Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Wednesday 1st April 2009
World Cup 2010 Qualifying
Andorra
0 - 2
Croatia
Andorra la Vella Estadi Comunal
0 - 1
Ivan Klasnić
(15)
0 - 2
Eduardo Da Silva
(36)
Australia
2 - 0
Uzbekistan
Sydney Stadium Australia
1 - 0
Joshua Kennedy
(66)
2 - 0
Harry Kewell
(73 Pen.)
Austria
2 - 1
Romania
Klagenfurt Hypo-Arena
0 - 1
Cristian Tănase
(24)
1 - 1
Erwin Hoffer
(25)
2 - 1
Erwin Hoffer
(44 )
Bahrain
1 - 0
Qatar
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
1 - 0
Faouzi Aaish
(52)
Bolivia
6 - 1
Argentina
La Paz Estadio Hernando Siles
1 - 0
Marcelo Martins
(12)
1 - 1
Lucho González
(25)
2 - 1
Joaquín Botero
(34 Pen.)
3 - 1
Álex da Rosa
(45)
4 - 1
Joaquín Botero
(55)
5 - 1
Joaquín Botero
(66)
6 - 1
Didí Torrico
(87)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2 - 1
Belgium
Zenica Bilino Polje Stadium
1 - 0
Edin Džeko
(12)
2 - 0
Edin Džeko
(14)
2 - 1
Gill Swerts
(88)
Brazil
3 - 0
Peru
Porto Alegre Estadio Jose Pinheiro Borda (Beira Rio)
1 - 0
Luís Fabiano
(18 Pen.)
2 - 0
Luís Fabiano
(27)
3 - 0
Felipe Melo
(65)
Bulgaria
2 - 0
Cyprus
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
1 - 0
Ivelin Popov
(8)
2 - 0
Dimitar Makriev
(90 +4)
Chile
0 - 0
Uruguay
Santiago de Chile Estadio Nacional
Costa Rica
1 - 0
El Salvador
San Jose Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
1 - 0
Wálter Centeno
(69)
Czech Republic
1 - 2
Slovakia
Prague AXA Arena
0 - 1
Stanislav Šesták
(22)
1 - 1
Martin Škrtel
(30 Own goal)
1 - 2
Erik Jendrišek
(82)
Denmark
3 - 0
Albania
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
Leon Andreasen
(31)
2 - 0
Søren Larsen
(37)
3 - 0
Christian Poulsen
(80)
Ecuador
1 - 1
Paraguay
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
1 - 0
Christian Noboa
(63)
1 - 1
Edgar Benítez
(90 +2)
England
2 - 1
Ukraine
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Peter Crouch
(29)
1 - 1
Andriy Shevchenko
(74)
2 - 1
John Terry
(85)
Estonia
1 - 0
Armenia
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
1 - 0
Sander Puri
(83)
France
1 - 0
Lithuania
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
1 - 0
Franck Ribéry
(75)
Georgia
0 - 0
Montenegro
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
Greece
2 - 1
Israel
Heraklion Pankritio Stadium
1 - 0
Dimitrios Salpingidis
(32)
1 - 1
Elyaniv Barda
(58)
2 - 1
Georgios Samaras
(66 Pen.)
Hungary
3 - 0
Malta
Budapest Puskas Ferenc Stadion
1 - 0
Tamás Hajnal
(7)
2 - 0
Zoltán Gera
(81)
3 - 0
Roland Juhász
(90 +3)
Italy
1 - 1
Ireland
Bari Stadio San Nicola
1 - 0
Vincenzo Iaquinta
(10)
1 - 1
Robbie Keane
(88)
Kazakhstan
1 - 5
Belarus
Almaty Ortalyk Tsentralnyi (Central) Stadium
1 - 0
?
(10)
1 - 1
Aleksandr Hleb
