Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Tuesday 4th February 2003
Friendly
Mexico
0 - 1
Argentina
Los Angeles (USA) Memorial Coliseum
0 - 1
Gonzalo Rodríguez
(13)
Uruguay
1 - 1
Iran
Hong Kong (HNK) Mong Kok Stadium
0 - 1
Ali Samereh
(09 Min.)
1 - 1
Fabian Estoyanoff
(84 Min.)
- EXTRA TIME (Sudden Death)
( -)
-
Javad Nekounam, missed
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 0
Julio Rodriguez II
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 1
Yadollah Akbari
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 1
Fabian Estoyanoff
( Elfmeterschiessen)
-
Mohamad Nosrati, saved
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 1
Pablo Lima
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 2
Eman Mobali
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 2
Bruno Silva
( Elfmeterschiessen)
 
Saturday 8th February 2003
Friendly
USA
0 - 1
Argentina
Miami Orange Bowl
0 - 1
Lucho González
(8)
 
Sunday 9th February 2003
Uncaf Cup 2003 Final Round
Panama
1 - 2
El Salvador
Panama City
1 - 0
N. Diaz
(34 Min.)
1 - 1
J. Galdamez
(70 Min.)
1 - 2
R. Corrales
(77 Min.)
Friendly
Croatia
2 - 2
Macedonia
Sibenik Stadion Subicevac
0 - 1
Sedloski
(10 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Marijo Maric
(35 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 2
Toleski
(61 Min.)
2 - 2
Srdan Andric
(72 Min.)
Ecuador
1 - 0
Estonia
Guayaquil
1 - 0
Hurtado
(?? Min. Elfmeter)
 
