Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Tuesday 5th November 2019
Friendly
Malaysia
2 - 1
Maldives
Paroi Tuanku Abdul Rahman Stadium
1 - 0
Syahmi Safari
(8)
1 - 1
Ahmed Rizuvan
(60)
2 - 1
Baddrol Bakhtiar
(72 Pen.)
 
Thursday 7th November 2019
Friendly
Egypt
1 - 0
Liberia
Alexandria Borg El Arab Stadium
1 - 0
Hamdi Fathi
(84)
Myanmar
3 - 0
Nepal
Mandalay Mandalar Thiri Stadium
1 - 0
Suan Lam Mang
(3)
2 - 0
David Htan
(45)
3 - 0
Hlaing Bo Bo
(70)
Nicaragua
0 - 0
Cuba
Managua Nicaragua National Football Stadium
 
Saturday 9th November 2019
Friendly
Malaysia
1 - 0
Tajikistan
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
Safawi Rasid
(72)
Namibia
0 - 2
Zambia
Windhoek - Katutura Sam Nujoma Stadium
0 - 1
Emmanuel Chabula
(43)
0 - 2
Emmanuel Chabula
(68)
Uzbekistan
3 - 1
Kyrgyzstan
Tashkent Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
Igor Sergeev
(11)
1 - 1
Farhat Musabekov
(30)
2 - 1
Dostonbek Khamdamov
(53)
3 - 1
Jamshid Iskanderov
(80)
 
Sunday 10th November 2019
Friendly
Nicaragua
0 - 1
Cuba
Managua Nicaragua National Football Stadium
0 - 1
Maykel Reyes
(19)
Trinidad & Tobago
15 - 0
Anguilla
Couva Ato Boldon Stadium
1 - 0
Ryan Telfer
(10)
2 - 0
Marcus Joseph
(14)
3 - 0
Ataullah Guerra
(16)
4 - 0
Nathan Lewis
(20)
5 - 0
Ryan Telfer
(21)
6 - 0
Marcus Joseph
(27)
7 - 0
Marcus Joseph
(32)
8 - 0
Marcus Joseph
(33)
9 - 0
Nathan Lewis
(40)
10 - 0
Ataullah Guerra
(42)
11 - 0
Marcus Joseph
(47)
12 - 0
Aaron Lester
(61)
13 - 0
Darius Lewis
(75)
14 - 0
Darius Lewis
(78)
15 - 0
Jomal Williams
(89)
 
Wednesday 13th November 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Namibia
2 - 1
Chad
Windhoek - Katutura Sam Nujoma Stadium
1 - 0
Eli Adoassou
(65 Own goal)
1 - 1
Ezechiel Ndouassel
(67)
2 - 1
Chris Katjiukua
(76)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Burkina Faso
0 - 0
Uganda
Ouagadougou Stade du 4 Aout
Malawi
1 - 0
South Sudan
Blantyre Kamuzu Stadium
1 - 0
Gabadinho Mhango
(68)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Sudan
4 - 0
Sao Tome & Principe
Omdurman Al-Hilal Stadium
1 - 0
Ramadan Alagab
(7)
2 - 0
Ahmed Hamid
(44)
3 - 0
Jordão Diogo
(62 Own goal)
4 - 0
Mohamed El-Rasheed
(77)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Angola
1 - 3
Gambia
Luanda Estádio 11 de Novembro
1 - 0
Wilson Eduardo
(3)
1 - 1
Assan Ceesay
(16)
1 - 2
Assan Ceesay
(17)
1 - 3
Sulayman Marreh
(89)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Central African Republic
2 - 0
Burundi
Bangui Barthelemy Boganda Stadium
1 - 0
Vianney Mabidé
(5)
2 - 0
Louis Mafouta
(90 +2)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Cameroon
0 - 0
Cape Verde
Yaounde Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Guinea Bissau
3 - 0
Eswatini
Bissau Estadio Nacional 24 de Setembro
1 - 0
Jorginho
(40)
2 - 0
Piqueti
(45)
3 - 0
João Mário
(73)
Senegal
2 - 0
Congo
Thiès Stade Lat Dior
1 - 0
Sidy Sarr
(26)
2 - 0
Habib Diallo
(28)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Nigeria
2 - 1
Benin
Uyo Godswill Akpabio International Stadium
0 - 1
Stéphane Sessègnon
(3)
1 - 1
Victor Osimhen
(45 +1 Pen.)
2 - 1
Samuel Kalu
(62)
Sierra Leone
1 - 1
Lesotho
Freetown National Brookfields Stadium
1 - 0
Kwame Quee
(72)
1 - 1
Jane Thabantso
(90)
 
