Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Wednesday 2nd November 2005
KTFF 50th Anniversary Cup Group Mode
Northern Cyprus
1 - 0
Kosovo
Nicosia Atatürk Stadium
 
Thursday 3rd November 2005
KTFF 50th Anniversary Cup Group Mode
Kosovo
4 - 1
Sapmi
Kyrenia (NCY) 20 Temmuz Stadium
 
Friday 4th November 2005
KTFF 50th Anniversary Cup Group Mode
Northern Cyprus
6 - 2
Sapmi
Nicosia Atatürk Stadium
 
Sunday 6th November 2005
Friendly
Tanzania
1 - 0
Zanzibar
Morogoro Jamhuri Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
 
Tuesday 8th November 2005
Friendly
Tajikistan
4 - 0
Afghanistan
Dushanbe
1 - 0
Numordzhon Hakimov
(28 Min.)
2 - 0
Numordzhon Hakimov
(31 Min.)
3 - 0
Khurshed Makhmudov
(45 Min.)
4 - 0
Alier Ashurmamadov
(67 Min.)
 
Wednesday 9th November 2005
Friendly
France
3 - 2
Costa Rica
Fort-de-France (MAQ) Stade de Dillon
0 - 1
Álvaro Saborío
(14)
0 - 2
Danny Fonseca
(41)
1 - 2
Nicholas Anelka
(49)
2 - 2
Djibril Cissé
(79.)
3 - 2
Thierry Henry
(87)
Zanzibar
0 - 1
Tanzania
Zanzibar Town Amaan Stadium
0 - 1
Sammy Kessy
(34 Min.)
 
Friday 11th November 2005
Tehran Friendly Cup 2005 Semifinals
Iran
1 - 2
North Macedonia
Tehran Azadi Stadium
Togo
2 - 4
Paraguay
Tehran (IRN) Azadi Stadium
0 - 1
Dante López
(13)
1 - 1
Sherif Toure
(33 Pen.)
2 - 1
Robert Souleymane
(35)
2 - 2
Dante López
(51)
2 - 3
Carlos Bonet
(56)
2 - 4
Julio dos Santos
(67)
Friendly
DR Congo
2 - 2
Tunisia
Paris (FRA) Stade Charlety
0 - 1
Chaouki Ben Saada
(19 Min.)
1 - 1
Tresor Mputu Mabi
(28 Min.)
2 - 1
Lutula Eale
(57 Min.)
2 - 2
Francileudo Dos Santos
(65 Min.)
 