Tuesday 11th February 2003
Uncaf Cup 2003 Final Round
El Salvador
0 - 1
Costa Rica
Panama City (PAN) Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Erick Scott
(62)
Nicaragua
0 - 2
Honduras
Panama City (PAN) Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Jairo Martinez
(05 Min.)
0 - 2
J. C. De Leon
(20 Min.)
Friendly
Cameroon
0 - 3
Ivory Coast
Chateauroux (FRA) Stade Gaston Petit
0 - 1
Tchiressoua Guel
(37 Min.)
0 - 2
Didier Drogba
(44 Min.)
0 - 3
Bonaventure Kalou
(82 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Wednesday 12th February 2003
UEFA European Championship 2004 Qualifying
Serbia
2 - 2
Azerbaijan
Podgorica (MOT)
1 - 0
P. Mijatovic
(33 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
N. Lazetic
(52 Min.)
2 - 1
G. Gurbanov
(58 Min.)
2 - 2
G. Gurbanov
(77 Min.)
Friendly
Albania
5 - 0
Vietnam
Norcia (ITA) Sports Center Bianconi Ospitalità
1 - 0
Alban Bushi
(16)
2 - 0
Florian Myrtaj
(21)
3 - 0
Florian Myrtaj
(38)
4 - 0
Mehmet Dragusha
(53)
5 - 0
Luan Pinari
(85)
Algeria
1 - 3
Belgium
Annaba Stade 19 Mai 1956
0 - 1
E. Mpenza
(02 Min.)
0 - 2
W. Sonck
(07 Min.)
0 - 3
E. Mpenza
(57 Min.)
1 - 3
Djamel Belmadi
(+91 Min.)
Barbados
3 - 3
Martinique
St. Michael
Bulgaria
1 - 0
Hungary
Larnaca (CYP) Ammochostos Stadium
1 - 0
Jankovics
(35)
China
0 - 0
Brazil
Guangzhou
Croatia
0 - 0
Poland
Split Poljud Stadium
Cyprus
0 - 1
Russia
Limassol Tsirion Stadium
0 - 1
Dmitri Khokhlov
(44 Min.)
Ecuador
2 - 1
Estonia
Quito
1 - 0
Baldeon
(24 Min.)
2 - 0
Baldeon
(48 Min.)
2 - 1
V. Zahovaiko
(67 Min.)
Egypt
1 - 4
Denmark
Cairo
1 - 0
Hassan
(20 Min.)
1 - 1
C. Jensen
(31 Min.)
1 - 2
J. D. Tomasson
(59 Min.)
1 - 3
C. Jensen
(68 Min.)
1 - 4
C. Jensen
(70 Min.)
England
1 - 3
Australia
London Upton Park
0 - 1
Tony Popovic
(16 Min.)
0 - 2
Harry Kewell
(42 Min.)
1 - 2
Francis Jeffers
(69 Min.)
1 - 3
Brett Emerton
(84 Min.)
France
0 - 2
Czech Republic
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
0 - 1
Zdeněk Grygera
(7)
0 - 2
Milan Baroš
(61)
Georgia
2 - 2
Moldova
Tbilisi
1 - 0
D. Chaladze
(61 Min.)
1 - 1
Dadu
(77 Min.)
2 - 1
M. Ashvetia
(80 Min.)
2 - 2
Dadu
(82 Min.)
Greece
1 - 0
Norway
Heraklion
1 - 0
S. Kyrgiakos
(25 Min.)
Guinea
0 - 1
Mali
Toulon (FRA)
0 - 1
Vincent Doukantie
(20 Min.)
Israel
2 - 0
Armenia
Ramat Gan Ramat Gan Stadium
1 - 0
Avi Nimni
(19)
2 - 0
Michael Zandberg
(62)
Italy
1 - 0
Portugal
Genoa
1 - 0
B. Corradi
(62 Min.)
Jamaica
1 - 2
USA
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
0 - 1
Carlos Bocanegra
(11)
0 - 2
Chris Klein
(12)
1 - 2
Onandi Lowe
(52)
Latvia
2 - 1
Lithuania
Antalya (TÜR) Atatürk Stadium
1 - 0
Andrejs Rubins
(31 Min.)
1 - 1
Olegs Blagonadezdins
(34 Min. Eigentor)
2 - 1
Mihails Miholaps
(58 Min.)
Libya
2 - 4
Canada
Tripoli Stade 11 June
0 - 1
Kevin McKenna
(18)
1 - 1
Al Taaeb
(27 Pen.)
1 - 2
Jim Brennan
(34)
1 - 3
Paul Stalteri
(47)
2 - 3
Al Taaeb
(59)
2 - 4
Maycoll Cañizalez
(81)
Malta
2 - 2
Kazakhstan
Ta'Qali
1 - 0
D. Bogdanovic
(15 Min.)
2 - 0
C. Nwoko
(61 Min.)
2 - 1
M. Shevchenko
(72 Min.)
2 - 2
E. Tarasov
(82 Min.)
Mexico
0 - 0
Colombia
Phoenix (USA) Bank One Ballpark
Morocco
1 - 0
Senegal
Paris (FRA) Stade Charlety
1 - 0
Abdelilah Saber
(63)
Netherlands
1 - 0
Argentina
Amsterdam Amsterdam ArenA
1 - 0
Giovanni van Bronckhorst
(87)
Northern Ireland
0 - 1
Finland
Belfast Windsor Park
0 - 1
Sami Hyypiä
(50)
Romania
2 - 1
Slovakia
Larnaca (CYP) Neo GSZ Stadium (Zenon Stadium)
0 - 1
Robert Vittek
(08 Min.)
1 - 1
D. Munteanu
(39 Min.)
2 - 1
I. Ganea
(42 Min.)
Scotland
0 - 2
Ireland
Glasgow
0 - 1
K. Kilbane
(07 Min.)
0 - 2
C. Morrison
(16 Min.)
Slovenia
1 - 5
Switzerland
Nova Gorica Sportni Park Gorica
0 - 1
Hakan Yakin
(3)
0 - 2
Bernt Haas
(29)
0 - 3
Alexander Frei
(36)
0 - 4
Ricardo Cabanas
(49)
0 - 5
Alexander Frei
(78)
1 - 5
Ermin Rakovič
(79)
Spain
3 - 1
Germany
Palma de Mallorca Estadio Son Moix
1 - 0
Raúl González
(31)
1 - 1
Fredi Bobic
(38)
2 - 1
Raúl González
(75 Pen.)
3 - 1
Guti
(81)
Tunisia
1 - 0
Sweden
Tunis - Rades Stade 7 Novembre
1 - 0
Brahim
(49)
Turkey
0 - 0
Ukraine
Izmir Izmir Atatürk Stadium
Wales
2 - 2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Cardiff Millennium Stadium
0 - 1
Elvir Baljic
(05 Min.)
1 - 1
Robert Earnshaw
(07 Min.)
1 - 2
Sergej Barbarez
(64 Min.)
2 - 2
John Hartson
(74 Min.)
 