Thursday 14th November 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Mali
2 - 2
Guinea
Bamako Stade du 26 Mars
1 - 0
Adama Traoré
(56)
1 - 1
Naby Keïta
(66)
2 - 1
Issiaga Sylla
(71 Own goal)
2 - 2
Sékou Condé II
(75)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Ghana
2 - 0
South Africa
Cape Coast Cape Coast Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Thomas Partey
(36)
2 - 0
Mohammed Kudus
(80)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
DR Congo
0 - 0
Gabon
Kinshasa Stade des Martyrs
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Mozambique
2 - 0
Rwanda
Maputo Estádio do Zimpeto
1 - 0
Telinho
(28 Pen.)
2 - 0
Mexer
(31)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Egypt
1 - 1
Kenya
Alexandria Borg El Arab Stadium
1 - 0
Kahraba
(42)
1 - 1
Michael Olunga
(62)
Togo
0 - 1
Comoros
Lome Stade de Kegue
0 - 1
Faïz Selemani
(51)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Algeria
5 - 0
Zambia
Blida Stade Mustapha Tchaker
1 - 0
Ramy Bensebaini
(44)
2 - 0
Baghdad Bounedjah
(68 Pen.)
3 - 0
Youcef Belaïli
(76)
4 - 0
El Arbi Soudani
(86)
5 - 0
Baghdad Bounedjah
(90)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group A
Maldives
1 - 2
Philippines
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
0 - 1
Iain Ramsay
(52)
0 - 2
John-Patrick Strauß
(68)
1 - 2
Naiz Hassan
(90 +3)
Syria
2 - 1
China
Dubai (VAE) Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium
1 - 0
Osama Omari
(19)
1 - 1
Wu Lei
(30)
2 - 1
Zhang Linpeng
(76 Own goal)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group B
Jordan
0 - 1
Australia
Amman King Abdullah II Stadium
0 - 1
Adam Taggart
(13)
Kuwait
9 - 0
Taiwan
Kuwait City Al Kuwait (Kaifan) Sports Club Stadium
1 - 0
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(22)
2 - 0
Fahad Al-Ansari
(42)
3 - 0
Mobarak Al-Faneeni
(49)
4 - 0
Bader Al-Mutwa
(55)
5 - 0
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(59)
6 - 0
Faisal Al-Harbi
(62)
7 - 0
Shabaib Al-Khaldi
(73)
8 - 0
Chen Wei-Chuan
(77 Own goal)
9 - 0
Faisal Al-Azemi
(81)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group C
Hong Kong
0 - 0
Bahrain
So Kon Po Hong Kong Stadium
Iraq
2 - 1
Iran
Amman (JOR) International Stadium
1 - 0
Mohanad Ali
(11)
1 - 1
Ahmad Nourollahi
(25)
2 - 1
Alaa Abbas
(90 +2)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group D
Uzbekistan
2 - 3
Saudi Arabia
Tashkent Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
Eldor Shomurodov
(16)
1 - 1
Salman Al-Faraj
(23 Pen.)
2 - 1
Otabek Shukurov
(56 Pen.)
2 - 2
Salman Al-Faraj
(85)
2 - 3
Salem Al-Dawsari
(89)
Yemen
1 - 0
Palestine
Al Muharraq (BHR) Muharraq Club Stadium
1 - 0
Omar Al-Dahi
(54)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group E
Afghanistan
1 - 0
India
Dushanbe (TAD) Central Republican Stadium
1 - 0
Zelfy Nazary
(45 +1)
1 - 1
Seiminlen Doungel
(90 +3)
Oman
4 - 1
Bangladesh
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
1 - 0
Mohsin Al Khaldi
(48)
2 - 0
Rabia Al-Alawi
(68)
3 - 0
Arshad Al-Alawi
(78)
3 - 1
Biplu Ahmed
(81)
4 - 1
Amran Al-Hidi
(90 +1)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group F
Kyrgyzstan
0 - 2
Japan
Bishkek Dolen Omurzakov Stadium
0 - 1
Takumi Minamino
(41 Pen.)
0 - 2
Genki Haraguchi
(54)
Myanmar
4 - 3
Tajikistan
Mandalay Mandalar Thiri Stadium
1 - 0
Suan Lam Mang
(10)
1 - 1
Manuchekhr Dzhalilov
(36 Pen.)
2 - 1
Suan Lam Mang
(41)
3 - 1
Aung Thu
(48)
3 - 2
Farhod Vosiyev
(57)
4 - 2
Maung Maung Lwin
(63)
4 - 3
Manuchekhr Dzhalilov
(76)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group G
Malaysia
2 - 1
Thailand
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
0 - 1
Chanathip Songkrasin
(7)
1 - 1
Brendan Gan
(26)
2 - 1
Mohamadou Sumareh
(57)
Vietnam
1 - 0
United Arab Emirates
Hanoi My Dinh National Stadium
1 - 0
Nguyen Tien Linh
(44)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group H
Lebanon
0 - 0
South Korea
Beirut Camille Chamoun Sports City
Turkmenistan
3 - 1
North Korea
Ashgabat Kopetdag Stadium
1 - 0
Mihail Titow
(23)
2 - 0
Arslanmyrat Amanow
(73)
3 - 0
Wahyt Orazsähedow
(88)
3 - 1
Han Kwang-Song
(90 +3)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Czech Republic
2 - 1
Kosovo
Plzeň Doosan Arena
0 - 1
Atdhe Nuhiu
(50)
1 - 1
Alex Král
(71)
2 - 1
Ondřej Čelůstka
(79)
England
7 - 0
Montenegro
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain
(11)
2 - 0
Harry Kane
(18)
3 - 0
Harry Kane
(24)
4 - 0
Marcus Rashford
(30)
5 - 0
Harry Kane
(37)
6 - 0
Aleksandar Šofranac
(66 Own goal)
7 - 0
Tammy Abraham
(84)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Portugal
6 - 0
Lithuania
Faro-Loule Estadio Algarve
1 - 0
Cristiano Ronaldo
(7 Pen.)
2 - 0
Cristiano Ronaldo
(22)
3 - 0
Pizzi
(52)
4 - 0
Gonçalo Paciência
(56)
5 - 0
Bernardo Silva
(63)
6 - 0
Cristiano Ronaldo
(65)
Serbia
3 - 2
Luxembourg
Belgrade Rajko Mitić Stadium
1 - 0
Aleksandar Mitrović
(11)
2 - 0
Aleksandar Mitrović
(43)
2 - 1
Gerson Rodrigues
(54)
3 - 1
Nemanja Radonjić
(70)
3 - 2
David Turpel
(75)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Albania
2 - 2
Andorra
Elbasan Elbasan Arena
1 - 0
Bekim Balaj
(6)
1 - 1
Cristian Martínez
(18)
1 - 2
Cristian Martínez
(48)
2 - 2
Rey Manaj
(55)
France
2 - 1
Moldova
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
0 - 1
Vadim Rață
(9)
1 - 1
Raphaël Varane
(35)
2 - 1
Olivier Giroud
(79 Pen.)
Turkey
0 - 0
Iceland
Istanbul Ali Sami Yen Stadium
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group B
Bahamas
3 - 0
British Virgin Islands
Nassau Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium
1 - 0
Marcel Joseph
(9)
2 - 0
Lesly St. Fleur
(11)
3 - 0
Quinton Carey
(36)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group D
Turks & Caicos Islands
3 - 2
Sint Maarten
Providenciales TCIFA National Academy
0 - 1
Gerwin Lake
(12)
1 - 1
José Elcius
(37)
1 - 2
Ramsleii Boelijn
(45 +1)
2 - 2
Lenford Singh
(75)
3 - 2
Billy Forbes
(90 +3)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group A
Belize
2 - 0
French Guiana
Belmopan Isidoro Beaton Stadium
1 - 0
Ean Lewis
(4)
2 - 0
Deon McCaulay
(70)
St. Kitts & Nevis
0 - 0
Grenada
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group C
Martinique
1 - 1
Honduras
Fort-de-France Stade Pierre-Aliker
1 - 0
Emmanuel Rivière
(5)
1 - 1
Juan Mejía
(65)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group D
Curaçao
1 - 2
Costa Rica
Willemstad Ergilio Hato Stadium
0 - 1
Johan Venegas
(14 Pen.)
1 - 1
Rangelo Janga
(20)
1 - 2
Francisco Calvo
(84)
Friendly
Bulgaria
0 - 1
Paraguay
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
0 - 1
Miguel Almirón
(60)
Cambodia
1 - 1
Mongolia
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Artag Narmandakh
(21)
1 - 1
Keo Sokpheng
(33 Pen.)
Ecuador
3 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Portoviejo Estadio Reales Tamarindos
1 - 0
Alan Franco
(30)
2 - 0
Enner Valencia
(71 Pen.)
3 - 0
Enner Valencia
(85)
Ireland
3 - 1
New Zealand
Dublin Aviva Stadium
0 - 1
Callum McCowatt
(30)
1 - 1
Derrick Williams
(45)
2 - 1
Sean Maguire
(52)
3 - 1
Callum Robinson
(75)
Qatar
2 - 0
Singapore
Doha Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium
1 - 0
Mohammed Muntari
(32)
2 - 0
Shahdan Sulaiman
(43 Own goal)
Ukraine
1 - 0
Estonia
Zaporizhia Slavutych-Arena
1 - 0
Roman Bezus
(90 +1)
 
