Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Monday 3rd November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Lebanon
1 - 1
North Korea
Beirut Beirut Municipality Stadium
1 - 0
Khaled Hamieh
(58 Min.)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(61 Min.)
 
Thursday 6th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Thailand
0 - 1
Tajikistan
Tashkent (USB) JAR Stadium
0 - 1
? ? ?
(79 Min.)
Uzbekistan
4 - 1
Hong Kong
Tashkent
Friendly
Somaliland
1 - 2
Ethiopia
Hargeysa National Stadium
? - ?
?
(??)
? - ?
?
(??)
? - ?
?
(??)
 
Friday 7th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Syria
1 - 3
United Arab Emirates
Damascus
 
Saturday 8th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Hong Kong
0 - 0
Tajikistan
Tashkent (USB)
Uzbekistan
3 - 0
Thailand
Tashkent Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(23 Min.)
2 - 0
? ? ?
(27 Min.)
3 - 0
? ? ?
(70 Min.)
Friendly
Gabon
0 - 0
Burkina Faso
Moanda
 
Sunday 9th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Sri Lanka
0 - 1
Turkmenistan
Balkanabat (TKM) Nebitchi Stadium
Friendly
Mozambique
2 - 0
Eswatini
Maputo
 
Monday 10th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Hong Kong
2 - 1
Thailand
Tashkent (USB) Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(29 Min.)
1 - 1
Datsakorn Thonglao
(64 Min.)
2 - 1
? ? ?
(69 Min.)
Uzbekistan
0 - 0
Tajikistan
Tashkent
 
Tuesday 11th November 2003
Friendly
Equatorial Guinea
3 - 1
Sao Tome & Principe
Bata Estadio La Libertad
Uganda
2 - 1
Tanzania
Kampala Nakivubo Stadium
? - ?
G. Ssali
(?? Min.)
? - ?
Z. Lubega
(?? Min.)
? - ?
A. Masula
(?? Min.)
 
Wednesday 12th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Iran
1 - 0
North Korea
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Ali Daei
(52 Min. Elfmeter)
Lebanon
0 - 2
Jordan
Beirut Beirut Municipality Stadium
0 - 1
Hassouneh Qasem
(38 Min.)
0 - 2
Anas Al Zboun
(66 Min.)
Turkmenistan
3 - 0
Sri Lanka
Ashgabat
Friendly
Poland
3 - 1
Italy
Warsaw
1 - 0
J. Bak
(06 Min.)
2 - 0
T. Klos
(18 Min.)
2 - 1
A. Cassano
(19 Min.)
3 - 1
J. Krzynowek
(84 Min.)
 
Friday 14th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
United Arab Emirates
3 - 1
Syria
Sharjah
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Algeria
6 - 0
Niger
Algiers Stade 5 Juillet
1 - 0
Abdelmalek Cherrad
(16 Min.)
2 - 0
Abdelmalek Cherrad
(21 Min.)
3 - 0
Mansour Boutabout
(41 Min.)
4 - 0
Maamar Mamouni
(+47 Min.)
5 - 0
Mansour Boutabout
(71 Min.)
6 - 0
Nassim Akrour
(82 Min.)
Mali
2 - 0
Guinea Bissau
Bamako Stade du 26 Mars
1 - 0
Soumaila Coulibaly
(15 Min.)
2 - 0
Djibril Sidibe
(84 Min. Elfmeter)
Mauritania
2 - 1
Zimbabwe
Nouakchott Stade Olympique
1 - 0
Yoann Langlet
(03 Min.)
2 - 0
Ahmed Sidibe
(10 Min.)
2 - 1
George Mbwando
(81 Min.)
 
