Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Monday 1st November 2004
Friendly
Yemen
2 - 2
Zambia
Dubai (VAE) Dubai Police Officers Stadium
0 - 1
L. Mwale
(32 Min.)
0 - 2
Chaswe Nsofwa
(58 Min.)
1 - 2
Ali Al Nono
(82 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 2
Wasim Al Qor
(90 Min.)
 
Tuesday 2nd November 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
Montserrat
4 - 5
Antigua & Barbuda
Bassaterre (SKN) Warner Park Stadium
0 - 1
Sean Howson
(30 Min. Eigentor)
1 - 1
Tesfaye Bramble
(36 Min.)
2 - 1
Ruel Fox
(41 Min.)
3 - 1
Junior Mendes
(50 Min.)
3 - 2
K. Frederick
(53 Min.)
4 - 2
Vladimir Farrell
(61 Min.)
4 - 3
G. Gonsalves
(67 Min.)
4 - 4
T. Thomas
(72 Min.)
5 - 4
G. Gonsalves
(82 Min.)
St. Kitts & Nevis
1 - 1
Saint Lucia
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
1 - 0
J. Francis
(14 Min.)
1 - 1
L. Gilbert
(67 Min.)
 
Thursday 4th November 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
St. Kitts & Nevis
2 - 0
Antigua & Barbuda
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
1 - 0
V. Sargeant
(34 Min.)
2 - 0
G. Isaac
(45 Min.)
 
Friday 5th November 2004
Friendly
Kuwait
2 - 3
India
Kuwait City
1 - 0
F. Al Fahad
(35 Min.)
1 - 1
Tomba Singh
(48 Min.)
2 - 1
B. Abdulaziz
(54 Min.)
2 - 2
Jerry Zirsanga
(64 Min.)
2 - 3
Abhishek Yadav
(75 Min.)
 
Saturday 6th November 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
Antigua & Barbuda
1 - 2
Saint Lucia
Bassaterre (SKN) Warner Park Stadium
0 - 1
T. Elva
(22 Min.)
0 - 2
L. Gilbert
(27 Min.)
1 - 2
G. Dublin
(65 Min.)
 
Wednesday 10th November 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
Guadeloupe
0 - 1
French Guiana
Fort-de-France (MAQ) Stade de Dillon
0 - 1
Hans Cosset
(53 Min.)
Martinique
5 - 1
Dominica
Fort-de-France Stade de Dillon
1 - 0
Xavier Bullet
(28 Min.)
1 - 1
Randolph Peltier
(39 Min.)
2 - 1
Jose Goron
(43 Min.)
3 - 1
Xavier Bullet
(44 Min.)
4 - 1
Patrick Percin
(58 Min.)
5 - 1
Wilfrid Thalien
(87 Min.)
Friendly
Guatemala
0 - 2
Mexico
San Antonio (USA) Alamodome Stadium
0 - 1
D. Osorno
(68 Min.)
0 - 2
A. Medina II
(70 Min.)
Kuwait
3 - 0
Kyrgyzstan
Kuwait City Kazma SC Stadium
1 - 0
B. Abdulaziz
(17 Min.)
2 - 0
F. Al-Hamad
(52 Min.)
3 - 0
F. Laheeb
(68 Min.)
 
Thursday 11th November 2004
Friendly
Honduras
1 - 1
Haiti
Fort Lauderdale (USA) Lockhart Stadium
1 - 0
E. Scott
(?? Min.)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
United Arab Emirates
4 - 0
Jordan
Dubai Al Rashid Stadium
1 - 0
F. Khalil
(43 Min.)
2 - 0
I. Matar
(64 Min.)
3 - 0
S. Khater
(66 Min.)
4 - 0
S. Khater
(82 Min.)
 
Friday 12th November 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
Guadeloupe
7 - 0
Dominica
Riviere-Pilote (MAQ) Stade En Camee
1 - 0
Dominique Mocka
(13 Min.)
2 - 0
Eric Mocka
(23 Min.)
3 - 0
Eric Mocka
(26 Min.)
4 - 0
Eric Mocka
(35 Min.)
5 - 0
Dominique Mocka
(39 Min.)
6 - 0
Mickael Laurent
(47 Min.)
7 - 0
Xavier Cassubie
(76 Min.)
Martinique
0 - 0
French Guiana
Riviere-Pilote Stade En Camee
 