Friday 15th November 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Morocco
0 - 0
Mauritania
Rabat Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Zimbabwe
0 - 0
Botswana
Harare National Sports Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Tanzania
2 - 1
Equatorial Guinea
Dar es Salaam Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
0 - 1
Pedro Obiang
(15)
1 - 1
Simon Msuva
(69)
2 - 1
Salum Abubakar
(90 +2)
Tunisia
4 - 1
Libya
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
1 - 0
Wahbi Khazri
(33)
2 - 0
Saîf Khaoui
(41)
2 - 1
Hamdou Elhouni
(45 +1)
3 - 1
Saîf Khaoui
(52)
4 - 1
Wahbi Khazri
(90)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Denmark
6 - 0
Gibraltar
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
Robert Skov
(12)
2 - 0
Christian Gytkjær
(47)
3 - 0
Martin Braithwaite
(51)
4 - 0
Robert Skov
(64)
5 - 0
Christian Eriksen
(85)
6 - 0
Christian Eriksen
(90 +4)
Switzerland
1 - 0
Georgia
St. Gallen kybunpark
1 - 0
Cedric Itten
(77)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Norway
4 - 0
Faroe Islands
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
Tore Reginiussen
(4)
2 - 0
Iver Fossum
(8)
3 - 0
Alexander Sørloth
(62)
4 - 0
Alexander Sørloth
(65)
Romania
0 - 2
Sweden
Bucharest Arena Națională
0 - 1
Marcus Berg
(18)
0 - 2
Robin Quaison
(34)
Spain
7 - 0
Malta
Cadiz Estadio Ramon de Carranza
1 - 0
Álvaro Morata
(23)
2 - 0
Santi Cazorla
(41)
3 - 0
Pau Torres
(62)
4 - 0
Pablo Sarabia
(63)
5 - 0
Dani Olmo
(69)
6 - 0
Gerard Moreno
(71)
7 - 0
Jesús Navas
(85)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Armenia
0 - 1
Greece
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
0 - 1
Dimitris Limnios
(35)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0 - 3
Italy
Zenica Bilino Polje Stadium
0 - 1
Francesco Acerbi
(21)
0 - 2
Lorenzo Insigne
(37)
0 - 3
Andrea Belotti
(52)
Finland
3 - 0
Liechtenstein
Helsinki Telia 5G -areena
1 - 0
Jasse Tuominen
(21)
2 - 0
Teemu Pukki
(64 Pen.)
3 - 0
Teemu Pukki
(75)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group C
Antigua & Barbuda
0 - 2
Jamaica
North Sound Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground
0 - 1
Chavany Willis
(34)
0 - 2
Ricardo Morris
(59)
Guyana
4 - 2
Aruba
Leonora Synthetic Track and Field Facility
0 - 1
Glenbert Croes
(2)
1 - 1
Matthew Briggs
(7)
1 - 2
Gregor Breinburg
(22)
2 - 2
Callum Harriott
(44)
3 - 2
Trayon Bobb
(53)
4 - 2
Trayon Bobb
(73)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group D
Saint Vincent
1 - 0
Nicaragua
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
1 - 0
Jahvin Sutherland
(60)
Suriname
4 - 0
Dominica
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Dimitrie Apai
(15)
2 - 0
Gleofilo Vlijter
(60)
3 - 0
Gleofilo Vlijter
(74)
4 - 0
Dimitrie Apai
(88)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group A
USA
4 - 1
Canada
Orlando Exploria Stadium
1 - 0
Jordan Morris
(2)
2 - 0
Gyasi Zardes
(23)
3 - 0
Aaron Long
(34)
3 - 1
Steven Vitória
(72)
4 - 1
Gyasi Zardes
(89)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group B
Panama
0 - 3
Mexico
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Raúl Jiménez
(8)
0 - 2
Edson Álvarez
(70)
0 - 3
Raúl Jiménez
(85 Pen.)
Friendly
Brazil
0 - 1
Argentina
Riyadh (SAR) King Saud University Stadium
0 - 1
Lionel Messi
(13 Pen.)
Colombia
1 - 0
Peru
Miami Gardens (USA) Hard Rock Stadium
1 - 0
Alfredo Morelos
(90 +3)
Hungary
1 - 2
Uruguay
Budapest Puskás Aréna
0 - 1
Edinson Cavani
(15)
0 - 2
Brian Rodríguez
(21)
1 - 2
Ádám Szalai
(24)
 
