Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Sunday 1st April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Maldives
6 - 0
Cambodia
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
1 - 0
Ali Umar
(35 Min.)
2 - 0
Adam Abdulativ
(52 Min.)
3 - 0
Ali Shiham
(69 Min.)
4 - 0
Ali Umar
(78 Min.)
5 - 0
Ashraf Luthfy
(82 Min.)
6 - 0
Adam Abdulativ
(89 Min.)
 
Monday 2nd April 2001
Friendly
United Arab Emirates
6 - 0
Sri Lanka
TBD (TBD) TBD
 
Wednesday 4th April 2001
Caribbean Cup 2001 Qualifying
Barbados
2 - 1
Grenada
Paramaribo (SUR)
British Virgin Islands
2 - 2
Cayman Islands
Fort-de-France (MAQ)
Cuba
3 - 1
Dominica
Linden (GUY)
Guyana
2 - 0
Saint Martin
Georgetown Georgetown Cricket Club Ground Bourda
1 - 0
Carl Cole
(04 Min.)
2 - 0
Collie Hercules
(35 Min.)
Martinique
3 - 0
Saint Vincent
Fort-de-France Stade de Dillon
1 - 0
? ? ?
(23 Min.)
2 - 0
? ? ?
(61 Min.)
3 - 0
? ? ?
(69 Min. Elfmeter)
Suriname
5 - 0
Aruba
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
2 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
3 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
4 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
5 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
Friendly
Lebanon
1 - 1
Bahrain
TBD (TBD) TBD
 
Thursday 5th April 2001
Friendly
Haiti
1 - 1
Panama
Port au Prince
Oman
0 - 1
Sudan
TBD (TBD) TBD
 
Friday 6th April 2001
Caribbean Cup 2001 Qualifying
Aruba
2 - 4
Grenada
Paramaribo (SUR) Andre Kamperveen Stadium
0 - 1
Jerry Agunbero
(25 Min.)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(41 Min.)
1 - 2
? ? ?
(43 Min.)
1 - 3
? ? ?
(47 Min.)
2 - 3
Glenroy Lake
(66 Min.)
2 - 4
? ? ?
(73 Min.)
Cuba
1 - 0
Saint Martin
Georgetown (GUY) Uitvlugt Community Centre
1 - 0
J. Marquez
(29 Min. Elfmeter)
Guyana
2 - 0
Dominica
Georgetown Georgetown Cricket Club Ground Bourda
1 - 0
Collie Hercules
(50 Min.)
2 - 0
Jermaine Browne
(63 Min. Elfmeter)
Martinique
6 - 0
British Virgin Islands
Fort-de-France
Saint Vincent
1 - 1
Cayman Islands
Fort-de-France (MAQ) Stade Georges Gratian
1 - 0
Oscar Nero
(29 Min.)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(44 Min.)
Suriname
2 - 2
Barbados
Paramaribo
 
Saturday 7th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Brunei
0 - 5
Yemen
Bandar Seri Begawan
Fiji
13 - 0
American Samoa
Coffs Harbour (AUS)
1 - 0
E. Masi
(03 Min.)
2 - 0
E. Masi
(12 Min.)
3 - 0
S. Lal
(23 Min.)
4 - 0
S. Lal
(24 Min.)
5 - 0
S. Lal
(28 Min.)
6 - 0
U. Mateiwai
(31 Min.)
7 - 0
S. Lal
(39 Min.)
8 - 0
S. Lal
(45 Min.)
9 - 0
E. Masi
(53 Min.)
10 - 0
E. Masi
(54 Min.)
11 - 0
V. Nasema
(56 Min.)
12 - 0
A. S. Samy
(70 Min.)
13 - 0
A. S. Samy
(75 Min.)
Samoa
0 - 1
Tonga
Coffs Harbour (AUS)
Friendly
Haiti
0 - 0
Panama
Port au Prince
Mauritania
0 - 1
Cape Verde
TBD (TBD) TBD
Oman
1 - 1
Sudan
TBD (TBD) TBD
 
