Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Wednesday 5th November 2008
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2008 2. Round
Guyana
1 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
Macoya (TRT) Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
Trinidad & Tobago
3 - 2
Antigua & Barbuda
Macoya Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
0 - 1
?
(23)
1 - 1
Cornell Glen
(69)
2 - 1
Arnold Dwarika
(73)
3 - 1
Andre Toussaint
(88)
3 - 2
?
(90)
 
Friday 7th November 2008
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2008 2. Round
Antigua & Barbuda
2 - 1
Guyana
Macoya (TRT) Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
Trinidad & Tobago
3 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
Macoya Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
1 - 0
Keon Daniel
(37)
2 - 0
Khaleem Hyland
(65)
3 - 0
Devon Jorsling
(67)
3 - 1
?
(86)
 
Saturday 8th November 2008
Jersey International Football Tournament 2008
Jersey
2 - 1
Gibraltar
Saint Helier Springfield Stadium
Friendly
Occitania
2 - 2
Monaco
Caraglio (ITA) Stadio Comunale di Caraglio
Saudi Arabia
1 - 0
Thailand
Riyadh King Fahd International Sports Stadium
 
Sunday 9th November 2008
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2008 2. Round
St. Kitts & Nevis
3 - 4
Antigua & Barbuda
Macoya (TRT) Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 1
Guyana
Macoya Marvin Lee Stadium (Centre of Excellence)
0 - 1
?
(58 Pen.)
1 - 1
Devon Jorsling
(82)
Friendly
Cayman Islands
0 - 2
Jamaica
Georgetown Truman Bodden Sports Complex
0 - 1
Omar Cummings
(42)
0 - 2
Roland Dean
(58)
Qatar
0 - 1
Iran
Doha Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
 
Tuesday 11th November 2008
Grand Royal Challenge Cup 2008 1. Round
Myanmar
0 - 0
Bangladesh
Yangon Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
 
Wednesday 12th November 2008
Friendly
Estonia
1 - 1
Latvia
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
1 - 0
Tarmo Kink
(52)
1 - 1
?
(75)
Mexico
2 - 1
Ecuador
Phoenix (USA) Chase Field
0 - 1
Isaac Mina
(7)
1 - 1
Leobardo López
(49)
2 - 1
Matías Vuoso
(89)
Saudi Arabia
4 - 0
Bahrain
Riyadh King Fahd International Sports Stadium
1 - 0
?
(25)
2 - 0
?
(29)
3 - 0
?
(56)
4 - 0
?
(90 Pen.)
 
Thursday 13th November 2008
Grand Royal Challenge Cup 2008 1. Round
Bangladesh
0 - 2
Indonesia
Yangon (MMR) Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
0 - 1
Firman Utina
(10)
0 - 2
Talaohu Abdul Musafri
(45)
Friendly
Japan
3 - 1
Syria
Kobe Home's Stadium Kobe
1 - 0
Yuto Nagatomo
(3)
2 - 0
Keiji Tamada
(26)
3 - 0
Yoshito Ōkubo
(62)
3 - 1
?
(78)
 
Friday 14th November 2008
Friendly
Oman
2 - 0
Jordan
Wattayah Royal Oman Police Stadium
Qatar
1 - 1
South Korea
Doha Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
 
Saturday 15th November 2008
Grand Royal Challenge Cup 2008 1. Round
Myanmar
2 - 1
Indonesia
Yangon Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
0 - 1
Ismed Sofyan
(38)
1 - 1
(43)
2 - 1
(64)
 
Sunday 16th November 2008
Vietnam T&T Cup 2008 Group Mode
Vietnam
2 - 2
Thailand
Hanoi My Dinh National Stadium
 
Tuesday 18th November 2008
Grand Royal Challenge Cup 2008 Semifinals
Myanmar
4 - 1
Malaysia
Yangon Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
Friendly
Algeria
1 - 1
Mali
Rouen (FRA) Stade Robert Diochon
0 - 1
?
(12)
1 - 1
Chérif Abdeslam
(90)
Estonia
1 - 0
Moldova
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
1 - 0
Vladimir Voskoboinikov
(56)
Gabon
3 - 3
Guinea
Compiègne (FRA) Stade Paul Cosyns
0 - 1
Alhassane Keita
(7)
1 - 1
?
(13 Pen.)
2 - 1
?
(30)
2 - 2
Oumar Kalabane
(36)
3 - 2
?
(55)
3 - 3
Ismaël Bangoura
(75 Pen.)
 