Saturday 16th November 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Ivory Coast
1 - 0
Niger
Abidjan Stade Felix Houphouet-Boigny
1 - 0
Franck Kessié
(68 Pen.)
Madagascar
1 - 0
Ethiopia
Antananarivo Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
1 - 0
Rayan Raveloson
(18)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Germany
4 - 0
Belarus
Mönchengladbach Borrusia Park Stadion
1 - 0
Matthias Ginter
(41)
2 - 0
Leon Goretzka
(49)
3 - 0
Toni Kroos
(55)
4 - 0
Toni Kroos
(83)
Northern Ireland
0 - 0
Netherlands
Belfast Windsor Park
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Azerbaijan
0 - 2
Wales
Baku Bakcell Arena
0 - 1
Kieffer Moore
(10)
0 - 2
Harry Wilson
(34)
Croatia
3 - 1
Slovakia
Rijeka Stadion Rujevica
0 - 1
Róbert Boženík
(32)
1 - 1
Nikola Vlašić
(58)
2 - 1
Bruno Petković
(60)
3 - 1
Ivan Perišić
(74)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Austria
2 - 1
North Macedonia
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
1 - 0
David Alaba
(7)
2 - 0
Stefan Lainer
(48)
2 - 1
Vlatko Stojanovski
(90 +3)
Israel
1 - 2
Poland
Jerusalem Teddy Stadium
0 - 1
Grzegorz Krychowiak
(4)
0 - 2
Krzysztof Piątek
(54)
1 - 2
Munas Dabbur
(88)
Slovenia
1 - 0
Latvia
Ljubljana Stožice Stadium
1 - 0
Igors Tarasovs
(53 Own goal)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Cyprus
1 - 2
Scotland
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
0 - 1
Ryan Christie
(12)
1 - 1
Georgios Efrem
(47)
1 - 2
John McGinn
(53)
Russia
1 - 4
Belgium
Saint Petersburg Krestovsky Stadium
0 - 1
Thorgan Hazard
(19)
0 - 2
Eden Hazard
(33)
0 - 3
Eden Hazard
(40)
0 - 4
Romelu Lukaku
(72)
1 - 4
Georgi Dzhikiya
(79)
San Marino
1 - 3
Kazakhstan
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Baktiyar Zaynutdinov
(6)
0 - 2
Gafurzhan Suyumbayev
(23)
0 - 3
Aleksey Schetkin
(27)
1 - 3
Filippo Berardi
(77)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group A
Cayman Islands
1 - 0
US Virgin Islands
Georgetown Truman Bodden Sports Complex
1 - 0
Ackeem Hyde
(17)
Saint Martin
1 - 0
Barbados
The Valley (AIA) Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
1 - 0
Yannick Chevalier
(81)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group C
Guatemala
5 - 0
Puerto Rico
Guatemala City Estadio Nacional Doroteo Guamuch Flores
1 - 0
Carlos Gallardo
(3)
2 - 0
Alejandro Galindo
(19 Pen.)
3 - 0
Stefano Cincotta
(45)
4 - 0
Yeltsin Álvarez
(56)
5 - 0
Luis Martínez
(82)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group B
El Salvador
1 - 0
Montserrat
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
Juan Carlos Portillo
(90 +1)
Saint Lucia
1 - 0
Dominican Republic
Gros Islet Darren Sammy Cricket Ground
1 - 0
Antonio Joseph
(38)
 