Sunday 8th April 2001
Caribbean Cup 2001 Qualifying
Barbados
5 - 2
Aruba
Paramaribo (SUR) Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(04 Min.)
1 - 1
Leslie Filomena
(06 Min.)
2 - 1
? ? ?
(11 Min.)
3 - 1
? ? ?
(14 Min.)
4 - 1
? ? ?
(36 Min.)
5 - 1
? ? ?
(64 Min.)
5 - 2
Wander Gross Santana
(73 Min.)
Dominica
2 - 3
Saint Martin
Georgetown (GUY) Georgetown Cricket Club Ground Bourda
1 - 0
Vincent Casimir
(23 Min.)
1 - 1
F. Gendrey
(31 Min.)
1 - 2
V. Hodge
(42 Min.)
1 - 3
J. Flanders
(43 Min.)
2 - 3
Bronson Talbert
(48 Min.)
Guyana
0 - 3
Cuba
Georgetown Georgetown Cricket Club Ground Bourda
0 - 1
? ? ?
(40 Min.)
0 - 2
? ? ?
(69 Min.)
0 - 3
? ? ?
(89 Min.)
Martinique
1 - 1
Cayman Islands
Fort-de-France
Saint Vincent
6 - 0
British Virgin Islands
Fort-de-France (MAQ) Stade de Dillon
1 - 0
Alwyn Guy
(46 Min.)
2 - 0
Alwyn Guy
(55 Min.)
3 - 0
Renson Haynes
(75 Min.)
4 - 0
Alwyn Guy
(80 Min.)
5 - 0
Alwyn Guy
(84 Min.)
6 - 0
Renson Haynes
(87 Min.)
Suriname
3 - 1
Grenada
Paramaribo
Cosafa Cup 2001 1. Round
Mauritius
1 - 0
Namibia
Belle Vue Stade Anjalay Coopen
1 - 0
K. Appou
(84 Min.)
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
India
1 - 0
United Arab Emirates
Bangalore
Indonesia
5 - 0
Maldives
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
1 - 0
Agung Setyabudi
(08 Min.)
2 - 0
Kurniawan Dwi Yulianto
(14 Min.)
3 - 0
Bima Sakti
(53 Min.)
4 - 0
Uston Nawawi
(63 Min.)
5 - 0
Bambang Pamungkas
(66 Min.)
Friendly
Mali
3 - 0
Liberia
Bamako Stade Keita Modibo
1 - 0
C. O. Dabo
(15 Min.)
2 - 0
So. Diakite
(66 Min.)
3 - 0
Bo. Traore
(80 Min.)
 
Monday 9th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
American Samoa
0 - 8
Samoa
Coffs Harbour (AUS)
Australia
22 - 0
Tonga
Coffs Harbour
1 - 0
S. Chipperfield
(03 Min.)
2 - 0
D. Mori
(12 Min.)
3 - 0
J. Aloisi
(14 Min.)
4 - 0
K. Muscat
(17 Min. Elfmeter)
5 - 0
D. Mori
(22 Min.)
6 - 0
J. Aloisi
(23 Min.)
7 - 0
K. Muscat
(28 Min. Elfmeter)
8 - 0
J. Aloisi
(36 Min.)
9 - 0
D. Mori
(39 Min.)
10 - 0
J. Aloisi
(45 Min.)
11 - 0
J. Aloisi
(51 Min.)
12 - 0
K. Muscat
(54 Min. Elfmeter)
13 - 0
D. Mori
(57 Min.)
14 - 0
J. Aloisi
(63 Min.)
15 - 0
T. Popovic
(65 Min.)
16 - 0
T. Vidmar
(73 Min.)
17 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(77 Min.)
18 - 0
A. Thompson
(79 Min.)
19 - 0
K. Muscat
(83 Min.)
20 - 0
S. Chipperfield
(84 Min.)
21 - 0
C. Boutsianis
(85 Min.)
22 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(90 Min.)
 
Tuesday 10th April 2001
Caribbean Cup 2001 Qualifying
Guadeloupe
2 - 3
Saint Lucia
Port-au-Prince (HTI) Sylvio Cator Stadium
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
Haiti
12 - 1
US Virgin Islands
Port-au-Prince Sylvio Cator Stadium
 
