Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Monday 1st March 2004
Inter Island Cup 2004 Final
Cocos Islands
1 - 0
Christmas Island
TBD (TBD) TBD
 
Tuesday 2nd March 2004
Friendly
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 0
Guyana
Macoya Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
1 - 0
Michael Celestine
(32 Min.)
 
Wednesday 10th March 2004
Friendly
Mexico
2 - 1
Ecuador
Tuxtla Gutierrez Estadio Víctor Manuel Reyna
1 - 0
D. Martinez
(18 Pen.)
2 - 0
O. Bravo
(30)
2 - 1
Édison Méndez
(33 Pen.)
Venezuela
2 - 1
Honduras
Maracaibo Estadio José Encarnación Pachencho Romero
1 - 0
Luis Vera
(35 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(38 Min.)
2 - 1
Daniel Noriega
(53 Min.)
 
Friday 12th March 2004
Friendly
Barbados
2 - 1
Dominica
Bridgetown Waterford National Stadium
1 - 0
Bishara Etienne
(28 Min. Eigentor)
1 - 1
Walton Burrowes
(85 Min.)
2 - 1
Kelly Peters
(88 Min.)
 
Saturday 13th March 2004
Friendly
USA
1 - 1
Haiti
Miami Orange Bowl
0 - 1
Alexandre Boucicaut
(69)
1 - 1
Danny Califf
(90 +4)
 
Sunday 14th March 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Guyana
1 - 3
Grenada
Blairmont Community Centre Ground
0 - 1
Ricky Charles
(15 Min.)
1 - 1
Carey Harris
(29 Min.)
1 - 2
Jason Roberts
(69 Min.)
1 - 3
Byron Bubb
(87 Min.)
 
Tuesday 16th March 2004
Friendly
Cuba
1 - 1
Panama
Havana Estadio Pedro Marrero
 
Wednesday 17th March 2004
Friendly
China
2 - 0
Myanmar
Guangzhou Tianhe Stadium
1 - 0
Zheng Zhi
(16 Min.)
2 - 0
Xu Yunlong
(30 Min.)
Malaysia
0 - 0
Indonesia
Pasir Gudang Pasir Gudang Corporation Stadium
Yemen
1 - 2
Turkmenistan
Sana'a Ali Mohsin Muraisi Stadium
1 - 0
Saleh Al-Shekri
(40 Min.)
1 - 1
Arsen Bagdasaryan
(79 Min.)
1 - 2
Gurbangeldi Durdiyev
(86 Min.)
 
Thursday 18th March 2004
Friendly
Cuba
3 - 0
Panama
Havana Estadio Pedro Marrero
 
Friday 19th March 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Dominican Republic
0 - 0
Anguilla
Santo Domingo Juan Pablo Duarte Olympic Stadium
 
Saturday 20th March 2004
Friendly
St. Kitts & Nevis
4 - 2
British Virgin Islands
Basseterre
 
Sunday 21st March 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Anguilla
0 - 6
Dominican Republic
Santo Domingo (DOM) Juan Pablo Duarte Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
O. Zapata
(15 Min.)
0 - 2
K. Severino
(38 Min.)
0 - 3
J. Contreras
(57 Min.)
0 - 4
K. Severino
(61 Min. Elfmeter)
0 - 5
L. Vasquez
(67 Min.)
0 - 6
J. Contreras
(90 Min.)
Montserrat
0 - 7
Bermuda
Plymouth Blakes Estate Football Ground
0 - 1
Clevon Hill
(15 Min.)
0 - 2
John Barry Nusum
(21 Min.)
0 - 3
Ralph Bean
(39 Min.)
0 - 4
John Barry Nusum
(44 Min.)
0 - 5
Khano Smith
(45 Min.)
0 - 6
Khano Smith
(46 Min.)
0 - 7
Damon Ming
(76 Min.)
Friendly
Bahrain
0 - 0
Jordan
Al Muharraq Muharraq Club Stadium
Saint Vincent
1 - 1
Saint Lucia
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
0 - 1
Elva
(15 Min.)
1 - 1
Wesley Charles
(39 Min.)
St. Kitts & Nevis
2 - 3
Antigua & Barbuda
Basseterre
 
Tuesday 23rd March 2004
Friendly
Bahrain
0 - 2
Jordan
Al Muharraq Muharraq Club Stadium
0 - 1
Faisal Abdulaziz
(45 Min. Eigentor)
0 - 2
Anas Al Zboun
(72 Min.)
Lebanon
0 - 1
Syria
Jounieh Jounieh Municipal Stadium
0 - 1
Raja Rafe
(48 Min.)
 