Sunday 17th November 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Chad
0 - 2
Mali
N'Djamena Stade Omnisports Idriss Mahamat Ouya
0 - 1
Moussa Djenepo
(14)
0 - 2
Mohamed Camara
(45 +4)
Guinea
2 - 0
Namibia
Conakry Stade du 28 Septembre
1 - 0
Issiaga Sylla
(42)
2 - 0
José Kanté
(70)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
South Sudan
1 - 2
Burkina Faso
Khartoum (SUD) Stade de Khartoum
0 - 1
Aristide Bancé
(20)
0 - 2
Aristide Bancé
(40)
1 - 2
Stephen Pawaar
(90)
Uganda
2 - 0
Malawi
Kampala Namboole Nelson Mandela Stadium
1 - 0
Emmanuel Okwi
(29)
2 - 0
Fahad Bayo
(68)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
South Africa
1 - 0
Sudan
Soweto Orlando Stadium
1 - 0
Lebogang Phiri
(45)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Gabon
2 - 1
Angola
Franceville Stade de Franceville
1 - 0
Aaron Boupendza
(27)
2 - 0
Denis Bouanga
(45)
2 - 1
Yano
(84)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Rwanda
0 - 1
Cameroon
Kigali Stade Régional Nyamirambo
0 - 1
Moumi Ngamaleu
(71)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Congo
3 - 0
Guinea Bissau
Brazzaville Stade Alphonse Massamba
1 - 0
Prince Ibara
(19)
2 - 0
Silvère Ganvoula
(70)
3 - 0
Junior Makiesse
(79)
Eswatini
1 - 4
Senegal
Manzini Mavuso Sports Centre
0 - 1
Famara Diédhiou
(59)
0 - 2
Famara Diédhiou
(66)
0 - 3
Famara Diédhiou
(68)
1 - 3
Fanelo Mamba
(70)
1 - 4
Papa Badou Ndiaye
(77)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Benin
1 - 0
Sierra Leone
Porto-Novo Stade Charles de Gaulle
1 - 0
Jodel Dossou
(28)
Lesotho
2 - 4
Nigeria
Maseru Setsoto National Stadium
1 - 0
Masoabi Nkoto
(11)
1 - 1
Alex Iwobi
(26)
1 - 2
Samuel Chukwueze
(38)
1 - 3
Victor Osimhen
(75)
1 - 4
Victor Osimhen
(85)
2 - 4
Chidozie Awaziem
(90 Own goal)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Bulgaria
1 - 0
Czech Republic
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
1 - 0
Vasil Bozhikov
(56)
Kosovo
0 - 4
England
Pristina Fadil Vokrri Stadium
0 - 1
Harry Winks
(32)
0 - 2
Harry Kane
(79)
0 - 3
Marcus Rashford
(83)
0 - 4
Mason Mount
(90 +1)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Luxembourg
0 - 2
Portugal
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Bruno Fernandes
(39)
0 - 2
Cristiano Ronaldo
(86)
Serbia
2 - 2
Ukraine
Belgrade Rajko Mitić Stadium
1 - 0
Dušan Tadić
(9 Pen.)
1 - 1
Roman Yaremchuk
(32)
2 - 1
Aleksandar Mitrović
(56)
2 - 2
Artem Besyedin
(90 +3)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Albania
0 - 2
France
Tirana Arena Kombëtare
0 - 1
Corentin Tolisso
(9)
0 - 2
Antoine Griezmann
(30)
Andorra
0 - 2
Turkey
Andorra la Vella Estadi Nacional
0 - 1
Enes Ünal
(17)
0 - 2
Enes Ünal
(21 Pen.)
Moldova
1 - 2
Iceland
Chisinau Zimbru Stadium
0 - 1
Birkir Bjarnason
(17)
1 - 1
Nicolae Milinceanu
(56)
1 - 2
Gylfi Sigurðsson
(65)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group B
Bonaire
1 - 1
Bahamas
Willemstad (CUR) Ergilio Hato Stadium
0 - 1
Terry Delancy
(36)
1 - 1
Ilfred Piar
(44)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group D
Guadeloupe
10 - 0
Turks & Caicos Islands
Les Abymes Stade Rene Serge Nabajoth
1 - 0
Raphael Mirval
(3)
2 - 0
Raphael Mirval
(6)
3 - 0
Vidian Valérius
(7)
4 - 0
Dimitri Ramothe
(30)
5 - 0
Geoffray Durbant
(39)
6 - 0
Raphael Mirval
(53)
7 - 0
Geoffray Durbant
(63)
8 - 0
Dimitri Ramothe
(75)
9 - 0
Vikash Tillé
(80)
10 - 0
Elbert Anatol
(90)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group A
French Guiana
3 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
Rémire-Montjoly Stade Municipal Dr. Edmard Lama
0 - 1
Tyquan Terrell
(11)
1 - 1
Jessy Marigard
(19)
2 - 1
Jessy Marigard
(28)
3 - 1
Joël Sarrucco
(76)
Grenada
3 - 2
Belize
St. Georges Kirani James Athletic Stadium
1 - 0
Jamal Charles
(14)
1 - 1
Ian Gaynair
(32)
1 - 2
Michael Salazar
(55)
2 - 2
Jamal Charles
(59)
3 - 2
Jamal Charles
(68)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group C
Honduras
4 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
San Pedro Sula Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano
1 - 0
Jonathan Toro
(5)
2 - 0
Brayan Moya
(20)
3 - 0
Alberth Elis
(45 +2 Pen.)
4 - 0
Alberth Elis
(54)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group D
Costa Rica
1 - 1
Haiti
San Jose Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
1 - 0
Francisco Calvo
(27)
1 - 1
Duckens Nazon
(38 Pen.)
Friendly
Lithuania
1 - 0
New Zealand
Vilnius LFF Stadium
1 - 0
Arvydas Novikovas
(45)
 