Thursday 13th February 2003
Uncaf Cup 2003 Final Round
Costa Rica
1 - 1
Guatemala
Panama City (PAN) Estadio Rommel Fernández
1 - 0
Wálter Centeno
(24 Pen.)
1 - 1
F. Garcia
(48)
El Salvador
3 - 0
Nicaragua
Panama City (PAN)
1 - 0
R. Corrales
(05 Min.)
2 - 0
V. Velasquez
(27 Min.)
3 - 0
D. Mejia
(89 Min.)
Friendly
Cyprus
1 - 3
Slovakia
Larnaca Neo GSZ Stadium (Zenon Stadium)
0 - 1
Lubomir Reiter
(01 Min.)
1 - 1
Rainer Rauffmann
(40 Min.)
1 - 2
Robert Vittek
(66 Min.)
1 - 3
Robert Vittek
(84 Min.)
Russia
4 - 2
Romania
Limassol (CYP) Tsirion Stadium
0 - 1
S. Tamas
(12 Min.)
1 - 1
F. Soava
(30 Min. Eigentor)
2 - 1
Andrei Kariaka
(34 Min.)
3 - 1
Andrey Arshavin
(41 Min.)
4 - 1
Rolan Gusev
(58 Min. Elfmeter)
4 - 2
S. Grigorie
(69 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Friday 14th February 2003
Friendly
Poland
3 - 0
Macedonia
Split (HRV)
1 - 0
A. Niedzielan
(26 Min.)
2 - 0
G. Rasiak
(38 Min.)
3 - 0
R. Lasocki
(44 Min.)
 
Saturday 15th February 2003
Uncaf Cup 2003 Final Round
Costa Rica
1 - 0
Nicaragua
Colon (PAN) Estadio La Pedregaleña
1 - 0
Erick Scott
(16)
Honduras
0 - 1
El Salvador
Colon (PAN)
0 - 1
G. Murgas
(81 Min.)
 
Sunday 16th February 2003
King's Cup 2003 1. Round
Qatar
2 - 3
Sweden
Bangkok (THA) Suphachalasai Stadium
0 - 1
Johan Elmander
(16)
0 - 2
Johan Elmander
(24)
1 - 2
Hussain Yasser
(63)
1 - 3
Niklas Skoog
(82)
2 - 3
Mohamed Al Enazi
(90 Pen.)
Uncaf Cup 2003 Final Round
Panama
2 - 0
Guatemala
Panama City
1 - 0
M. Mendez
(29 Min.)
2 - 0
R. Brown
(36 Min.)
Friendly
Benin
1 - 0
Ghana
Cotonou Stade de l'Amitie
1 - 0
Alain Gaspoz
(17 Min.)
China
1 - 0
Estonia
Wuhan Wuhan Sports Center Stadium
1 - 0
Li Weifeng
(67 Min.)
Gambia
0 - 1
Nigeria
Bakau Independence Stadium
0 - 1
? ? ?
(10 Min.)
Thailand
2 - 2
North Korea
Bangkok Suphachalasai Stadium
1 - 0
Sarayoot Chaikamdee
(27 Min.)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(54 Min.)
2 - 1
Datsakorn Thonglao
(55 Min.)
2 - 2
? ? ?
(87 Min.)
 
Tuesday 18th February 2003
King's Cup 2003 1. Round
Sweden
1 - 1
North Korea
Bangkok (THA) Suphachalasai Stadium
1 - 0
Niklas Skoog
(20)
1 - 1
Pak Yong-Chol
(82)
Uncaf Cup 2003 Final Round
Guatemala
5 - 0
Nicaragua
Panama City (PAN) Estadio Rommel Fernández
1 - 0
C. Ruiz
(33 Min.)
2 - 0
C. Ruiz
(45 Min.)
3 - 0
C. Ruiz
(66 Min.)
4 - 0
F. Garcia
(77 Min.)
5 - 0
C. Figueroa
(81 Min.)
Panama
1 - 1
Honduras
Panama City
0 - 1
Jairo Martinez
(28 Min.)
1 - 1
V. Mendieta
(60 Min.)
Friendly
Thailand
1 - 1
Qatar
Bangkok Suphachalasai Stadium
1 - 0
Therdsak Chaiman
(55 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Mohamed Al Enazi
(86 Min.)
 
Thursday 20th February 2003
King's Cup 2003 1. Round
Thailand
1 - 4
Sweden
Bangkok Suphachalasai Stadium
0 - 1
Pajakkata
(47 Own goal)
0 - 2
Johan Elmander
(63)
0 - 3
Alexander Farnerud
(66)
0 - 4
Daniel Majstorović
(69)
1 - 4
Narongchai Vachiraban
(80)
Uncaf Cup 2003 Final Round
Costa Rica
1 - 0
Honduras
Panama City (PAN) Estadio Rommel Fernández
1 - 0
Steven Bryce
(45 +2)
El Salvador
0 - 2
Guatemala
Panama City (PAN) Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
C. Alegria
(18 Min.)
0 - 2
F. Garcia
(83 Min. Elfmeter)
Friendly
Qatar
2 - 2
North Korea
Bangkok (THA) Suphachalasai Stadium
0 - 1
? ? ?
(12 Min.)
0 - 2
? ? ?
(20 Min.)
1 - 2
Mohamed Al Enazi
(25 Min.)
2 - 2
Mohamed Al Enazi
(86 Min.)
 
