Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Saturday 2nd August 2003
Friendly
St. Kitts & Nevis
1 - 2
Trinidad & Tobago
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
0 - 1
Andre Toussaint
(05 Min.)
0 - 2
Peter Prosper
(35 Min.)
1 - 2
? ? ?
(50 Min.)
 
Monday 4th August 2003
Friendly
Singapore
4 - 1
Hong Kong
Singapore
 
Wednesday 13th August 2003
Friendly
Iran
0 - 1
Iraq
Tehran Azadi Stadium
0 - 1
? ? ?
(52 Min.)
 
Friday 15th August 2003
Friendly
Iraq
2 - 5
Uruguay
Tehran (IRN) Azadi Stadium
0 - 1
Martin Ligüera
(31 Min.)
0 - 2
Martin Ligüera
(36 Min.)
1 - 2
? ? ?
(58 Min.)
1 - 3
Carlos Bueno
(67 Min.)
1 - 4
Carlos Bueno
(70 Min.)
1 - 5
Martin Ligüera
(82 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 5
? ? ?
(87 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Saturday 16th August 2003
Cosafa Cup 2003 Semifinals
Malawi
1 - 1
Zambia
Blantyre Chichiri Stadium
1 - 0
Russel Mwafulirwa
(35 Min.)
1 - 1
Chalwe
(89 Min.)
0 - 0
Patrick Mabedi, saved
( Elfmeterschiessen)
0 - 1
Chaswe Nsofwa
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 1
Moses Chavula
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 1
Chalwe, missed
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 1
Allan Kamanga
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 2
Mbesuma
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 2
Fisher Kondowe
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 2
Joseph Musonda, missed
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 2
Russel Mwafulirwa
( Elfmeterschiessen)
Friendly
Reunion
1 - 1
Mayotte
Saint-Denis Stade Regional d’athletisme
1 - 0
Pascal Viadere
(63 Min.)
1 - 1
Maoulida Houmadi
(81 Min.)
 
Tuesday 19th August 2003
Friendly
Ireland
2 - 1
Australia
Dublin Lansdowne Road
0 - 1
Mark Viduka
(49 Min.)
1 - 1
J. O'Shea
(74 Min.)
2 - 1
C. Morrison
(81 Min.)
Luxembourg
1 - 1
Malta
Esch
1 - 0
J. Strasser
(52 Min.)
1 - 1
S. Giglio
(54 Min.)
 