Monday 18th November 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Sao Tome & Principe
0 - 1
Ghana
Sao Tome Estadio 12 de Julho
0 - 1
Jordan Ayew
(50 Pen.)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Gambia
2 - 2
DR Congo
Bakau Independence Stadium
0 - 1
Cédric Bakambu
(45 +3)
1 - 1
Mamadou Danso
(52)
1 - 2
Jackson Muleka
(75)
2 - 2
Bubacarr Jobe
(90 +2)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Cape Verde
2 - 2
Mozambique
Praia Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde
1 - 0
Garry Rodrigues
(6)
1 - 1
Mexer
(18)
2 - 1
Ryan Mendes
(57)
2 - 2
Witi
(90 +2)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Comoros
0 - 0
Egypt
Moroni Stade Omnisports de Malouzini
Kenya
1 - 1
Togo
Nairobi Moi International Sports Centre
1 - 0
Johanna Omolo
(35)
1 - 1
Hakim Ouro-Sama
(64)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Botswana
0 - 1
Algeria
Gaborone National Stadium
0 - 1
Youcef Belaïli
(15)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Gibraltar
1 - 6
Switzerland
Gibraltar Victoria Stadium
0 - 1
Cedric Itten
(10)
0 - 2
Ruben Vargas
(50)
0 - 3
Christian Fassnacht
(57)
1 - 3
Reece Styche
(74)
1 - 4
Loris Benito
(75)
1 - 5
Cedric Itten
(84)
1 - 6
Granit Xhaka
(86)
Ireland
1 - 1
Denmark
Dublin Aviva Stadium
0 - 1
Martin Braithwaite
(73)
1 - 1
Matt Doherty
(85)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Malta
1 - 2
Norway
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Joshua King
(7)
1 - 1
Paul Fenech
(40)
1 - 2
Alexander Sørloth
(62)
Spain
5 - 0
Romania
Madrid Wanda Metropolitano
1 - 0
Fabián Ruiz
(8)
2 - 0
Gerard Moreno
(33)
3 - 0
Gerard Moreno
(43)
4 - 0
Adrian Rus
(45 +1 Own goal)
5 - 0
Mikel Oyarzabal
(90 +2)
Sweden
3 - 0
Faroe Islands
Solna Friends Arena
1 - 0
Sebastian Andersson
(29)
2 - 0
Mattias Svanberg
(72)
3 - 0
John Guidetti
(80)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Greece
2 - 1
Finland
Athens Olympiako Stadio Athinas 'Spyros Louis' OAKA Stadium
0 - 1
Teemu Pukki
(27)
1 - 1
Petros Mantalos
(47)
2 - 1
Kostas Galanopoulos
(70)
Italy
9 - 1
Armenia
Palermo Stadio Renzo Barbera
1 - 0
Ciro Immobile
(8)
2 - 0
Nicolò Zaniolo
(9)
3 - 0
Nicolò Barella
(29)
4 - 0
Ciro Immobile
(33)
5 - 0
Nicolò Zaniolo
(64)
6 - 0
Alessio Romagnoli
(72)
7 - 0
Jorginho
(75 Pen.)
8 - 0
Riccardo Orsolini
(78)
8 - 1
Edgar Babayan
(79)
9 - 1
Federico Chiesa
(81)
Liechtenstein
0 - 3
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Eldar Ćivić
(57)
0 - 2
Armin Hodžić
(64)
0 - 3
Armin Hodžić
(72)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group C
Aruba
2 - 3
Antigua & Barbuda
Willemstad (CUR) Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Joshua John
(20)
1 - 1
Junior Benjamin
(36)
2 - 1
Noah Harms
(76)
2 - 2
Noah Harms
(82 Own goal)
2 - 3
Daniel Bowry
(84)
Jamaica
1 - 1
Guyana
Montego Bay Montego Bay Sports Complex
0 - 1
Emery Welshman
(45)
1 - 1
Javon East
(50)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group D
Dominica
1 - 0
Saint Vincent
Roseau Windsor Park
1 - 0
Audel Laville
(71)
Nicaragua
1 - 2
Suriname
Managua Estadio Nacional Dennis Martínez
0 - 1
Ivenso Comvalius
(21)
0 - 2
Nigel Hasselbaink
(53)
1 - 2
Rigoberto Fuentes
(60)
Friendly
Argentina
2 - 2
Uruguay
Jaffa (ISR) Bloomfield Stadium
0 - 1
Edinson Cavani
(34)
1 - 1
Sergio Agüero
(63)
1 - 2
Luis Suárez
(68)
2 - 2
Lionel Messi
(90 +2 Pen.)
 
