Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Saturday 2nd February 2008
Malta International Football Tournament 2008 Group Mode
Belarus
2 - 0
Iceland
Ta'Qali (MLT) National Stadium
1 - 0
R. Vasilyuk
(33)
2 - 0
Pavel Plaskonny
(47)
Malta
0 - 1
Armenia
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Ara Hakobyan
(69)
Cyprus International Football Tournament 2008 Group Mode
Poland
1 - 0
Finland
Pafos (CYP) Pafiakos Stadium
1 - 0
Adam Kokoszka
(42)
 
Sunday 3rd February 2008
World Cup 2010 Qualifying
Bermuda
1 - 1
Cayman Islands
Hamilton National Sports Centre
1 - 0
Tyrell Burgess
(18 Min.)
1 - 1
Allean Grant
(87 Min.)
Africa Cup of Nations 2008 Quarterfinals
Ghana
2 - 1
Nigeria
Accra Ohene Djan Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Y. Aiyegbeni
(35 Min. Elfmeter)
1 - 1
Michael Essien
(45 Min.)
2 - 1
Junior Agogo
(83 Min.)
Ivory Coast
5 - 0
Guinea
Sekondi-Takoradi (GHA) Sekondi Stadium
1 - 0
Abdelkader Keita
(25)
2 - 0
Didier Drogba
(70)
3 - 0
Salomon Kalou
(72)
4 - 0
Salomon Kalou
(81)
5 - 0
Bakary Kone
(86)
Friendly
Azerbaijan
0 - 0
Kazakhstan
Antalya (TÜR) World of Wonders Futbol Sahalarımız
Venezuela
1 - 0
Haiti
Maturin Estadio Monumental de Maturin
1 - 0
Jorge Rojas
(10 Min.)
 
Monday 4th February 2008
Malta International Football Tournament 2008 Group Mode
Belarus
1 - 2
Armenia
Ta'Qali (MLT) National Stadium
1 - 0
V. Gleb
(5)
1 - 1
Ararat Arakelyan
(19)
1 - 2
Ara Hakobyan
(77)
Malta
1 - 0
Iceland
Ta'Qali National Stadium
1 - 0
Cleaven Frendo
(18)
Africa Cup of Nations 2008 Quarterfinals
Egypt
2 - 1
Angola
Kumasi (GHA) Baba Yara Stadium
1 - 0
Hosni Abd Rabou
(23 Min.)
1 - 1
Manucho
(27 Min.)
2 - 1
Amr Zaki
(38 Min.)
Tunisia
2 - 3
Cameroon
Tamale (GHA) Tamale Stadium
0 - 1
Stéphane Mbia
(19)
0 - 2
Geremi
(28)
1 - 2
Chaouki Ben Saada
(35)
2 - 2
Yassine Chikhaoui
(81)
- EXTRA TIME -
2 - 3
Stéphane Mbia
(93)
 
Tuesday 5th February 2008
Cyprus International Football Tournament 2008 Group Mode
Greece
1 - 0
Czech Republic
Nicosia (CYP) Neo GSP Stadium
1 - 0
Dimitrios Salpingidis
(80)
 