Friday 26th March 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Dominica
1 - 1
Bahamas
Nassau (BHS) Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium
0 - 1
Damani Horton
(66 Min.)
1 - 1
Vincent Casimir
(88 Min.)
Friendly
Libya
1 - 0
Qatar
Rome (ITA)
1 - 0
Nader Kara
(47 Min.)
Syria
1 - 1
Palestine
Damascus
 
Saturday 27th March 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Cuba
3 - 0
Cayman Islands
Havana Estadio Pedro Marrero
1 - 0
L. More
(07 Min.)
2 - 0
L. More
(50 Min.)
3 - 0
L. More
(66 Min.)
World Cup 2006 Qualifying CONCACAF - 1. Round
Suriname
8 - 1
Aruba
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Gordon Kinsaini
(6)
2 - 0
Carlos Loswijk
(14)
3 - 0
Marlon Felter
(18)
3 - 1
Maurice Escalona
(24)
4 - 1
Clifton Sandvliet
(42)
5 - 1
Gordon Kinsaini
(49)
6 - 1
Marlon Felter
(65)
7 - 1
Marlon Felter
(66)
8 - 1
Patrick Zinhagel
(90)
 
Sunday 28th March 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Bahamas
1 - 3
Dominica
Nassau Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium
0 - 1
Vincent Casimir
(39 Min.)
1 - 1
Nesley Jean
(67 Min.)
1 - 2
Kelly Peters
(85 Min.)
1 - 3
Vincent Casimir
(86 Min.)
Saint Lucia
9 - 0
British Virgin Islands
Vieux Fort National Stadium
1 - 0
S. Emmanuel
(13 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
E. Joseph
(26 Min.)
3 - 0
E. Jean
(28 Min.)
4 - 0
J. Skeete
(49 Min.)
5 - 0
E. Jean
(52 Min.)
6 - 0
J. Skeete
(55 Min.)
7 - 0
S. Emmanuel
(66 Min.)
8 - 0
T. Elva
(69 Min.)
9 - 0
A. Baptiste
(90 Min.)
 
Tuesday 30th March 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Argentina
1 - 0
Ecuador
Buenos Aires Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
1 - 0
Hernán Crespo
(60)
Bolivia
0 - 2
Chile
La Paz Estadio Hernando Siles
0 - 1
Moises Villarroel
(37)
0 - 2
Mark Gonzalez
(59)
Friendly
Australia
1 - 0
South Africa
London (ENG) Loftus Road
1 - 0
Marco Bresciano
(19 Pen.)
Israel
2 - 1
Lithuania
Ramat Gan Ramat Gan Stadium
1 - 0
Pini Balili
(34)
1 - 1
Tal Ben Haim
(44 Own goal)
2 - 1
Walid Badir
(64)
 