Saturday 15th November 2003
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Argentina
3 - 0
Bolivia
Buenos Aires Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
1 - 0
Andrés D'Alessandro
(56)
2 - 0
Hernán Crespo
(61)
3 - 0
Pablo Aimar
(63)
Colombia
0 - 1
Venezuela
Barranquilla Estadio Metropolitano
0 - 1
Juan Arango
(09 Min.)
Gabon
4 - 1
Burundi
Libreville Stade Omnisports President Omar Bongo
1 - 0
C. Nzigou
(02 Min.)
2 - 0
Rajab Mwinyi
(16 Min. Eigentor)
3 - 0
S. Nguema
(38 Min.)
4 - 0
S. Nguema
(80 Min.)
4 - 1
Gabriel Nzeyimana
(90 Min.)
Kenya
3 - 0
Tanzania
Nairobi Moi International Sports Centre
1 - 0
Denis Oliech
(09 Min.)
2 - 0
Mike Okoth Origi
(30 Min.)
3 - 0
Denis Oliech
(32 Min.)
Malawi
0 - 0
Ethiopia
Lilongwe Civo Stadium
Namibia
1 - 1
Rwanda
Windhoek Independence Stadium
0 - 1
Jean Lomani
(37 Min.)
1 - 1
Paulus Shipanga
(39 Min.)
Paraguay
2 - 1
Ecuador
Asunción Estadio Los Defensores del Chaco
1 - 0
Roque Santa Cruz
(29)
1 - 1
Edi. Mendez
(58)
2 - 1
José Cardozo
(75)
Uruguay
2 - 1
Chile
Montevideo Estadio Centenario
0 - 1
Rodrigo Melendez
(21 Min.)
1 - 1
Ernesto Chevanton
(31 Min.)
2 - 1
Adrian Romero
(49 Min.)
Zambia
1 - 1
Seychelles
Lusaka Independence Stadium
UEFA European Championship 2004 Qualifying
Croatia
1 - 1
Slovenia
Zagreb Maksimir Stadium
1 - 0
Dado Prso
(5)
1 - 1
Ermin Šiljak
(22)
Latvia
1 - 0
Turkey
Riga Stadionas Skonto
1 - 0
Maris Verpakovskis
(29 Min.)
Russia
0 - 0
Wales
Moscow Lokomotiv Stadium
Scotland
1 - 0
Netherlands
Glasgow Hampden Park
1 - 0
J. McFadden
(22)
Spain
2 - 1
Norway
Valencia Estadio Mestalla
0 - 1
S. Iversen
(14)
1 - 1
Raúl González
(21)
2 - 1
He. Berg
(85 Own goal)
Friendly
Albania
2 - 0
Estonia
Tirana Qemal Stafa Stadium
1 - 0
Adrian Aliaj
(26)
2 - 0
Alban Bushi
(81)
Czech Republic
5 - 1
Canada
Teplice Na Stinadlech Stadium
1 - 0
Marek Jankulovski
(27 Pen.)
2 - 0
Marek Heinz
(49)
3 - 0
Karel Poborský
(56)
4 - 0
Libor Sionko
(63)
5 - 0
Rudolf Skácel
(81)
5 - 1
Tomasz Radzinski
(89)
Egypt
2 - 1
South Africa
Cairo Cairo International Stadium
0 - 1
Benni McCarthy
(49)
1 - 1
M. Abdel Hady
(72)
2 - 1
A. Hossam
(90 +3)
Germany
0 - 3
France
Gelsenkirchen Arena AufSchalke
0 - 1
Thierry Henry
(21)
0 - 2
David Trezeguet
(55)
0 - 3
David Trezeguet
(81)
Morocco
1 - 0
Burkina Faso
Meknes Stade d'Honneur
1 - 0
Abdeslam Ouaddou
(24)
Portugal
1 - 1
Greece
Aveiro Aveiro Municipal Stadium
0 - 1
V. Lakis
(47 Min.)
1 - 1
Pauleta
(59 Min.)
Senegal
1 - 0
Ivory Coast
Dakar Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor
1 - 0
El Hadji Diouf
(+92 Min.)
 