(48)
1 - 2
Timofei Kalachev
(54)
1 - 3
Igor Stasevich
(57)
1 - 4
Timofei Kalachev
(63)
1 - 5
Vitali Rodionov
(88)
Latvia
2 - 0
Luxembourg
Riga Stadionas Skonto
1 - 0
Jurijs Žigajevs
(44)
2 - 0
Māris Verpakovskis
(75)
Liechtenstein
0 - 1
Russia
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Konstantin Zyryanov
(38)
Netherlands
4 - 0
Macedonia
Amsterdam Amsterdam ArenA
1 - 0
Dirk Kuyt
(16)
2 - 0
Klaas Jan Huntelaar
(25)
3 - 0
Dirk Kuyt
(41)
4 - 0
Rafael van der Vaart
(88)
Northern Ireland
1 - 0
Slovenia
Belfast Windsor Park
1 - 0
Warren Feeney
(73)
Poland
10 - 0
San Marino
Kielce Stadion Miejski Kielce
1 - 0
Rafał Boguski
(1)
2 - 0
Ebi Smolarek
(18)
3 - 0
Rafał Boguski
(27)
4 - 0
Robert Lewandowski
(43)
5 - 0
Ireneusz Jeleń
(51)
6 - 0
Michele Marani
(60 Own goal)
7 - 0
Mariusz Lewandowski
(63)
8 - 0
Ebi Smolarek
(72)
9 - 0
Ebi Smolarek
(81)
10 - 0
Marek Saganowski
(88)
Saudi Arabia
3 - 2
United Arab Emirates
Riyadh King Fahd International Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Abdoh Otaif
(4 Pen.)
1 - 1
?
(38)
1 - 2
?
(45 +1)
2 - 2
Fares Juma
(70 Own goal)
3 - 2
Naif Hazazi
(85)
Scotland
2 - 1
Iceland
Glasgow Hampden Park
1 - 0
Ross McCormack
(39)
1 - 1
Indriði Sigurðsson
(54)
2 - 1
Steven Fletcher
(65)
South Korea
1 - 0
North Korea
Seoul Seoul World Cup Stadium
1 - 0
Kim Chi-Woo
(87)
Switzerland
2 - 0
Moldova
Geneva Stade de Geneve
1 - 0
Blaise Nkufo
(20)
2 - 0
Alexander Frei
(52)
Turkey
1 - 2
Spain
Istanbul Ali Sami Yen Stadium
0 - 1
Semih Şentürk
(26)
1 - 1
Xabi Alonso
(63 Pen.)
1 - 2
Albert Riera
(90 +2)
USA
3 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Nashville LP Field
1 - 0
Jozy Altidore
(13)
2 - 0
Jozy Altidore
(71)
3 - 0
Jozy Altidore
(89)
Wales
0 - 2
Germany
Cardiff Millennium Stadium
0 - 1
Michael Ballack
(11)
0 - 2
Ashley Williams
(48 Own goal)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying CONCACAF - 4. Round
Honduras
3 - 1
Mexico
San Pedro Sula Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano
1 - 0
Carlo Costly
(17)
2 - 0
Carlos Pavón
(43)
3 - 0
Carlo Costly
(79)
3 - 1
Nery Castillo
(82 Pen.)
Friendly
Iran
1 - 1
Senegal
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Mehrzad Madanchi
(28)
1 - 1
Papiss Cissé
(57)
Lebanon
1 - 1
Namibia
Sidon Saida International Stadium
0 - 1
Rudolf Bester
(71)
1 - 1
?
(73)
Lesotho
0 - 0
Botswana
Maseru Central Prison Ground
Norway
3 - 2
Finland
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
0 - 1
Jonatan Johansson
(39)
1 - 1
John Arne Riise
(56)
2 - 1
Jon Inge Høiland
(90)
2 - 2
Alexei Eremenko Jr.
(90 +2)
3 - 2
Morten Gamst Pedersen
(90 +3)
Serbia
2 - 0
Sweden
Belgrade Stadion FK Partizan
1 - 0
Nikola Žigić
(1)
2 - 0
Boško Janković
(82)
 
