Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Sunday 3rd November 2002
Friendly
Martinique
2 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
Fort-de-France
 
Wednesday 6th November 2002
Friendly
Saint Lucia
0 - 2
Martinique
Castries
 
Friday 8th November 2002
Friendly
Saint Lucia
1 - 2
Antigua & Barbuda
Castries
 
Saturday 9th November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Grenada
4 - 5
Guadeloupe
St. Georges National Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(14 Min.)
1 - 1
Xavier Cassubie
(30 Min.)
1 - 2
Eric Mocka
(35 Min.)
1 - 3
Xavier Cassubie
(43 Min.)
2 - 3
? ? ?
(45 Min.)
3 - 3
? ? ?
(47 Min.)
3 - 4
Jean-Luc Lambourde
(54 Min.)
3 - 5
Xavier Cassubie
(68 Min.)
4 - 5
? ? ?
(77 Min.)
Jamaica
1 - 1
Barbados
St. Georges (GRD) National Stadium
0 - 1
Goodridge
(88 Min.)
1 - 1
Paul Hall
(90 Min.)
 
Sunday 10th November 2002
Friendly
Singapore
1 - 1
Indonesia
Singapore National Stadium Singapore
1 - 0
F. Juraimi
(38 Min.)
1 - 1
Imran Nahumarury
(70 Min.)
-
M. Noor Ali, missed
( Elfmeterschiessen)
0 - 1
Uston Nawawi
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 1
E. Goncalves
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 2
Nur'alim
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 2
I. Sahdan Daud
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 3
Budi Sudarsono
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 3
A. Baksin
( Elfmeterschiessen)
-
Gendut Doni Christiawan, saved
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 3
Rafi Ali
( Elfmeterschiessen)
-
Zainal Ichwan, saved
( Elfmeterschiessen)
 
Monday 11th November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Grenada
0 - 2
Barbados
St. Georges National Stadium
0 - 1
? ? ?
(66 Min.)
0 - 2
? ? ?
(90 Min.)
Jamaica
2 - 0
Guadeloupe
St. Georges (GRD) National Stadium
1 - 0
Jermaine Johnson
(56 Min.)
2 - 0
Paul Hall
(58 Min.)
 
Wednesday 13th November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Barbados
0 - 1
Guadeloupe
St. Georges (GRD) National Stadium
0 - 1
Alain Vertot
(83 Min. Elfmeter)
Grenada
1 - 4
Jamaica
St. Georges National Stadium
0 - 1
Jermaine Johnson
(08 Min.)
0 - 2
Jermaine Johnson
(40 Min.)
0 - 3
Paul Hall
(57 Min.)
1 - 3
Henderson Ettienne
(75 Min.)
1 - 4
Paul Hall
(90 Min.)
St. Kitts & Nevis
2 - 1
Saint Lucia
Port of Spain (TRT)
 
Friday 15th November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 0
St. Kitts & Nevis
Port of Spain Hasely Crawford Stadium
1 - 0
Gary Glasgow
(39 Min.)
2 - 0
Kerry Noray
(60 Min.)
 
Sunday 17th November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 1
Saint Lucia
Macoya Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
0 - 1
? ? ?
(54 Min.)
Friendly
Cayman Islands
0 - 1
Nicaragua
Grand Cayman
USA
2 - 0
El Salvador
Washington RFK Stadium
1 - 0
Ben Olsen
(31)
2 - 0
Sasha Victorine
(60)
 
Monday 18th November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Haiti
1 - 0
Antigua & Barbuda
Port-au-Prince Sylvio Cator Stadium
1 - 0
R. Lormera
(48 Min.)
 
Tuesday 19th November 2002
Friendly
South Africa
1 - 1
Senegal
Johannesburg Ellis Park
1 - 0
Shaun Bartlett
(66)
1 - 1
Mamadou Niang
(68)
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Mamadou Diabang
 