Wednesday 20th August 2003
UEFA European Championship 2004 Qualifying
Faroe Islands
1 - 2
Iceland
Thorshavn Torsvollur Stadium
0 - 1
Eidur Gudjohnsen
(06 Min.)
1 - 1
R. Jacobsen
(65 Min.)
1 - 2
Petur Marteinsson
(70 Min.)
Serbia
1 - 0
Wales
Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Stadion
1 - 0
D. Mladenovic
(73 Min.)
Friendly
Angola
0 - 2
DR Congo
Luanda
Austria
2 - 0
Costa Rica
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
1 - 0
Edi Glieder
(34 Pen.)
2 - 0
Roman Wallner
(70)
Belarus
2 - 1
Iran
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
1 - 0
Ma. Romashchenko
(09 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
S. Shtanyuk
(40 Min.)
2 - 1
Pejman Nouri
(84 Min.)
Belgium
1 - 1
Netherlands
Brussels Stade du Heysel
1 - 0
Wesley Sonck
(39)
1 - 1
Roy Makaay
(55)
Bulgaria
3 - 0
Lithuania
Sofia
China
0 - 0
Chile
Tianjin Teda Minyuan Stadium
Colombia
0 - 0
Slovakia
New York (USA) Shea Stadium
Denmark
1 - 1
Finland
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
J. Grönkjaer
(42)
1 - 1
Aki Riihilahti
(88.)
Ecuador
2 - 0
Guatemala
Ambato
England
3 - 1
Croatia
Ipswich Portman Road
1 - 0
David Beckham
(09 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Michael Owen
(51 Min.)
2 - 1
Ivica Mornar
(77 Min.)
3 - 1
Frank J. Lampard
(81 Min.)
Estonia
1 - 2
Poland
Tallinn
0 - 1
R. Sobolewski
(51 Min.)
0 - 2
A. Wichniarek
(90 Min.)
1 - 2
Lemsalu
(+91 Min.)
Germany
0 - 1
Italy
Stuttgart Gottlieb-Daimler-Stadion
0 - 1
C. Vieri
(17)
Japan
3 - 0
Nigeria
Tokyo
Latvia
0 - 3
Uzbekistan
Riga Stadionas Skonto
0 - 1
Andrey Akopyants
(41 Min.)
0 - 2
Anvarjon Soliev
(80 Min.)
0 - 3
Alexander Geynrikh
(86 Min.)
Liechtenstein
2 - 2
San Marino
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
1 - 0
M. Frick
(16 Min.)
2 - 0
F. Burgmeier
(23 Min.)
2 - 1
Alex Gasperoni
(39 Min.)
2 - 2
Nicola Ciacci
(45 Min.)
Macedonia
3 - 1
Albania
Prilep Stadion Goce Delčev
1 - 0
Naumovski
(9)
2 - 0
Pandev
(36)
2 - 1
Ervin Skela
(74)
3 - 1
Dimitrovski
(77.)
Mexico
1 - 3
Peru
East Rutherford (USA)
0 - 1
Pizarro
(01 Min.)
0 - 2
Zegarra
(31 Min.)
0 - 3
Solano
(33 Min.)
1 - 3
M. Trujillo
(54 Min.)
Norway
0 - 0
Scotland
Oslo
Panama
1 - 2
Paraguay
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Jorge Luis Campos
(6)
0 - 2
Carlos Gamarra
(17)
1 - 2
?
(77)
Portugal
1 - 0
Kazakhstan
Chaves Estadio Municipal de Chaves
1 - 0
Simao
(64 Min.)
Russia
1 - 2
Israel
Moscow Luzhniki Stadium
0 - 1
Avi Nimni
(52)
0 - 2
Pini Balili
(81)
1 - 2
Sergey Semak
(86)
Slovenia
2 - 1
Hungary
Murska Sobota Fazanerija Stadium
1 - 0
Goran Šukalo
(3)
2 - 0
Sebastjan Cimirotič
(75)
2 - 1
Miklós Fehér
(90 +3)
Sweden
1 - 2
Greece
Norrköping Idrottsparken
1 - 0
Anders Svensson
(16)
1 - 1
S. Giannakopoulos
(63)
1 - 2
P. Kafes
(65)
Switzerland
0 - 2
France
Geneva Stade de Geneve
0 - 1
Sylvain Wiltord
(13)
0 - 2
Steve Marlet
(55)
Tunisia
0 - 0
Guinea
Tunis
Turkey
2 - 0
Moldova
Ankara
Ukraine
0 - 2
Romania
Donetsk RSK Olimpiyskyi (Lokomotiv Stadium)
0 - 1
? ? ?
(29 Pen.)
0 - 2
? ? ?
(57)
Uruguay
2 - 3
Argentina
Florence (ITA) Stadio Artemio Franchi
1 - 0
Diego Forlan
(2.)
1 - 1
Juan Verón
(45)
2 - 1
Martin Ligüera
(57)
2 - 2
Walter Samuel
(80)
2 - 3
Andrés D'Alessandro
(84.)
Venezuela
3 - 2
Haiti
Maracaibo Estadio José Encarnación Pachencho Romero
0 - 1
Peguero
(56 Min.)
0 - 2
Maxo
(68 Min.)
1 - 2
Leonel Vielma
(78 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 2
Hector Gonzalez
(83 Min.)
3 - 2
Jobanny Rivero
(88 Min.)
 
Friday 22nd August 2003
Friendly
Lebanon
1 - 0
Syria
Jounieh Jounieh Municipal Stadium
1 - 0
Abbas Ahmed Atwi
(57 Min.)
 
Tuesday 26th August 2003
Friendly
Jordan
2 - 1
Iraq
Amman International Stadium
1 - 0
Abdullah Abu Zema
(22 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(69 Min.)
2 - 1
Moayad Mansour
(83 Min.)
 
Wednesday 27th August 2003
Friendly
Peru
0 - 0
Guatemala
Lima Estadio Nacional Jose Diaz
 
Thursday 28th August 2003
Indian Ocean Games 2003 1. Round
Seychelles
1 - 1
Madagascar
Curepipe (MUS)
 
Saturday 30th August 2003
Indian Ocean Games 2003 1. Round
Mauritius
3 - 1
Madagascar
Curepipe Stade George V
1 - 0
Kersley Appou
(11 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Christopher Perle
(15 Min.)
2 - 1
? ? ?
(54 Min.)
3 - 1
Kersley Appou
(56 Min.)
Reunion
1 - 0
Comoros
Centre de Flacq (MUS) Stade Auguste Vollaire
1 - 0
Willy Robert
(34 Min.)
 
Sunday 31st August 2003
Cosafa Cup 2003 Semifinals
Zimbabwe
2 - 0
Swaziland
Bulawayo Barbourfields Stadium
1 - 0
Peter Ndlovu
(03 Min.)
2 - 0
Peter Ndlovu
(53 Min.)
Friendly
Bolivia
3 - 0
Panama
La Paz Estadio Hernando Siles
1 - 0
Limberg Mendez
(21 Min.)
2 - 0
Alvaro Ricaldi
(51 Min.)
3 - 0
Limberg Gutierrez
(84 Min.)
Haiti
4 - 3
China
Fort Lauderdale (USA)