Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Saturday 5th August 2006
Friendly
Syria
2 - 1
Libya
Damascus Al-Abbasiyyin Stadium
1 - 0
Aatef Jenyat
(23 Min.)
2 - 0
Maher Al Sayed
(35 Min.)
2 - 1
Ahmed Saad Osman
(61 Min.)
Uganda
0 - 0
Botswana
Kampala Nakivubo Stadium
 
Tuesday 8th August 2006
Friendly
Iran
1 - 0
United Arab Emirates
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Gholam Reza Enayati
(05 Min.)
 
Wednesday 9th August 2006
Friendly
Japan
2 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Tokyo Tokyo National Stadium
1 - 0
Alex
(17 Min.)
2 - 0
Alex
(22 Min.)
Jordan
0 - 1
Iraq
Amman King Abdullah Stadium
0 - 1
Younis Mahmoud
(12 Min.)
Macau
0 - 1
Taiwan
Taipa Estadio Campo Desportivo
0 - 1
Lee Yu-Shan
(65 Min.)
Saudi Arabia
1 - 0
Bahrain
Damman Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
1 - 0
Yasser Al Qahtani
(17 Min.)
 
Friday 11th August 2006
Friendly
Ethiopia
1 - 0
Kenya
Addis Abeba National Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(89 Min.)
 
Saturday 12th August 2006
Friendly
Hong Kong
1 - 2
Singapore
So Kon Po Hong Kong Stadium
0 - 1
Noh Alam Shah
(19 Min.)
1 - 1
Lee Sze-Ming
(68 Min.)
1 - 2
Itimi Dickson
(76 Min.)
 
Sunday 13th August 2006
Friendly
Ethiopia
1 - 0
Kenya
Addis Abeba National Stadium
1 - 0
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
 
Tuesday 15th August 2006
Friendly
Algeria
0 - 2
Gabon
Aix-en-Provence (FRA) Stade Carcassonne
0 - 1
Eric Mouloungui
(65 Min.)
0 - 2
E. Djissekadie
(67 Min.)
Ghana
2 - 0
Togo
Brentford (ENG) Griffin Park Ground
1 - 0
Razak Pimpong
(60 Min.)
2 - 0
A. Tachie-Mensah
(90 Min.)
Iceland
0 - 0
Spain
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
Slovakia
3 - 0
Malta
Bratislava Slovan Tehelne Pole Stadium
1 - 0
Filip Sebo
(31 Min.)
2 - 0
Filip Sebo
(75 Min.)
3 - 0
Filip Sebo
(90 Min.)
Slovenia
1 - 1
Israel
Celje Sportni Park Stadium (Petrol Arena)
0 - 1
Yossi Benayoun
(80)
1 - 1
Goran Šukalo
(83)
Ukraine
6 - 0
Azerbaijan
Kiev Lobanovsky Stadium
1 - 0
Andriy Voronin
(3)
2 - 0
Sergiy Nazarenko
(13)
3 - 0
Ruslan Rotan
(25)
4 - 0
Oleg Gusyev
(45)
5 - 0
Andriy Vorobey
(71)
6 - 0
Oleksiy Byelik
(90 +1)
Wales
0 - 0
Bulgaria
Swansea Liberty Stadium
 
