Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Saturday 2nd October 2004
Friendly
Jamaica
2 - 2
Guatemala
Fort Lauderdale (USA) Lockhart Stadium
0 - 1
J. C. Plata
(56 Min.)
0 - 2
M. Davila
(59 Min.)
1 - 2
Jermaine Hue
(89 Min.)
2 - 2
Jermaine Hue
(+91 Min.)
 
Sunday 3rd October 2004
Friendly
Gabon
2 - 0
Benin
Libreville Stade Omnisports President Omar Bongo
1 - 0
A. Djissikadie
(47 Min.)
2 - 0
T. Nzue Nguema
(50 Min.)
Lebanon
1 - 3
Kuwait
Tripoli
0 - 1
B. Abdulaziz
(42 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Mahmoud Chahoud
(64 Min.)
1 - 2
H. Al-Harbi
(80 Min.)
1 - 3
A. Sobeih
(87 Min.)
 
Wednesday 6th October 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Mexico
7 - 0
St. Vincent
Pachuca Estadio Hidalgo
1 - 0
J. Borgetti
(31 Min.)
2 - 0
Jaim. Lozano
(54 Min.)
3 - 0
Jaim. Lozano
(63 Min.)
4 - 0
J. Borgetti
(68 Min.)
5 - 0
J. Borgetti
(77 Min.)
6 - 0
S. Santana
(81 Min.)
7 - 0
J. Borgetti
(89 Min.)
Friendly
Lebanon
1 - 1
Kuwait
Beirut Beirut Municipality Stadium
1 - 0
Mahmoud Chahoud
(45 Min.)
1 - 1
H. Seraj
(60 Min.)
Saudi Arabia
2 - 2
Syria
Riyadh
0 - 1
R. Rafe'e
(07 Min.)
1 - 1
U. Muwaled
(26 Min.)
2 - 1
I. Al-Shahrani
(69 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 2
M. Rafat
(90 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Thursday 7th October 2004
Friendly
Oman
1 - 0
Iraq
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
1 - 0
I. A. Suleiman
(68 Min.)
 
Friday 8th October 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Libya
2 - 1
Egypt
Tripoli
1 - 0
N. Kara
(31 Min.)
1 - 1
A. Zaki
(51 Min.)
2 - 1
A. Osman
(84 Min.)
Friendly
Qatar
1 - 2
Syria
Doha Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
0 - 1
M. Omnia
(31 Min.)
1 - 1
Bilal Mohammed Rajab
(47 Min.)
1 - 2
J. Al Houssain
(76 Min.)
Singapore
1 - 2
United Arab Emirates
Kallang Jalan Besar Stadium
0 - 1
F. Masoud
(25 Min.)
0 - 2
S. Khamis
(26 Min.)
1 - 2
M. Masturi
(58 Min.)
Thailand
2 - 3
Jordan
Pathumthani Thammasat University Rangsit Campus
 