Wednesday 31st March 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Curaçao
3 - 0
Antigua & Barbuda
Willemstad Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Richmar Siberie
(27 Min.)
2 - 0
Eugene Martha
(46 Min.)
3 - 0
Brutil Hose
(48 Min.)
Hong Kong
0 - 1
China
Hong Kong Siu Sai Wan Sports Ground
0 - 1
Hao Haidong
(71 Min.)
India
1 - 5
Oman
Kochi Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium
0 - 1
I. A. Suleiman
(12 Min.)
1 - 1
Renedy Singh
(18 Min.)
1 - 2
A. Mubarak
(26 Min.)
1 - 3
A. Mubarak
(49 Min.)
1 - 4
M. Mubarak
(60 Min.)
1 - 5
M. Mubarak
(88 Min.)
Jordan
1 - 0
Qatar
Amman King Abdullah II Stadium
1 - 0
Moayad Mansour
(70 Min.)
Kyrgyzstan
1 - 1
Syria
Bishkek Spartak Stadium
1 - 0
Azamat Ishenbayev
(55 Min.)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(86 Min.)
Laos
0 - 7
Iran
Vientiane Stade National
0 - 1
Ali Daei
(09 Min.)
0 - 2
Ali Daei
(17 Min. Elfmeter)
0 - 3
Gholam Reza Enayati
(32 Min.)
0 - 4
Gholam Reza Enayati
(36 Min.)
0 - 5
N. Khouphachansy
(54 Min. Eigentor)
0 - 6
Ebrahim Taghipour
(68 Min.)
0 - 7
Ebrahim Taghipour
(83 Min.)
Malaysia
0 - 2
Kuwait
Kuantan Darulmakmur Stadium
0 - 1
? ? ?
(75 Min.)
0 - 2
? ? ?
(87 Min.)
Maldives
0 - 0
South Korea
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
North Korea
0 - 0
United Arab Emirates
Pyongyang Kim Il Sung Stadium
Palestine
1 - 1
Iraq
Doha (QAT) Al-Wakrah Stadium
0 - 1
Razzaq Farhan
(20 Min.)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(72 Min.)
Paraguay
0 - 0
Brazil
Asunción Estadio Los Defensores del Chaco
Peru
0 - 2
Colombia
Lima Estadio Nacional Jose Diaz
0 - 1
Freddy Grisales
(30 Min.)
0 - 2
Franky Oviedo
(42 Min.)
Singapore
1 - 2
Japan
Kallang Jalan Besar Stadium
0 - 1
Naohiro Takahara
(34 Min.)
1 - 1
I. Sahdan Daud
(63 Min.)
1 - 2
Toshiya Fujita
(82 Min.)
Sri Lanka
0 - 1
Saudi Arabia
Colombo Sugathadasa Stadium
0 - 1
I. Al-Shahrani
(51 Min.)
St. Kitts & Nevis
7 - 0
US Virgin Islands
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
1 - 0
I. Lake
(08 Min.)
2 - 0
I. Lake
(38 Min.)
3 - 0
I. Lake
(46 Min.)
4 - 0
I. Lake
(56 Min.)
5 - 0
I. Lake
(77 Min.)
6 - 0
G. Isaac
(88 Min.)
7 - 0
G. Isaac
(90 Min.)
Taiwan
0 - 1
Uzbekistan
Taipei Chungshan Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Leonid Koshelev
(59 Min.)
Tajikistan
0 - 0
Bahrain
Dushanbe Pamir National Stadium
Turkmenistan
3 - 1
Indonesia
Ashgabat Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Vladimir Bayramov
(10 Min.)
1 - 1
Budi Sudarsono
(30 Min.)
2 - 1
Begench Kuliyev
(35 Min.)
3 - 1
Vladimir Bayramov
(74 Min.)
Uruguay
0 - 3
Venezuela
Montevideo Estadio Centenario
0 - 1
Gabriel Urdaneta
(19 Min.)
0 - 2
Hector Gonzalez
(67 Min.)
0 - 3
Juan Arango
(77 Min.)
Vietnam
0 - 2
Lebanon
Nam Dinh Thien Truong Stadium
0 - 1
Roda Antar
(83 Min.)
0 - 2
Khaled Hamieh
(88 Min.)
Yemen
0 - 3
Thailand
Sana'a Ali Mohsin Muraisi Stadium
0 - 1
Sarayoot Chaikamdee
(69 Min.)
0 - 2
Nirut Surasiang
(71 Min.)
0 - 3
Kiatisuk Senamueng
(88 Min.)
Friendly
Albania
2 - 1
Iceland
Tirana Qemal Stafa Stadium
1 - 0
Adrian Aliaj
(42)
1 - 1
Thordur Gudjonsson
(64)
2 - 1
Alban Bushi
(79)
Bermuda
3 - 0
Nicaragua
Hamilton National Sports Centre
1 - 0
Shaun Goater
(33 Min.)
2 - 0
Shaun Goater
(65 Min. Elfmeter)
3 - 0
