Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Friday 2nd October 2009
Friendly
Egypt
4 - 0
Mauritius
Cairo Petro Sport Stadium
1 - 0
Mohamed Aboutrika
(7)
2 - 0
Ahmed Hassan
(17 Pen.)
3 - 0
Mohamed Aboutrika
(83)
4 - 0
Amr Zaki
(90 +5 Pen.)
 
Monday 5th October 2009
Friendly
Libya
1 - 1
Kuwait
Cairo (EGY) El Shams Stadium
 
Thursday 8th October 2009
Asian Cup 2011 Qualifying
Japan
6 - 0
Hong Kong
Shizuoka Outsourcing Stadium Nihondaira
1 - 0
Shinji Okazaki
(18)
2 - 0
Yuto Nagatomo
(29)
3 - 0
Yuji Nakazawa
(51)
4 - 0
Marcus Tulio Tanaka
(67)
5 - 0
Shinji Okazaki
(75)
6 - 0
Shinji Okazaki
(78)
Friendly
Croatia
3 - 2
Qatar
Rijeka HRK Rijeka Kantrida Stadium
1 - 0
Vedran Ćorluka
(7)
2 - 0
Ivan Klasnić
(11)
2 - 1
Robert Kovač
(45 Own goal)
2 - 2
?
(69)
3 - 2
Nikica Jelavić
(90 +1)
 