Wednesday 16th August 2006
Asian Cup 2007 Qualifying
Australia
2 - 0
Kuwait
Sydney Aussie (Sydney) Football Stadium
1 - 0
Travis Dodd
(76 Min.)
2 - 0
Sasho Petrovski
(87 Min.)
Bangladesh
1 - 4
Qatar
Chittagong MA Aziz Stadium
0 - 1
Wesam Rizki Abdulmajid
(07 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Mohammed Arman
(23 Min.)
1 - 2
Adel Lamy
(36 Min.)
1 - 3
Khalfan Ibrahim
(38 Min.)
1 - 4
Khalfan Ibrahim
(74 Min.)
China
1 - 0
Singapore
Tianjin Teda Minyuan Stadium
1 - 0
Shao Jiayi
(+93 Min. Elfmeter)
India
0 - 3
Saudi Arabia
Kolkata Salt Lake (Yuba Bharati Krirangan) Stadium
0 - 1
Yasser Al Qahtani
(02 Min.)
0 - 2
Yasser Al Qahtani
(19 Min.)
0 - 3
Yasser Al Qahtani
(50 Min.)
Iran
1 - 1
Syria
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Javad Nekounam
(71 Min.)
1 - 1
Zyad Chaabo
(88 Min.)
Japan
2 - 0
Yemen
Niigata Niigata Stadium Big Swan
1 - 0
Yuki Abe
(70 Min.)
2 - 0
Hisato Sato
(+91 Min.)
Jordan
1 - 2
United Arab Emirates
Amman International Stadium
0 - 1
M. Omar
(52 Min.)
0 - 2
S. Khater
(67 Min.)
1 - 2
Ra'affat Ali Jaber
(88 Min.)
Pakistan
1 - 4
Oman
Islamabad Jinnah Stadium
0 - 1
Badr Al Maimani
(15 Min. Elfmeter)
0 - 2
Imad Ali Suleiman
(27 Min.)
0 - 3
Badr Al Maimani
(35 Min.)
1 - 3
Mohammad Essa
(79 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 4
Ismail Suleiman Al Ajmi
(90 Min.)
Taiwan
0 - 3
South Korea
Taipei Chungshan Soccer Stadium
0 - 1
Ahn Jung-Hwan
(32 Min.)
0 - 2
Jung Jo-Gook
(55 Min.)
0 - 3
Kim Do-Heon
(81 Min.)
Uzbekistan
2 - 2
Hong Kong
Tashkent Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
Anvarjon Soliev
(18)
2 - 0
Maksim Shatskikh
(35)
2 - 1
Sham Kwok-Keung
(66)
2 - 2
Sham Kwok-Keung
(87)
UEFA European Championship 2008 Qualifying
Belgium
0 - 0
Kazakhstan
Brussels Constant Vanden Stock Stadium
Estonia
0 - 1
Macedonia
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
0 - 1
Goce Sedloski
(73 Min.)
Faroe Islands
0 - 6
Georgia
Toftir Svangaskard Stadium
0 - 1
Jaba Kankava
(15 Min.)
0 - 2
A. Iashvili
(16 Min.)
0 - 3
Shota Arveladze
(35 Min.)
0 - 4
Levan Kobiashvili
(49 Min. Elfmeter)
0 - 5
Shota Arveladze
(60 Min.)
0 - 6
Shota Arveladze
(81 Min.)
Friendly
Austria
1 - 2
Hungary
Graz UPC-Arena
0 - 1
Zoltán Gera
(11)
0 - 2
András Horváth
(37)
1 - 2
Sanel Kuljic
(74)
Belarus
3 - 0
Andorra
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
1 - 0
A. Gleb
(36 Min.)
2 - 0
Vitaly Bulyga
(77 Min.)
3 - 0
Sergey Kornilenko
(85 Min.)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1 - 2
France
Sarajevo Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium
1 - 0
Sergej Barbarez
(16)
1 - 1
William Gallas
(41)
1 - 2
Julien Faubert
(90 +1)
Cameroon
1 - 1
Guinea
Rouen (FRA) Stade Robert Diochon
0 - 1
Fode Mansare
(70 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Achille Webo
(90 Min.)
Chile
1 - 2
Colombia
Santiago de Chile Estadio Nacional
0 - 1
Léider Preciado
(68)
1 - 1
Humberto Suazo
(82 Pen.)
1 - 2
Elkin Soto
(88)
Czech Republic
1 - 3
Serbia
Uherske Hradiste Mestsky Fotbalovy Stadion
1 - 0
Jiří Štajner
(3)
1 - 1
Danko Lazović
(41)
1 - 2
Marko Pantelić
(64)
1 - 3
Aleksandar Trišović
(70)
Denmark
2 - 0
Poland
Odense Fionia Park
1 - 0
Nicklas Bendtner
(32)
2 - 0
Dennis Rommedahl
(63)
Egypt
0 - 2
Uruguay
Alexandria Alexandria Stadium
0 - 1
Diego Godin
(67 Min.)
0 - 2
A. Z. El-Saqua
(78 Min. Eigentor)
England
4 - 0
Greece
Manchester Old Trafford
1 - 0
John Terry
(14)
2 - 0
Frank Lampard Jr
(30)
3 - 0
Peter Crouch
(36)
4 - 0
Peter Crouch
(42)
Finland
1 - 2
Northern Ireland
Helsinki Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
David Healy
(32)
0 - 2
Kyle Lafferty
(64)
1 - 2
Mika Väyrynen
(74)
Germany
3 - 0
Sweden
Gelsenkirchen Veltins Arena
1 - 0
Bernd Schneider
(4)
2 - 0
Miroslav Klose
(8)
3 - 0
Miroslav Klose
(44)
Guatemala
1 - 1
Haiti
Miami (USA) Tropical Park Stadium
1 - 0
Mario Rodríguez
(58)
1 - 1
Jemps Dorcelus
(60)
Ireland
0 - 4
Netherlands
Dublin Lansdowne Road
0 - 1
Klaas Jan Huntelaar
(25)
0 - 2
Arjen Robben
(41)
0 - 3
Klaas Jan Huntelaar
(53)
0 - 4
Robin van Persie
(70)
Italy
0 - 2
Croatia
Livorno Stadio Armando Picchi
0 - 1
Dudu Da Silva
(28)
0 - 2
Luka Modric
(42)
Libya
3 - 2
Uganda
Tripoli Zawia Stadium
0 - 1
Anthony Bongole
(46 Min.)
1 - 1
Tarek El Taib
(59 Min.)
1 - 2
Geoffrey Sserunkuma
(69 Min.)
2 - 2
Ahmed Saad Osman
(72 Min.)
3 - 2
Khaled Hussein
(90 Min.)
Liechtenstein
0 - 3
Switzerland
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Alexander Frei
(11)
0 - 2
Alexander Frei
(51 Pen.)
0 - 3
Xavier Margairaz
(65)
Luxembourg
0 - 1
Turkey
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Fatih Tekke
(26)
Moldova
3 - 2
Lithuania
Chisinau Zimbru Stadium
0 - 1
Robertas Poskus
(14 Min.)
1 - 1
Serghei Dadu
(15 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 2
Tomas Danilevicius
(38 Min.)
2 - 2
Serghei Iepureanu
(56 Min.)
3 - 2
Serghei Clescenco
(87 Min. Elfmeter)
Morocco
1 - 0
Burkina Faso
Rabat Stade Moulay Abdellah
1 - 0
Youssouf Hadji
(44)
Namibia
0 - 1
South Africa
Windhoek - Katutura Sam Nujoma Stadium
0 - 1
Katlego Mashego
(60)
Norway
1 - 1
Brazil
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
M. G. Pedersen
(51 Min.)
1 - 1
Daniel Carvalho
(62 Min.)
Peru
0 - 2
Panama
Lima Estadio Nacional Jose Diaz
0 - 1
Ricardo Phillips
(20 Min.)
0 - 2
Gabriel Gomez
(86 Min.)
Romania
2 - 0
Cyprus
Constanta Gheorghe Hagi Stadium
1 - 0
Nicolae Dică
(4)
2 - 0
Adrian Mutu
(28)
Russia
1 - 0
Latvia
Moscow Lokomotiv Stadium
1 - 0
Pavel Pogrebnyak
(+93 Min.)
San Marino
0 - 3
Albania
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Igli Tare
(5)
0 - 2
Ervin Skela
(27)
0 - 3
Altin Lala
(31)
Senegal
1 - 0
Ivory Coast
Tours (FRA) Stade de la Vallee du Cher
1 - 0
Mamadou Niang
(63 Min.)
Tunisia
0 - 1
Mali
Narbonne (FRA) Parc des Sports et de l'Amitié
0 - 1
Frederic Kanoute
(36 Min. Elfmeter)
Venezuela
0 - 0
Honduras
Maracay Estadio Olimpico Hermanos Ghersi Paez de Maracay
 