Saturday 13th November 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
St. Kitts & Nevis
0 - 5
Mexico
Miami (USA) Orange Bowl
0 - 1
H. Altamirano
(31 Min.)
0 - 2
F. Fonseca
(40 Min.)
0 - 3
S. Santana
(48 Min.)
0 - 4
F. Fonseca
(56 Min.)
0 - 5
A. Riley
(+91 Min. Eigentor)
Friendly
Guatemala
1 - 0
Bolivia
Washington (USA) RFK Stadium
1 - 0
C. Ruiz
(21)
Saint Vincent
6 - 2
Grenada
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
1 - 0
Marlon James
(12 Min.)
2 - 0
Wesley John
(19 Min.)
3 - 0
Marlon James
(27 Min.)
3 - 1
Dennis Rennie
(42 Min.)
4 - 1
Benford Joseph
(71 Min.)
5 - 1
Kenlyn Gonsalves
(74 Min.)
5 - 2
Nigel Bishop
(81 Min.)
6 - 2
Kendall Velox
(88 Min.)
 
Sunday 14th November 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
French Guiana
4 - 0
Dominica
Fort-de-France (MAQ) Stade de Dillon
1 - 0
Karl Boecasse
(04 Min.)
2 - 0
David Martinon
(70 Min.)
3 - 0
Sylvio Breleur
(78 Min.)
4 - 0
Sylvio Breleur
(85 Min.)
Martinique
0 - 0
Guadeloupe
Fort-de-France Stade de Dillon
 
Tuesday 16th November 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Iraq
4 - 1
Palestine
Doha (QAT)
1 - 0
Q. Munir
(55 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Q. Munir
(59 Min.)
3 - 0
E. Mohammed
(66 Min.)
4 - 0
N. Akram
(71 Min.)
4 - 1
I. H. Zaatra
(84 Min.)
Friendly
Australia
2 - 2
Norway
London (ENG) Craven Cottage
0 - 1
S. Iversen
(41 Min.)
1 - 1
Tim Cahill
(45 Min.)
2 - 1
Josip Skoko
(58 Min.)
2 - 2
M. G. Pedersen
(73 Min.)
Ireland
1 - 0
Croatia
Dublin Lansdowne Road
1 - 0
Robbie Keane
(24)
 