Saturday 10th October 2009
World Cup 2010 Qualifying
Argentina
2 - 1
Peru
Buenos Aires Estadio Monumental Antonio Vespucio Liberti
1 - 0
Gonzalo Higuaín
(48)
1 - 1
Hernán Rengifo
(89)
2 - 1
Martín Palermo
(+92)
Armenia
1 - 2
Spain
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
0 - 1
Cesc Fábregas
(33)
1 - 1
Robert Arzumanyan
(58)
1 - 2
Juan Mata
(64)
Austria
2 - 1
Lithuania
Innsbruck Tivoli Neu Stadium
1 - 0
Marc Janko
(16)
1 - 1
Marius Stankevičius
(66)
2 - 1
Roman Wallner
(80 Pen.)
Bahrain
0 - 0
New Zealand
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
Belarus
4 - 0
Kazakhstan
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
1 - 0
Maksim Bordachev
(23)
2 - 0
Timofei Kalachev
(69)
3 - 0
Leonid Kovel
(86)
4 - 0
Timofei Kalachev
(+92)
Belgium
2 - 0
Turkey
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Émile Mpenza
(7)
2 - 0
Émile Mpenza
(84)
Cameroon
3 - 0
Togo
Yaounde Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo
1 - 0
Geremi
(29)
2 - 0
Jean Makoun
(46)
3 - 0
Achille Emana
(54)
Colombia
2 - 4
Chile
Medellin Estadio Atanasio Girardot
1 - 0
Jackson Martínez
(14)
1 - 1
Waldo Ponce
(34)
1 - 2
Humberto Suazo
(35)
2 - 2
Giovanni Moreno
(57)
2 - 3
Jorge Valdivia
(71)
2 - 4
Fabián Orellana
(78)
Costa Rica
4 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
San Jose Estadio Ricardo Saprissa
1 - 0
Julius James
(26 Own goal)
2 - 0
Wálter Centeno
(51)
3 - 0
Álvaro Saborío
(61)
4 - 0
Álvaro Saborío
(64)
Cyprus
4 - 1
Bulgaria
Larnaca Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
1 - 0
Costas Charalambidis
(11)
2 - 0
Costas Charalambidis
(20)
2 - 1
Dimitar Berbatov
(44)
3 - 1
Michalis Konstantinou
(58)
4 - 1
Efstathios Aloneftis
(78)
Czech Republic
2 - 0
Poland
Prague Generali Arena
1 - 0
Tomáš Necid
(51)
2 - 0
Jaroslav Plašil
(72)
Denmark
1 - 0
Sweden
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
Jakob Poulsen
(78)
Ecuador
1 - 2
Uruguay
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
1 - 0
Luis Antonio Valencia
(68)
1 - 1
Luis Suárez
(69)
1 - 2
Diego Forlán
(90 +3 Pen.)
Estonia
0 - 2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
0 - 1
Edin Džeko
(30)
0 - 2
Vedad Ibišević
(64)
Finland
2 - 1
Wales
Helsinki Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Roni Porokara
(5)
1 - 1
Craig Bellamy
(17)
2 - 1
Niklas Moisander
(77)
France
5 - 0
Faroe Islands
Guingamp Stade du Roudourou
1 - 0
André-Pierre Gignac
(34)
2 - 0
André-Pierre Gignac
(39)
3 - 0
William Gallas
(53)
4 - 0
Nicholas Anelka
(85)
5 - 0
Karim Benzema
(87)
Gabon
3 - 1
Morocco
Libreville Stade Omnisports President Omar Bongo
1 - 0
Elamine Erbate
(43 Own goal)
2 - 0
Eric Mouloungui
(65)
3 - 0
Daniel Cousin
(70)
3 - 1
Adel Taarabt
(88)
Greece
5 - 2
Latvia
Athens Olympiako Stadio Athinas 'Spyros Louis' OAKA Stadium
1 - 0
Theofanis Gekas
(4)
1 - 1
Māris Verpakovskis
(12)
1 - 2
Māris Verpakovskis
(40)
2 - 2
Theofanis Gekas
(47 Pen.)
3 - 2
Theofanis Gekas
(57)
4 - 2
Georgios Samaras
(73)
5 - 2
Theofanis Gekas
(+91)
Honduras
2 - 3
USA
San Pedro Sula Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano
1 - 0
Julio César de León
(47)
1 - 1
Conor Casey
(50)
1 - 2
Conor Casey
(66)
1 - 3
Landon Donovan
(71)
2 - 3
Julio César de León
(78)
Ireland
2 - 2
Italy
Dublin Croke Park
1 - 0
Glenn Whelan
(8)
1 - 1
Mauro Camoranesi
(26)
2 - 1
Sean St Ledger
(87)
2 - 2
Alberto Gilardino
(90)
Israel
3 - 1
Moldova
Ramat Gan Ramat Gan Stadium
1 - 0
Elyaniv Barda
(22)
2 - 0
Dedi Ben Dayan
(62)
3 - 0
Elyaniv Barda
(70)
3 - 1
(90 +2)
Liechtenstein
0 - 2
Azerbaijan
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Vaqif Javadov
(55)
0 - 2
Elvin Mammadov
(82)
Luxembourg
0 - 3
Switzerland
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Philippe Senderos
(6)
0 - 2
Philippe Senderos
(8)
0 - 3
Benjamin Huggel
(22)
Malawi
1 - 1
Ivory Coast
Blantyre Kamuzu Stadium
1 - 0
?
(64)
1 - 1
Didier Drogba
(67)
Montenegro
2 - 1
Georgia
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
1 - 0
Radoslav Batak
(14)
1 - 1
Lado Dvalishvili
(45)
2 - 1
Andrija Delibašić
(78)
Portugal
3 - 0
Hungary
Lisbon Estadio da Luz
1 - 0
Simão Sabrosa
(18)
2 - 0
Liédson
(74)
3 - 0
Simão Sabrosa
(79)
Russia
0 - 1
Germany
Moscow Luzhniki Stadium
0 - 1
Miroslav Klose
(35)
Serbia
5 - 0
Romania
Belgrade Crvena Zvezda Stadion
1 - 0
Nikola Žigić
(36)
2 - 0
Marko Pantelić
(50)
3 - 0
Zdravko Kuzmanović
(77)
4 - 0
Milan Jovanović
(87)
5 - 0
Milan Jovanović
(+93)
Slovakia
0 - 2
Slovenia
Bratislava Slovan Tehelne Pole Stadium
0 - 1
Valter Birsa
(56)
0 - 2
Nejc Pečnik
(90 +3)
Ukraine
1 - 0
England
Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Arena
1 - 0
Sergiy Nazarenko
(30)
Venezuela
1 - 2
Paraguay
Puerto Ordaz Estadio Polideportivo Cachamay
0 - 1
Salvador Cabañas
(56)
0 - 2
Óscar Cardozo
(80)
1 - 2
José Salomón Rondón
(85)
Zambia
0 - 1
Egypt
Chililabombwe Konkola Stadium
0 - 1
Hosni Abd Rabbou
(69)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying CONCACAF - 4. Round
Mexico
4 - 1
El Salvador
Mexico City Estadio Azteca
1 - 0
Marvin González
(25 Own goal)
2 - 0
Cuauhtémoc Blanco
(71)
3 - 0
Francisco Palencia
(85)
3 - 1
Julio Enrique Martínez
(89)
4 - 1
Carlos Vela
(90)
Friendly
Angola
2 - 1
Malta
Vila Real (POR) Vila Real De Santo Antonio Sports Complex
0 - 1
Andrew Cohen
(13)
1 - 1
(37)
2 - 1
(64)
Australia
0 - 0
Netherlands
Sydney Aussie (Sydney) Football Stadium
Japan
2 - 0
Scotland
Yokohama Nissan Stadium
1 - 0
Christophe Berra
(83 Own goal)
2 - 0
Keisuke Honda
(90)
Jordan
1 - 2
Kuwait
Cairo (EGY) Mokhtar El-Tetsh Stadium
Norway
1 - 0
South Africa
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
Kjetil Wæhler
(48)
United Arab Emirates
1 - 1
Palestine
Dubai Zabeel Stadium
 