Wednesday 11th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Australia
31 - 0
American Samoa
Coffs Harbour
1 - 0
C. Boutsianis
(10 Min.)
2 - 0
A. Thompson
(12 Min.)
3 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(13 Min.)
4 - 0
A. Vidmar
(14 Min.)
5 - 0
T. Popovic
(17 Min.)
6 - 0
T. Popovic
(19 Min.)
7 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(21 Min.)
8 - 0
A. Thompson
(23 Min.)
9 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(25 Min.)
10 - 0
A. Thompson
(27 Min.)
11 - 0
A. Thompson
(29 Min.)
12 - 0
A. Thompson
(32 Min.)
13 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(33 Min.)
14 - 0
A. Thompson
(37 Min.)
15 - 0
A. Thompson
(42 Min.)
16 - 0
A. Thompson
(45 Min.)
17 - 0
C. Boutsianis
(50 Min.)
18 - 0
S. Colosimo
(51 Min.)
19 - 0
F. De Amicis
(55 Min.)
20 - 0
A. Thompson
(56 Min.)
21 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(58 Min.)
22 - 0
A. Thompson
(60 Min.)
23 - 0
A. Thompson
(65 Min.)
24 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(66 Min.)
25 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(78 Min.)
26 - 0
A. Vidmar
(80 Min.)
27 - 0
S. Colosimo
(81 Min.)
28 - 0
C. Boutsianis
(84 Min.)
29 - 0
A. Thompson
(85 Min.)
30 - 0
A. Thompson
(88 Min.)
31 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(89 Min.)
Samoa
1 - 6
Fiji
Coffs Harbour (AUS)
0 - 1
U. Mateiwai
(06 Min.)
0 - 2
M. Masi
(21 Min.)
1 - 2
Lemana
(33 Min.)
1 - 3
M. Masi
(41 Min.)
1 - 4
A. Prasad
(48 Min.)
1 - 5
A. Prasad
(81 Min.)
1 - 6
S. Lal
(85 Min.)
Friendly
Mexico
1 - 0
Chile
Monterrey Estadio Tecnologico
1 - 0
D. Osorno
(84 Min.)
 
Thursday 12th April 2001
Caribbean Cup 2001 Qualifying
Haiti
3 - 2
Saint Lucia
Port au Prince
US Virgin Islands
0 - 11
Guadeloupe
Port-au-Prince (HTI) Sylvio Cator Stadium
0 - 1
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 2
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 3
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 4
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 5
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 6
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 7
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 8
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 9
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 10
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
0 - 11
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Iraq
8 - 0
Macau
Bagdad
Nepal
0 - 6
Kazakhstan
Bagdad (IRQ)
0 - 1
O. Litvinenko
(11 Min.)
0 - 2
R. Urazbahtin
(20 Min.)
0 - 3
O. Litvinenko
(27 Min.)
0 - 4
E. Lunev
(73 Min.)
0 - 5
R. Baltiyev
(74 Min.)
0 - 6
A. Kadyrkoulov
(83 Min.)
 
Saturday 14th April 2001
Caribbean Cup 2001 Qualifying
Haiti
2 - 0
Guadeloupe
Port-au-Prince Sylvio Cator Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
2 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
Saint Lucia
14 - 1
US Virgin Islands
Port-au-Prince (HTI) Sylvio Cator Stadium
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
American Samoa
0 - 5
Tonga
Coffs Harbour (AUS)
Brunei
0 - 12
United Arab Emirates
Bandar Seri Begawan
Fiji
0 - 2
Australia
Coffs Harbour (AUS)
0 - 1
S. Corica
(22 Min.)
0 - 2
H. Foxe
(79 Min.)
Iraq
9 - 1
Nepal
Bagdad
Macau
0 - 3
Kazakhstan
Bagdad (IRQ)
0 - 1
I. Avdeev
(10 Min.)
0 - 2
O. Litvinenko
(55 Min.)
0 - 3
K. Gorovenko
(67 Min.)
 
Sunday 15th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Cambodia
1 - 1
Maldives
Phnom Penh
India
1 - 1
Yemen
Bangalore
 
Monday 16th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Australia
11 - 0
Samoa
Coffs Harbour
1 - 0
A. Vidmar
(05 Min.)
2 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(28 Min.)
3 - 0
H. Foxe
(44 Min.)
4 - 0
A. Vidmar
(49 Min.)
5 - 0
T. Popovic
(55 Min.)
6 - 0
D. Zdrilic
(57 Min.)
7 - 0
A. Thompson
(75 Min.)
8 - 0
S. Chipperfield
(76 Min.)
9 - 0
A. Thompson
(78 Min.)
10 - 0
P. Bureta
(81 Min. Eigentor)
11 - 0
T. Popovic
(89 Min.)
Iraq
1 - 1
Kazakhstan
Bagdad
0 - 1
R. Baltiyev
(05 Min.)
1 - 1
Abdul Abolhil
(29 Min.)
Nepal
4 - 1
Macau
TBD (TBD) TBD
Tonga
1 - 8
Fiji
Coffs Harbour (AUS)
0 - 1
J. Namawa
(04 Min.)
0 - 2
E. Masi
(30 Min.)
0 - 3
L. Vurukania
(35 Min.)
0 - 4
E. Masi
(39 Min.)
0 - 5
E. Masi
(48 Min.)
0 - 6
L. Vurukania
(55 Min.)
0 - 7
V. Nasema
(62 Min.)
1 - 7
Taufahema
(77 Min.)
1 - 8
E. Masi
(90 Min.)
Friendly
Bahrain
0 - 1
Oman
TBD (TBD) TBD
 