Wednesday 17th November 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Andorra
0 - 3
Netherlands
Barcelona (SPA) Estadio Mini
0 - 1
Phillip Cocu
(21)
0 - 2
Arjen Robben
(31)
0 - 3
Wesley Sneijder
(78)
Argentina
3 - 2
Venezuela
Buenos Aires Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
1 - 0
José Manuel Rey
(3 Own goal)
1 - 1
Ruberth Moran
(31)
2 - 1
Juan Riquelme
(45)
3 - 1
Javier Saviola
(65)
3 - 2
Leonel Vielma
(72)
Armenia
1 - 1
Romania
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
0 - 1
C. Marica
(29 Min.)
1 - 1
Karen Dokhoyan
(60 Min.)
Bahrain
4 - 0
Tajikistan
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
1 - 0
Talal Yusuf Mohamed
(09 Min.)
2 - 0
Mohammed Hussain
(40 Min.)
3 - 0
Mohammed Hubail
(42 Min.)
4 - 0
Mohammed Hubail
(77 Min.)
Belgium
0 - 2
Serbia
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
0 - 1
Zvonimir Vukić
(8)
0 - 2
Mateja Kežman
(60)
China
7 - 0
Hong Kong
Guangzhou Tianhe Stadium
1 - 0
Li Jinyu
(08 Min.)
2 - 0
Shao Jiayi
(42 Min.)
3 - 0
Shao Jiayi
(44 Min.)
4 - 0
Li Jinyu
(47 Min.)
5 - 0
Xu Yunlong
(49 Min.)
6 - 0
Genwei Yu
(88 Min.)
7 - 0
Li Weifeng
(+92 Min.)
Colombia
1 - 0
Bolivia
Barranquilla Estadio Metropolitano
1 - 0
Mario Yepes
(18)
Cyprus
1 - 2
Israel
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
0 - 1
Adoram Keisi
(17)
1 - 1
Y. Okkas
(45)
1 - 2
Avi Nimni
(86)
Ecuador
1 - 0
Brazil
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
1 - 0
Édison Méndez
(77)
Georgia
2 - 2
Denmark
Tbilisi Mikheil Meshki (Lokomotivi) Stadium
0 - 1
Jon Dahl Tomasson
(8)
1 - 1
G. Demetradze
(33)
1 - 2
Jon Dahl Tomasson
(64)
2 - 2
M. Asatiani
(74)
Greece
3 - 1
Kazakhstan
Piraeus Karaiskaki Stadium
1 - 0
A. Charisteas
(24 Min.)
2 - 0
A. Charisteas
(45 Min.)
3 - 0
K. Katsouranis
(86 Min.)
3 - 1
R. Baltiyev
(88 Min. Elfmeter)
Guatemala
0 - 1
Canada
Guatemala City Estadio Nacional Mateo Flores
0 - 1
Dwayne De Rosario
(57)
Honduras
0 - 0
Costa Rica
San Pedro Sula Estadio Francisco Morazan
Indonesia
3 - 1
Turkmenistan
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
1 - 0
Ilhan Jayakesuma
(20 Min.)
1 - 1
Gurbangeldi Durdiyev
(25 Min.)
2 - 1
Ilhan Jayakesuma
(47 Min.)
3 - 1
Ilhan Jayakesuma
(59 Min.)
Iran
7 - 0
Laos
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Ali Daei
(07 Min.)
2 - 0
Ali Daei
(19 Min.)
3 - 0
Ali Daei
(27 Min.)
4 - 0
Ali Daei
(58 Min.)
5 - 0
Javad Nekounam
(63 Min.)
6 - 0
Arash Borhani
(68 Min.)
7 - 0
Javad Nekounam
(72 Min.)
Japan
1 - 0
Singapore
Saitama Saitama Stadium
1 - 0
Keiji Tamada
(13 Min.)
Kenya
2 - 1
Guinea
Nairobi Nyayo National Stadium
1 - 0
Denis Oliech
(10 Min.)
1 - 1
Pascal Feindouno
(19 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 1
Edwin Mukenya
(61 Min.)
Kuwait
6 - 1
Malaysia
Kuwait City Kazma SC Stadium
1 - 0
B. Al-Mutwa
(15 Min.)
1 - 1
Mohd Amri Yahyah
(19 Min.)
2 - 1
B. Abdulaziz
(50 Min.)
3 - 1
B. Abdulaziz
(68 Min.)
4 - 1
F. Laheeb
(72 Min.)
5 - 1
F. Laheeb
(79 Min.)
6 - 1
F. Al-Hamad
(82 Min.)
Lebanon
0 - 0
Vietnam
Beirut Beirut Municipality Stadium
Liechtenstein
1 - 3
Latvia
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Maris Verpakovskis
(07 Min.)
1 - 1
Mario Frick
(32 Min.)
1 - 2
Mihails Zemlinskis
(57 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 3
Andrejs Prohorenkovs
(89 Min.)
Luxembourg
0 - 5
Portugal
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Ben Federspiel
(11 Own goal)
0 - 2
Cristiano Ronaldo
(28)
0 - 3
Maniche
(51)
0 - 4
Pauleta
(67)
0 - 5
Pauleta
(83 Pen.)
Malta
0 - 2
Hungary
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Zoltán Gera
(39)
0 - 2
Péter Kovács
(90 +3)
Mexico
8 - 0
St. Kitts & Nevis
Monterrey Estadio Tecnologico
1 - 0
H. Altamirano
(11 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
L. E. Perez
(21 Min.)
3 - 0