Wednesday 6th February 2008
Malta International Football Tournament 2008 Group Mode
Iceland
2 - 0
Armenia
Ta'Qali (MLT) National Stadium
1 - 0
Tryggvi Guðmundsson
(45)
2 - 0
Gunnar Þorvaldsson
(72)
Cyprus International Football Tournament 2008 Group Mode
Greece
2 - 1
Finland
Nicosia (CYP) Neo GSP Stadium
0 - 1
Jari Litmanen
(66)
1 - 1
Angelos Charisteas
(67)
2 - 1
Kostas Katsouranis
(72)
Poland
2 - 0
Czech Republic
Larnaca (CYP) Neo GSZ Stadium (Zenon Stadium)
1 - 0
Wojciech Łobodziński
(6)
2 - 0
Mariusz Lewandowski
(29)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying
Aruba
0 - 3
Antigua & Barbuda
Oranjestad Guillermo Prospero Trinidad Stadium
0 - 1
George Dublin
(23)
0 - 2
Gayson Gregory
(27)
0 - 3
Dario Sierra
(40 Own goal)
Australia
3 - 0
Qatar
Melbourne Telstra Dome
1 - 0
Joshua Kennedy
(10)
2 - 0
Tim Cahill
(17)
3 - 0
Mark Bresciano
(33)
Belize
3 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
Guatemala City (GTM) Estadio Nacional Mateo Flores
1 - 0
Deon McCauley
(06 Min.)
1 - 1
Gerard Williams
(13 Min.)
2 - 1
Harrison Roches
(21 Min.)
3 - 1
Deon McCauley
(41 Min.)
Dominica
1 - 1
Barbados
Roseau Windsor Park
1 - 0
Richard Pacquette
(21)
1 - 1
Jeffrey Williams
(43)
El Salvador
12 - 0
Anguilla
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
Shawn Martin
(05 Min.)
2 - 0
Shawn Martin
(17 Min.)
3 - 0
Rudis Corrales
(31 Min.)
4 - 0
Rudis Corrales
(32 Min.)
5 - 0
Ronald Cerritos
(46 Min.)
6 - 0
Rudis Corrales
(54 Min.)
7 - 0
Rudis Corrales
(65 Min.)
8 - 0
Rudis Corrales
(68 Min.)
9 - 0
Eliseo Quintanilla
(70 Min.)
10 - 0
Ronald Cerritos
(77 Min.)
11 - 0
Emerson Umaña
(80 Min.)
12 - 0
Ronald Cerritos
(84 Min.)
Iran
0 - 0
Syria
Tehran Azadi Stadium
Iraq
1 - 1
China
Dubai (VAE) Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium
1 - 0
Hawar Mohammed Tahir
(49 Pen.)
1 - 1
Zheng Zhi
(74)
Japan
4 - 1
Thailand
Saitama Saitama Stadium
1 - 0
Yasuhito Endō
(21)
1 - 1
Teeratep Winothai
(22)
2 - 1
Yoshito Ōkubo
(54)
3 - 1
Yuji Nakazawa
(66)
4 - 1
Seiichiro Maki
(90 +1)
Lebanon
0 - 1
Uzbekistan
Beirut Camille Chamoun Sports City
0 - 1
Odil Ahmedov
(44)
Nicaragua
0 - 1
Curaçao
Diriamba Estadio Cacique Diriangen
0 - 1
Anton Jongsma
(16 Min.)
Oman
0 - 1
Bahrain
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
0 - 1
A'ala Hubail
(14)
Saudi Arabia
2 - 0
Singapore
Riyadh King Fahd International Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Yasser Al Qahtani
(38 Min.)
2 - 0
Malek Al Hawsawi
(81 Min.)
South Korea
4 - 0
Turkmenistan
Seoul Seoul World Cup Stadium
1 - 0
Kwak Tae-Hee
(43 Min.)
2 - 0
Seol Ki-Hyun
(57 Min.)
3 - 0
Park Ji-Sung
(70 Min.)
4 - 0
Seol Ki-Hyun
(83 Min.)
Turks & Caicos Islands
2 - 1
Saint Lucia
Providenciales TCIFA National Academy
1 - 0
David Lowery
(31)
2 - 0
Gavin Glinton
(74)
2 - 1
Nyhime Gilbert
(90 +2)
United Arab Emirates
2 - 0
Kuwait
Abu Dhabi Mohammad Bin Zayed Stadium
1 - 0
Mohamed Al Shehhi
(14 Min.)
2 - 0
Faisal Khalil
(53 Min.)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group C
Jordan
0 - 1
North Korea