Wednesday 18th April 2001
Friendly
Costa Rica
2 - 2
Venezuela
Alajuela Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto
1 - 0
Rolando Fonseca
(35)
1 - 1
Rondon
(61)
2 - 1
Mínor Díaz
(83)
2 - 2
Róbert Arias
(88 Own goal)
 
Saturday 21st April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Burkina Faso
4 - 2
Malawi
Ouagadougou Stade du 4 Aout
0 - 1
Daniel Chitsulo
(09 Min.)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(32 Min.)
2 - 1
? ? ?
(76 Min.)
2 - 2
John Maduka
(78 Min.)
3 - 2
? ? ?
(83 Min.)
4 - 1
? ? ?
(90 Min.)
Kazakhstan
4 - 0
Nepal
Almaty
1 - 0
R. Urazbahtin
(43 Min.)
2 - 0
R. Baltiyev
(69 Min.)
3 - 0
M. Shevchenko
(73 Min.)
4 - 0
K. Gorovenko
(87 Min.)
Macau
0 - 5
Iraq
Almaty (KAZ)
Morocco
3 - 0
Namibia
Rabat Stade Moulay Abdellah
1 - 0
Rachid Rokki
(48)
2 - 0
Abdeljalil Hadda
(75)
3 - 0
Abdeljalil Hadda
(90)
Senegal
3 - 0
Algeria
Dakar Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor
1 - 0
El Hadji Diouf
(02 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
El Hadji Diouf
(47 Min.)
3 - 0
El Hadji Diouf
(75 Min.)
Sierra Leone
1 - 0
Nigeria
Freetown
Zambia
1 - 1
Angola
TBD (TBD) TBD
 
Sunday 22nd April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Cameroon
1 - 0
Libya
Yaounde
China
10 - 1
Maldives
Xi'an Shaanxi Province Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(13 Min.)
2 - 0
? ? ?
(17 Min.)
3 - 0
? ? ?
(42 Min.)
4 - 0
? ? ?
(45 Min.)
5 - 0
? ? ?
(49 Min.)
6 - 0
? ? ?
(51 Min.)
7 - 0
? ? ?
(59 Min.)
7 - 1
Mohamed Jameel
(61 Min.)
8 - 1
? ? ?
(62 Min.)
9 - 1
? ? ?
(75 Min.)
10 - 1
? ? ?
(90 Min.)
DR Congo
1 - 0
Madagascar
Kinshasa Stade des Martyrs
1 - 0
Mawa Inunu
(42 Min.)
Indonesia
6 - 0
Cambodia
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
1 - 0
Souer Chanveasna
(26 Min. Eigentor)
2 - 0
Uston Nawawi
(42 Min.)
3 - 0
Uston Nawawi
(49 Min.)
4 - 0
Uston Nawawi
(75 Min.)
5 - 0
Aples Tecuari
(76 Min.)
6 - 0
Kurniawan Dwi Yulianto
(79 Min.)
Ivory Coast
2 - 0
Congo
Abidjan Stade Felix Houphouet-Boigny
1 - 0
Abdelkader Keita
(39 Min.)
2 - 0
Ibrahima Bakayoko
(85 Min.)
Liberia
2 - 0
Sudan
Paynesville
Friendly
Mozambique
1 - 0
Lesotho
TBD (TBD) TBD
 
Monday 23rd April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Kazakhstan
5 - 0
Macau
Almaty
1 - 0
D. Byakov
(48 Min.)
2 - 0
I. Avdeev
(50 Min.)
3 - 0
D. Byakov
(69 Min.)
4 - 0
I. Avdeev
(71 Min.)
5 - 0
K. Gorovenko
(82 Min.)
Nepal
2 - 4
Iraq
Almaty (KAZ)
Turkmenistan
2 - 0
Jordan
Tashkent (USB)
1 - 0
Meredov
(51 Min.)
2 - 0
Agabaev
(80 Min.)
 