F. Fonseca
(46 Min.)
4 - 0
L. E. Perez
(48 Min.)
5 - 0
D. Osorno
(51 Min.)
6 - 0
F. Fonseca
(55 Min.)
7 - 0
S. Santana
(66 Min.)
8 - 0
L. E. Perez
(77 Min.)
North Macedonia
0 - 2
Czech Republic
Skopje City Stadium (Gradski Stadium)
0 - 1
Vratislav Lokvenc
(88)
0 - 2
Jan Koller
(90)
Oman
0 - 0
India
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
Panama
3 - 0
El Salvador
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
1 - 0
R. Brown
(04 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
F. Baloy
(07 Min.)
3 - 0
J. Garces
(21 Min.)
Peru
2 - 1
Chile
Lima Estadio Nacional Jose Diaz
1 - 0
Jefferson Farfan
(56 Min.)
2 - 0
Paolo Guerrero
(85 Min.)
2 - 1
Sebastian Gonzalez
(+91 Min.)
Qatar
2 - 0
Jordan
Doha Al Etehad Club Stadium
1 - 0
Mohamed Salem Al Hamad
(60 Min.)
2 - 0
Nayef Al Khater
(75 Min.)
Russia
4 - 0
Estonia
Krasnodar Kuban Stadium
1 - 0
Andrei Kariaka
(23 Min.)
2 - 0
Marat Izmailov
(25 Min.)
3 - 0
Dmitri Sychev
(32 Min.)
4 - 0
Dmitri Loskov
(67 Min. Elfmeter)
San Marino
0 - 1
Lithuania
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
D. Cesnauskis
(41 Min.)
Saudi Arabia
3 - 0
Sri Lanka
Damman Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
1 - 0
S. Al Harthi
(06 Min.)
2 - 0
M. Al-Shlhoub
(45 Min. Elfmeter)
3 - 0
F. Falatah
(65 Min.)
South Korea
2 - 0
Maldives
Seoul Seoul World Cup Stadium
1 - 0
Kim Do-Heon
(66 Min.)
2 - 0
Lee Dong-Gook
(80 Min.)
Syria
0 - 1
Kyrgyzstan
Damascus Al-Abbasiyyin Stadium
0 - 1
Vyacheslav Amin
(47 Min.)
Thailand
1 - 1
Yemen
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
0 - 1
Saleh Al Shekri
(68 Min.)
1 - 1
Niweat Siriwong
(+95 Min.)
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 1
Saint Vincent
Port of Spain Hasely Crawford Stadium
0 - 1
Renson Haynes
(49 Min.)
1 - 1
Hector Sam
(84 Min.)
2 - 1
Angus Eve
(+91 Min. Elfmeter)
Turkey
0 - 3
Ukraine
Istanbul Sukru Saracoglu Stadium
0 - 1
Oleg Gusyev
(9)
0 - 2
Andriy Shevchenko
(17)
0 - 3
Andriy Shevchenko
(90 +1)
United Arab Emirates
1 - 0
North Korea
Dubai Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium
1 - 0
Saleh Abdullah Obaid
(58 Min.)
Uruguay
1 - 0
Paraguay
Montevideo Estadio Centenario
1 - 0
Paolo Montero
(78)
USA
1 - 1
Jamaica
Columbus Columbus Crew Stadium
1 - 0
Eddie Johnson
(15)
1 - 1
Andrew Williams
(27 Pen.)
Uzbekistan
6 - 1
Taiwan
Tashkent Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
Alexander Geynrikh
(05 Min.)
2 - 0
Mirdjalal Kasimov
(12 Min.)
3 - 0
Maksim Shatskikh
(18 Min. Elfmeter)
4 - 0
Leonid Koshelev
(34 Min.)
5 - 0
Mirdjalal Kasimov
(45 Min.)
5 - 1
Huang Wei-Yi
(64 Min.)
6 - 1
Mirdjalal Kasimov
(85 Min.)
Friendly
Algeria
1 - 2
Senegal
Toulon (FRA) Stade Mayol
0 - 1
Mamadou Niang
(30 Min.)
0 - 2
Babacar Gueye
(43 Min.)
1 - 2
Sofiane Daoud
(80 Min.)
Azerbaijan
0 - 0
Bulgaria
Baku Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
France
0 - 0
Poland
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
Germany
3 - 0
Cameroon
Leipzig Zentralstadion
1 - 0
Kevin Kurányi
(71)
2 - 0
Miroslav Klose
(78)
3 - 0
Miroslav Klose
(88)
Italy
1 - 0
Finland
Messina Stadio San Filippo
1 - 0
F. Miccoli
(33)
Morocco
4 - 0
Burkina Faso
Rabat Prince Moulay Abdellah Stadium
1 - 0
Abdelmajid Oulmers
(53)
2 - 0
Nourdin Boukhari
(66)
3 - 0
Samir Sarsar
(78)
4 - 0
Yacine Abdessadki
(81)
Scotland
1 - 4
Sweden
Edinburgh Easter Road Stadium
0 - 1
Marcus Allbäck
(26)
0 - 2
Marcus Allbäck
(50)
0 - 3
Johan Elmander
(73)
0 - 4
Fredrik Berglund
(74)
1 - 4
J. McFadden
(79 Pen.)
Slovakia
0 - 0
Slovenia
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
South Africa
2 - 1
Nigeria
Johannesburg Ellis Park
1 - 0
Shaun Bartlett
(23)
2 - 0
Benedict Vilakazi
(60)
2 - 1
S. A. Makinwa
(62)
Spain
1 - 0
England
Madrid Estadio Santiago Bernabéu
1 - 0
Asier del Horno
(8)
 
