Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Sunday 1st September 2019
Friendly
Belize
1 - 0
Saint Vincent
Belmopan FFB Field
1 - 0
Deon McCaulay
(?)
 
Wednesday 4th September 2019
World Cup 2022 Qualifying CAF - 1. Round
Burundi
1 - 1
Tanzania
Bujumbura Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore
1 - 0
Cédric Amissi
(81)
1 - 1
Simon Msuva
(85)
Djibouti
2 - 1
Eswatini
Djibouti El Hadj Hassan Gouled Stadium
1 - 0
Mahdi Houssein
(45 +4 Pen.)
1 - 1
Siboniso Mamba
(56)
2 - 1
Abdi Hamza
(74)
Eritrea
1 - 2
Namibia
Asmara Denden Stadium
0 - 1
Peter Shalulile
(50)
0 - 2
Esey Tesfay
(58 Own goal)
1 - 2
Ali Sulieman
(65)
Ethiopia
0 - 0
Lesotho
Bahir Dar Bahir Dar Stadium
Liberia
3 - 1
Sierra Leone
Paynesville Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Terrence Tisdell
(18 Pen.)
1 - 1
Kwame Quee
(56)
2 - 1
Mohammed Sangare
(82 Pen.)
3 - 1
Sam Johnson
(88)
Mauritius
0 - 1
Mozambique
Belle Vue Stade Anjalay Coopen
0 - 1
Telinho
(10)
Sao Tome & Principe
0 - 1
Guinea Bissau
Sao Tome Estadio 12 de Julho
0 - 1
Nanu
(85 Pen.)
South Sudan
1 - 1
Equatorial Guinea
Omdurman (SUD) Al-Hilal Stadium
0 - 1
Luis Meseguer
(34)
1 - 1
Niko Kata
(75 Own goal)
Friendly
Burkina Faso
1 - 0
Libya
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
1 - 0
Ismaël Zagré
(52)
 
Thursday 5th September 2019
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group A
Guam
0 - 1
Maldives
Dededo GFA National Training Center
0 - 1
Ibrahim Mahudhee
(27)
Philippines
2 - 5
Syria
Bacolod City Panaad Stadium
1 - 0
Javier Patiño
(6)
1 - 1
Omar Al-Somah
(14)
1 - 2
Khaled Al-Mobayed
(30)
1 - 3
Firas Al-Khatib
(48 Pen.)
1 - 4
Omar Al-Somah
(55)
2 - 4
Mike Ott
(83)
2 - 5
Mahmoud Al-Mawas
(85)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group B
Kuwait
7 - 0
Nepal
Kuwait City Al Kuwait (Kaifan) Sports Club Stadium
1 - 0
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(6)
2 - 0
Fahad Al-Hajri
(13)
3 - 0
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(50)
4 - 0
Abdullah Mawei
(59)
5 - 0
Bader Al-Mutwa
(67)
6 - 0
Redha Abujabarah
(90 +4)
7 - 0
Hussain Al-Moussawi
(90 +7)
Taiwan
1 - 2
Jordan
Taipei Taipei Municipal Stadium
0 - 1
Baha' Faisal
(19)
0 - 2
Ahmed Samir
(37)
1 - 2
Wen Chih-Hao
(81)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group C
Bahrain
1 - 1
Iraq
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
1 - 0
Komail Al-Aswad
(9)
1 - 1
Mohanad Ali
(85)
Cambodia
1 - 1
Hong Kong
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Tan Chun Lok
(16)
1 - 1
Keo Sokpheng
(33)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group D
Palestine
2 - 0
Uzbekistan
Al-Ram Faisal Al-Husseini International Stadium
1 - 0
Oday Dabbagh
(60)
2 - 0
Islam Batran
(85)