Wednesday 19th November 2008
OFC Nations Cup 2008 Final
New Zealand
0 - 2
Fiji
Lautoka (FJI) Churchill Park
0 - 1
Roy Krishna
(63)
0 - 2
Roy Krishna
(90)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying
Bahrain
0 - 1
Australia
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
0 - 1
Mark Bresciano
(90 +3)
El Salvador
1 - 3
Costa Rica
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
?
(17)
1 - 1
Roy Myrie
(22)
1 - 2
Freddy Fernández
(29)
1 - 3
Roy Myrie
(90 +4)
Jamaica
3 - 0
Canada
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
1 - 0
Luton Shelton
(28)
2 - 0
Marlon King
(58 Pen.)
3 - 0
Omar Cummings
(85)
Qatar
0 - 3
Japan
Doha Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
0 - 1
Tatsuya Tanaka
(19)
0 - 2
Keiji Tamada
(47)
0 - 3
Marcus Tulio Tanaka
(68)
San Marino
0 - 3
Czech Republic
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Radoslav Kováč
(47)
0 - 2
Zdeněk Pospěch
(53)
0 - 3
Tomáš Necid
(83)
Saudi Arabia
0 - 2
South Korea
Riyadh King Fahd International Sports Stadium
Trinidad & Tobago
3 - 0
Cuba
Port of Spain Hasely Crawford Stadium
1 - 0
Kenwyne Jones
(67)
2 - 0
Dwight Yorke
(69)
3 - 0
Keon Daniel
(89)
United Arab Emirates
1 - 1
Iran
Dubai Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium
USA
2 - 0
Guatemala
Commerce City Dick’s Sporting Goods Park
1 - 0
Kenny Cooper
(54)
2 - 0
Freddy Adu
(69)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying CONCACAF - 3. Round - Group B
Honduras
1 - 0
Mexico
Tegucigalpa Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andino
1 - 0
Ricardo Osorio
(52 Own goal)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying CONCACAF - 3. Round - Group C
Suriname
1 - 1
Haiti
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
0 - 1
?
(30)
1 - 1
Wensley Christoph
(41)
Friendly
Austria
2 - 4
Turkey
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
1 - 0
Andreas Hölzl
(28)
1 - 1
Mehmet Aurélio
(38)
1 - 2
Tuncay Şanlı
(41)
1 - 3
Tuncay Şanlı
(47)
2 - 3
Andreas Hölzl
(53)
2 - 4
Tuncay Şanlı
(62)
Azerbaijan
1 - 1
Albania
Baku Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
1 - 0
Branimir Subašić
(4)
1 - 1
Ervin Skela
(12)
Brazil
6 - 2
Portugal
Gama Estádio Walmir Campelo Bezerra (Bezerrão)
0 - 1
?
(4)
1 - 1
Luís Fabiano
(8)
2 - 1
Luís Fabiano
(25)
3 - 1
Luís Fabiano
(55)
4 - 1
Maicon
(56)
4 - 2
?
(61)
5 - 2
Elano
(63)
6 - 2
Adriano Leite
(90)
Colombia
1 - 0
Nigeria
Cali Estadio Deportivo Cali
1 - 0
Radamel Falcao
(81)
Cyprus
2 - 1
Belarus
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
1 - 0
Demetris Christofi
(29)
2 - 0
Andreas Avraam
(48)
2 - 1
Leonid Kovel
(55)
Denmark
0 - 1
Wales
Brøndbyvester Brøndby Stadium
0 - 1
Craig Bellamy
(77)
Egypt
5 - 1
Benin
Cairo Cairo International Stadium
1 - 0
Hosni Abd Rabbou
(20 Pen.)
2 - 0
Emad Motaeb
(27)
3 - 0
Emad Motaeb
(41`)
4 - 0
Mohamed Aboutrika
(43)
5 - 0
Mohamed Aboutrika
(74)
5 - 1
Razak Omotoyossi
(85)
France
0 - 0
Uruguay
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
Germany
1 - 2
England
Berlin Olympiastadion
0 - 1