Saturday 20th November 2004
Cosafa Cup 2004 Final
Zambia
0 - 0
Angola
Lusaka Independence Stadium
- EXTRA TIME -
1 - 0
Ian Bakala
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 1
Flavio
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 1
C. Hachilensa
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 2
Yamba Asha
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 2
Misheck Lungu
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 3
Simao
( Elfmeterschiessen)
-
Kalusha Bwalya, saved
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 4
Rats
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 4
Elijah Tana
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 5
Love
( Elfmeterschiessen)
Friendly
Grenada
3 - 2
Saint Vincent
Gouyave Cuthbert Peter's Park
1 - 0
Anthony Modeste
(06 Min.)
2 - 0
Ricky Charles
(13 Min.)
2 - 1
Kenlyn Gonsalves
(17 Min.)
2 - 2
Renson Haynes
(18 Min.)
3 - 2
Ricky Charles
(88 Min.)
 
Monday 22nd November 2004
Friendly
United Arab Emirates
2 - 3
Belarus
Dubai
1 - 0
S. Obaid
(21 Min.)
1 - 1
O. Shkabara
(44 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 2
L. Kovel
(60 Min.)
2 - 2
F. Masoud
(75 Min.)
2 - 3
A. Kulchi
(90 Min.)
 
Wednesday 24th November 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Grenada
2 - 2
Suriname
Macoya (TRT) Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
0 - 1
Patrick Modeste
(27 Own goal)
1 - 1
Ricky Charles
(46)
2 - 1
Nigel Bishop
(50)
2 - 2
Clifton Sandvliet
(59)
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
Cayman Islands
1 - 2
Bermuda
Kingstown (SVI) Amos Vale Playing Field
0 - 1
Khano Smith
(04 Min.)
0 - 2
Clevon Hill
(34 Min.)
1 - 2
P. Berry
(48 Min.)
Haiti
11 - 0
US Virgin Islands
Kingston (JAM) National Stadium Independence Park
1 - 0
L. Mesidor
(13 Min.)
2 - 0
R. Ulcena
(15 Min.)
3 - 0
L. Mesidor
(30 Min.)
4 - 0
L. Saint-Preux
(33 Min.)
5 - 0
M. Chery
(40 Min.)
6 - 0
L. Mesidor
(48 Min.)
7 - 0
R. Lormera
(57 Min.)
8 - 0
P. Germain
(64 Min.)
9 - 0
R. Ulcena
(78 Min.)
10 - 0
D. Thelamour
(87 Min.)
11 - 0
M. Chery
(+90 Min.)
Jamaica
12 - 0
Saint Martin
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
1 - 0
Roland Dean
(02 Min.)
2 - 0
Jermaine Hue
(10 Min.)
3 - 0
Roland Dean
(11 Min.)
4 - 0
Luton Shelton
(17 Min.)
5 - 0
Khari Stephenson
(18 Min.)
6 - 0
Robert Scarlett
(20 Min.)
7 - 0
Roland Dean
(30 Min.)
8 - 0
Luton Shelton
(39 Min.)
9 - 0
Luton Shelton
(45 Min.)
10 - 0
Luton Shelton
(52 Min.)
11 - 0
Richard West
(54 Min.)
12 - 0
Robert Scarlett
(85 Min.)
Saint Vincent
1 - 1
British Virgin Islands
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
0 - 1
M. Haynes
(53 Min.)
1 - 1
Matthew Forde
(69 Min.)
Trinidad & Tobago
5 - 0
Puerto Rico
Macoya Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
1 - 0
Cornell Glen
(13 Min.)
2 - 0
Cornell Glen
(43 Min.)
3 - 0
Cornell Glen
(48 Min.)
4 - 0
Derek King
(81 Min. Elfmeter)
5 - 0
Conrad Smith
(89 Min.)
 
