Bilino Polje Stadium
1 - 0
Izet Hajrović
(29)
2 - 0
Miralem Pjanić
(37 Pen.)
3 - 0
Miralem Pjanić
(58)
4 - 0
Armin Hodžić
(73)
4 - 1
Joel Pohjanpalo
(79)
Italy
2 - 0
Greece
Rome Stadio Olimpico di Roma
1 - 0
Jorginho
(63 Pen.)
2 - 0
Federico Bernardeschi
(78)
Liechtenstein
1 - 1
Armenia
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Tigran Barseghyan
(19)
1 - 1
Yanik Frick
(72)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group A
Barbados
1 - 0
US Virgin Islands
Wildey Wildey Astro Turf
1 - 0
Nik Blackman
(55)
Saint Martin
3 - 0
Cayman Islands
The Valley (AIA) Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
1 - 0
Yannick Bellechasse
(64)
2 - 0
Yannick Bellechasse
(71)
3 - 0
Yannick Bellechasse
(75)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group C
Anguilla
0 - 5
Guatemala
The Valley Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
0 - 1
Edi Danilo Guerra
(4)
0 - 2
Edward Santeliz
(18)
0 - 3
Marvin Ceballos
(61 Pen.)
0 - 4
Wilber Pérez
(72)
0 - 5
Wilson Pineda
(90 +2)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group B
Dominican Republic
3 - 0
Saint Lucia
Santo Domingo Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez
1 - 0
Jean Carlos López
(34)
2 - 0
Dorny Romero
(52)
3 - 0
Rudolf González
(85)
Montserrat
0 - 2
El Salvador
Plymouth Blakes Estate Football Ground
0 - 1
Roberto Domínguez
(43)
0 - 2
Rodolfo Zelaya
(78)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group C
Jamaica
2 - 0
Aruba
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
1 - 0
Devon Williams
(13)
2 - 0
Shamar Nicholson
(89)
Friendly
Chile
0 - 0
Colombia
Alicante (SPA) Estadio José Rico Pérez
Guinea
0 - 1
Comoros
Versailles (FRA) Stade de Montbauron
0 - 1
Ben Nabouhane
(67)
Tunisia
0 - 0
Cameroon
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
 
Sunday 13th October 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying Preliminary Round
Gambia
1 - 1
Djibouti
Bakau Independence Stadium
0 - 1
Mahdi Mahabe
(10 Pen.)
1 - 1
Ablie Jallow
(45 +3)
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Ibrahim Said Idriss
(Saved)
1 - 0
?
 
1 - 1
?
 
-
Omar Colley
(Missed)
1 - 2
?
 
2 - 2
Assan Ceesay
 
-
?
(Missed)
-
?
(Saved)
-
?
(Saved)
3 - 2
Ablie Jallow