Singapore
2 - 2
Yemen
Kallang Singapore Sports Hub
1 - 0
Ikhsan Fandi
(27)
1 - 1
Abdulwasea Al-Matari
(34)
1 - 2
Mohsen Qarawi
(45)
2 - 2
Faris Ramli
(52)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group E
India
1 - 2
Oman
Guwahati Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium
1 - 0
Sunil Chhetri
(24)
1 - 1
Rabia Al-Alawi
(82)
1 - 2
Rabia Al-Alawi
(90)
Qatar
6 - 0
Afghanistan
Doha Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
1 - 0
Almoez Ali
(4)
2 - 0
Almoez Ali
(10)
3 - 0
Hassan Al-Haydos
(13)
4 - 0
Abdelkarim Hassan
(34)
5 - 0
Almoez Ali
(51)
6 - 0
Boualem Khoukhi
(67)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group F
Mongolia
1 - 0
Myanmar
Ulan Bator MFF Football Centre
1 - 0
Dölgöön Amaraa
(17)
Tajikistan
1 - 0
Kyrgyzstan
Dushanbe Pamir National Stadium
1 - 0
Alisher Dzhalilov
(41)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group G
Indonesia
2 - 3
Malaysia
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
1 - 0
Beto
(11)
1 - 1
Mohamadou Sumareh
(36)
2 - 1
Beto
(38)
2 - 2
Syafiq Ahmad
(65)
2 - 3
Mohamadou Sumareh
(90 +6)
Thailand
0 - 0
Vietnam
Pathumthani Thammasat University Rangsit Campus
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group H
North Korea
2 - 0
Lebanon
Pyongyang Kim Il Sung Stadium
1 - 0
Jong Il-Gwan
(7)
2 - 0
Jong Il-Gwan
(56)
Sri Lanka
0 - 2
Turkmenistan
Colombo Racecourse Stadium
0 - 1
Wahyt Orazsähedow
(8)
0 - 2
Arslanmyrat Amanow
(53)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying CAF - 1. Round
Chad
1 - 3
Sudan
N'Djamena Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya
0 - 1
Ramadan Alagab
(13)
0 - 2
Ramadan Alagab
(67)
0 - 3
Ramadan Alagab
(74)
1 - 3
Ezechiel Ndouassel
(85 Pen.)
Seychelles
0 - 3
Rwanda
Victoria Stade Linite
0 - 1
Muhadjiri Hakizimana
(32)
0 - 2
Yannick Mukunzi
(36)
0 - 3
Meddie Kagere
(80)
Somalia
1 - 0
Zimbabwe
Djibouti (DJI) El Hadj Hassan Gouled Stadium
1 - 0
Anwar Shakunda
(86)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Gibraltar
0 - 6
Denmark
Gibraltar Victoria Stadium
0 - 1
Robert Skov
(6)
0 - 2
Christian Eriksen
(34 Pen.)
0 - 3
Christian Eriksen
(50 Pen.)
0 - 4
Thomas Delaney
(69)
0 - 5
Christian Gytkjær
(73)
0 - 6
Christian Gytkjær
(78)
Ireland
1 - 1
Switzerland
Dublin Aviva Stadium
0 - 1
Fabian Schär
(74)
1 - 1
David McGoldrick
(85)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Faroe Islands
0 - 4
Sweden
Thorshavn Torsvollur Stadium
0 - 1
Alexander Isak
(12)
0 - 2
Alexander Isak
(15)
0 - 3
Victor Lindelöf
(23)
0 - 4
Robin Quaison
(41)
Norway
2 - 0
Malta
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
Sander Berge
(34)
2 - 0
Joshua King
(45 +1 Pen.)
Romania
1 - 2
Spain
Bucharest Arena Națională
0 - 1
Sergio Ramos
(29 Pen.)