Tuesday 24th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Chile
0 - 1
Uruguay
Santiago de Chile Estadio Nacional
0 - 1
Italo Diaz
(12 Min. Eigentor)
Ecuador
2 - 1
Paraguay
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
0 - 1
Jose Luis Cardozo
(26 Min.)
1 - 1
Delgado
(43 Min.)
2 - 1
Delgado
(53 Min.)
Venezuela
2 - 2
Colombia
San Cristobal
1 - 0
Rondon
(22 Min.)
2 - 0
Arango
(82 Min.)
2 - 1
G. Bedoya
(83 Min.)
2 - 2
V. Bonilla
(88 Min.)
Friendly
Belize
2 - 0
Nicaragua
Belize City
Egypt
3 - 0
Canada
Cairo Cairo International Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
2 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
3 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
Georgia
3 - 2
Israel
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
1 - 0
T. Ketsbaia
(10 Min.)
1 - 1
Alon Mizrahi
(16 Min.)
2 - 1
T. Ketsbaia
(35 Min.)
2 - 2
Alon Mizrahi
(72 Min.)
3 - 2
A. Arveladze
(+91 Min.)
Panama
2 - 0
Haiti
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
South Korea
1 - 0
Iran
Cairo (EGY) Cairo International Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(06 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Wednesday 25th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Austria
2 - 0
Liechtenstein
Innsbruck
1 - 0
E. Glieder
(44 Min.)
2 - 0
T. Flögel
(75 Min.)
Bolivia
3 - 3
Argentina
La Paz
1 - 0
Paz
(40 Min.)
1 - 1
H. Crespo
(43 Min.)
2 - 1
Colque
(53 Min.)
3 - 1
Botero
(80 Min.)
3 - 2
H. Crespo
(88 Min.)
3 - 3
J. P. Sorin
(+91 Min.)
Brazil
1 - 1
Peru
Sao Paulo
1 - 0
Romario
(65 Min.)
1 - 1
J. Pajuelo
(77 Min.)
Ireland
3 - 1
Andorra
Dublin
0 - 1
I. Lima
(31 Min.)
1 - 1
K. Kilbane
(33 Min.)
2 - 1
M. Kinsella
(36 Min.)
3 - 1
G. Breen
(73 Min.)
Jamaica
1 - 1
Honduras
Kingston
1 - 0
R. Gardner
(55 Min.)
1 - 1
Caballero
(78 Min.)
Kazakhstan
1 - 1
Iraq
Almaty
1 - 0
O. Litvinenko
(30 Min.)
1 - 1
Haidar Madzhid
(40 Min.)
Latvia
1 - 1
San Marino
Riga Stadionas Skonto
1 - 0
Marians Pahars
(01 Min.)
1 - 1
Albani
(59 Min.)
Macau
1 - 6
Nepal
TBD (TBD) TBD
Malta
1 - 4
Iceland
Ta'Qali
1 - 0
Micha. Mifsud
(14 Min.)
1 - 1
T. Gudmundsson
(42 Min.)
1 - 2
H. Sigurdsson
(44 Min.)
1 - 3
E. S. Gudjohnsen
(81 Min.)
1 - 4
Thord. Gudjonsson
(90 Min.)
Netherlands
4 - 0
Cyprus
Eindhoven Philips Stadion
1 - 0
Jerrel Hasselbaink
(29)
2 - 0
Marc Overmars
(35)
3 - 0
Patrick Kluivert
(44)
4 - 0
Ruud van Nistelrooy
(82)
Serbia
0 - 1
Russia
Belgrade
0 - 1
V. Beschastnykh
(72 Min.)
Taiwan
0 - 2
Jordan
Tashkent (USB)
0 - 1
B. Al Laham
(16 Min.)
0 - 2
M. Shelbaieh
(56 Min.)
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 1
Mexico
Port of Spain Queen's Park Oval Stadium
1 - 0
Marvin Andrews
(14 Min.)
1 - 1
P. Pardo
(61 Min.)
USA
1 - 0
Costa Rica
Kansas City Arrowhead Stadium
1 - 0
Josh Wolff
(70)
Uzbekistan
1 - 0
Turkmenistan
TBD (TBD) TBD
Friendly
Croatia
2 - 2
Greece
Varazdin
0 - 1
Alexandris
(38 Min.)
0 - 2
Alexandris
(51 Min.)
1 - 2
G. Vlaovic
(67 Min.)
2 - 2
M. Rapaic
(90 Min.)
Czech Republic
1 - 1
Belgium
Prague Letna Stadium
0 - 1
E. Mpenza
(11)
1 - 1
Milan Baroš
(82)
France
4 - 0
Portugal
Paris - St. Denis
1 - 0
S. Wiltord
(16 Min.)
2 - 0
M. Silvestre
(32 Min.)
3 - 0
T. Henry
(33 Min.)
4 - 0
Y. Djorkaeff
(79 Min.)
Hungary
0 - 0
Finland
Budapest Ulloi UTI Stadium
Italy
1 - 0
South Africa
Perugia
1 - 0
V. Montella
(54 Min.)
Lebanon
3 - 0
Philippines
TBD (TBD) TBD
Moldova
0 - 0
Estonia
TBD (TBD) TBD
Norway
2 - 1
Bulgaria
Oslo
0 - 1
Hristov
(01 Min.)
1 - 1
Ö. Leonhardsen
(75 Min.)
2 - 1
Ö. Leonhardsen
(76 Min.)
Poland
1 - 1
Scotland
Bromberg
1 - 0
R. Kaluzny
(50 Min.)
1 - 1
S. Booth
(69 Min. Elfmeter)
Romania
0 - 0
Slovakia
Ploiești Stadionul Astra
Spain
1 - 0
Japan
Córdoba Estadio Nuevo Arcángel
1 - 0
Rubén Baraja
(90 +2)
Switzerland
0 - 2
Sweden
Geneva Stade des Charmilles
0 - 1
Anders Svensson
(61)
0 - 2
Anders Svensson
(79)
Turkey
0 - 2
Albania
Gaziantep Kamil Ocak Stadium
0 - 1
Alban Bushi
(58)
0 - 2
Ervin Skela
(71)
 
