Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Wednesday 2nd April 2003
UEFA European Championship 2004 Qualifying
Albania
0 - 0
Ireland
Tirana Qemal Stafa Stadium
Croatia
2 - 0
Andorra
Varazdin Varteks Stadium
1 - 0
Milan Rapaic
(10 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Milan Rapaic
(43 Min.)
Czech Republic
4 - 0
Austria
Prague Letna Stadium
1 - 0
Pavel Nedvěd
(19)
2 - 0
Jan Koller
(32)
3 - 0
Marek Jankulovski
(56 Pen.)
4 - 0
Jan Koller
(62)
Denmark
0 - 2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
0 - 1
Sergej Barbarez
(23 Min.)
0 - 2
Elvir Baljic
(29 Min.)
England
2 - 0
Turkey
Sunderland Stadium Of Light
1 - 0
Darius Vassell
(75 Min.)
2 - 0
David Beckham
(+92 Min. Elfmeter)
Estonia
0 - 0
Bulgaria
Tallinn
Georgia
0 - 0
Switzerland
Tbilisi Mikheil Meshki (Lokomotivi) Stadium
Hungary
1 - 2
Sweden
Budapest Puskas Ferenc Stadion
0 - 1
Marcus Allbäck
(34)
1 - 1
Krisztián Lisztes
(65)
1 - 2
Marcus Allbäck
(67)
Israel
1 - 2
France
Palermo (ITA) Stadio Renzo Barbera
1 - 0
Omri Afek
(2)
1 - 1
David Trezeguet
(22.)
1 - 2
Zinedine Zidane
(45 +1)
Lithuania
1 - 0
Scotland
Kaunas
1 - 0
T. Razanauskas
(75 Min. Elfmeter)
Luxembourg
0 - 2
Norway
Luxembourg
0 - 1
S. Rushfeldt
(58 Min.)
0 - 2
O. G. Solskjaer
(74 Min.)
Moldova
1 - 2
Netherlands
Tiraspol Sport Complex Sheriff
1 - 0
V. Boret
(16)
1 - 1
Ruud van Nistelrooy
(37)
1 - 2
Mark van Bommel
(84)
Northern Ireland
0 - 2
Greece
Belfast Windsor Park
0 - 1
A. Charisteas
(4)
0 - 2
A. Charisteas
(55)
Poland
5 - 0
San Marino
Ostrowiec Stadion Sportowy KSZO
1 - 0
M. Szymkowiak
(03 Min.)
2 - 0
K. Kosowski
(26 Min.)
3 - 0
M. Kuzba
(54 Min.)
4 - 0
B. Karwan
(81 Min.)
5 - 0
M. Kuzba
(+93 Min.)
Slovakia
4 - 0
Liechtenstein
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
1 - 0
Lubomir Reiter
(19 Min.)
2 - 0
Szilard Nemeth
(51 Min.)
3 - 0
Szilard Nemeth
(64 Min.)
4 - 0
Vladimir Janocko
(90 Min.)
Slovenia
4 - 1
Cyprus
Ljubljana Bezigrad Central Stadium
1 - 0
Ermin Šiljak
(5)
1 - 1
M. Constantinou
(11)
2 - 1
Ermin Šiljak
(14)
3 - 1
Zlatko Zahovič
(39 Pen.)
4 - 1
Nastja Čeh
(43)
Spain
3 - 0
Armenia
Leon Estadio Antonio Amilivia
1 - 0
Diego Tristán
(63)
2 - 0
Iván Helguera
(69)
3 - 0
Joaquín II
(90 +3)
Friendly
Belarus
2 - 2
Uzbekistan
Minsk
1 - 0
M. Tsygalko
(26 Min.)
2 - 0
I. Rozhkov
(52 Min.)
2 - 1
Alexander Khvostunov
(67 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 2
Alexander Geynrikh
(69 Min.)
Honduras
1 - 1
Paraguay
Tegucigalpa Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andino
1 - 0
A. Guevara
(10 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Victor Quintana
(57 Min.)
Peru
3 - 0
Chile
Lima Estadio Nacional Jose Diaz
1 - 0
H. Quinteros
(18 Min.)
2 - 0
C. Pizarro
(47 Min.)
3 - 0
C. Pizarro
(49 Min. Elfmeter)
Portugal
1 - 0
Macedonia
Laussane (CHE)
1 - 0
L. Figo
(24 Min.)
Ukraine
1 - 0
Latvia
Kiev Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Maksym Kalynychenko
(83 Pen.)
Venezuela
2 - 0
Jamaica
Caracas Estadio Olimpico
1 - 0
Gabriel Urdaneta
(11 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Ricardo Paez
(37 Min.)
 
Wednesday 16th April 2003
Friendly
South Korea
0 - 1
Japan
Seoul
0 - 1
Y. Nagai
(+92 Min.)
 