0 - 2
Paco Alcácer
(47)
1 - 2
Florin Andone
(59)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Israel
1 - 1
North Macedonia
Beersheba Turner Stadium
1 - 0
Eran Zahavi
(55)
1 - 1
Arijan Ademi
(64)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Armenia
1 - 3
Italy
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
1 - 0
Aleksandre Karapetian
(11)
1 - 1
Andrea Belotti
(28)
1 - 2
Lorenzo Pellegrini
(77)
1 - 3
Aram Hayrapetyan
(80 Own goal)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
5 - 0
Liechtenstein
Zenica Bilino Polje Stadium
1 - 0
Amer Gojak
(11)
2 - 0
Andreas Malin
(80 Own goal)
3 - 0
Edin Džeko
(85)
4 - 0
Edin Višća
(87)
5 - 0
Amer Gojak
(89)
Finland
1 - 0
Greece
Tampere Ratina Stadium
1 - 0
Teemu Pukki
(52 Pen.)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group A
Barbados
4 - 0
Saint Martin
Wildey Wildey Astro Turf
1 - 0
Omani Leacock
(4)
2 - 0
Nik Blackman
(15)
3 - 0
Nik Blackman
(49)
4 - 0
Thierry Gale
(64)
US Virgin Islands
0 - 2
Cayman Islands
Christiansted Bethlehem Soccer Complex
0 - 1
Michael Martin
(60)
0 - 2
Michael Martin
(90 +5)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group C
Guatemala
10 - 0
Anguilla
Guatemala City Estadio Nacional Doroteo Guamuch Flores
1 - 0
Jorge Vargas
(13)
2 - 0
José Carlos Martínez
(18)
3 - 0
Marvin Ceballos
(37)
4 - 0
Alejandro Galindo
(44)
5 - 0
Edi Danilo Guerra
(60)
6 - 0
Edi Danilo Guerra
(72)
7 - 0
Edi Danilo Guerra
(77)
8 - 0
Marvin Ceballos
(82)
9 - 0
Edi Danilo Guerra
(86)
10 - 0
Jean Márquez
(90 +1 Pen.)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group A
French Guiana
3 - 0
Belize
Rémire-Montjoly Stade Municipal Dr. Edmard Lama
.
- Match awarded to French Guayana -
(.)
Grenada
2 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Georges Kirani James Athletic Stadium
1 - 0
Kairo Mitchell
(19)
1 - 1
Tahir Hanley
(57)
2 - 1
Jamal Charles
(82)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group D
Dominica
1 - 2
Suriname
Roseau Windsor Park
0 - 1
Gleofilo Vlijter
(7)
1 - 1
Anfernee Frederick
(23)
1 - 2
Gleofilo Vlijter
(90)
Nicaragua
1 - 1
Saint Vincent
Managua Nicaragua National Football Stadium
0 - 1
Oalex Anderson
(45 +2)
1 - 1
Jamal Yorke
(87 Own goal)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group B
Bermuda
1 - 4
Panama
Hamilton National Sports Centre
0 - 1
Gabriel Torres
(31)
1 - 1
Harold Cummings
(44 Own goal)
1 - 2
Rolando Blackburn
(45)
1 - 3
Gabriel Torres
(66)
1 - 4
Adalberto Carrasquilla
(90 +3)
Friendly
Argentina
0 - 0
Chile
Los Angeles (USA) Memorial Coliseum
Ecuador
1 - 0
Peru
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
1 - 0
Erick Castillo
(47)
Georgia
2 - 2
South Korea
Istanbul (TÜR) Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadium
1 - 0
Zhano Ananidze
(40)
1 - 1
Hwang Ui-Jo
(48)
1 - 2
Hwang Ui-Jo
(85)
2 - 2
Giorgi Kvilitaia
(90)
Honduras
4 - 0
Puerto Rico
Tegucigalpa Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andino
1 - 0
Emilio Izaguirre
(5)
2 - 0
Jorge Benguché
(40)
3 - 0
Brayan Moya
(59)
4 - 0
Jorge Benguché
(62)
Japan
2 - 0
Paraguay
Kashima Kashima Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Yuya Osako
(23)
2 - 0
Takumi Minamino