Matt Upson
(23)
1 - 1
Patrick Helmes
(63)
1 - 2
John Terry
(84)
Ghana
0 - 0
Tunisia
Accra Ohene Djan Sports Stadium
Greece
1 - 1
Italy
Piraeus Karaiskaki Stadium
1 - 0
Theofanis Gekas
(50)
1 - 1
Luca Toni
(54)
Ireland
2 - 3
Poland
Dublin Croke Park
0 - 1
Mariusz Lewandowski
(3)
0 - 2
Roger Guerreiro
(47)
1 - 2
Stephen Hunt
(88 Pen.)
1 - 3
Robert Lewandowski
(89)
2 - 3
Keith Andrews
(90)
Israel
2 - 2
Ivory Coast
Ramat Gan Ramat Gan Stadium
1 - 0
Elyaniv Barda
(18)
2 - 0
Omer Golan
(24)
2 - 1
Avi Strool
(32 Own goal)
2 - 2
?
(85)
Lithuania
1 - 1
Moldova
Tallinn (EST) Le Coq Arena
Luxembourg
1 - 1
Belgium
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Kevin Mirallas
(22)
1 - 1
Mario Mutsch
(46)
Macau
1 - 9
Hong Kong
Macau Sports Field and Pavillion of MUST
Malta
0 - 1
Iceland
Paola Hibernians Ground
0 - 1
Heiðar Helguson
(66)
Montenegro
2 - 1
North Macedonia
Podgorica Buducnost Stadium
Morocco
3 - 0
Zambia
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Houssine Kharja
(3)
2 - 0
Tarik Sektioui
(17 Pen.)
3 - 0
Nabil Baha
(63)
Netherlands
3 - 1
Sweden
Amsterdam Amsterdam ArenA
1 - 0
Robin van Persie
(32)
2 - 0
Robin van Persie
(48)
2 - 1
Kim Källström
(50)
3 - 1
Dirk Kuyt
(90 +3)
Northern Ireland
0 - 2
Hungary
Belfast Windsor Park
0 - 1
Sándor Torghelle
(57)
0 - 2
Zoltán Gera
(71)
Oman
0 - 1
Paraguay
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
0 - 1
Enrique Vera
(37)
Romania
2 - 1
Georgia
Bucharest Stadionul Dinamo
0 - 1
?
(11)
1 - 1
Ciprian Marica
(62)
2 - 1
Dorin Goian
(70)
Scotland
0 - 1
Argentina
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
Maxi Rodríguez
(8)
Serbia
6 - 1
Bulgaria
Belgrade Stadion FK Partizan
1 - 0
Milan Jovanović
(9)
1 - 1
Blagoy Georgiev
(20)
2 - 1
Milan Jovanović
(26)
3 - 1
Savo Milošević
(28)
4 - 1
Savo Milošević
(34)
5 - 1
Nenad Milijaš
(57)
6 - 1
Danko Lazović
(67)
Slovakia
4 - 0
Liechtenstein
Zilina Pod Dubnom Stadium
1 - 0
Marek Hamšík
(43)
2 - 0
Marek Hamšík
(72)
3 - 0
Róbert Vittek
(75)
4 - 0
Marek Čech
(90 +1)
Slovenia
3 - 4
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Maribor Ljudski Vrt Stadium
0 - 1
Vedad Ibišević
(2)
0 - 2
Zvjezdan Misimović
(11 Pen.)
1 - 2
Robert Koren
(27)
1 - 3
Edin Džeko
(53)
1 - 4
Vedad Ibišević
(63)
2 - 4
Milivoje Novakovič
(64 Pen.)
3 - 4
Milivoje Novakovič
(75)
South Africa
3 - 2
Cameroon
Rustenburg Olympia Park
1 - 0
Teko Modise
(6)
2 - 0
Teko Modise
(23)
2 - 1
Daniel Kome
(27)
2 - 2
Somen Tchoyi
(34)
3 - 2
Bernard Parker
(82)
Spain
3 - 0
Chile
Villareal Estadio El Madrigal
1 - 0
David Villa
(36 Pen.)
2 - 0
Fernando Torres
(66)
3 - 0
Santi Cazorla
(86)
Switzerland
1 - 0
Finland
St. Gallen AFG-Arena
1 - 0
Reto Ziegler
(84)
Tanzania
1 - 0
Mozambique
Dar es Salaam Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
1 - 0
Kigi Makasi
(78 Min.)
Togo
1 - 0
Rwanda
Lome Stade Municipal
1 - 0
Floyd Ayite
(33 Min.)
Ukraine
1 - 0
Norway
Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Arena
1 - 0
Yevhen Seleznyov
(26 Pen.)
Venezuela
0 - 0
Angola
Barinas Estadio Agustin Tovar
 