Sunday 16th November 2003
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Angola
2 - 0
Chad
Luanda Estadio Nacional da Cidadela Desportiva
1 - 0
Akwa
(42 Min.)
2 - 0
Bruno Mauro
(57 Min.)
Cape Verde
3 - 0
Eswatini
Praia Estadio Varzea
1 - 0
Cafu
(51 Min.)
2 - 0
Cafu
(65 Min.)
3 - 0
Calo
(90 Min.)
Eritrea
0 - 0
Sudan
Asmara Asmara Stadium
Lesotho
0 - 0
Botswana
Maseru Setsoto National Stadium
Liberia
3 - 0
Gambia
Monrovia Antoinette Tubman Stadium
1 - 0
Zizi Roberts
(10 Min.)
2 - 0
Isaac Tondo
(76 Min.)
3 - 0
Isaac Tondo
(83 Min.)
Libya
8 - 0
Sao Tome & Principe
Benghazi 28 March Stadium
1 - 0
(14)
2 - 0
(17)
3 - 0
(20)
4 - 0
(45)
5 - 0
(54)
6 - 0
(63)
7 - 0
(74)
8 - 0
(88)
Mauritius
3 - 1
Uganda
Curepipe Stade George V
1 - 0
Ricardo Naboth
(37 Min.)
2 - 0
Cyril Mourgine
(70 Min.)
3 - 0
Jerry Louis
(82 Min.)
EXTRA TIME
()
3 - 1
David Obua
(113 Min. Golden Goal)
Mozambique
3 - 4
Guinea
Maputo Machava Stadium
0 - 1
Souleymane Youla
(14 Min.)
0 - 2
Sambegou Bangoura
(21 Min.)
0 - 3
Sambegou Bangoura
(35 Min.)
0 - 4
Sambegou Bangoura
(54 Min.)
1 - 4
Dario Monteiro
(75 Min.)
2 - 4
Dario Monteiro
(80 Min.)
3 - 4
Dario Monteiro
(89 Min.)
Peru
1 - 1
Brazil
Lima Estadio Monumental de la U
0 - 1
Rivaldo
(20 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
N. Solano
(50 Min.)
Sierra Leone
1 - 1
Congo
Freetown National Brookfields Stadium
1 - 0
Ibrahim Koroma
(58 Min.)
1 - 1
Rolf-Christel Guie-Mien
(67 Min.)
Somalia
0 - 5
Ghana
Accra (GHA) Accra Sports Stadium
0 - 1
Nana Arhin Duah
(25 Min.)
0 - 2
Nana Arhin Duah
(56 Min.)
0 - 3
Isaac Boakye
(69 Min.)
0 - 4
Asamoah Gyan
(82 Min.)
0 - 5
Isaac Boakye
(89 Min.)
Togo
2 - 0
Equatorial Guinea
Lome Stade de Kegue
World Cup 2006 Qualifying CAF - 1. Round
Benin
3 - 2
Madagascar
Cotonou Stade de l'Amitie
0 - 1
Jean-Jaques Radonamahafalison
(15)
0 - 2
Alain Rakotondramanana
(23)
1 - 2
Oumar Tchomogo
(33 Pen.)
2 - 2
Oumar Tchomogo
(62)
3 - 2
Oumar Tchomogo
(90 +2)
Friendly
England
2 - 3
Denmark
Manchester Old Trafford
1 - 0
Wayne Rooney
(5)
1 - 1
Mar. Jörgensen
(8)
2 - 1
Joe Cole
(9)
2 - 2
Mar. Jörgensen
(30 Pen.)
2 - 3
J. D. Tomasson
(82)
Honduras
1 - 2
Finland
Houston (USA) Robertson Stadium
0 - 1
Teemu Tainio
(60)
0 - 2
Rami Hakanpää
(69)
1 - 2
Alvarez
(88)
Italy
1 - 0
Romania
Ancona
1 - 0
M. Di Vaio
(58 Min.)
Jamaica
3 - 0
El Salvador
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
1 - 0
Ricardo Fuller
(06 Min.)
2 - 0
Kevin Lisbie
(72 Min.)
3 - 0
Deon Burton
(85 Min.)
Poland
4 - 3
Serbia
Plock
1 - 0
A. Niedzielan
(27 Min.)
2 - 0
G. Rasiak
(30 Min.)
2 - 1
B. Boskovic
(70 Min.)
3 - 1
K. Kosowski
(73 Min.)
3 - 2
Z. Vukic
(79 Min.)
4 - 2
M. Zurawski
(83 Min.)
4 - 3
I. Iliev
(88 Min.)
 
Monday 17th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Tajikistan
0 - 2
Uzbekistan
Bangkok (THA)
Thailand
4 - 0
Hong Kong
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
1 - 0
Manit Noyvach
(24 Min.)
2 - 0
Datsakorn Thonglao
(35 Min.)
3 - 0
Sarayoot Chaikamdee
(79 Min.)
4 - 0
Sarayoot Chaikamdee
(88 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Tuesday 18th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Jordan
3 - 0
North Korea
Amman International Stadium
1 - 0
Mahmoud Shelbaieh
(07 Min.)
2 - 0
Haitham Al Shboul
(89 Min.)
3 - 0
Anas Al Zboun
(+91 Min.)
United Arab Emirates
3 - 1
Sri Lanka
Dubai
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Chile
0 - 1
Paraguay
Santiago de Chile Estadio Nacional
0 - 1
Carlos Paredes
(30)
Venezuela
2 - 1
Bolivia
Maracaibo Estadio José Encarnación Pachencho Romero
0 - 1
Joaquin Botero
(60 Min.)
1 - 1
Jose Manuel Rey
(90 Min.)
2 - 1
Juan Arango
(+92 Min.)
Friendly
Egypt
1 - 0
Sweden
Cairo
1 - 0
Belal
(10)
Ireland
3 - 0
Canada
Dublin Lansdowne Road
1 - 0
Damien Duff
(23)
2 - 0
Robbie Keane
(60)
3 - 0
Robbie Keane
(84)
South Korea
0 - 1
Bulgaria
Seoul
 