(30)
Montenegro
2 - 1
Hungary
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
0 - 1
Filip Holender
(2)
1 - 1
Nebojša Kosović
(32)
2 - 1
Stefan Mugoša
(75)
Northern Ireland
1 - 0
Luxembourg
Belfast Windsor Park
1 - 0
Kevin Malget
(37 Own goal)
Saudi Arabia
1 - 1
Mali
Damman Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
0 - 1
Adama Traoré
(38)
1 - 1
Salem Al-Dawsari
(53)
 
Friday 6th September 2019
World Cup 2022 Qualifying CAF - 1. Round
Comoros
1 - 1
Togo
Moroni Stade de Moroni
0 - 1
Kodjo Laba
(34)
1 - 1
Ibrahim Youssouf
(49)
Gambia
0 - 1
Angola
Bakau Independence Stadium
0 - 1
Wilson Gaspar
(31)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Estonia
1 - 2
Belarus
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
0 - 1
Nikita Naumov
(48)
1 - 1
Erik Sorga
(54)
1 - 2
Maksim Skavysh
(90 +2)
Germany
2 - 4
Netherlands
Hamburg Volksparkstadion
1 - 0
Serge Gnabry
(9)
1 - 1
Frenkie de Jong
(59)
1 - 2
Jonathan Tah
(66 Own goal)
2 - 2
Toni Kroos
(73 Pen.)
2 - 3
Donyell Malen
(79)
2 - 4
Georginio Wijnaldum
(90 +1)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Slovakia
0 - 4
Croatia
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
0 - 1
Nikola Vlašić
(45)
0 - 2
Ivan Perišić
(46)
0 - 3
Bruno Petković
(72)
0 - 4
Dejan Lovren
(89)
Wales
2 - 1
Azerbaijan
Cardiff Cardiff City Stadium
1 - 0
Pavel Pashayev
(26 Own goal)
1 - 1
Mahir Emreli
(59)
2 - 1
Gareth Bale
(84)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Austria
6 - 0
Latvia
Salzburg Stadion Wals-Siezenheim
1 - 0
Marko Arnautović
(7)
2 - 0
Marcel Sabitzer
(13)
3 - 0
Marko Arnautović
(53 Pen.)
4 - 0
Pāvels Šteinbors
(76 Own goal)
5 - 0
Konrad Laimer
(80)
6 - 0
Michael Gregoritsch
(85)
Slovenia
2 - 0
Poland
Ljubljana Stožice Stadium
1 - 0
Andraž Struna
(35)
2 - 0
Andraž Šporar
(65)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Cyprus
1 - 1
Kazakhstan
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
0 - 1
Aleksey Schetkin
(2)
1 - 1
Pieros Sotiriou
(39)
San Marino
0 - 4
Belgium
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Michy Batshuayi
(43 Pen.)
0 - 2
Dries Mertens
(57)
0 - 3
Nacer Chadli
(63)
0 - 4
Michy Batshuayi
(90 +2)
Scotland
1 - 2
Russia
Glasgow Hampden Park
1 - 0
John McGinn
(11)
1 - 1
Artem Dzyuba
(40)
1 - 2
Stephen O'Donnell
(59 Own goal)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group B
Bonaire
4 - 2
British Virgin Islands
Willemstad (CUR) Ergilio Hato Stadium
0 - 1
Tyler Forbes
(32)
1 - 1
Edsel Martha
(74)
2 - 1
Yurick Seinpaal
(78)
3 - 1
Jursten Trinidad
(81)
4 - 1
Edsel Martha
(83)
4 - 2
Tyler Forbes
(90 +2)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group C
Aruba
0 - 1
Guyana
Willemstad (CUR) Ergilio Hato Stadium
0 - 1
Sheldon Holder
(22)
Jamaica
6 - 0
Antigua & Barbuda
Montego Bay Montego Bay Sports Complex
1 - 0
Shamar Nicholson
(9)
2 - 0
Bobby Reid
(31)
3 - 0
Shamar Nicholson
(51)
4 - 0
Brian Brown
(67)
5 - 0
Leon Bailey
(77)
6 - 0
Peter-Lee Vassell
(81)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group C
Martinique
1 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
Fort-de-France Stade Pierre-Aliker
1 - 0
Cyril Mandouki
(41)
1 - 1
Joevin Jones
(65 Pen.)
