Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Friday 10th August 2007
Indian Ocean Games 2007 1. Round
Comoros
1 - 1
Reunion
Antananarivo (MDG) Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
1 - 0
Kassim Abdallah
(35 Min.)
1 - 1
Sall Malick
(52 Min.)
Seychelles
2 - 1
Mayotte
Antananarivo (MDG) Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
1 - 0
Philip Zialor
(18 Min.)
2 - 0
Godfrey Denis
(27 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 1
Djardji Nadhoime
(40 Min. Elfmeter)
 
Sunday 12th August 2007
Indian Ocean Games 2007 1. Round
Madagascar
0 - 0
Reunion
Antananarivo Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
Mauritius
0 - 1
Mayotte
Antananarivo (MDG) Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
0 - 1
Assani Houdhouna
(55 Min.)
 
Tuesday 14th August 2007
Indian Ocean Games 2007 1. Round
Madagascar
3 - 0
Comoros
Antananarivo Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
1 - 0
Paulin Voavy
(70 Min.)
2 - 0
Paulin Voavy
(89 Min.)
3 - 0
Claudio Ramiadamanana
(90 Min.)
Mauritius
3 - 0
Seychelles
Antananarivo (MDG) Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
1 - 0
Giovanni Jeannot
(24 Min.)
2 - 0
Kersley Appou
(40 Min.)
3 - 0
Giovanni Jeannot
(64 Min.)
 
Thursday 16th August 2007
Indian Ocean Games 2007 Semifinals
Madagascar
4 - 0
Mayotte
Antananarivo Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
1 - 0
Claudio Ramiadamanana
(13 Min.)
2 - 0
Paulin Voavy
(61 Min.)
3 - 0
Mario Miradji
(65 Min.)
4 - 0
Paulin Voavy
(85 Min.)
Mauritius
0 - 1
Reunion
Antananarivo (MDG) Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
- EXTRA TIME -
0 - 1
Eric Farro
(96 Min.)
 
Friday 17th August 2007
Friendly
India
6 - 0
Cambodia
New Delhi Ambedkar Stadium
1 - 0
Naduparambil Pradeep
(16 Min.)
2 - 0
Baichung Bhutia
(45 Min. Elfmeter)
3 - 0
Steven Dias
(73 Min.)
4 - 0
Sunil Chetri
(83 Min.)
5 - 0
Sunil Chetri
(84 Min.)
6 - 0
Steven Dias
(90 Min.)
 
Saturday 18th August 2007
Indian Ocean Games 2007 Third Place
Mauritius
0 - 0
Mayotte
Antananarivo (MDG) Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
- EXTRA TIME -
0 - 1
Abdou Rafion
(96 Min.)
1 - 1
Andy Sophie
(101 Min.)
Indian Ocean Games 2007 Final
Reunion
0 - 0
Madagascar
Antananarivo (MDG) Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
- EXTRA TIME -
Friendly
Bangladesh
0 - 2
Syria
New Delhi (IND) Ambedkar Stadium
0 - 1
Maher Al Sayed
(48 Min.)
0 - 2
Zyad Chaabo
(79 Min.)
 
Sunday 19th August 2007
Friendly
Kyrgyzstan
4 - 3
Cambodia
New Delhi (IND) Ambedkar Stadium
1 - 0
Talant Samsaliev
(17 Min.)
2 - 0
Bakytbek Mamatov
(24 Min.)
1 - 2
Hok Sotitya
(34 Min.)
2 - 2
Chan Rithy
(40 Min.)
2 - 3
Chin Chum
(43 Min.)
3 - 3
Ruslan Djamshidov
(49 Min.)
4 - 3
Vadim Kharchenko
(65 Min.)
 
Monday 20th August 2007
Friendly
India
1 - 0
Bangladesh
New Delhi Ambedkar Stadium
1 - 0
Baichung Bhutia
(05 Min.)
Mozambique
0 - 0
Zimbabwe
Beira Ferroviario Stadium
Myanmar
1 - 0
Lesotho
Petaling Jaya (MYS) MPPJ Stadium
1 - 0
Soe Myat Min
(49 Min.)
 