Saturday 9th October 2004
OFC Nations Cup 2004 Final
Solomon Islands
1 - 5
Australia
Honiara Lawson Tama Stadium
0 - 1
Josip Skoko
(05 Min.)
0 - 2
Ante Milicic
(19 Min.)
0 - 3
Josip Skoko
(28 Min.)
0 - 4
Brett Emerton
(43 Min.)
1 - 4
Batram Suri
(60 Min.)
1 - 5
Ahmad Elrich
(79 Min.)
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Albania
0 - 2
Denmark
Tirana Qemal Stafa Stadium
0 - 1
Martin Jørgensen
(52)
0 - 2
Jon Dahl Tomasson
(71)
Argentina
4 - 2
Uruguay
Buenos Aires Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
1 - 0
Lucho González
(5)
2 - 0
Lucho Figueroa
(31)
3 - 0
Javier Zanetti
(44)
4 - 0
Lucho Figueroa
(54)
4 - 1
Cristian Rodriguez
(63)
4 - 2
Ernesto Chevanton
(86 Pen.)
Austria
1 - 3
Poland
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
0 - 1
Radosław Kałużny
(9)
1 - 1
Markus Schopp
(30)
1 - 2
Jacek Krzynówek
(79)
1 - 3
Tomasz Frankowski
(90)
Azerbaijan
0 - 0
Northern Ireland
Baku Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
Belarus
4 - 0
Moldova
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
1 - 0
S. Omelyanchuk
(44 Min.)
2 - 0
V. Kutuzov
(65 Min.)
3 - 0
V. Bulyga
(76 Min.)
4 - 0
Ma. Romashchenko
(90 Min.)
Bolivia
1 - 0
Peru
La Paz Estadio Hernando Siles
1 - 0
Joaquín Botero
(56)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0 - 0
Serbia
Sarajevo Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium
Botswana
2 - 1
Kenya
Gaborone National Stadium
0 - 1
Denis Oliech
(05 Min.)
1 - 1
Tshepiso Molwantwa
(51 Min.)
2 - 1
Diphetogo Selolwane
(58 Min.)
Cape Verde
1 - 0
Burkina Faso
Praia Estadio Varzea
1 - 0
Cafú
(2)
Colombia
1 - 1
Paraguay
Barranquilla Estadio Metropolitano
1 - 0
Freddy Grisales
(17)
1 - 1
Diego Gavilán
(77)
Costa Rica
5 - 0
Guatemala
San Jose Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
1 - 0
Carlos Hernández
(19)
2 - 0
Paulo César Wanchope
(36)
3 - 0
Paulo César Wanchope
(62)
4 - 0
Paulo César Wanchope
(69)
5 - 0
Rolando Fonseca
(83)
Croatia
2 - 2
Bulgaria
Zagreb Maksimir Stadium
1 - 0
Darijo Srna
(16 Min.)
2 - 0
Darijo Srna
(32 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 1
Martin Petrov
(77 Min.)
2 - 2
Dimitar Berbatov
(86 Min.)
Cyprus
2 - 2
Faroe Islands
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
1 - 0
M. Constantinou
(14 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Claus Jorgensen
(22 Min.)
1 - 2
Rogvi Jacobsen
(43 Min.)
2 - 2
Y. Okkas
(82 Min.)
Czech Republic
1 - 0
Romania
Prague Toyota Arena
1 - 0
Jan Koller
(36 Pen.)
El Salvador
0 - 2
USA
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
0 - 1
Brian McBride
(29)
0 - 2
Eddie Johnson
(75)
England
2 - 0
Wales
Manchester Old Trafford
1 - 0
Frank Lampard Jr
(4)
2 - 0
David Beckham
(76)
Finland
3 - 1
Armenia
Tampere Ratina Stadium
1 - 0
Shefki Kuqi
(9)
2 - 0
Alexei Eremenko Jr.
(28)
2 - 1
Armen Shahgeldyan
(32)
3 - 1
Shefki Kuqi
(88)
France
0 - 0
Ireland
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
Gabon
1 - 1
Nigeria