Wednesday 19th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Hong Kong
0 - 1
Uzbekistan
Bangkok (THA)
Lebanon
0 - 3
Iran
Beirut Beirut Municipality Stadium
0 - 1
Ali Daei
(40 Min. Elfmeter)
0 - 2
Yahya Golmohammadi
(61 Min.)
0 - 3
Ali Reza Vahedi-Nikbakht
(80 Min.)
Qatar
2 - 0
Singapore
Al Rayyan Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
1 - 0
Sayd Ali Bechir
(11 Min.)
2 - 0
Mubarak Mustafa Fazli
(29 Min.)
Thailand
1 - 0
Tajikistan
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
1 - 0
Therdsak Chaiman
(83 Min. Elfmeter)
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Brazil
3 - 3
Uruguay
Curitiba Centro Poliesportivo Pinheiro
1 - 0
Kaka
(20 Min.)
2 - 0
Ronaldo III
(28 Min.)
2 - 1
Diego Forlan
(57 Min.)
2 - 2
Diego Forlan
(76 Min.)
2 - 3
Gilberto Silva
(78 Min. Eigentor)
3 - 3
Ronaldo III
(87 Min.)
Colombia
1 - 1
Argentina
Barranquilla Estadio Metropolitano
0 - 1
Hernán Crespo
(27)
1 - 1
Juan Pablo Angel
(47)
Ecuador
0 - 0
Peru
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
Ghana
2 - 0
Somalia
Kumasi Kumasi Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Stephen Appiah
(27 Min.)
2 - 0
Lawrence Adjei
(90 Min.)
Turkmenistan
11 - 0
Afghanistan
Ashgabat Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Guvanch Ovekov
(06 Min.)
2 - 0
Begench Kuliyev
(08 Min.)
3 - 0
Begench Kuliyev
(22 Min.)
4 - 0
Nazar Bayramov
(27 Min.)
5 - 0
Guvanch Ovekov
(35 Min.)
6 - 0
Omar Berdiyev
(42 Min.)
7 - 0
Redjepmurad Agabaev
(49 Min.)
8 - 0
Redjepmurad Agabaev
(65 Min.)
9 - 0
Redjepmurad Agabaev
(67 Min.)
10 - 0
Begench Kuliyev
(81 Min.)
11 - 0
Didargylych Urazov
(90 Min.)
UEFA European Championship 2004 Qualifying
Netherlands
6 - 0
Scotland
Amsterdam Amsterdam ArenA
1 - 0
Wesley Sneijder
(14.)
2 - 0
André Ooijer
(32)
3 - 0
Ruud van Nistelrooy
(37)
4 - 0
Ruud van Nistelrooy
(51)
5 - 0
Frank de Boer
(64)
6 - 0
Ruud van Nistelrooy
(67)
Norway
0 - 3
Spain
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
0 - 1
Raúl González
(34)
0 - 2
Vicente Rodríguez
(49)
0 - 3
Joseba Etxeberria
(56)
Slovenia
0 - 1
Croatia
Ljubljana Bezigrad Central Stadium
0 - 1
Dado Prso
(61)
Turkey
2 - 2
Latvia
Istanbul Inönü Stadium
1 - 0
Mansiz
(20 Min.)
2 - 0
Sukur
(64 Min.)
2 - 1
Juris Laizans
(66 Min.)
2 - 2
Maris Verpakovskis
(78 Min.)
Wales
0 - 1
Russia
Cardiff Millennium Stadium
0 - 1
Vadim Evseev
(22 Min.)
Friendly
Costa Rica
2 - 1
Finland
Alajuela Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto
1 - 0
Luis Marín
(15)
1 - 1
Mika Nurmela
(62 Pen.)
2 - 1
Álvaro Saborío
(72)
Hungary
0 - 1
Estonia
Budapest Ulloi UTI Stadium
0 - 1
M. Rooba
(86)
Japan
0 - 0
Cameroon
Oita
Mexico
0 - 0
Iceland
San Francisco (USA) Pacific Bell Park
Morocco
0 - 1
Mali
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
0 - 1
David Coulibaly
(35)
Portugal
8 - 0
Kuwait
Leiria Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium
1 - 0
Pauleta
(11 Min.)
2 - 0
Pauleta
(21 Min.)
3 - 0
Luis Figo
(34 Min.)
4 - 0
Pauleta
(45 Min.)
5 - 0
Pauleta
(53 Min.)
6 - 0
Nuno Gomes
(69 Min.)
7 - 0
Nuno Gomes
(76 Min.)
8 - 0
Nuno Gomes
(88 Min.)
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 1
Cuba
Port of Spain Hasely Crawford Stadium
1 - 0
Aurtis Whitley
(12 Min.)
2 - 0
Alexander Cruzata
(23 Min. Eigentor)
2 - 1
? ? ?
(47 Min.)
Tunisia
2 - 0
South Africa
Tunis - El Menzah Stade Olympique El Menzah
1 - 0
N. Braham
(43)
2 - 0
A. Ayari
(88)
 