Tuesday 21st August 2007
Friendly
Benin
2 - 2
Gabon
Creil (FRA) Stade de Colombes
0 - 1
S. Nzigou
(04 Min.)
1 - 1
Abou Maiga
(21 Min.)
1 - 2
Eric Mouloungui
(42 Min. Elfmeter)
2 - 2
? ? ?
(55 Min. Eigentor)
Ghana
1 - 1
Senegal
London (ENG) The New Den
1 - 0
Asamoah Gyan
(43)
1 - 1
El Hadji Diouf
(72)
Syria
4 - 1
Kyrgyzstan
New Delhi (IND) Ambedkar Stadium
1 - 0
Maher Al Sayed
(07 Min.)
1 - 1
Ali Dyab
(13 Min. Eigentor)
2 - 1
Zyad Chaabo
(44 Min.)
3 - 1
Mohamed Al Zeno
(70 Min.)
4 - 1
Ibrahim Al Hasan
(82 Min.)
 
Wednesday 22nd August 2007
UEFA European Championship 2008 Qualifying
Armenia
1 - 1
Portugal
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
1 - 0
Robert Arzumanyan
(12 Min.)
1 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(37 Min.)
Belgium
3 - 2
Serbia
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Moussa Dembélé
(10)
2 - 0
Kevin Mirallas
(30)
2 - 1
Zdravko Kuzmanović
(72)
3 - 1
Moussa Dembélé
(88)
3 - 2
Zdravko Kuzmanović
(90 +1)
Estonia
2 - 1
Andorra
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
1 - 0
R. Piiroja
(34 Min.)
1 - 1
Silva
(82 Min.)
2 - 1
I. Zelinski
(+92 Min.)
Finland
2 - 1
Kazakhstan
Tampere Ratina Stadium
1 - 0
Alexei Eremenko Jr.
(13)
1 - 1
D. Byakov
(23)
2 - 1
Teemu Tainio
(61)
Northern Ireland
3 - 1
Liechtenstein
Belfast Windsor Park
1 - 0
David Healy
(5)
2 - 0
David Healy
(35)
3 - 0
Kyle Lafferty
(56)
3 - 1
Mario Frick
(89)
San Marino
0 - 1
Cyprus
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Ioannis Okkas
(54)
Friendly
Albania
3 - 0
Malta
Tirana Qemal Stafa Stadium
1 - 0
Hamdi Salihi
(34)
2 - 0
Besart Berisha
(46)
3 - 0
Klodian Duro
(61)
Austria
1 - 1
Czech Republic
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
0 - 1
Jan Koller
(33)
1 - 1
Martin Harnik
(78)
Bangladesh
1 - 1
Cambodia
New Delhi (IND) Ambedkar Stadium
1 - 0
Mohammed Abul Hossain
(30 Min.)
1 - 1
Keo Kosal
(89 Min.)
Belarus
2 - 1
Israel
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
1 - 0
R. Vasilyuk
(3)
1 - 1
Shimon Gershon
(29 Pen.)
2 - 1
G. Bliznyuk
(90 +2 Pen.)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3 - 5
Croatia
Sarajevo Asim Ferhatovic Hase Stadium
0 - 1
Eduardo Da Silva
(18)
0 - 2
Darijo Srna
(35)
1 - 2
Zlatan Muslimovic
(40)
2 - 2
Zlatan Muslimovic