Friendly
Benin
2 - 1
Ivory Coast
Caen (FRA) Stade Michel d'Ornano
0 - 1
Roger Assalé
(81)
1 - 1
Jodel Dossou
(82)
2 - 1
Stéphane Sessègnon
(87 Pen.)
Colombia
2 - 2
Brazil
Miami Gardens (USA) Hard Rock Stadium
0 - 1
Casemiro
(19)
1 - 1
Luis Muriel
(25 Pen.)
1 - 2
Luis Muriel
(34)
2 - 2
Neymar
(58)
Costa Rica
1 - 2
Uruguay
San José Estadio Nacional
0 - 1
Giorgian De Arrascaeta
(42 Pen.)
1 - 1
Celso Borges
(48)
1 - 2
Jonathan Rodríguez
(90)
Morocco
1 - 1
Burkina Faso
Marrakech Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Cyrille Bayala
(71)
1 - 1
Zouhair Feddal
(88)
Tunisia
1 - 0
Mauritania
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
1 - 0
Amor Layouni
(78)
USA
0 - 3
Mexico
East Rutherford MetLife Stadium
0 - 1
Javier Hernández
(21)
0 - 2
Erick Gutiérrez
(78)
0 - 3
Carlos Antuna
(82)
 
Saturday 7th September 2019
World Cup 2022 Qualifying CAF - 1. Round
Botswana
0 - 0
Malawi
Francistown Francistown Stadium
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
England
4 - 0
Bulgaria
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Harry Kane
(24)
2 - 0
Harry Kane
(50 Pen.)
3 - 0
Raheem Sterling
(55 Pen.)
4 - 0
Harry Kane
(73 Pen.)
Kosovo
2 - 1
Czech Republic
Pristina Fadil Vokrri Stadium
0 - 1
Patrik Schick
(16)
1 - 1
Vedat Muriqi
(20)
2 - 1
Mërgim Vojvoda
(67)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Lithuania
0 - 3
Ukraine
Vilnius LFF Stadium
0 - 1
Oleksandr Zinchenko
(7)
0 - 2
Marlos
(27)
0 - 3
Ruslan Malinovskyi
(62)
Serbia
2 - 4
Portugal
Belgrade Rajko Mitić Stadium
0 - 1
William Carvalho
(42)
0 - 2
Gonçalo Guedes
(58)
1 - 2
Nikola Milenković
(68)
1 - 3
Cristiano Ronaldo
(80)
2 - 3
Aleksandar Mitrović
(85)
2 - 4
Bernardo Silva
(86)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
France
4 - 1
Albania
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
1 - 0
Kingsley Coman
(8)
2 - 0
Olivier Giroud
(27)
3 - 0
Kingsley Coman
(68)
4 - 0
Jonathan Ikoné
(85)
4 - 1
Sokol Cikalleshi
(90 Pen.)
Iceland
3 - 0
Moldova
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
1 - 0
Kolbeinn Sigþórsson
(31)
2 - 0
Birkir Bjarnason
(55)
3 - 0
Jón Daði Böðvarsson
(77)
Turkey
1 - 0
Andorra
Istanbul Vodafone Park
1 - 0
Ozan Tufan
(89)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group D
Guadeloupe
5 - 1
Sint Maarten
Les Abymes Stade Rene Serge Nabajoth
1 - 0
Dimitri Ramothe
(5)
2 - 0
Florian David
(26)
3 - 0
Anthony Baron
(48)
4 - 0
Florian David
(61)
4 - 1
Gerwin Lake
(63)
5 - 1
Ronan Hauterville
(89)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group B
El Salvador
3 - 0
Saint Lucia
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
Narciso Orellana
(7)
2 - 0
Darwin Cerén
(73 Pen.)