Rohann Simons
(90 Min.)
Bulgaria
2 - 2
Russia
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
0 - 1
Dmitri Sychev
(09 Min.)
1 - 1
D. Berbatov
(15 Min.)
1 - 2
Dmitri Sychev
(31 Min.)
2 - 2
D. Berbatov
(66 Min.)
Croatia
2 - 2
Turkey
Zagreb Maksimir Stadium
1 - 0
Tomislav Sokota
(02 Min.)
1 - 1
Zafer B.
(73 Min.)
2 - 1
Darijo Srna
(76 Min.)
2 - 2
Cagdas A.
(78 Min.)
Egypt
2 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
Cairo Arab Contractors Stadium
1 - 0
M. Aboutraika
(60 Min.)
2 - 0
A. Halim Ali
(65 Min.)
2 - 1
Stern John
(79 Min.)
El Salvador
0 - 3
Guatemala
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
0 - 1
Freddy Garcia
(21 Min.)
0 - 2
Carlos Figueroa
(28 Min.)
0 - 3
Gonzalo Romero
(90 Min.)
Estonia
0 - 1
Northern Ireland
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
0 - 1
David Healy
(45)
Germany
3 - 0
Belgium
Cologne RheinEnergie Stadium
1 - 0
Kevin Kurányi
(45)
2 - 0
Dietmar Hamann
(55)
3 - 0
Michael Ballack
(81)
Greece
1 - 0
Switzerland
Heraklion Pankritio Stadium
1 - 0
V. Tsartas
(56)
Hungary
1 - 2
Wales
Budapest Puskas Ferenc Stadion
1 - 0
Krisztián Kenesei
(18 Pen.)
1 - 1
Jason Koumas
(20)
1 - 2
Robert Earnshaw
(81)
Ireland
2 - 1
Czech Republic
Dublin Lansdowne Road
1 - 0
Ian Harte
(52 Pen.)
1 - 1
Milan Baroš
(81)
2 - 1
Robbie Keane
(90 +2)
Jamaica
2 - 2
Honduras
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
1 - 0
Onandi Lowe
(08 Min.)
2 - 0
Fabian Davis
(53 Min.)
2 - 1
E. Martinez
(67 Min.)
2 - 2
M. Nuñez
(78 Min.)
Luxembourg
1 - 2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Zvejzdan Misimovic
(63 Min.)
0 - 2
Elvir Bolic
(71 Min.)
1 - 2
? ? ?
(87 Min.)
Malta
1 - 2
Finland
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Alexei Eremenko Jr.
(51)
0 - 2
Jari Litmanen
(84)
1 - 2
Michael Mifsud
(90 +2)
Mexico
2 - 0
Costa Rica
Carson (USA) Home Depot Center
1 - 0
R. Garcia
(13)
2 - 0
D. Martinez
(41)
Moldova
2 - 1
Azerbaijan
Chisinau
Morocco
3 - 1
Angola
Rabat Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
1 - 0
Nabil Baha
(66)
2 - 0
Nabil Baha
(73)
3 - 0
Jaouad Zairi
(77)
3 - 1
Maurito
(83)
Netherlands
0 - 0
France
Rotterdam De Kuip Stadium
North Macedonia
1 - 0
Ukraine
Skopje City Stadium (Gradski Stadium)
1 - 0
G. Stavrevski
(26)
Poland
0 - 1
USA
Plock Kazimierza Gorskiego Stadium
0 - 1
DaMarcus Beasley
(26)
Portugal
1 - 2
Italy
Braga Braga Municipal Stadium
1 - 0
Nuno Valente
(06 Min.)
1 - 1
C. Vieri
(39 Min.)
1 - 2
F. Miccoli
(76 Min.)
Scotland
1 - 2
Romania
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
C. Chivu
(36 Min.)
0 - 2
D. Pancu
(50 Min.)
1 - 2
J. McFadden
(56 Min.)
Serbia
0 - 1
Norway
Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Stadion
0 - 1
M. Andresen
(76 Pen.)
Slovakia
1 - 1
Austria
Bratislava Slovan Tehelne Pole Stadium
1 - 0
Marek Mintal
(72)
1 - 1
Roland Kollmann
(90 +1)
Slovenia
0 - 1
Latvia
Celje Sportni Park Stadium (Petrol Arena)
0 - 1
Maris Verpakovskis
(36)
Spain
2 - 0
Denmark
Gijon Estadio El Molinon
1 - 0
Fernando Morientes
(23)
2 - 0
Raúl González
(60)
Sweden
1 - 0
England
Gothenburg Nya Ullevi Stadion
1 - 0
Zlatan Ibrahimović
(53)
Tunisia
0 - 2
Ivory Coast
Tunis - El Menzah Stade Olympique El Menzah
0 - 1
Didier Drogba
(34 Min.)
0 - 2
Didier Drogba
(63 Min.)