(70)
2 - 3
Niko Kovač
(72)
2 - 4
Darijo Srna
(74)
3 - 4
Zlatan Muslimovic
(77)
3 - 5
Niko Kovač
(81)
Brazil
2 - 0
Algeria
Montpellier (FRA) Stade de la Mosson
1 - 0
Maicon
(63)
2 - 0
Ronaldinho
(81)
Bulgaria
0 - 1
Wales
Burgas Neftochimic Stadium
0 - 1
Freddy Eastwood
(45)
Costa Rica
1 - 1
Peru
San Jose Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
1 - 0
Óscar Rojas
(7)
1 - 1
?
(57)
Denmark
0 - 4
Ireland
Aarhus Atletion Stadion (NRGi Park)
0 - 1
Robbie Keane
(29)
0 - 2
Robbie Keane
(40)
0 - 3
Shane Long
(54)
0 - 4
Shane Long
(65)
DR Congo
3 - 1
Angola
Kinshasa Stade des Martyrs
1 - 0
Matthieu Onoseke
(6)
1 - 1
Flavio
(33)
2 - 1
Jean-Jacques Yemweni
(52)
3 - 1
Trésor Mputu
(90)
Ecuador
1 - 0
Bolivia
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
1 - 0
Patricio Urrutia
(35 Pen.)
El Salvador
2 - 0
Honduras
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
Luis Alonso Anaya
(25 Min.)
2 - 0
Victor Merino
(40 Min.)
England
1 - 2
Germany
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Frank Lampard Jr
(9)
1 - 1
Kevin Kurányi
(26)
1 - 2
Christian Pander
(40)
Greece
2 - 3
Spain
Thessaloniki Toumba Stadium
1 - 0
Theofanis Gekas
(18)
1 - 1
Carlos Marchena
(37)
2 - 1
Kostas Katsouranis
(44)
2 - 2
David Silva
(67)
2 - 3
David Silva
(90 +3)
Hungary
3 - 1
Italy
Budapest Puskas Ferenc Stadion
0 - 1
Antonio Di Natale
(48)
1 - 1
Roland Juhász
(62)
2 - 1
Zoltán Gera
(65 Pen.)
3 - 1
Róbert Feczesin
(76)
Iceland
1 - 1
Canada
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
1 - 0
Gunnar Þorvaldsson
(65)
1 - 1
Olivier Occean
(75)
Ivory Coast
0 - 0
Egypt
Paris (FRA) Stade Charlety
Japan
2 - 0
Cameroon
Oita Oita Stadium (Big Eye)
1 - 0
Marcus Tulio Tanaka
(25)
2 - 0
Koji Yamase
(89)
Latvia
1 - 2
Moldova
Riga Stadionas Skonto
0 - 1
Viorel Frunza
(23 Min.)
1 - 1
Vitalijs Astafjevs
(31 Min.)
1 - 2
Vitalie Bordian
(53 Min.)
Lesotho
3 - 1
Laos
Petaling Jaya (MYS) MPPJ Stadium
1 - 0
Refiloe Potse
(03 Min.)
2 - 0
Tefo Maipato
(06 Min.)
3 - 0
Katleho Moleko
(23 Min.)
3 - 1
Visay Phaphouvanin
(26 Min.)
Lithuania
0 - 0
Turkmenistan
Kaunas Darius Girenas Stadium
1 - 0
Tomas Danilevicius
(42 Min.)
2 - 0
Tomas Danilevicius
(47 Min.)
2 - 1
Artyom Nikitenko
(+93 Min.)
Luxembourg
0 - 0
Georgia