Thursday 26th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
United Arab Emirates
1 - 0
India
Al-Ain City
Friendly
Belize
2 - 1
Nicaragua
Belize City
Denmark
3 - 0
Slovenia
Copenhagen
1 - 0
J. Grönkjaer
(61 Min.)
2 - 0
J. D. Tomasson
(69 Min.)
3 - 0
E. Sand
(81 Min.)
Egypt
1 - 2
South Korea
Cairo
Iran
0 - 1
Canada
Cairo (EGY) Cairo International Stadium
0 - 1
Garret Kusch
(25 Min.)
 
Friday 27th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Turkmenistan
5 - 0
Taiwan
Tashkent (USB)
Uzbekistan
2 - 2
Jordan
Tashkent
0 - 1
B. Al-Shaqran
(13 Min.)
0 - 2
E. Abu Touk
(23 Min.)
1 - 2
Maminov
(51 Min.)
2 - 2
Shirshov
(65 Min.)
Yemen
1 - 0
Brunei
Sana'a
 
Saturday 28th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Congo
2 - 0
Madagascar
Pointe Noire
Maldives
0 - 1
China
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
0 - 1
? ? ?
(44 Min.)
Friendly
Bangladesh
3 - 1
Bhutan
TBD (TBD) TBD
 
Sunday 29th April 2001
Cosafa Cup 2001 1. Round
Mozambique
0 - 3
South Africa
Maputo Machava Stadium
0 - 1
Pollen Ndlanya
(25)
0 - 2
Nkosinathi Nhleko
(68)
0 - 3
Clement Mazibuko
(89)
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Cambodia
0 - 2
Indonesia
Phnom Penh Lambert Stadium
0 - 1
Eko Purdjianto
(78 Min.)
0 - 2
Bambang Pamungkas
(87 Min.)
 
Monday 30th April 2001
World Cup 2002 Qualifying
Oman
12 - 0
Laos
Muscat
Syria
12 - 0
Philippines
Aleppo
1 - 0
Al Said
(14 Min.)
2 - 0
Al Said
(16 Min.)
3 - 0
Jabban
(25 Min.)
4 - 0
Serur
(27 Min. Elfmeter)
5 - 0
Haj
(45 Min.)
6 - 0
Shehadeh
(46 Min.)
7 - 0
Al Said
(49 Min.)
8 - 0
Bouchi
(59 Min. Elfmeter)
9 - 0
Nasser
(75 Min.)
10 - 0
Al Said
(77 Min.)
11 - 0
Al Said
(80 Min.)
12 - 0
Malki
(90 Min.)