Friday 26th November 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Puerto Rico
1 - 1
Suriname
Marabella (TRT) Manny Ramjohn Stadium
0 - 1
Clifton Sandvliet
(45)
1 - 1
Raphael Ortiz
(79)
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
Cayman Islands
1 - 0
British Virgin Islands
Kingstown (SVI) Amos Vale Playing Field
1 - 0
G. Whittaker
(49 Min.)
Jamaica
11 - 1
US Virgin Islands
Montego Bay Jarrett Park
1 - 0
Luton Shelton
(08 Min.)
2 - 0
Roland Dean
(23 Min.)
3 - 0
Roland Dean
(32 Min.)
4 - 0
Jermaine Hue
(36 Min.)
5 - 0
Khari Stephenson
(40 Min.)
6 - 0
Andrew Williams
(50 Min.)
7 - 0
Jermaine Hue
(53 Min.)
8 - 0
Jermaine Hue
(56 Min.)
9 - 0
Fabian Davis
(64 Min.)
10 - 0
Teofore Bennett
(67 Min.)
11 - 0
Akeem Priestly
(68 Min.)
11 - 1
Vincent Lauro
(72 Min.)
Saint Martin
0 - 2
Haiti
Montego Bay (JAM) Jarrett Park
0 - 1
Pierre Bruny
(25 Min.)
0 - 2
Dieuphene Thelamour
(67 Min.)
Saint Vincent
3 - 3
Bermuda
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
1 - 0
Randy Pierre
(07 Min.)
1 - 1
Khano Smith
(42 Min.)
2 - 1
Renson Haynes
(52 Min.)
3 - 1
Shandel Samuel
(54 Min.)
3 - 2
Maurice Lowe
(82 Min.)
3 - 3
Damon Ming
(90 Min. Elfmeter)
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 0
Grenada
Marabella Manny Ramjohn Stadium
1 - 0
Nigel Pierre
(22 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Cyd Gray
(49 Min.)
 
Saturday 27th November 2004
Friendly
Singapore
1 - 0
Myanmar
Kallang Jalan Besar Stadium
1 - 0
N. Alam Shah
(79 Min.)
United Arab Emirates
0 - 1
Kuwait
Abu Dhabi Mohammad Bin Zayed Stadium
0 - 1
H. Al Harbi
(50 Min.)
 
Sunday 28th November 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 0
Suriname
Malabar Larry Gomes Stadium
1 - 0
Cornell Glen
(65)
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
British Virgin Islands
2 - 0
Bermuda
Kingstown (SVI) Amos Vale Playing Field
1 - 0
V. James
(12 Min.)
2 - 0
V. James
(24 Min.)
Grenada
5 - 2
Puerto Rico
Malabar (TRT) Larry Gomes Stadium
1 - 0
Marco Velez
(01 Min. Eigentor)
2 - 0
Ricky Charles
(03 Min.)
3 - 0
Dennis Rennie
(58 Min.)
4 - 0
Bernard Williams
(68 Min.)
5 - 0
Cassim Langaigne
(75 Min.)
5 - 1
Jose Garcia
(85 Min.)
5 - 2
Isaac Nieves
(86 Min.)
Jamaica
3 - 1
Haiti
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
1 - 0
Khari Stephenson
(20 Min.)
2 - 0
Roland Dean
(22 Min.)
3 - 0
Luton Shelton
(30 Min.)
3 - 1
R. Ulcena
(41 Min.)
Saint Martin
0 - 0
US Virgin Islands
Kingston (JAM) National Stadium Independence Park
Saint Vincent
4 - 0
Cayman Islands
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
1 - 0
Shandel Samuel
(20 Min.)
2 - 0
Matthew Forde
(43 Min. Elfmeter)
3 - 0
Renson Haynes
(51 Min.)
4 - 0
Kenlyn Gonsalves
(80 Min.)
 
Monday 29th November 2004
Friendly
Egypt
1 - 1
Bulgaria
Cairo
1 - 0
E. Meteab
(85 Min.)
1 - 1
E. Gargorov
(+92 Min.)
 
Tuesday 30th November 2004
King's Cup 2004 Semifinals
Hungary
0 - 1
Slovakia
Bangkok (THA) Suphachalasai Stadium
0 - 1
Andrej Porazik
(47)
Friendly
Singapore
0 - 0
Hong Kong
Kallang Jalan Besar Stadium
0 - 1
Poon Yiu-Cheuk
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 1
B. Bin Khaizan
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 2
Chu Siu-Kei
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 2
N. Alam Shah
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 3
Chan Siu-Ki
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 3
S. Ishak
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 4
Lee Wai-Man
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 4
H. Jailani
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 5
Lau Chi-Keung
( Elfmeterschiessen)
5 - 5
I. Sahdan Daud
( Elfmeterschiessen)
5 - 6
Law Chun-Bong
( Elfmeterschiessen)
5 - 6
K. Amri, saved
( Elfmeterschiessen)
Thailand
0 - 0
Estonia
Bangkok Suphachalasai Stadium