Amman International Stadium
0 - 1
Hong Yong-Jo
(44)
Friendly
Austria
0 - 3
Germany
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
0 - 1
Thomas Hitzlsperger
(53)
0 - 2
Miroslav Klose
(63)
0 - 3
Mario Gómez
(80)
Bolivia
2 - 1
Peru
La Paz Estadio Hernando Siles
1 - 0
Ricardo Pedriel
(65)
1 - 1
Pedro Garcia
(71)
2 - 1
Leonel Reyes
(89)
Burundi
0 - 0
Rwanda
Bujumbura Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore
Croatia
0 - 3
Netherlands
Split Poljud Stadium
0 - 1
John Heitinga
(9)
0 - 2
Klaas Jan Huntelaar
(37)
0 - 3
Jan Vennegoor of Hesselink
(89)
Cyprus
1 - 1
Ukraine
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
1 - 0
Efstathios Aloneftis
(19 Pen.)
1 - 1
Artem Milevskiy
(70)
England
2 - 1
Switzerland
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Jermaine Jenas
(40)
1 - 1
Eren Derdiyok
(58)
2 - 1
Shaun Wright-Phillips
(62)
Georgia
1 - 3
Latvia
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
0 - 1
Girts Karlsons
(07 Min.)
0 - 2
Igors N. Stepanovs
(16 Min.)
0 - 3
Vitalijs Astafjevs
(34 Min.)
1 - 3
Kahka Kaladze
(46 Min.)
Honduras
2 - 0
Paraguay
San Pedro Sula Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano
1 - 0
?
(47 Pen.)
2 - 0
?
(54)
Hungary
1 - 1
Slovakia
Limassol (CYP) Tsirion Stadium
1 - 0
Zoltán Gera
(54)
1 - 1
Stanislav Šesták
(64)
Ireland
0 - 1
Brazil
Dublin Croke Park
0 - 1
Robinho
(67)
Israel
1 - 0
Romania
Ramat Gan Ramat Gan Stadium
1 - 0
Omer Golan
(25)
Italy
3 - 1
Portugal
Zürich (CHE) Letzigrund Stadion
1 - 0
Luca Toni
(45 +1)
2 - 0
Fabio Cannavaro
(51)
2 - 1
?
(77)
3 - 1
Fabio Quagliarella
(78)
Jamaica
1 - 1
Costa Rica
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
0 - 1
Víctor Núñez
(78)
1 - 1
Tyrone Marshall
(90 +1)
Macedonia
1 - 1
Serbia
Skopje City Stadium (Gradski Stadium)
0 - 1
Danko Lazović
(43)
1 - 1
Nikolce Noveski
(58)
Malta
0 - 1
Belarus
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Ma. Romashchenko
(89 Min.)
Moldova
1 - 0
Kazakhstan
Antalya (TÜR) Titanic Beach & Resort Hotel Football Ground
1 - 0
Igor Bugaiov
(13 Min.)
Northern Ireland
0 - 1
Bulgaria
Belfast Windsor Park
0 - 1
Jonny Evans
(38 Own goal)
Slovenia
1 - 2
Denmark
Nova Gorica Sportni Park Gorica
0 - 1
Jon Dahl Tomasson
(30 Pen.)
1 - 1
Milivoje Novakovič
(38)
1 - 2
Nicklas Bendtner
(62)
Spain
1 - 0
France
Malaga Estadio La Rosaleda
1 - 0
Joan Capdevila
(79)
Trinidad & Tobago
0 - 0
Guadeloupe
Port of Spain Queen's Park Oval Stadium
Turkey
0 - 0
Sweden
Istanbul Inönü Stadium
Uruguay
2 - 2
Colombia
Montevideo Estadio Centenario
0 - 1
Edixon Perea
(23)
0 - 2
Edixon Perea
(73)
1 - 2
Edinson Cavani
(78)
2 - 2
Luis Suárez
(85)
USA
2 - 2
Mexico
Houston Reliant Stadium
1 - 0
Oguchi Onyewu
(29)
1 - 1
Jonny Magallón
(34)
2 - 1
Jozy Altidore
(40)
2 - 2
Jonny Magallón
(47)
Venezuela
1 - 1
Haiti
Puerto de la Cruz Estadio Jose Antonio Anzoategui
0 - 1
Fucien Brunel
(13 Min.)
1 - 1
Alexander Rondon
(31 Min.)
Wales
3 - 0
Norway
Wrexham Racecourse Ground
1 - 0
Carl Fletcher
(15)
2 - 0
Jason Koumas
(62)
3 - 0
Jason Koumas
(89)
 