Libreville Stade Omnisports President Omar Bongo
1 - 0
T. Issiemou
(29 Min.)
1 - 1
Y. Aiyegbeni
(50 Min.)
Honduras
1 - 1
Canada
San Pedro Sula Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano
0 - 1
Atiba Hutchinson
(71)
1 - 1
D. Turcios
(90)
Israel
2 - 2
Switzerland
Ramat Gan Ramat Gan Stadium
1 - 0
Yossi Benayoun
(9)
1 - 1
Alexander Frei
(26)
1 - 2
Johan Vonlanthen
(34)
2 - 2
Yossi Benayoun
(48)
Liechtenstein
2 - 2
Portugal
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Pauleta
(23 Min.)
0 - 2
Daniel Hasler
(39 Min. Eigentor)
1 - 2
Franz Burgmeier
(48 Min.)
2 - 2
Thomas Beck
(76 Min.)
Luxembourg
0 - 4
Russia
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Dmitri Sychev
(56)
0 - 2
Andrey Arshavin
(62)
0 - 3
Dmitri Sychev
(69)
0 - 4
Dmitri Sychev
(86)
Macedonia
2 - 2
Netherlands
Skopje City Stadium (Gradski Stadium)
0 - 1
Wilfred Bouma
(43)
1 - 1
G. Pandev
(45)
1 - 2
Dirk Kuyt
(66)
2 - 2
A. Stojkov
(70)
Malawi
2 - 2
Tunisia
Blantyre Chichiri Stadium
1 - 0
Russel Mwafulirwa
(19 Min.)
2 - 0
Emmanuel Chipatala
(37 Min.)
2 - 1
Ziad Jaziri
(82 Min.)
2 - 2
Kaies Ghodhbane
(89 Min.)
Malta
0 - 0
Iceland
Ta'Qali National Stadium
Panama
1 - 1
Jamaica
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
1 - 0
R. Brown
(24 Min.)
1 - 1
Theodore Whitmore
(75 Min.)
Rwanda
1 - 1
Algeria
Kigali Stade Amahoro
1 - 0
Said Abed Makasi
(09 Min.)
1 - 1
Issaad Bourahli
(14 Min.)
Scotland
0 - 1
Norway
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
S. Iversen
(55 Min. Elfmeter)
Slovakia
4 - 1
Latvia
Bratislava Slovan Tehelne Pole Stadium
0 - 1
Maris Verpakovskis
(03 Min.)
1 - 1
Szilard Nemeth
(47 Min.)
2 - 1
Lubomir Reiter
(50 Min.)
3 - 1
Miroslav Karhan
(54 Min.)
4 - 1
Miroslav Karhan
(87 Min.)
Slovenia
1 - 0
Italy
Celje Sportni Park Stadium (Petrol Arena)
1 - 0
Boštjan Cesar
(82)
Spain
2 - 0
Belgium
Santander Estadio El Sardinero
1 - 0
Albert Luque
(59)
2 - 0
Raúl González
(63)
Sri Lanka
2 - 2
Turkmenistan
Colombo Sugathadasa Stadium
0 - 1
Dovlet Bayramov
(20 Min.)
1 - 1
Isuru Udith Perera
(47 Min.)
2 - 1
Rathnayake Mudiyanselage
(57 Min.)
2 - 2
Artem Nazarov
(70 Min.)
Sudan
1 - 1
Cameroon
Omdurman
1 - 0
F. Agab Sido
(19 Min.)
1 - 1
J.-D. Job
(90 Min.)
Sweden
3 - 0
Hungary
Solna Råsunda Stadium
1 - 0
Fredrik Ljungberg
(26)
2 - 0
Henrik Larsson
(50)
3 - 0
Anders Svensson
(67)
Turkey
4 - 0
Kazakhstan
Istanbul Sukru Saracoglu Stadium
1 - 0
Gökdeniz K.
(17 Min.)
2 - 0
Nihat K.
(50 Min.)
3 - 0
Fatih Tek.
(90 Min.)
4 - 0
Fatih Tek.
(+92 Min.)
Ukraine
1 - 1
Greece
Kiev Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Andriy Shevchenko
(48)
1 - 1
V. Tsartas
(81)
Venezuela
2 - 5
Brazil
Maracaibo Estadio José Encarnación Pachencho Romero
0 - 1
Kaka
(06 Min.)
0 - 2
Kaka
(34 Min.)
0 - 3
Ronaldo III
(48 Min.)
0 - 4
Ronaldo III
(52 Min.)
0 - 5
Adriano Leite
(74 Min.)
1 - 5
Ruberth Moran
(79 Min.)
2 - 5
Ruberth Moran
(90 Min.)
Friendly
Iran
0 - 2
Germany
Tehran Azadi Stadium
0 - 1
Fabian Ernst
(5)
0 - 2
Thomas Brdarić
(53)
 