Saturday 4th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Pakistan
1 - 1
Taiwan
Colombo (SRI) Sugathadasa Stadium
0 - 1
Chang Han
(21)
1 - 1
?
(53)
Sri Lanka
5 - 1
Brunei
Colombo Sugathadasa Stadium
Friendly
Angola
0 - 0
Namibia
Dundo Estádio Quintalão
 
Monday 6th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Brunei
0 - 6
Pakistan
Colombo (SRI) Sugathadasa Stadium
Sri Lanka
2 - 1
Taiwan
Colombo Sugathadasa Stadium
1 - 0
?
(35)
2 - 0
?
(39)
2 - 1
Huang Wei-Yi
(80)
 
Tuesday 7th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Macau
2 - 0
Mongolia
Taipa Estadio Campo Desportivo
1 - 0
Chan Kin Seng
(22)
2 - 0
Leong Chong In
(24)
 
Wednesday 8th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Sri Lanka
2 - 2
Pakistan
Colombo Sugathadasa Stadium
Taiwan
5 - 0
Brunei
Colombo (SRI) Sugathadasa Stadium
1 - 0
Chen Po-Liang
(11)
2 - 0
Chen Po-Liang
(13)
3 - 0
Huang Wei-Yi
(30)
4 - 0
Chen Po-Liang
(58)
5 - 0
Kuo Chun-Yi
(80)
 
Tuesday 14th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Maldives
1 - 3
Turkmenistan
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
Mongolia
3 - 1
Macau
Ulan Bator National Sports Stadium
0 - 1
Chan Kin Seng
(39)
1 - 1
Murun Altankhuyag
(55)
2 - 1
Geofredo de Sousa Cheung
(77 Own goal)
3 - 1
Donorov Lumbengarav
(89)
Philippines
1 - 0
Bhutan
Male (MDV) Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
 
Thursday 16th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Bhutan
0 - 7
Turkmenistan
Male (MDV) Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
Maldives
3 - 2
Philippines
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
0 - 1
Ali Borromeo
(11)
1 - 1
?
(26 Pen.)
2 - 1
?
(45)
3 - 1
?
(82)
3 - 2
Chad Gould
(90 +2)
 
Saturday 18th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Maldives
5 - 0
Bhutan
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
Turkmenistan
5 - 0
Philippines
Male (MDV) Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
1 - 0
Anton del Rosario
(26 Own goal)
2 - 0
?
(54)
3 - 0
?
(58)
4 - 0
?
(63)
5 - 0
?
(65)
 
Wednesday 22nd April 2009
Friendly
French Guiana
0 - 0
Suriname
Cayenne Stade de Baduel
 
Friday 24th April 2009
Friendly
Shetland
0 - 1
Western Isles
Lerwick Gilbertson Park
 
Saturday 25th April 2009
Friendly
Mali
3 - 0
Equatorial Guinea
Bamako Stade Keita Modibo
 
Sunday 26th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Bangladesh
1 - 0
Cambodia
Dhaka Bangabandhu Stadium
1 - 0
Enamul Haque
(73)
Myanmar
4 - 0
Macau
Dhaka (BGD) Bangabandhu Stadium
 
Tuesday 28th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Bangladesh
1 - 2
Myanmar
Dhaka Bangabandhu Stadium
Macau
1 - 2
Cambodia
Dhaka (BGD) Bangabandhu Stadium
0 - 1
Teab Vathanak
(12)
0 - 2
Keo Sokngon
(66)
1 - 2
Che Chi Man
(75)
 
Thursday 30th April 2009
AFC Challenge Cup 2010 Qualifying
Bangladesh
3 - 0
Macau
Dhaka Bangabandhu Stadium
1 - 0
?
(38)
2 - 0
?
(68)
3 - 0
?
(71)
Myanmar
1 - 0
Cambodia
Dhaka (BGD) Bangabandhu Stadium
1 - 0
?
(90 +4)