3 - 0
Nelson Bonilla
(87)
Montserrat
2 - 1
Dominican Republic
Plymouth Blakes Estate Football Ground
0 - 1
Josh García
(23)
1 - 1
James Comley
(29)
2 - 1
Adrian Clifton
(65)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group A
Canada
6 - 0
Cuba
Toronto BMO Field
1 - 0
Junior Hoilett
(13)
2 - 0
Jonathan David
(21)
3 - 0
Junior Hoilett
(50)
4 - 0
Jonathan Osorio
(52)
5 - 0
Doneil Henry
(65)
6 - 0
Junior Hoilett
(82 Pen.)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group D
Curaçao
1 - 0
Haiti
Willemstad Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Elson Hooi
(70)
Friendly
Libya
2 - 0
Niger
Berrechid (MAR) Stade Municipal de Berrechid
1 - 0
Moayed Al-Lafi
(46)
2 - 0
Mohammed Al-Tarhouni
(61)
 
Sunday 8th September 2019
World Cup 2022 Qualifying CAF - 1. Round
Equatorial Guinea
1 - 0
South Sudan
Malabo Nuevo Estadio de Malabo
1 - 0
Emilio Nsue
(72)
Lesotho
1 - 1
Ethiopia
Maseru Setsoto National Stadium
0 - 1
Nkau Lerotholi
(50 Own goal)
1 - 1
Tsepo Seturumane
(56)
Sierra Leone
1 - 0
Liberia
Freetown National Brookfields Stadium
1 - 0
Kei Kamara
(55)
Tanzania
1 - 1
Burundi
Dar es Salaam Uhuru National Stadium
1 - 0
Mbwana Samatta
(29)
1 - 1
Fiston Abdoul Razak
(45 +2)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
Erasto Nyoni
 
-
Omar Ngando
(Saved)
2 - 0
Himid Mao Mkami
 
-
Saido Berahino
(Missed)
3 - 0
Gadiel Kamagi
 
-
Gaël Bigirimana
(Missed)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Georgia
0 - 0
Denmark
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
Switzerland
4 - 0
Gibraltar
Sion Stade de Tourbillon
1 - 0
Denis Zakaria
(37)
2 - 0
Admir Mehmedi
(43)
3 - 0
Ricardo Rodríguez
(45 +4)
4 - 0
Mario Gavranović
(87)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Romania
1 - 0
Malta
Ploiești Stadionul Ilie Oană
1 - 0
George Pușcaș
(47)
Spain
4 - 0
Faroe Islands
Gijon Estadio El Molinon
1 - 0
Rodrigo Moreno
(13)
2 - 0
Rodrigo Moreno
(50)
3 - 0
Paco Alcácer
(90)
4 - 0
Paco Alcácer
(90 +3)
Sweden
1 - 1
Norway
Solna Friends Arena
0 - 1
Stefan Johansen
(45)
1 - 1
Emil Forsberg
(60)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Armenia
4 - 2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
1 - 0
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(3)
1 - 1
Edin Džeko
(13)
2 - 1
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(66)
2 - 2
Amer Gojak
(70)
3 - 2
Hovhannes Hambardzumyan
(77)
4 - 2
Stjepan Lončar
(90 +5 Own goal)
Finland
1 - 2
Italy
Tampere Ratina Stadium
0 - 1
Ciro Immobile
(59)
1 - 1
Teemu Pukki
(72 Pen.)
1 - 2
Jorginho
(79 Pen.)