Sunday 20th April 2003
Cosafa Cup 2003 1. Round
Zimbabwe
1 - 0
Angola
Harare National Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Adam Ndlovu
(21 Min.)
 
Wednesday 23rd April 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Bhutan
6 - 0
Guam
Thimphu Changlimithang Stadium
1 - 0
Wangay Dorji
(31 Min.)
2 - 0
Wangay Dorji
(33 Min.)
3 - 0
Dinesh Chhetri
(59 Min.)
4 - 0
Pasang Tshering
(76 Min. Elfmeter)
5 - 0
Pema Chophel
(88 Min.)
6 - 0
Yeshey Nedup
(89 Min.)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Martinique
3 - 2
Trinidad & Tobago
Fort-de-France Stade de Dillon
0 - 1
Arnold Dwarika
(13 Min. Elfmeter)
0 - 2
Jason Scotland
(41 Min.)
1 - 2
Jose Goron
(66 Min.)
2 - 2
Yann Girier-Dufournier
(68 Min.)
3 - 2
Dominique Reyal
(83 Min.)
 
Thursday 24th April 2003
Friendly
Madagascar
1 - 3
Algeria
Amiens (FRA) Stade de la Licorne
0 - 1
Fares Fellahi
(06 Min.)
0 - 2
Farouk Belkaid
(53 Min.)
0 - 3
Abdelmalek Cherrad
(66 Min.)
1 - 3
? ? ?
(78 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Friday 25th April 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Guam
0 - 5
Mongolia
Thimphu (BHU) Changlimithang Stadium
0 - 1
Ganbat Bat-Yalalt
(20 Min.)
0 - 2
Ganbaatar Tugsbayar
(26 Min.)
0 - 3
Ganbaatar Tugsbayar
(56 Min.)
0 - 4
Donorov Lumbengarav
(61 Min.)
0 - 5
Ganbaatar Tugsbayar
(90 Min.)
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 2
Honduras
Riviere-Pilote (MAQ) Stade En Camee
0 - 1
W. Velasquez
(51 Min.)
0 - 2
F. Ramirez
(89 Min.)
 
Sunday 27th April 2003
Asian Cup 2004 Qualifying
Bhutan
0 - 0
Mongolia
Thimphu Changlimithang Stadium
Concacaf Gold Cup 2003 Qualifying
Martinique
2 - 4
Honduras
Fort-de-France Stade de Dillon
0 - 1
W. Velasquez
(31 Min.)
1 - 1
Jose Goron
(48 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 2
F. Ramirez
(63 Min.)
2 - 2
Willy Padoly
(67 Min.)
2 - 3
D. Turcios
(73 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 4
W. Hernandez
(89 Min.)
Friendly
Faroe Islands
3 - 2
Kazakhstan
Toftir
1 - 0
J. Borg
(17 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Jo. Petersen
(45 Min.)
3 - 0
H. Lakjuni
(49 Min.)
3 - 1
E. Lunev
(56 Min.)
3 - 2
D. Mukanov
(76 Min.)
Madagascar
0 - 2
Mali
Paris (FRA) Stade de la Porte de Montreuil
0 - 1
Bassala Toure
(25 Min.)
0 - 2
Mamadou Bagayoko
(73 Min.)
 
Tuesday 29th April 2003
Friendly
Faroe Islands
2 - 1
Kazakhstan
Thorshavn
0 - 1
E. Lovchev
(06 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
A. Flötum
(64 Min.)
2 - 1
J. Johnsson
(75 Min.)
 