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
Macedonia
0 - 0
Nigeria
Skopje City Stadium (Gradski Stadium)
Mali
3 - 2
Burkina Faso
Montreuil (FRA) Stade de Montreuil
1 - 0
Seydou Keita
(?? Min.)
2 - 0
Mamadou Diallo
(?? Min.)
3 - 0
Dramane Traore
(?? Min.)
3 - 1
Wilfried Sanou
(?? Min.)
3 - 2
Pierre Coulibaly
(?? Min.)
Mexico
0 - 1
Colombia
Commerce City (USA) Dick’s Sporting Goods Park
0 - 1
Jaime Castrillón
(53)
Montenegro
1 - 1
Slovenia
Podgorica Buducnost Stadium
1 - 0
?
(28 Pen.)
1 - 1
Dare Vršič
(42)
Norway
2 - 1
Argentina
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
John Carew
(11 Pen.)
2 - 0
John Carew
(58)
2 - 1
Maxi Rodríguez
(84)
Panama
2 - 1
Guatemala
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Tránsito Montepeque
(23)
1 - 1
?
(31)
2 - 1
?
(52 Pen.)
Paraguay
1 - 1
Venezuela
Ciudad del Este Estadio Antonio Oddone Sarubbi
1 - 0
Alejandro Da Silva
(24)
1 - 1
Nicolas Fedor
(57)
Romania
2 - 0
Turkey
Bucharest Stadionul Lia Manoliu
1 - 0
Nicolae Dică
(61)
2 - 0
Adrian Mutu
(70)
Russia
2 - 2
Poland
Moscow Lokomotiv Stadium
1 - 0
Dmitri Sychev
(21)
2 - 0
Roman Pavluchenko
(34)
2 - 1
Jacek Krzynówek
(73)
2 - 2
Jakub Błaszczykowski
(77)
Scotland
1 - 0
South Africa
Aberdeen Pitoodrie Stadium
1 - 0
Kris Boyd
(71)
Slovakia
0 - 1
France
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
0 - 1
Thierry Henry
(39)
Sudan
1 - 0
Libya
Khartoum Stade de Khartoum
1 - 0
Muhannad Al Tahir
(78 Min.)
Sweden
1 - 0
USA
Gothenburg Nya Ullevi Stadion
1 - 0
Kim Källström
(56)
Switzerland
2 - 1
Netherlands
Geneva Stade de Geneve
1 - 0
Tranquillo Barnetta
(9 Pen.)
1 - 1
Dirk Kuyt
(47)
2 - 1
Tranquillo Barnetta
(51)
Tajikistan
2 - 3
Azerbaijan
Dushanbe Central Republican Stadium
1 - 0
Rahmonaly Barotov
(18)
1 - 1
Samir Aliyev
(25)
1 - 2
Samir Aliyev
(29)
2 - 2
Kamil Saidov
(31)
2 - 3
Branimir Subašić
(43)
Togo
3 - 1
Zambia
Lome Stade de Kegue
0 - 1
Ben Mwanza
(05 Min.)
1 - 1
Jonathan Ayite
(29 Min.)
2 - 1
Jonathan Ayite
(41 Min.)
3 - 1
Adekambi Olufade
(84 Min.)
Tunisia
1 - 1
Guinea
Tunis - Rades Stade 7 Novembre
1 - 0
Jawhar Mnari
(23 Min.)
1 - 1
Kaba Diawara
(45 Min.)
Ukraine
2 - 1
Uzbekistan
Kiev Lobanovsky Stadium
1 - 0
Oleksandr Gladkiy
(30)
2 - 0
Ruslan Rotan
(65)
2 - 1
Aleksandr Geynrikh
(90 +2)
 