Sunday 10th October 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Angola
1 - 0
Zimbabwe
Luanda Estadio Nacional da Cidadela Desportiva
1 - 0
Flavio
(52 Min.)
Benin
0 - 1
Ivory Coast
Cotonou Stade de l'Amitie
0 - 1
Aruna Dindane
(48 Min.)
Congo
2 - 3
Zambia
Brazzaville Stade Alphonse Massamba
0 - 1
C. Mbesuma
(02 Min.)
0 - 2
C. Mbesuma
(37 Min.)
0 - 3
C. Mbesuma
(65 Min.)
1 - 3
Michel Bouanga
(75 Min.)
2 - 3
Armel Mamouna-Ossila
(81 Min.)
Ecuador
2 - 0
Chile
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
1 - 0
Iván Kaviedes
(49)
2 - 0
Édison Méndez
(64)
Ghana
0 - 0
DR Congo
Kumasi Kumasi Sports Stadium
Guinea
1 - 1
Morocco
Conakry Stade du 28 Septembre
0 - 1
Marouane Chamakh
(5)
1 - 1
Fode Mansare
(52)
Liberia
0 - 3
Senegal
Monrovia Samuel Doe Sports Complex
0 - 1
Pape Bouba Diop
(41 Min.)
0 - 2
Henri Camara
(50 Min.)
0 - 3
Henri Camara
(73 Min.)
St. Vincent
0 - 1
Mexico
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
0 - 1
J. Borgetti
(26 Min.)
Togo
1 - 0
Mali
Lome Stade de Kegue
1 - 0
E. Adebayor
(23 Min.)
Trinidad & Tobago
5 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
Marabella Manny Ramjohn Stadium
1 - 0
A. Riley
(08 Min. Eigentor)
2 - 0
Stern John
(24 Min.)
2 - 1
K. Gumbs
(43 Min. Elfmeter)
3 - 1
Cornell Glen
(71 Min.)
4 - 1
Stern John
(80 Min.)
5 - 1
Jerren Nixon
(88 Min.)
Uganda
0 - 1
South Africa
Kampala Namboole Nelson Mandela Stadium
0 - 1
Benni McCarthy
(68 Pen.)
 