Saturday 12th November 2005
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Norway
0 - 1
Czech Republic
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
0 - 1
Vladimír Šmicer
(31)
Spain
5 - 1
Slovakia
Madrid Estadio Vicente Calderon
1 - 0
Luis García II
(8)
2 - 0
Luis García II
(16)
2 - 1
Szilard Nemeth
(48)
3 - 1
Fernando Torres
(65 Pen.)
4 - 1
Luis García II
(72)
5 - 1
Fernando Morientes
(78)
Switzerland
2 - 0
Turkey
Bern Stade de Suisse
1 - 0
Philippe Senderos
(41)
2 - 0
Valon Behrami
(86)
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 1
Bahrain
Port of Spain Hasely Crawford Stadium
0 - 1
Hussain Salman
(72 Min.)
1 - 1
Christopher Birchall
(76 Min.)
Uruguay
1 - 0
Australia
Montevideo Estadio Centenario
1 - 0
Dario Rodriguez
(36 Min.)
Friendly
Belarus
3 - 1
Latvia
Vitebsk Dinamo Vitebsk Stadium
0 - 1
Aleksejs Visnakovs
(25 Min.)
1 - 1
Vladimir Korytko
(27 Min.)
2 - 1
Sergey Kornilenko
(52 Min.)
3 - 1
Sergey Kornilenko
(+92 Min.)
Bulgaria
6 - 2
Georgia
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
1 - 0
Chavdar Yankov
(02 Min.)
2 - 0
Chavdar Yankov
(28 Min.)
3 - 0
Dimitar Berbatov
(37 Min.)
4 - 0
Dimitar Berbatov
(47 Min.)
5 - 0
Svetoslav Todorov
(63 Min.)
5 - 1
Lasha Jakobia
(83 Min.)
5 - 2
Gogita Gogua
(90 Min.)
6 - 2
Svetoslav Todorov
(+91 Min. Elfmeter)
England
3 - 2
Argentina
Geneva (CHE) Stade de Geneve
0 - 1
Hernán Crespo
(35)
1 - 1
Wayne Rooney
(38)
1 - 2
Walter Samuel
(54)
2 - 2
Michael Owen
(87)
3 - 2
Michael Owen
(90 +1)
Finland
2 - 2
Estonia
Helsinki Finnair Stadium
1 - 0
Daniel Sjölund
(7)
2 - 0
Kari Arkivuo
(59)
2 - 1
Dmitri Kruglov
(62)
2 - 2
Joel Lindpere
(85)
France
0 - 0
Germany
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
Liechtenstein
1 - 2
North Macedonia
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
1 - 0
Fabio D'Elia
(33 Min.)
1 - 1
Zoran Baldovaliev
(81 Min.)
1 - 2
Blaze Ilioski
(+93 Min.)
Netherlands
1 - 3
Italy
Amsterdam Amsterdam ArenA
1 - 0
Ryan Babel
(38)
1 - 1
Alberto Gilardino
(41)
1 - 2
Ron Vlaar
(45 Own goal)
1 - 3
Luca Toni
(50)
Portugal
2 - 0
Croatia
Coimbra Estadio Cidade de Coimbra
1 - 0
Petit
(32 Min.)
2 - 0
Pauleta
(65 Min.)
Romania
1 - 2
Ivory Coast
Le Mans (FRA) Stade Leon Bollee
0 - 1
Arouna Kone
(48)
1 - 1
Adrian Iencsi
(52)
1 - 2
Bakary Kone
(90 +1)
Scotland
1 - 1
USA
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
Josh Wolff
(9 Pen.)
1 - 1
Andy Webster
(37)
South Africa
2 - 3
Senegal
Port Elizabeth EPRFU (Boet Erasmus) Stadium
0 - 1
Souleymane Camara
(4)
1 - 1
Sibusiso Zuma
(9)
1 - 2
Diomansy Kamara
(21)
2 - 2
Siyabonga Nomvethe
(68)
2 - 3
Momar Ndiaye
(84)
South Korea
2 - 2
Sweden
Seoul Seoul World Cup Stadium
1 - 0
Ahn Jung-Hwan
(7)
1 - 1
Johan Elmander
(9)
2 - 1
Kim Young-Chul
(51)
2 - 2
Markus Rosenberg
(57)
United Arab Emirates
0 - 8
Brazil
Abu Dhabi Mohammad Bin Zayed Stadium
0 - 1
Kaka
(20 Min.)
0 - 2
Adriano Leite
(52 Min. Elfmeter)
0 - 3
Fred
(57 Min.)
0 - 4
Lucio
(64 Min.)
0 - 5
Juninho Pernambucano
(70 Min.)
0 - 6
Juninho Pernambucano
(79 Min.)
0 - 7
Fred
(84 Min.)
0 - 8
Cicinho
(+91 Min.)
 
Sunday 13th November 2005
Tehran Friendly Cup 2005 Final
Paraguay
1 - 0
North Macedonia
Tehran (IRN) Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Dante López
(11)
Friendly
China
0 - 2
Serbia
Nanjing Wutaisha Stadium
0 - 1
Nenad Đorđević
(55)
0 - 2
Nikola Žigić
(67)
Ecuador
0 - 3
Poland
Barcelona (SPA) Estadio Mini
0 - 1
Tomasz Kłos
(2)
0 - 2
Ebi Smolarek
(59)
0 - 3
Sebastian Mila
(90 +1)
Iran
2 - 0
Togo
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Ali Daei
(11 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Vahid Hashemian
(58 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Monday 14th November 2005
Friendly
Saudi Arabia
1 - 3
Ghana
Jeddah Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
1 - 0
Nawaf Al-Temyat
(36 Min.)
1 - 1
Sulley Muntari
(41 Min.)
1 - 2
Asamoah Gyan
(45 Min.)
1 - 3
Asamoah Gyan
(72 Min.)
 