Tuesday 19th November 2019
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Burundi
0 - 3
Morocco
Bujumbura Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore
0 - 1
Noussair Mazraoui
(27)
0 - 2
Youssef En-Nesyri
(39)
0 - 3
Achraf Hakimi
(83)
Mauritania
2 - 0
Central African Republic
Nouakchott Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya
1 - 0
Hacen El Ide
(27)
2 - 0
Diallo Guidileye
(90 +1)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Zambia
1 - 2
Zimbabwe
Lusaka National Heroes Stadium
0 - 1
Khama Billiat
(11)
1 - 1
Patson Daka
(20)
1 - 2
Khama Billiat
(79)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Equatorial Guinea
0 - 1
Tunisia
Malabo Nuevo Estadio de Malabo
0 - 1
Wahbi Khazri
(74)
Libya
2 - 1
Tanzania
Monastir (TUN) Stade Moustapha Ben Jannet
0 - 1
Mbwana Samatta
(18 Pen.)
1 - 1
Sanad Al-Warfali
(68 Pen.)
2 - 1
Anis Saltou
(81)
Africa Cup of Nations 2021 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Ethiopia
2 - 1
Ivory Coast
Mekelle Tigray Stadium
0 - 1
Serge Aurier
(4)
1 - 1
Surafel Dagnachew
(16)
2 - 1
Shimelis Bekele
(26)
Niger
2 - 6
Madagascar
Niamey Stade General Seyni Kountche
1 - 0
Mohamed Wonkoye
(6)
1 - 1
Lalaina Nomenjanahary
(10)
1 - 2
Lalaina Nomenjanahary
(27)
1 - 3
Anicet Abel
(35 Pen.)
1 - 4
Carolus Andriamahitsinoro
(38)
1 - 5
Paulin Voavy
(54)
1 - 6
Jérôme Mombris
(65)
2 - 6
Yussif Moussa
(77)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group A
Maldives
3 - 1
Guam
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
1 - 0
Ali Samooh
(23)
2 - 0
Travis Nicklaw
(38 Own goal)
2 - 1
John Matkin
(49)
3 - 1
Ali Ashfaq
(90 +1)
Syria
1 - 0
Philippines
Dubai (VAE) Al Rashid Stadium
1 - 0
Ward Al-Salama
(23)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group B
Jordan
5 - 0
Taiwan
Amman King Abdullah II Stadium
1 - 0
Baha' Faisal
(4)
2 - 0
Ahmad Ersan
(25)
3 - 0
Salem Al-Ajalin
(43)
4 - 0
Hamza Al-Dardour
(62)
5 - 0
Baha' Faisal
(75)
Nepal
0 - 1
Kuwait
Thimphu (BHU) Changlimithang Stadium
0 - 1
Bader Al-Mutwa
(28)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group C
Hong Kong
2 - 0
Cambodia
Hong Kong Mong Kok Stadium
1 - 0
James Ha
(20)
2 - 0
Roberto
(83)
Iraq
0 - 0
Bahrain
Amman (JOR) International Stadium
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group D
Uzbekistan
2 - 0
Palestine
Tashkent Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
Eldor Shomurodov
(18)
2 - 0
Eldor Shomurodov
(58)
Yemen
1 - 2
Singapore
Al Muharraq (BHR) Muharraq Club Stadium
0 - 1
Ikhsan Fandi
(19)
0 - 2
Hafiz Nor
(52)
1 - 2
Nasser Al-Gahwashi
(85)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group E
Afghanistan
0 - 1
Qatar
Dushanbe (TAD) Central Republican Stadium
0 - 1
Akram Afif
(76 Pen.)
Oman
1 - 0
India
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
1 - 0
Mohsin Al-Ghassani
(33)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group F
Kyrgyzstan
1 - 1
Tajikistan
Bishkek Dolen Omurzakov Stadium
0 - 1
Jahongir Ergashev
(17)
1 - 1
Tamirlan Kozubaev
(83)
Myanmar
1 - 0
Mongolia
Mandalay Mandalar Thiri Stadium
1 - 0
Hlaing Bo Bo
(17)
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group G
Malaysia
2 - 0
Indonesia
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
Safawi Rasid
(30)
2 - 0
Safawi Rasid
(73)
Vietnam
0 - 0
Thailand
Hanoi My Dinh National Stadium
World Cup 2022 Qualifying AFC - 2. Round - Group H
Lebanon
0 - 0
North Korea
Beirut Camille Chamoun Sports City
Turkmenistan
2 - 0
Sri Lanka
Ashgabat Kopetdag Stadium
1 - 0
Abdy Bäşimow
(44)
2 - 0
Altymyrat Annadurdyýew
(59)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Germany
6 - 1
Northern Ireland
Frankfurt Commerzbank Arena
0 - 1
Michael Smith
(7)
1 - 1
Serge Gnabry
(19)
2 - 1
Leon Goretzka
(43)
3 - 1
Serge Gnabry
(47)
4 - 1
Serge Gnabry
(60)
5 - 1
Leon Goretzka
(73)
6 - 1
Julian Brandt
(90 +1)
Netherlands
5 - 0
Estonia
Amsterdam Johan Cruyff Arena
1 - 0
Georginio Wijnaldum
(6)
2 - 0
Nathan Aké
(19)
3 - 0
Georginio Wijnaldum
(66)
4 - 0
Georginio Wijnaldum
(79)
5 - 0
Myron Boadu
(87)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Slovakia
2 - 0
Azerbaijan
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
1 - 0
Róbert Boženík
(19)
2 - 0
Marek Hamšík
(86)
Wales
2 - 0
Hungary
Cardiff Cardiff City Stadium
1 - 0
Aaron Ramsey
(15)
2 - 0
Aaron Ramsey
(47)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Latvia
1 - 0
Austria
Riga Daugava Stadions
1 - 0
Mārcis Ošs
(65)
North Macedonia
1 - 0
Israel
Skopje National Arena Philip II of Macedon
1 - 0
Boban Nikolov
(45 +2)
Poland
3 - 2
Slovenia
Warsaw Stadion Narodowy
1 - 0
Sebastian Szymański
(3)
1 - 1
Tim Matavž
(14)
2 - 1
Robert Lewandowski
(54)
2 - 2
Josip Iličić
(61)
3 - 2
Jacek Góralski
(81)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Belgium
6 - 1
Cyprus
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
0 - 1
Nicholas Ioannou
(14)
1 - 1
Christian Benteke
(16)
2 - 1
Kevin De Bruyne
(36)
3 - 1
Kevin De Bruyne
(41)
4 - 1
Yannick Carrasco
(44)
5 - 1
Kypros Christoforou
(51 Own goal)
6 - 1
Christian Benteke
(68)
San Marino
0 - 5
Russia
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Daler Kuzyayev
(3)
0 - 2
Sergei Petrov
(19)
0 - 3
Aleksei Miranchuk
(49)
0 - 4
Aleksei Ionov
(56)
0 - 5
Nikolay Komlichenko
(78)
Scotland
3 - 1
Kazakhstan
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
Baktiyar Zaynutdinov
(34)
1 - 1
John McGinn
(48)
2 - 1
Steven Naismith
(64)
3 - 1
John McGinn
(90 +1)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group A
Barbados
3 - 0
Cayman Islands
Wildey Wildey Astro Turf
1 - 0
Hallam Hope
(32)
2 - 0
Armando Lashley
(86)
3 - 0
Hallam Hope
(90)
US Virgin Islands
1 - 2
Saint Martin
Christiansted Bethlehem Soccer Complex
0 - 1
Yannick Chevalier
(39)
0 - 2
Yannick Bellechasse
(49)
1 - 2
Ramesses McGuiness
(69)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League C Group C
Puerto Rico
3 - 0
Anguilla
Bayamon Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
1 - 0
Sidney Rivera
(56)
2 - 0
Sidney Rivera
(67 Pen.)
3 - 0
Devin Vega
(82)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League B Group B
El Salvador
2 - 0
Dominican Republic
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
Juan Carlos Portillo
(16)
2 - 0
Pablo Punyed
(87)
Saint Lucia
0 - 1
Montserrat
Gros Islet Darren Sammy Cricket Ground
0 - 1
Nathan Pond
(35)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group A
Cuba
0 - 4
USA
Georgetown (CAY) Truman Bodden Sports Complex
0 - 1
Josh Sargent
(1)
0 - 2
Jordan Morris
(26)
0 - 3
Jordan Morris
(39)
0 - 4
Josh Sargent
(66)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 League A Group B
Mexico
2 - 1
Bermuda
Toluca Estadio Don Nemesio Diez (La Bombonera)
0 - 1
Dante Leverock
(10)
1 - 1
Francisco Córdova
(27)
2 - 1
Carlos Antuna
(90 +3)
Friendly
Brazil
3 - 0
South Korea
Abu Dhabi (VAE) Mohammad Bin Zayed Stadium
1 - 0
Lucas Paquetá
(9)
2 - 0
Philippe Coutinho
(36)
3 - 0
Danilo Luiz
(60)
Croatia
2 - 1
Georgia
Pula Stadion Aldo Drosina
0 - 1
Giorgi Papunashvili
(19)
1 - 1
Guram Kashia
(25 Own goal)
2 - 1
Ivan Perišić
(53)
Ecuador
0 - 1
Colombia
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
0 - 1
Mateus Uribe
(42)
Japan
1 - 4
Venezuela
Suita Panasonic Stadium Suita
0 - 1
José Salomón Rondón
(8)
0 - 2
José Salomón Rondón
(31)
0 - 3
José Salomón Rondón
(34)
0 - 4
Yeferson Soteldo
(38)
1 - 4
Hotaru Yamaguchi
(70)
Montenegro
2 - 0
Belarus
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
1 - 0
Stefan Mugoša
(9)
2 - 0
Sead Hakšabanović
(14)
Saudi Arabia
0 - 0
Paraguay
Riyadh Prince Faisal Bin Fahad Stadium
 