Tuesday 12th October 2004
OFC Nations Cup 2004 Final
Australia
6 - 0
Solomon Islands
Sydney Aussie (Sydney) Football Stadium
1 - 0
Ante Milicic
(05 Min.)
2 - 0
Harry Kewell
(08 Min.)
3 - 0
Tony Vidmar
(60 Min.)
4 - 0
Archie Thompson
(79 Min.)
5 - 0
Ahmad Elrich
(82 Min.)
6 - 0
Brett Emerton
(89 Min.)
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Bolivia
0 - 0
Uruguay
La Paz Estadio Hernando Siles
Indonesia
1 - 3
Saudi Arabia
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
0 - 1
M. Al Saeed
(09 Min.)
0 - 2
S. Omar
(13 Min.)
1 - 2
Ilhan Jayakesuma
(50 Min.)
1 - 3
Y. Al Qahtani
(80 Min.)
 
Wednesday 13th October 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Andorra
1 - 0
Macedonia
Andorra la Vella Estadi Comunal
1 - 0
M. Bernaus
(60 Min.)
Armenia
0 - 3
Czech Republic
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
0 - 1
Jan Koller
(3)
0 - 2
Tomáš Rosický
(30)
0 - 3
Jan Koller
(75)
Azerbaijan
0 - 1
England
Baku Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
0 - 1
Michael Owen
(22)
Brazil
0 - 0
Colombia
Maceio Estadio Rei Pele (Trapichao)
Bulgaria
4 - 1
Malta
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
0 - 1
Michael Mifsud
(11 Min.)
1 - 1
Dimitar Berbatov
(43 Min.)
2 - 1
Hristo Yanev
(47 Min.)
3 - 1
Dimitar Berbatov
(55 Min.)
4 - 1
Chavdar Yankov
(88 Min.)
Canada
1 - 3
Costa Rica
Burnaby Swangard Stadium
1 - 0
Dwayne De Rosario
(12)
1 - 1
Paulo César Wanchope
(49)
1 - 2
William Sunsing
(81)
1 - 3
Carlos Hernández
(87)
Chile
0 - 0
Argentina
Santiago de Chile Estadio Nacional
Cyprus
0 - 2
France
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
0 - 1
Sylvain Wiltord
(38)
0 - 2
Thierry Henry
(71)
Denmark
1 - 1
Turkey
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
Jon Dahl Tomasson
(27 Pen.)
1 - 1
Nihat K.
(70)
Guatemala
1 - 0
Honduras
Guatemala City Estadio Nacional Mateo Flores
1 - 0
C. Ruiz
(44 Min.)
Hong Kong
2 - 0
Malaysia
Hong Kong Mong Kok Stadium
1 - 0
Chu Siu-Kei
(05 Min.)
2 - 0
Wong Chun-Yue
(51 Min.)
Iceland
1 - 4
Sweden
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
0 - 1
Henrik Larsson
(23)
0 - 2
Marcus Allbäck
(25)
0 - 3
Henrik Larsson
(38)
0 - 4
Christian Wilhelmsson
(44)
1 - 4
Eidur Gudjohnsen
(66)
Iraq
1 - 2
Uzbekistan
Amman (JOR) King Abdullah Stadium
0 - 1
Maksim Shatskikh
(10 Min.)
0 - 2
Alexander Geynrikh
(22 Min.)
1 - 2
Q. Munir
(29 Min.)
Ireland
2 - 0
Faroe Islands
Dublin Lansdowne Road
1 - 0
Robbie Keane
(14 Pen.)
2 - 0
Robbie Keane
(33)
Italy
4 - 3
Belarus
Parma Stadio Ennio Tardini
1 - 0
F. Totti
(26 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
D. De Rossi
(32 Min.)
2 - 1
Ma. Romashchenko
(52 Min.)
3 - 1
F. Totti
(74 Min.)
3 - 2
V. Bulyga
(76 Min.)
4 - 2
A. Gilardino
(86 Min.)
4 - 3
Ma. Romashchenko
(88 Min.)
Jamaica
0 - 0
El Salvador
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
Kazakhstan
0 - 1
Albania
Almaty Ortalyk Tsentralnyi (Central) Stadium
0 - 1
Alban Bushi
(61)
Kuwait
1 - 0
China
Kuwait City Kazma SC Stadium
1 - 0
W. Jumah
(48 Min.)
Laos
2 - 3
Jordan
Vientiane Stade National
1 - 0
V. Phaphouvanin
(13 Min.)
1 - 1
Abdelhadi Al Maharmeh
(28 Min.)
2 - 1
S. Thongmachan
(53 Min.)
2 - 2
Badran Al Shaqran
(73 Min.)
2 - 3
Badran Al Shaqran
(76 Min.)
Latvia
2 - 2
Estonia
Riga Stadionas Skonto
1 - 0
Vitalijs Astafjevs
(65 Min.)
1 - 1
A. Oper
(72 Min.)
1 - 2
I. Teever
(79 Min.)
2 - 2
Juris Laizans
(82 Min.)
Lebanon
1 - 1
South Korea
Beirut Beirut Municipality Stadium
0 - 1
Choi Jin-Cheul
(08 Min.)
1 - 1
Ali Nassereddine
(27 Min.)
Lithuania
0 - 0
Spain