Thursday 23rd August 2007
Friendly
India
2 - 3
Syria
New Delhi Ambedkar Stadium
1 - 0
Sunil Chetri
(13 Min.)
1 - 1
Khaled Mansor Al Baba
(23 Min.)
1 - 2
Zyad Chaabo
(45 Min.)
1 - 3
Zyad Chaabo
(65 Min.)
2 - 3
Krishnan Nair Ajayan
(81 Min.)
 
Friday 24th August 2007
Friendly
Bangladesh
0 - 3
Kyrgyzstan
New Delhi (IND) Ambedkar Stadium
0 - 1
Khurshit Lutfullayev
(29 Min.)
0 - 2
Khurshit Lutfullayev
(53 Min.)
0 - 3
Ruslan Djamshidov
(56 Min.)
 
Saturday 25th August 2007
South Pacific Games 2007 1. Round
Fiji
16 - 0
Tuvalu
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
1 - 0
Roy Krishna
(6)
2 - 0
Pita Rabo
(11)
3 - 0
Roy Krishna
(14)
4 - 0
Pita Baleitoga
(17)
5 - 0
Roy Krishna
(22)
6 - 0
Malakai Tiwa
(28)
7 - 0
Malakai Tiwa
(30)
8 - 0
Pita Rabo
(34)
9 - 0
Osea Vakatalesau
(42)
10 - 0
Pita Rabo
(45)
11 - 0
Osea Vakatalesau
(46)
12 - 0
Osea Vakatalesau
(65)
13 - 0
Peni Finau
(68 Pen.)
14 - 0
Osea Vakatalesau
(73)
15 - 0
Osea Vakatalesau
(82)
16 - 0
Osea Vakatalesau
(89)
Solomon Islands
12 - 1
American Samoa
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
1 - 0
Benjamin Totori
(12)
2 - 0
Benjamin Totori
(15)
3 - 0
Commins Menapi
(20 Pen.)
4 - 0
Commins Menapi
(41)
5 - 0
Henry Faarodo
(43)
5 - 1
Ramin Ott
(55 Pen.)
6 - 1
Stanley Waita
(58)
7 - 1
Godwin Beubeu
(69)
8 - 1
Commins Menapi
(75)
9 - 1
Judd Molea
(77)
10 - 1
Commins Menapi
(82)
11 - 1
Stanley Waita
(85)
12 - 1
Samson Takayama
(90 +2)
Tahiti
0 - 1
New Caledonia
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
0 - 1
Pierre Wajoka
(9 Pen.)
Vanuatu
4 - 0
Samoa
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
1 - 0
Richard Iwai
(21)
2 - 0
Jean Nako Naprapol
(43)
3 - 0
Moise Poida
(66)
4 - 0
Seule Soromon
(+92)
Friendly
Cambodia
1 - 5
Syria
New Delhi (IND) Ambedkar Stadium
0 - 1
Mohamed Al Zeno
(25 Min.)
0 - 2
Zyad Chaabo
(35 Min.)
0 - 3
Maher Al Sayed
(50 Min.)
1 - 3
Teab Vadhanak
(69 Min.)
1 - 4
Aatef Jenyat
(80 Min.)
1 - 5
Maher Al Sayed
(86 Min.)
Myanmar
1 - 0
Laos
Shah Alam (MYS) Shah Alam Stadium
1 - 0
Yan Paing
(30 Min.)
 
Sunday 26th August 2007
Friendly
India
3 - 0
Kyrgyzstan
New Delhi Ambedkar Stadium
1 - 0
Baichung Bhutia
(39 Min.)
2 - 0
Sunil Chetri
(60 Min.)
3 - 0
Abhishek Yadav
(+91 Min.)
 
Monday 27th August 2007
South Pacific Games 2007 1. Round
American Samoa
0 - 7
Samoa
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
0 - 1
Penitito Tumua
(24)
0 - 2
Desmond Fa'aisuaso
(29)
0 - 3
Chris Cahill
(43 Pen.)
0 - 4
Penitito Tumua
(51)
0 - 5
Damien Fonoti
(61)
0 - 6
Chris Cahill
(67)
0 - 7
Junior Michael
(76)
Fiji
4 - 0
Cook Islands
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
1 - 0
Osea Vakatalesau
(19 Pen.)
2 - 0
Taniela Waqa
(40)
3 - 0
Josaia Bukalidi
(63)
4 - 0
Malakai Kainihewe
(82)
New Caledonia
1 - 0
Tuvalu
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
1 - 0
Iamel Kabeu
(52 Min.)
Solomon Islands
4 - 0
Tonga
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
1 - 0
Commins Menapi
(05 Min.)
2 - 0
Commins Menapi
(13 Min.)
3 - 0
Henry Faarodo
(51 Min.)
4 - 0
Alick Maemae
(66 Min.)
 
Wednesday 29th August 2007
South Pacific Games 2007 1. Round
American Samoa
0 - 15
Vanuatu
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
0 - 1
?
(19)
0 - 2
?
(24)
0 - 3
?
(43)
0 - 4
?
(45)
0 - 5
?
(45 +1)
0 - 6
?
(56)
0 - 7
?
(62)
0 - 8
?
(68)
0 - 9
?
(72)
0 - 10
?
(79)
0 - 11
?
(81)
0 - 12
?
(84)
0 - 13
?
(86)
0 - 14
?
(90 +1)
0 - 15
?
(90 +2)
New Caledonia
3 - 0
Cook Islands
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
1 - 0
Iamel Kabeu
(36 Min.)
2 - 0
Iamel Kabeu
(50 Min. Elfmeter)
3 - 0
Iamel Kabeu
(85 Min.)
Samoa
2 - 1
Tonga
Apia Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
1 - 0
Desmond Fa'aisuaso
(45)
1 - 1
(54)
2 - 1
Lionel Taylor
(83)
Tahiti
1 - 1
Tuvalu
Apia (SMO) Toleafoa J.S. Blatter football fields
1 - 0
Axel Williams
(45 +1)
1 - 1
Viliamu Sekifu
(87)
Friendly
Syria
0 - 1
India
New Delhi (IND) Ambedkar Stadium
0 - 1
Naduparambil Pradeep
(44 Min.)