Tuesday 15th November 2005
Friendly
Cameroon
0 - 0
Morocco
Clairefontaine (FRA) Le Centre Technique National Fernand-Sastre
Northern Ireland
1 - 1
Portugal
Belfast Windsor Park
0 - 1
Stephen Craigan
(40 Own goal)
1 - 1
Warren Feeney
(53)
 
Wednesday 16th November 2005
World Cup 2006 Qualifying
Australia
1 - 0
Uruguay
Sydney Telstra Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Marco Bresciano
(34 Min.)
- EXTRA TIME -
1 - 0
Harry Kewell
( Elfmeterschiessen)
-
Dario Rodriguez, saved
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 0
Lucas Neill
( Elfmeterschiessen)
2 - 1
Gustavo Varela
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 1
Tony Vidmar
( Elfmeterschiessen)
3 - 2
Fabian Estoyanoff
( Elfmeterschiessen)
-
Mark Viduka, missed
( Elfmeterschiessen)
-
Marcelo Zalayeta, saved
( Elfmeterschiessen)
4 - 2
John Aloisi
( Elfmeterschiessen)
Bahrain
0 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
0 - 1
Dennis Lawrence
(49 Min.)
Czech Republic
1 - 0
Norway
Prague Toyota Arena
1 - 0
Tomáš Rosický
(35)
Slovakia
1 - 1
Spain
Bratislava Slovan Tehelne Pole Stadium
1 - 0
Filip Holosko
(50)
1 - 1
David Villa
(71)
Turkey
4 - 2
Switzerland
Istanbul Sukru Saracoglu Stadium
0 - 1
Alexander Frei
(2 Pen.)
1 - 1
Tuncay Şanlı
(22)
2 - 1
Tuncay Şanlı
(36)
3 - 1
Necati Ateş
(52 Pen.)
3 - 2
Marco Streller
(84)
4 - 2
Tuncay Şanlı
(89)
Friendly
Cyprus
1 - 0
Wales
Limassol Tsirion Stadium
1 - 0
Chrysis Michael
(42 Pen.)
Egypt
1 - 2
Tunisia
Cairo Arab Contractors Stadium
1 - 0
Ahmed "Mido" Hossam
(49 Min.)
1 - 1
Haykel Guemamdia
(57 Min.)
1 - 2
Haykel Guemamdia
(60 Min.)
Georgia
3 - 2
Jordan
Tbilisi Mikheil Meshki (Lokomotivi) Stadium
1 - 0
Georgi Demetradze
(03 Min.)
1 - 1
Moayad Mansour
(35 Min.)
1 - 2
Khaled Al Maltaah
(59 Min.)
2 - 2
Georgi Demetradze
(64 Min.)
3 - 2
Shota Arveladze
(73 Min.)
Greece
2 - 1
Hungary
Piraeus Karaiskaki Stadium
1 - 0
Stylianos Giannakopoulos
(31)
1 - 1
Krisztián Kenesei
(77 Pen.)
2 - 1
Pantelis Kafes
(90 +1)
Italy
1 - 1
Ivory Coast
Geneva (CHE) Stade de Geneve
0 - 1
Didier Drogba
(69 Min.)
1 - 1
Aimo Diana
(86 Min.)
Japan
1 - 0
Angola
Tokyo Tokyo National Stadium
1 - 0
Daisuke Matsui
(90 Min.)
Libya
2 - 1
DR Congo
Senlis (FRA) Guichets Fermes
1 - 0
Younes Al Shibani
(26 Min.)
1 - 1
Mbenzwa Mbokani
(?? Min.)
2 - 1
Salem Rewane
(74 Min.)
Luxembourg
0 - 1
Canada
Hesperange Stade Alphonse Theis
0 - 1
Iain Hume
(69)
Mexico
0 - 3
Bulgaria
Houston (USA) Reliant Stadium
0 - 1
Yanko Valkanov
(05 Min.)
0 - 2
Valeri Bozhinov
(34 Min.)
0 - 3
Dimitar Berbatov
(80 Min.)
Poland
3 - 1
Estonia
Ostrowiec Stadion Sportowy KSZO
1 - 0
Mariusz Lewandowski
(7)
2 - 0
Sebastian Mila
(57)
2 - 1
Ingemar Teever
(68)
3 - 1
Grzegorz Piechna
(87)
Qatar
0 - 3
Argentina
Doha Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
0 - 1
Juan Riquelme
(70)
0 - 2
Julio Cruz
(72)
0 - 3
Roberto Ayala
(73)
Romania
3 - 0
Nigeria
Bucharest Stadionul Ghencea
1 - 0
Daniel Niculae
(17)
2 - 0
Florentin Petre
(49)
3 - 0
Laurențiu Roșu
(89)
South Korea
2 - 0
Serbia
Seoul Seoul World Cup Stadium
1 - 0
Choi Jin-Cheul
(4)
2 - 0
Lee Dong-Gook
(66)
Syria
0 - 3
United Arab Emirates
Damascus Al-Abbasiyyin Stadium
0 - 1
Saed Al-Kas
(21 Min.)
0 - 2
Ismail Matar
(32 Min.)
0 - 3
Faisal Khalil
(88 Min.)
 