Vilnius Žalgiris Stadium
Luxembourg
0 - 4
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Martin Stocklasa
(41)
0 - 2
Franz Burgmeier
(44)
0 - 3
Mario Frick
(57 Pen,)
0 - 4
Franz Burgmeier
(85)
Maldives
3 - 0
Vietnam
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
1 - 0
Ahmed Thariq
(29 Min.)
2 - 0
Ali Ashfaq
(69 Min.)
3 - 0
Ali Ashfaq
(85 Min.)
Mexico
3 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Puebla Estadio Cuauhtemoc
1 - 0
A. Naelson
(20 Min.)
2 - 0
Jaim. Lozano
(56 Min.)
3 - 0
Jaim. Lozano
(86 Min.)
Moldova
1 - 1
Scotland
Tiraspol Sport Complex Sheriff
1 - 0
S. Dadu
(24 Min.)
1 - 1
S. Thompson
(31 Min.)
Netherlands
3 - 1
Finland
Amsterdam Amsterdam ArenA
0 - 1
Teemu Tainio
(14)
1 - 1
Wesley Sneijder
(39)
2 - 1
Ruud van Nistelrooy
(41)
3 - 1
Ruud van Nistelrooy
(63)
North Korea
2 - 1
Yemen
Pyongyang Yanggakdo Stadium
1 - 0
Ri Han-Jae
(01 Min.)
2 - 0
Hong Yong-Jo
(64 Min.)
2 - 1
Fathi Jaber
(76 Min.)
Northern Ireland
3 - 3
Austria
Belfast Windsor Park
0 - 1
Markus Schopp
(14)
1 - 1
David Healy
(36)
2 - 1
Colin Murdock
(58)
2 - 2
Christian Mayrleb
(59)
2 - 3
Markus Schopp
(72)
3 - 3
Stuart Elliott
(90 +3)
Norway
3 - 0
Slovenia
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
J. Carew
(7)
2 - 0
M. G. Pedersen
(60)
3 - 0
A. Odegaard
(89)
Oman
0 - 1
Japan
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
0 - 1
Takayuki Suzuki
(52 Min.)
Paraguay
1 - 1
Peru
Asuncion Estadio Los Defensores del Chaco
1 - 0
Carlos Paredes
(13)
1 - 1
Nolberto Solano
(74 Pen.)
Portugal
7 - 1
Russia
Lisbon Estadio Jose de Alvalade
1 - 0
Pauleta
(26 Min.)
2 - 0
Cristiano Ronaldo
(39 Min.)
3 - 0
Deco
(45 Min.)
4 - 0
Cristiano Ronaldo
(69 Min.)
4 - 1
Andrey Arshavin
(79 Min.)
5 - 1
Simao
(82 Min.)
6 - 1
Petit
(89 Min.)
7 - 1
Petit
(+92 Min.)
Qatar
2 - 3
Iran
Doha Al Etehad Club Stadium
0 - 1
Vahid Hashemian
(09 Min.)
1 - 1
Bilal Mohammed Rajab
(18 Min.)
2 - 1
Yahya Golmohammadi
(75 Min. Eigentor)
2 - 2
Arash Borhani
(78 Min.)
2 - 3
Vahid Hashemian
(89 Min.)
Serbia
5 - 0
San Marino
Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Stadion
1 - 0
Savo Milošević
(35)
2 - 0
Dejan Stanković
(45)
3 - 0
Dejan Stanković
(50)
4 - 0
Ognjen Koroman
(52)
5 - 0
Zvonimir Vukić
(69)
Singapore
2 - 0
India
Kallang Jalan Besar Stadium
1 - 0
I. Sahdan Daud
(73 Min.)
2 - 0
K. Amri
(76 Min.)
St. Kitts & Nevis
0 - 3
St. Vincent
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
0 - 1
Kendall Velox
(19 Min.)
0 - 2
Shandel Samuel
(65 Min.)
0 - 3
Kendall Velox
(85 Min.)
Syria
2 - 2
Bahrain
Damascus Al-Abbasiyyin Stadium
1 - 0
Y. Ishra
(12 Min.)
2 - 0
J. Al Houssain
(18 Min.)
2 - 1
Sayed Mohammed Adnan
(27 Min.)
2 - 2
Talal Yusuf Mohamed
(+92 Min.)
Tajikistan
2 - 1
Kyrgyzstan
Dushanbe Pamir National Stadium
1 - 0
Yusuf Rabiev
(19 Min.)
2 - 0
Mansurdzhon Hakimov
(37 Min.)
2 - 1
Sergey Chikishev
(84 Min.)
Thailand
3 - 0
United Arab Emirates
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
1 - 0
Jakapong Jiensathawong
(10 Min.)
2 - 0
Anon Nanok
(30 Min.)
3 - 0
Therdsak Chaiman
(67 Min.)
Ukraine
2 - 0
Georgia
Lviv Ukrayina Stadium
1 - 0
Oleksiy Byelik
(11)
2 - 0
Andriy Shevchenko
(79.)
USA
6 - 0
Panama
Washington RFK Stadium
1 - 0
Landon Donovan
(21)
2 - 0
Landon Donovan
(57)
3 - 0
Eddie Johnson
(70)
4 - 0
Eddie Johnson
(84)
5 - 0
Eddie Johnson
(87)
6 - 0
José Anthony Torres
(90 Own goal)
Wales
2 - 3
Poland
Cardiff Millennium Stadium
1 - 0
Robert Earnshaw
(55)
1 - 1
Tomasz Frankowski
(72)
1 - 2
Maciej Żurawski
(81)
1 - 3
Jacek Krzynówek
(85)
2 - 3
John Hartson
(90)
 