-
Sibusiso Zuma
(Saved)
0 - 2
Papa Brahim Sarr
 
-
Lucky Maselesele
(Missed)
0 - 3
Makhtar Ndiaye
 
1 - 3
Lesley Manyathela
 
1 - 4
Moussa Ndiaye
 
 
Wednesday 20th November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Netherlands Antilles
1 - 1
Antigua & Barbuda
Port au Prince (HTI)
0 - 1
S. Jeffers
(77 Min.)
1 - 1
Forbius
(88 Min.)
UEFA European Championship 2004 Qualifying
Azerbaijan
0 - 2
Wales
Baku
0 - 1
G. Speed
(10 Min.)
0 - 2
John Hartson
(68 Min.)
Cyprus
2 - 1
Malta
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
1 - 0
Rainer Rauffmann
(50 Min.)
2 - 0
Yiannakis Okkas
(74 Min.)
2 - 1
Micha. Mifsud
(90 Min.)
San Marino
0 - 1
Latvia
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Carlo Valentini
(89 Min. Eigentor)
Friendly
Austria
0 - 1
Norway
Vienna
0 - 1
Pa M. Kah
(81 Min.)
Czech Republic
3 - 3
Sweden
Teplice Na Stinadlech Stadium
1 - 0
Milan Fukal
(8)
1 - 1
Mikael Nilsson II
(29)
1 - 2
Mikael Nilsson II
(43)
2 - 2
Štěpán Vachoušek
(45)
3 - 2
Milan Baroš
(63)
3 - 3
Marcus Allbäck
(65)
Denmark
2 - 0
Poland
Copenhagen
1 - 0
J. D. Tomasson
(22 Min.)
2 - 0
T. R. Larsen
(72 Min.)
Ecuador
2 - 2
Costa Rica
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
0 - 1
Pablo Chinchilla
(29)
0 - 2
Andy Herron
(45)
1 - 2
Aguinaga
(75 Pen.)
2 - 2
Kaviedes
(85)
Estonia
2 - 0
Iceland
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
1 - 0
? ? ?
(76 Min.)
2 - 0
? ? ?
(88 Min.)
France
3 - 0
Serbia
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
1 - 0
E. Carriere
(11 Min.)
2 - 0
E. Carriere
(49 Min.)
3 - 0
O. Kapo
(69 Min.)
Germany
1 - 3
Netherlands
Gelsenkirchen Arena AufSchalke
0 - 1
Patrick Kluivert
(22)
1 - 1
Fredi Bobic
(34)
1 - 2
Jerrel Hasselbaink
(69)
1 - 3
Ruud van Nistelrooy
(79)
Greece
0 - 0
Ireland
Athens
Honduras
1 - 0
Colombia
San Pedro Sula Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano
1 - 0
? ? ?
(74 Min.)
Hungary
1 - 1
Moldova
Budapest Ulloi UTI Stadium
0 - 1
Patula
(14)
1 - 1
Pál Dárdai
(55)
Italy
1 - 1
Turkey
Pescara
0 - 1
Emre B.
(28 Min.)
1 - 1
C. Vieri
(38 Min.)
Japan
0 - 2
Argentina
Saitama Saitama Stadium
0 - 1
Juan Pablo Sorín
(46)
0 - 2
Hernán Crespo
(48)
Luxembourg
0 - 0
Cape Verde
Hesperange Stade Alphonse Theis
Macedonia
2 - 3
Israel
Skopje City Stadium (Gradski Stadium)
0 - 1
Michael Zandberg
(19)
0 - 2
Avi Nimni
(28)
1 - 2
Vasoski
(63)
2 - 2
Sedlovski
(90 +2)
2 - 3
Eli Biton
(90 +4)
Morocco
1 - 3
Mali
Rabat Stade Moulay Abdellah
1 - 0
Rachid Rokki
(5)
1 - 1
Djibril Sidibe
(56)
1 - 2
Dramane Coulibaly
(80)
1 - 3
Dramane Coulibaly
(90)
Nigeria
0 - 0
Jamaica
Lagos National Stadium Surulere
Portugal
2 - 0
Scotland
Braga
1 - 0
Pauleta
(08 Min.)
2 - 0
Pauleta
(17 Min.)
Qatar
2 - 1
Iraq
Doha Qatar Sports Club Stadium
0 - 1
? ? ?
(39 Min.)
1 - 1
Mujib Hamid
(79 Min.)
2 - 1
? ? ?
(83 Min. Eigentor)
Romania
0 - 1
Croatia
Timisoara Stadionul Dan Paltinisanu
0 - 1
Tomislav Maric
(47 Min.)
Slovakia
1 - 1
Ukraine
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
1 - 0
Miroslav Karhan
(61 Pen.)
1 - 1
Oleksandr Melaschenko
(84)
South Korea
2 - 3
Brazil
Seoul
1 - 0
Seol Ki-Hyeon
(08 Min.)
1 - 1
Ronaldo III
(16 Min.)
2 - 1
Ahn Jung-Hwan
(58 Min.)
2 - 2
Ronaldo III
(68 Min.)
2 - 3
Ronaldinho
(+92 Min. Elfmeter)
Spain
1 - 0
Bulgaria
Granada Estadio Nuevo Los Carmenes
1 - 0
José Mari
(10)
Tunisia
0 - 0
Egypt
Tunis
Venezuela
1 - 0
Uruguay
Caracas Estadio Olimpico
1 - 0
Ricardo Paez
(48 Min.)
 
Friday 22nd November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Haiti
3 - 0
Curaçao
Port au Prince
 
Saturday 23rd November 2002
Friendly
Iraq
2 - 2
Bahrain
Doha (QAT)
Vatican City
0 - 0
Monaco
Albano Laziale (ITA) Stadio PIO XII
 
Monday 25th November 2002
Friendly
Nigeria
1 - 1
Egypt
Lagos
 
Wednesday 27th November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Cayman Islands
0 - 5
Cuba
Grand Cayman
Dominican Republic
0 - 4
Martinique
Grand Cayman (CAY)
Friendly
Sri Lanka
1 - 2
Vietnam
Colombo Sugathadasa Stadium
 
Friday 29th November 2002
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Cayman Islands
1 - 0
Dominican Republic
Grand Cayman
Cuba
2 - 1
Martinique
Grand Cayman (CAY)
Friendly
Jordan
1 - 0
Malaysia
Abu Dhabi (VAE) Mohammad Bin Zayed Stadium
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
Sri Lanka
1 - 1
Vietnam
Colombo Sugathadasa Stadium
 
Saturday 30th November 2002
Cecafa Cup 2002 1. Round
Rwanda
1 - 0
Zanzibar
Arusha (TAN) Sheikh Amri Abeid Memorial Stadium
1 - 0
Jimmy Gatete
(12 Min.)
Tanzania
1 - 0
Kenya
Mwanza CCM Kirumba Stadium
1 - 0
Henry Morris
(09 Min.)
Friendly
Jordan
3 - 1
Singapore
Abu Dhabi (VAE)
0 - 1
Rafi Ali
(04 Min.)
1 - 1
Shalbaya
(27 Min.)
2 - 1
Halsa
(51 Min.)
3 - 1
Halsa
(54 Min.)