Thursday 7th February 2008
Africa Cup of Nations 2008 Semifinals
Ghana
0 - 1
Cameroon
Accra Ohene Djan Sports Stadium
0 - 1
Alain N'Kong
(71)
Ivory Coast
1 - 4
Egypt
Kumasi (GHA) Baba Yara Stadium
0 - 1
Ahmed Fathi
(12 Min.)
0 - 2
Amr Zaki
(61 Min.)
1 - 2
Abdelkader Keita
(63 Min.)
1 - 3
Amr Zaki
(67 Min.)
1 - 4
Mohamed Aboutraika
(+91 Min.)
 
Saturday 9th February 2008
Africa Cup of Nations 2008 Third Place
Ghana
4 - 2
Ivory Coast
Kumasi Baba Yara Stadium
1 - 0
Sulley Muntari
(10 Min.)
1 - 1
Boubacar Sanogo
(24 Min.)
1 - 2
Boubacar Sanogo
(32 Min.)
2 - 2
Quincy Abeyie
(70 Min.)
3 - 2
Junior Agogo
(80 Min.)
4 - 2
Haminu Dramani
(85 Min.)
Friendly
Swaziland
1 - 4
Botswana
Lobamba Somhlolo National Stadium
0 - 1
Jerome Ramatlhakwane
(21 Min.)
0 - 2
Jerome Ramatlhakwane
(45 Min.)
0 - 3
Moemedi Moatlhaping
(54 Min.)
0 - 4
Pontsho Moloi
(73 Min.)
1 - 4
Tony Tsabedze
(77 Min.)
 
Sunday 10th February 2008
Africa Cup of Nations 2008 Final
Cameroon
0 - 1
Egypt
Accra (GHA) Ohene Djan Sports Stadium
0 - 1
Mohamed Aboutraika
(67)
Friendly
Saint Vincent
1 - 2
Grenada
Kingstown Victoria Park
0 - 1
Shane Rennie
(13 Min.)
1 - 1
Alwyn Guy
(49 Min.)
1 - 2
Cassim Langaigne
(61 Min.)
Swaziland
2 - 2
Lesotho
Lobamba Somhlolo National Stadium
0 - 1
Bushy Moletsane
(33 Min.)
1 - 1
Barry Steenkamp
(48 Min.)
2 - 1
Baiano Kunene
(58 Min.)
2 - 2
Thabo Motsweli
(87 Min.)
 
Sunday 17th February 2008
East Asian Championship 2008 Final Round
China
2 - 3
South Korea
Chongqing Olympic Sports Centre
0 - 1
Park Chu-Young
(42)
1 - 1
Zhou Haibin
(46)
2 - 1
Liu Jian
(59)
2 - 2
Park Chu-Young
(64)
2 - 3
Kwak Tae-Hwi
(90)
Japan
1 - 1
North Korea
Chongqing (CHN) Olympic Sports Centre
0 - 1
Jong Tae-Se
(6)
1 - 1
Ryoichi Maeda
(69)
 
Wednesday 20th February 2008
East Asian Championship 2008 Final Round
China
0 - 1
Japan
Chongqing Olympic Sports Centre
0 - 1
Koji Yamase
(17)
North Korea
1 - 1
South Korea
Chongqing (CHN) Olympic Sports Centre
0 - 1
Yeom Ki-Hun
(21 Min.)
1 - 1
Jong Tae-Se
(73 Min.)
 
Friday 22nd February 2008
Friendly
Guyana
2 - 1
Cuba
Linden Mackenzie Sports Club (MSC) Ground
0 - 1
Yordanis Alvarez
(12 Min.)
1 - 1
Anthony Abrams
(33 Min.)
2 - 1
Konata Mannings
(45 Min.)
 
Saturday 23rd February 2008
East Asian Championship 2008 Final Round
China
3 - 1
North Korea
Chongqing Olympic Sports Centre
0 - 1
Ji Yun-Nam
(33)
1 - 1
Zhu Ting
(45 +1)
2 - 1
Wang Dong
(55)
3 - 1
Hao Junmin
(87)
Japan
1 - 1
South Korea
Chongqing (CHN) Olympic Sports Centre
0 - 1
Yeom Ki-Hun
(15)
1 - 1
Koji Yamase
(68)
 
Sunday 24th February 2008
Friendly
Guyana
0 - 0
Cuba
Georgetown Georgetown Cricket Club Ground Bourda
 
Wednesday 27th February 2008
Friendly
Poland
2 - 0
Estonia
Wronki Stadion Amica
1 - 0
Radosław Matusiak
(38)
2 - 0
Tomasz Zahorski
(72)
 
Friday 29th February 2008
Friendly
Guadeloupe
1 - 2
Saint Vincent
Les Abymes Stade Rene Serge Nabajoth
0 - 1
? ? ?
(?? Min. Eigentor)
1 - 1
? ? ?
(?? Min.)
1 - 2
? ? ?
(?? Min.)