Greece
1 - 1
Liechtenstein
Athens Olympiako Stadio Athinas 'Spyros Louis' OAKA Stadium
1 - 0
Giorgos Masouras
(33)
1 - 1
Dennis Salanović
(85)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group A
Cayman Islands
3 - 2
Barbados
Georgetown Truman Bodden Sports Complex
1 - 0
Michael Martin
(5)
1 - 1
Akeem Hill
(14)
2 - 1
Jonah Ebanks
(70)
2 - 2
Rashad Jules
(74)
3 - 2
Jorel Bellafonte
(75)
Saint Martin
1 - 2
US Virgin Islands
The Valley (AIA) Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
0 - 1
Aaron Dennis
(3)
0 - 2
Raejae Joseph
(6)
1 - 2
Wilfried Dalmat
(78)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group A
Belize
1 - 2
Grenada
Belmopan Isidoro Beaton Stadium
1 - 0
Deon McCaulay
(24)
1 - 1
AJ Paterson
(59 Pen.)
1 - 2
Jamal Charles
(90 +3)
St. Kitts & Nevis
2 - 2
French Guiana
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
0 - 1
Miguel Haabo
(23)
1 - 1
Gvaune Amory
(50)
1 - 2
Éric Alex
(53 Pen.)
2 - 2
Rowan Liburd
(75)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group D
Saint Vincent
1 - 0
Dominica
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
1 - 0
Chavel Cunningham
(45 +2)
Suriname
6 - 0
Nicaragua
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Gleofilo Vlijter
(6)
2 - 0
Gleofilo Vlijter
(11)
3 - 0
Donnegy Fer
(13)
4 - 0
Gleofilo Vlijter
(30)
5 - 0
Gleofilo Vlijter
(65)
6 - 0
Ivenso Comvalius
(85)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group B
Panama
0 - 2
Bermuda
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Nahki Wells
(22)
0 - 2
Nahki Wells
(61)
Friendly
Kenya
1 - 1
Uganda
Nairobi Moi International Sports Centre
1 - 0
Emmanuel Okwi
(23)
1 - 1
Kenneth Muguna
(50)
Morocco
1 - 0
Burkina Faso
Marrakech Stade de Marrakech
1 - 0
Karim El Berkaoui
(80)
 
Monday 9th September 2019
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Russia
1 - 0
Kazakhstan
Kaliningrad Kaliningrad Stadium
1 - 0
Mário Fernandes
(89)
San Marino
0 - 4
Cyprus
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Ioannis Kousoulos
(2)
0 - 2
Fotis Papoulis
(39)
0 - 3
Ioannis Kousoulos
(73)
0 - 4
Kostakis Artymatas
(75)
Scotland
0 - 4
Belgium
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
Romelu Lukaku
(9)
0 - 2
Thomas Vermaelen
(24)
0 - 3
Toby Alderweireld
(32)
0 - 4
Kevin De Bruyne
(83)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group B
Bahamas
2 - 1
Bonaire
Nassau Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium
1 - 0
Happy Hall
(49)
2 - 0
Cameron Hepple
(78)
2 - 1
Yurick Seinpaal
(90 +2)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group C
Antigua & Barbuda
2 - 1
Aruba
North Sound Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground
1 - 0
D'Andre Bishop
(8)
1 - 1
Terence Groothusen
(45 +5)
2 - 1
Tevaughn Harriette
(69)
Guyana
0 - 4
Jamaica
Leonora Synthetic Track and Field Facility
0 - 1
Alvas Powell
(14)
0 - 2
Alvas Powell
(26)
0 - 3
Dever Orgill
(44)
0 - 4
Dever Orgill
(54)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group C
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 2
Martinique
Port of Spain Hasely Crawford Stadium
1 - 0
Kevin Molino
(17)
2 - 0
Ryan Telfer
(46)
2 - 1
Daniel Carr
(60 Own goal)
2 - 2
Jordy Delem
(80)
Friendly
Algeria
1 - 0
Benin
Algiers Stade 5 Juillet
1 - 0
Islam Slimani
(72 Pen.)
Iraq
0 - 0
Uzbekistan
Amman (JOR) King Abdullah II Stadium
Wales
1 - 0
Belarus
Cardiff Cardiff City Stadium
1 - 0
Daniel James
(17)