Thursday 21st November 2019
Friendly
Guatemala
8 - 0
Antigua & Barbuda
Coatepeque Estadio Israel Barrios
1 - 0
Yeltsin Álvarez
(25)
2 - 0
Edi Danilo Guerra
(31)
3 - 0
Edi Danilo Guerra
(44)
4 - 0
Alejandro Galindo
(45 +1)
5 - 0
Alejandro Galindo
(47)
6 - 0
José Rosales
(56)
7 - 0
Jorge Vargas
(79)
8 - 0
Rudy Barrientos
(88)
 
Tuesday 26th November 2019
Gulf Cup 2019 1. Round Group A
Qatar
1 - 2
Iraq
Doha Khalifa International Stadium
0 - 1
Mohammed Qasim
(19)
0 - 2
Mohammed Qasim
(27)
1 - 2
Abdulaziz Hatem
(49)
United Arab Emirates
3 - 0
Yemen
Doha (QAT) Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium
1 - 0
Ali Mabkhout
(21)
2 - 0
Ali Mabkhout
(38)
3 - 0
Ali Mabkhout
(54)
 
Wednesday 27th November 2019
Gulf Cup 2019 1. Round Group B
Oman
0 - 0
Bahrain
Doha (QAT) Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium
Saudi Arabia
1 - 3
Kuwait
Doha (QAT) Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium
0 - 1
Ahmad Al-Dhafiri
(43)
0 - 2
Sami Al-Sanea
(45 +1)
0 - 3
Mobarak Al-Faneeni
(90)
1 - 3
Firas Al-Buraikan
(90 +6)
 
Friday 29th November 2019
Gulf Cup 2019 1. Round Group A
United Arab Emirates
0 - 2
Iraq
Doha (QAT) Khalifa International Stadium
0 - 1
Alaa Abbas
(6)
0 - 2
Alaa Abdul Zahra
(37)
Yemen
0 - 6
Qatar
Doha (QAT) Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium
0 - 1
Abdelkarim Hassan
(29)
0 - 2
Abdelkarim Hassan
(36)
0 - 3
Almoez Ali
(57)
0 - 4
Abdelkarim Hassan
(72 Pen.)
0 - 5
Abdullah Al-Ahrak
(85)
0 - 6
Akram Afif
(90)
 
Saturday 30th November 2019
Gulf Cup 2019 1. Round Group B
Bahrain
0 - 2
Saudi Arabia
Doha (QAT) Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium
0 - 1
Abdullah Al-Hamdan
(29)
0 - 2
Mohammed Al-Khabrani
(58)
Kuwait
1 - 2
Oman
Doha (QAT) Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium
0 - 1
Abdulaziz Al-Muqbali
(16 Pen.)
0 - 2
Abdulaziz Al-Muqbali
(32 Pen.)
1 - 2
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(79)