Wednesday 30th April 2003
UEFA European Championship 2004 Qualifying
Andorra
0 - 2
Estonia
Andorra la Vella
0 - 1
I. Zelinski
(26 Min.)
0 - 2
I. Zelinski
(74 Min.)
Georgia
1 - 0
Russia
Tbilisi Mikheil Meshki (Lokomotivi) Stadium
1 - 0
M. Asatiani
(12 Min.)
Israel
2 - 0
Cyprus
Palermo (ITA) Stadio Renzo Barbera
1 - 0
Walid Badir
(88)
2 - 0
Shay Holtzman
(90 +5)
Latvia
3 - 0
San Marino
Riga Stadionas Skonto
1 - 0
Andrejs Prohorenkovs
(10 Min.)
2 - 0
Imants Bleidelis
(21 Min.)
3 - 0
Imants Bleidelis
(75 Min.)
Malta
1 - 3
Slovenia
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Zlatko Zahovič
(15)
0 - 2
Ermin Šiljak
(36)
0 - 3
Ermin Šiljak
(57)
1 - 3
Micha. Mifsud
(90)
Friendly
Belgium
3 - 1
Poland
Brussels
1 - 0
W. Sonck
(28 Min.)
2 - 0
T. Buffel
(56 Min.)
2 - 1
J. Krzynowek
(81 Min.)
3 - 1
T. Soetaers
(86 Min.)
Bulgaria
2 - 0
Albania
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
1 - 0
Barbatov
(3)
2 - 0
Barbatov
(34)
Chile
1 - 0
Costa Rica
Santiago de Chile Estadio Nacional
1 - 0
Pablo Contreras
(60)
Czech Republic
4 - 0
Turkey
Teplice Na Stinadlech Stadium
1 - 0
Tomáš Rosický
(2)
2 - 0
Jan Koller
(21)
3 - 0
Vladimír Šmicer
(27)
4 - 0
Milan Baroš
(38)
Denmark
1 - 0
Ukraine
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
T. Gravesen
(37)
Finland
3 - 0
Iceland
Vantaa Pohjola Stadion
1 - 0
Jari Litmanen
(55 Pen.)
2 - 0
Mikael Forssell
(57)
3 - 0
Jonatan Johansson
(79)
France
5 - 0
Egypt
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
1 - 0
Thierry Henry
(25)
2 - 0
Thierry Henry
(34)
3 - 0
Robert Pirès
(46)
4 - 0
Djibril Cissé
(62)
5 - 0
Olivier Kapo
(78)
Germany
1 - 0
Serbia
Bremen Weserstadion
1 - 0
Sebastian Kehl
(60)
Honduras
0 - 0
Colombia
Miami (USA) Orange Bowl
Hungary
5 - 1
Luxembourg
Budapest Megyeri Uti Stadium
1 - 0
Zoltán Gera
(18)
1 - 1
J. Strasser
(25)
2 - 1
Imre Szabics
(51)
3 - 1
Krisztián Lisztes
(61)
4 - 1
Krisztián Lisztes
(68)
5 - 1
Imre Szabics
(90 +2)
Ireland
1 - 0
Norway
Dublin
1 - 0
D. Duff
(17 Min.)
Libya
1 - 3
Argentina
Tripoli Stade 11 June
0 - 1
Javier Saviola
(20)
1 - 1
Taib
(64)
1 - 2
Juan Riquelme
(65)
1 - 3
Pablo Aimar
(88)
Liechtenstein
1 - 0
Saudi Arabia
Vaduz
1 - 0
F. Burgmeier
(22 Min.)
Lithuania
0 - 1
Romania
Kaunas
0 - 1
F. Bratu
(63 Min.)
Mexico
0 - 0
Brazil
Guadalajara
Morocco
0 - 1
Ivory Coast
Rabat Stade Moulay Abdellah
0 - 1
Bonaventure Kalou
(81 Pen.)
Netherlands
1 - 1
Portugal
Eindhoven Philips Stadion
1 - 0
Patrick Kluivert
(27)
1 - 1
Simao
(78)
Peru
0 - 1
Paraguay
Lima Estadio Monumental de la U
0 - 1
Guido Alvarenga
(72 Min.)
Scotland
0 - 2
Austria
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
Roland Kirchler
(28)
0 - 2
Mario Haas
(33)
Slovakia
2 - 2
Greece
Zilina Pod Dubnom Stadium
0 - 1
V. Tsartas
(13 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Szilard Nemeth
(14 Min.)
1 - 2
L. Choutos
(77 Min.)
2 - 2
Szilard Nemeth
(87 Min.)
South Africa
0 - 0
Jamaica
Cape Town Athlone Stadium
Spain
4 - 0
Ecuador
Madrid Estadio Vicente Calderon
1 - 0
Javier de Pedro
(15)
2 - 0
Fernando Morientes
(21)
3 - 0
Fernando Morientes
(23)
4 - 0
Fernando Morientes
(64)
Sweden
1 - 2
Croatia
Solna Råsunda Stadium
0 - 1
Ivica Olic
(6)
1 - 1
Zlatan Ibrahimović
(33)
1 - 2
Boris Zivkovic
(58)
Switzerland
1 - 2
Italy
Geneva Stade de Geneve
1 - 0
Alexander Frei
(6)
1 - 1
N. Legrottaglie
(11)
1 - 2
C. Zanetti
(75)
Tunisia
1 - 0
Senegal
Tunis - Rades Stade 7 Novembre
1 - 0
N. Braham
(45 Min.)
Uzbekistan
1 - 2
Belarus
Tashkent
0 - 1
V. Shuneyko
(15 Min.)
1 - 1
Vladimir Shishelov
(43 Min.)
1 - 2
V. Kutuzov
(53 Min.)
Venezuela
3 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
San Cristobal Estadio Pueblo Nuevo
1 - 0
Juan Arango
(30 Min.)
2 - 0
Juan Arango
(39 Min.)
3 - 0
Daniel Noriega
(75 Min.)