Thursday 17th August 2006
Asian Cup 2007 Qualifying
Palestine
0 - 3
Iraq
Amman (JOR) International Stadium
0 - 1
Younis Mahmoud
(58 Min.)
0 - 2
Younis Mahmoud
(61 Min.)
0 - 3
Mohammed Nasser
(89 Min.)
 
Saturday 19th August 2006
Cosafa Cup 2006 Semifinals
Zambia
1 - 0
Botswana
Lusaka Independence Stadium
1 - 0
Given Singuluma
(53 Min.)
 
Wednesday 23rd August 2006
Friendly
Malaysia
1 - 1
Indonesia
Shah Alam Shah Alam Stadium
0 - 1
Bambang Pamungkas
(16 Min.)
1 - 1
Mohammad Ridwan
(77 Min. Eigentor)
 
Friday 25th August 2006
Friendly
Indonesia
0 - 0
Myanmar
Shah Alam (MYS) Shah Alam Stadium
 
Saturday 26th August 2006
Friendly
Swaziland
3 - 1
Lesotho
Lobamba Somhlolo National Stadium
0 - 1
Thulo Ranchobe
(09 Min.)
1 - 1
Mduduzi Mdluli
(28 Min.)
2 - 1
Mduduzi Mdluli
(49 Min.)
3 - 1
Salebona Jele
(64 Min.)
Tanzania
1 - 0
Zanzibar
Dar es Salaam Uhuru National Stadium
1 - 0
Said Maulid
(46 Min.)
Yemen
0 - 1
Libya
Sana'a
0 - 1
Nader Kara
(16 Min.)
 
Sunday 27th August 2006
Friendly
Antigua & Barbuda
1 - 0
St. Vincent
St. John's Antigua Recreation Ground
1 - 0
T. Thomas
(18 Min.)
Malaysia
1 - 2
Myanmar
Shah Alam Shah Alam Stadium
1 - 0
Indra Putra Mahayuddin
(13 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Kyaw Thu Ra
(52 Min.)
1 - 2
Soe Myat Min
(59 Min.)
Saudi Arabia
1 - 0
United Arab Emirates
Jeddah Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
1 - 0
Saleh Basheer
(09 Min.)
 
Tuesday 29th August 2006
Friendly
Myanmar
2 - 1
Indonesia
Shah Alam (MYS) Shah Alam Stadium
1 - 0
Kyaw Thu Ra
(62 Min.)
2 - 0
Soe Myat Min
(85 Min.)
2 - 1
Zaenal Arif
(87 Min.)
Togo
1 - 1
Niger
Lome Stade Agoe-Nyive
1 - 0
Komlan Amewou
(55 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Omar Amadou Fankele
(90 Min.)
Uganda
0 - 0
Burkina Faso
Kampala Namboole Nelson Mandela Stadium
Yemen
1 - 1
Libya
Sana'a Ali Mohsin Muraisi Stadium