Thursday 14th October 2004
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Taiwan
0 - 1
Palestine
Taipei Chungshan Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
T. Amir
(+94 Min.)
Venezuela
3 - 1
Ecuador
San Cristobal Estadio Pueblo Nuevo
1 - 0
Gabriel Urdaneta
(21 Pen.)
1 - 1
Marlon Ayoví
(41 Pen.)
2 - 1
Ruberth Moran
(72)
3 - 1
Ruberth Moran
(80)
 
Sunday 17th October 2004
Friendly
Saint Lucia
3 - 1
Grenada
Castries Mindoo Philip Park
? - ?
L. Gilbert
(?? Min.)
? - ?
L. Gilbert
(?? Min.)
? - ?
L. Gilbert
(?? Min.)
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
 
Tuesday 19th October 2004
Friendly
Suriname
1 - 2
French Guiana
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
0 - 1
Karl Boecasse
(?)
1 - 1
Marlon Felter
(?)
1 - 2
Oliver Golitin
(?)
 
Wednesday 20th October 2004
LG Cup Four Nations Tournament 2004 (Libya) Semifinals
Jordan
3 - 0
Ecuador
Tripoli (LYB) Stade 11 June
1 - 0
Khaled Al Maltaah
(45)
2 - 0
Mahmoud Shelbaieh
(53)
3 - 0
Faisal Ibrahim
(69)
Friendly
Libya
2 - 1
Nigeria
Tripoli Stade 11 June
0 - 1
V. Ezeji
(16 Min.)
1 - 1
Nader Kara
(23 Min.)
2 - 1
Nader Kara
(44 Min.)
 
Friday 22nd October 2004
LG Cup Four Nations Tournament 2004 (Libya) Third Place
Ecuador
2 - 2
Nigeria
Tripoli (LYB) Stade 11 June
1 - 0
Marlon Ayoví
(? Pen.)
1 - 1
V. Ezeji
(?.)
2 - 1
Augusto Porozo
(65)
2 - 2
K. Ademola
(78)
- PENALTY KICKS -
Friendly
Libya
1 - 0
Jordan
Tripoli Stade 11 June
1 - 0
N. Kara
(59 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Sunday 24th October 2004
Cosafa Cup 2004 Semifinals
Zimbabwe
0 - 0
Zambia
Harare National Sports Stadium
0 - 1
Ian Bakala
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 1
Charles Yohane
( Elfmeterschiessen)
1 - 2
Roston Kilambe
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 2
Esrom Nyandoro
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 3
Isaac Chansa
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 3
Gift Lunga
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 3
Clive Hachilensa
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 4
Tapuwa Kapini
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 5
Noel Mwandila
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 5
David Sengu, saved
( Elfmeterschiessen)
 
Wednesday 27th October 2004
Friendly
Mexico
2 - 1
Ecuador
East Rutherford (USA) Giants Stadium
1 - 0
F. Fonseca
(42)
2 - 0
F. Fonseca
(47)
2 - 1
Renán Calle
(81.)
 
Sunday 31st October 2004
Digicel Caribbean Cup 2005 1. Round
St. Kitts & Nevis
6 - 1
Montserrat
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
1 - 0
J. Francis
(10 Min.)
2 - 0
S. Cannonier
(36 Min.)
3 - 0
J. Francis
(45 Min.)
4 - 0
G. Isaac
(57 Min.)
4 - 1
Curt Adams
(81 Min.)
5 - 1
F. Hodge
(83 Min.)
6 - 1
J. Francis
(86 Min.)