Friday 21st February 2003
Uncaf Cup 2003 Final Round
Panama
0 - 1
Nicaragua
Panama City
0 - 1
E. Palacios
(83 Min.)
 
Saturday 22nd February 2003
King's Cup 2003 Final
Sweden
4 - 0
North Korea
Bangkok (THA) Suphachalasai Stadium
1 - 0
Niklas Skoog
(3)
2 - 0
Tobias Grahn
(26)
3 - 0
Markus Johannesson
(56)
4 - 0
Niklas Skoog
(77)
East Asian Championship 2003 Qualifying
Hong Kong
2 - 0
Taiwan
So Kon Po Hong Kong Stadium
1 - 0
Kwok Yue-Hung
(77 Min.)
2 - 0
Lee Wai-Man
(79 Min.)
Macau
2 - 0
Mongolia
So Kon Po (HNK) Hong Kong Stadium
1 - 0
Che Chi-Man
(34 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Chan Man-Hei
(82 Min.)
Cosafa Cup 2003 1. Round
Madagascar
2 - 1
Mauritius
Antananarivo Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
1 - 0
Ruphin Menakely
(16 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Jean-Jaques Radonamahafalison
(33 Min.)
2 - 1
Kersley Appou
(50 Min.)
Friendly
Malawi
1 - 1
DR Congo
Blantyre Chichiri Stadium
? - ?
McDonald Yobe
(?? Min.)
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
Thailand
3 - 1
Qatar
Bangkok Suphachalasai Stadium
1 - 0
Manit Noyvach
(24 Min.)
2 - 0
Manit Noyvach
(33 Min.)
2 - 1
Sayd Ali Bechir
(57 Min.)
3 - 1
Phichitpong Choeichiu
(76 Min.)
 
Sunday 23rd February 2003
Uncaf Cup 2003 Final Round
Guatemala
2 - 1
Honduras
Panama City (PAN)
1 - 0
Gi. Ramirez
(07 Min.)
2 - 0
C. Figueroa
(56 Min.)
2 - 1
A. Guevara
(75 Min.)
Panama
0 - 1
Costa Rica
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Alonso Solís
(73)
Friendly
Malawi
2 - 3
DR Congo
Lilongwe Civo Stadium
Peru
5 - 1
Haiti
Lima
 
Monday 24th February 2003
East Asian Championship 2003 Qualifying
Hong Kong
3 - 0
Macau
Hong Kong
1 - 0
Lee Kin-Wo
(46 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Au Wai-Lun
(59 Min.)
3 - 0
Au Wai-Lun
(62 Min.)
Mongolia
2 - 0
Guam
So Kon Po (HNK) Hong Kong Stadium
1 - 0
Ganbaatar Tugsbayar
(52 Min.)
2 - 0
Donorov Lumbengarav
(59 Min.)
 
Wednesday 26th February 2003
East Asian Championship 2003 Qualifying
Guam
0 - 2
Macau
So Kon Po (HNK) Hong Kong Stadium
0 - 1
Geofredo de Sousa Cheung
(37 Min.)
0 - 2
Geofredo de Sousa Cheung
(77 Min.)
Taiwan
4 - 0
Mongolia
So Kon Po (HNK) Hong Kong Stadium
1 - 0
Huang Che-Ming
(26 Min.)
2 - 0
Huang Che-Ming
(54 Min.)
3 - 0
Chiang Shih-Lu
(71 Min.)
4 - 0
Yang Cheng-Hsing
(90 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Friday 28th February 2003
East Asian Championship 2003 Qualifying
Guam
0 - 7
Taiwan
So Kon Po (HNK) Hong Kong Stadium
0 - 1
Tu Chu-Hsien
(24 Min.)
0 - 2
Tu Chu-Hsien
(34 Min.)
0 - 3
Sheu Sheau-Bao
(48 Min.)
0 - 4
Sheu Sheau-Bao
(54 Min.)
0 - 5
Hsu Jui-Chen
(55 Min.)
0 - 6
Tu Ming-Feng
(64 Min.)
0 - 7
Sheu Sheau-Bao
(90 Min.)
Hong Kong
10 - 0
Mongolia
So Kon Po Hong Kong Stadium
1 - 0
Au Wai-Lun
(06 Min.)
2 - 0
Yau Kin-Wai
(10 Min.)
3 - 0
Chan Ho-Man
(12 Min.)
4 - 0
Cheung Sai-Ho
(13 Min.)
5 - 0
Cheung Sai-Ho
(26 Min. Elfmeter)
6 - 0
Chan Ho-Man
(40 Min.)
7 - 0
Chan Ho-Man
(42 Min.)
8 - 0
Au Wai-Lun
(53 Min.)
9 - 0
Kwok Yue-Hung
(79 Min.)
10 - 0
Cheung Sai-Ho
(90 Min.)