Thursday 20th November 2003
Friendly
Luxembourg
1 - 2
Moldova
Hesperange
 
Friday 21st November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Tajikistan
1 - 0
Hong Kong
Bangkok (THA)
Thailand
4 - 1
Uzbekistan
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(38 Min.)
2 - 0
? ? ?
(56 Min.)
3 - 0
? ? ?
(78 Min.)
4 - 0
? ? ?
(81 Min.)
4 - 1
Leonid Koshelev
(88 Min.)
 
Saturday 22nd November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Sri Lanka
0 - 3
United Arab Emirates
Dubai (VAE)
 
Sunday 23rd November 2003
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Afghanistan
0 - 2
Turkmenistan
Kabul National Stadium
0 - 1
Begench Kuliyev
(85 Min.)
0 - 2
Begench Kuliyev
(+91 Min.)
Taiwan
3 - 0
Macau
Taipei Chungshan Soccer Stadium
1 - 0
Chuang Yao-Tsung
(23 Min.)
2 - 0
Chen Jui-Te
(52 Min.)
3 - 0
Chang Wu-Yeh
(57 Min.)
 
Wednesday 26th November 2003
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Bangladesh
0 - 2
Tajikistan
Dhaka Mirpur Sher-e-Bangla National Stadium
0 - 1
Sukhrob Khamidov
(11 Min.)
0 - 2
Numordzhon Hakimov
(51 Min.)
 
Friday 28th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Iran
1 - 0
Lebanon
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Ali Daei
(22 Min.)
North Korea
0 - 3
Jordan
Pyongyang Kim Il Sung Stadium
MATCH NOT PLAYED
()
Syria
1 - 1
Turkmenistan
Aleppo Al-Hamadaniah Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(10 Min.)
1 - 1
Didargylych Urazov
(16 Min.)
 
Saturday 29th November 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Singapore
0 - 2
Qatar
Kallang Jalan Besar Stadium
0 - 1
Abdullah Obaid Koni
(42 Min.)
0 - 2
Sayd Ali Bechir
(55 Min.)
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Laos
0 - 0
Sri Lanka
Vientiane Stade National
Macau
1 - 3
Taiwan
Macau Campo Desportivo do Canidromo
0 - 1
Chen Jui-Te
(14 Min.)
0 - 2
Chiang Shih-Lu
(66 Min.)
0 - 3
Chen Jui-Te
(69 Min.)
1 - 3
Lei Fu-Weng
(87 Min.)
Mongolia
0 - 1
Maldives
Ulan Bator Central Stadium
0 - 1
Mohamed Nizam
(24 Min.)
Pakistan
0 - 2
Kyrgyzstan
Karachi People Sports Complex
0 - 1
Yevgeny Boldygin
(36 Min.)
0 - 2
Sergey Chikishev
(59 Min.)
 
Sunday 30th November 2003
Cecafa Cup 2003 1. Round
Sudan
4 - 0
Zanzibar
Khartoum
Uganda
2 - 1
Eritrea
Kassala (SUD) Kassala City Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(43 Min.)
2 - 0
? ? ?
(60 Min.)
2 - 1
Ghirmai Shineshi
(70 Min.)
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Tajikistan
2 - 0
Bangladesh
Dushanbe Central Frunze Stadium
1 - 0
Akmal Kholomatov
(15 Min.)
2 - 0
Yusuf Rabiev
(83 Min.)