Friday 21st November 2008
Grand Royal Challenge Cup 2008 Final
Myanmar
2 - 1
Indonesia
Yangon Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
1 - 0
(3)
1 - 1
(15 Own goal)
2 - 1
(63)
 
Saturday 22nd November 2008
Friendly
Estonia
1 - 1
Lithuania
Kuressaare Kuressaare Linnastaadion
1 - 0
Sander Puri
(6)
1 - 1
?
(35)
 
Wednesday 26th November 2008
Friendly
Singapore
2 - 2
Vietnam
Singapore Jurong East Stadium
 
Saturday 29th November 2008
African Nations Championship 2009 Qualifying Central-East Zone - 2. Round
Tanzania
3 - 1
Sudan
Dar es Salaam Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
1 - 0
Jerson Tegete
(26)
1 - 1
Saif Eldin Masawi
(28)
2 - 1
Athuman Iddi
(?)
3 - 1
Kigi Makasi
(?)
African Nations Championship 2009 Qualifying Central Zone - 2. Round
Cameroon
0 - 2
DR Congo
Yaounde Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo
0 - 1
Lofo Bongeli
(55 Pen.)
0 - 2
Mbenza Bedi
(65)
African Nations Championship 2009 Qualifying Northern Zone - 2. Round
Morocco
3 - 1
Libya
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Mustapha El Allaoui
(12)
1 - 1
Osama El-Fezzani
(21)
2 - 1
Mustapha El Allaoui
(63)
3 - 1
Mohamed Madihi
(85)
Friendly
Malaysia
2 - 2
Singapore
Petaling Jaya MBPJ Stadium
 
Sunday 30th November 2008
African Nations Championship 2009 Qualifying Zone West B - 2. Round
Ghana
3 - 2
Nigeria
Accra Ohene Djan Sports Stadium
0 - 1
Musa Kabiru
(21)
0 - 2
Musa Kabiru
(43)
1 - 2
Francis Coffie
(45 +1)
2 - 2
Francis Coffie
(60)
3 - 2
Samuel Inkoom
(75)
African Nations Championship 2009 Qualifying Southern Zone - 2. Round
Angola
0 - 1
Zambia
Luanda Estadio Nacional da Cidadela Desportiva
0 - 1
Given Singuluma
(26)
South Africa
0 - 1
Zimbabwe
Atteridgeville Super Stadium
0 - 1
Clement Matawu
(?)
African Nations Championship 2009 Qualifying Zone West A - 2. Round
Guinea
1 - 0
Senegal
Conakry Stade du 28 Septembre
1 - 0
Abdoul Karim Domingo
(63)