Friday 18th November 2005
Copa Amilcar Cabral 2005 1. Round
Guinea
2 - 2
Guinea Bissau
Conakry Stade du 28 Septembre
1 - 0
Ali Maneah Soumah
(07 Min.)
1 - 1
Anibal Co
(31 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 2
Yuri
(51 Min.)
2 - 2
Ousmane N'Gom Camara
(75 Min.)
 
Sunday 20th November 2005
Copa Amilcar Cabral 2005 1. Round
Guinea Bissau
1 - 1
Sierra Leone
Conakry (GIN) Stade du 28 Septembre
0 - 1
Mustapha Bangura
(49 Min.)
1 - 1
Agostinho Soares
(62 Min.)
 
Tuesday 22nd November 2005
Copa Amilcar Cabral 2005 1. Round
Guinea
1 - 0
Sierra Leone
Conakry Stade du 28 Septembre
1 - 0
Bachir Kaba
(19 Min.)
 
Thursday 24th November 2005
Friendly
Sudan
1 - 5
Ethiopia
Khartoum
0 - 1
Fikru Tefera
(22 Min.)
0 - 2
Tafesse Tesfaye
(45 Min.)
0 - 3
Sebsibe Shegere
(56 Min.)
1 - 3
Abdel Amari
(84 Min.)
1 - 4
Behailu Demeke
(90 Min.)
1 - 5
Anteneh Feleke
(+91 Min.)
 
Saturday 26th November 2005
Cecafa Cup 2005 1. Round
Rwanda
0 - 1
Zanzibar
Kigali Stade Amahoro
0 - 1
Malik Joseph
(12 Min.)
Friendly
Kuwait
0 - 0
Iraq
Kuwait City Peace & Friendship Stadium
 
Sunday 27th November 2005
Cecafa Cup 2005 1. Round
Djibouti
1 - 2
Somalia
Kigali (RWA) Stade Amahoro
0 - 1
Abdul Hakim
(28 Min.)
1 - 1
Abdul Rahman Okishi
(80 Min.)
1 - 2
Mahmoud Sharki
(87 Min.)
Ethiopia
0 - 0
Uganda
Kigali (RWA) Stade Amahoro
 
Monday 28th November 2005
Cecafa Cup 2005 1. Round
Tanzania
2 - 1
Burundi
Kigali (RWA) Stade Amahoro
Zanzibar
3 - 0
Eritrea
Kigali (RWA) Stade Amahoro
 
Tuesday 29th November 2005
Cecafa Cup 2005 1. Round
Sudan
4 - 1
Somalia
Kigali (RWA) Stade Amahoro
1 - 0
Bader Eldin Eldoud Abdalla
(14 Min.)
2 - 0
Faisal Agab Sido
(23 Min.)
2 - 1
Abdullahi Sheikh Mohamed
(37 Min.)
3 - 1
Bader Eldin Eldoud Abdalla
(46 Min.)
4 - 1
Haytham Kamal Tambal
(54 Min.)
 
Wednesday 30th November 2005
Cecafa Cup 2005 1. Round
Burundi
1 - 2
Zanzibar
Kigali (RWA) Stade Amahoro
Rwanda
3 - 2
Eritrea
Kigali Stade Amahoro
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
? - ?
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
? - ?
Jimmy Gatete
(?? Min.)
? - ?
Jean Lomani
(?? Min.)
? - ?
Jean Lomani
(?? Min.)
Uganda
6 - 1
Djibouti
Kigali (RWA) Stade Amahoro
1 - 0
Simeon Masaba
(12 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 0
Stephen Nsereko
(27 Min.)
3 - 0
Stephen Nsereko
(29 Min.)
3 - 1
Abdul Rahman Okishi
(39 Min.)
4 - 1
Geoffrey Sserunkuma
(47 Min.)
5 - 1
Tony Mawejje
(85 Min.)
6 - 1
Ronald Muganga
(89 Min.)