Sunday 11th October 2009
World Cup 2010 Qualifying
Benin
1 - 0
Ghana
Cotonou Stade de l'Amitie
1 - 0
?
(89)
Bolivia
2 - 1
Brazil
La Paz Estadio Hernando Siles
1 - 0
Edgar Olivares
(10)
2 - 0
Marcelo Martins
(32)
2 - 1
Nilmar
(70)
Guinea
1 - 2
Burkina Faso
Accra (GHA) Ohene Djan Sports Stadium
0 - 1
Moumouni Dagano
(37)
0 - 2
Habib Bamogo
(59)
1 - 2
Mamadou Bah
(82)
Mali
1 - 0
Sudan
Bamako Stade du 26 Mars
1 - 0
Frédéric Kanouté
(89)
Nigeria
1 - 0
Mozambique
Abuja Abuja National Stadium
1 - 0
Victor Obinna
(90 +3)
Tunisia
1 - 0
Kenya
Tunis - Rades Stade 7 Novembre
1 - 0
Issam Jemâa
(1)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying CAF - 3. Round - Group C
Algeria
3 - 1
Rwanda
Blida Stade Mustapha Tchaker
0 - 1
Patrick Mafisango
(19)
1 - 1
Abdelkader Ghezzal
(22)
2 - 1
Nadir Belhadj
(45)
3 - 1
Karim Ziani
(+95)
Friendly
Macedonia
2 - 1
Qatar
Skopje National Arena Philip II of Macedon
0 - 1
?
(24)
1 - 1
Goran Pandev
(25)
2 - 1
Goran Pandev
(40)
 
Tuesday 13th October 2009
Friendly
Congo
0 - 0
North Korea
Le Mans (FRA) Stade Leon Bollee
Iceland
1 - 0
South Africa
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
1 - 0
Veigar Páll Gunnarsson
(49)
 
Wednesday 14th October 2009
Asian Cup 2011 Qualifying
Australia
1 - 0
Oman
Melbourne Etihad Stadium
1 - 0
Tim Cahill
(73)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying
Andorra
0 - 6
Ukraine
Andorra la Vella Estadi Comunal
0 - 1
Andriy Shevchenko
(22)
0 - 2
Oleg Gusyev
(61)
0 - 3
Ildefons Lima
(69 Own goal)
0 - 4
Yaroslav Rakytskyi
(80)
0 - 5
Yevhen Seleznyov
(81)
0 - 6
Andriy Yarmolenko
(83)
Azerbaijan
1 - 1
Russia
Baku Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
0 - 1
Andrei Arshavin
(13)
1 - 1
Vaqif Javadov
(53)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2 - 5
Spain
Zenica Bilino Polje Stadium
0 - 1
Gerard Piqué
(13 Pen.)
0 - 2
David Silva
(14)
0 - 3
Álvaro Negredo
(50)
0 - 4
Álvaro Negredo
(55)
0 - 5
Juan Mata
(82)
1 - 5
Edin Džeko
(90)
2 - 5
Zvjezdan Misimović
(90 +2)
Brazil
0 - 0
Venezuela
Campo Grande Estadio Universitario Pedro Pedrossian (Morenao)
Bulgaria
6 - 2
Georgia
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
1 - 0
Dimitar Berbatov
(6)
2 - 0
Martin Petrov
(14)
3 - 0
Dimitar Berbatov
(23)
4 - 0
Stanislav Angelov
(31)
4 - 1
Lado Dvalishvili
(34)
5 - 1
Dimitar Berbatov
(35)
6 - 1
Martin Petrov
(44)
6 - 2
Levan Kobiashvili
(51 Pen.)
Chile
1 - 0
Ecuador
Santiago de Chile Estadio Monumental David Arellano
1 - 0
Humberto Suazo
(53)
Czech Republic
0 - 0
Northern Ireland
Prague Synot Tip Aréna (Stadion Eden)
Denmark
0 - 1
Hungary
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
0 - 1
Ákos Buzsáky
(35)
El Salvador
0 - 1
Honduras
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
0 - 1
Carlos Pavón
(64)
England
3 - 0
Belarus
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Peter Crouch
(4)
2 - 0
Shaun Wright-Phillips
(60)
3 - 0
Peter Crouch
(76)
Estonia
2 - 0
Belgium
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
1 - 0
Raio Piiroja
(30)
2 - 0
Konstantin Vassiljev
(67)
France
3 - 1
Austria
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
1 - 0
Karim Benzema
(18)
2 - 0
Thierry Henry
(26 Pen.)
2 - 1
Marc Janko
(49)
3 - 1
André-Pierre Gignac
(66)
Germany
1 - 1
Finland
Hamburg HSH Nordbank Arena
0 - 1
Jonatan Johansson
(11)
1 - 1
Lukas Podolski
(90)
Greece
2 - 1
Luxembourg
Athens Olympiako Stadio Athinas 'Spyros Louis' OAKA Stadium
1 - 0
Vasilis Torosidis
(30)
2 - 0
Theofanis Gekas
(33)
2 - 1
Avraam Papadopoulos
(90 Own goal)
Ireland
0 - 0
Montenegro
Dublin Croke Park
Italy
3 - 2
Cyprus
Parma Stadio Ennio Tardini
0 - 1
Constantinos Makrides
(12)
0 - 2
Chrysis Michael
(48)
1 - 2
Alberto Gilardino
(78)
2 - 2
Alberto Gilardino
(81)
3 - 2
Alberto Gilardino
(90 +2)
Kazakhstan
1 - 2
Croatia
Astana Astana Arena
0 - 1
Ognjen Vukojević
(10)
1 - 1
?
(26)
1 - 2
Niko Kranjčar
(90 +4)
Latvia
3 - 2
Moldova
Riga Stadionas Skonto
0 - 1
Gheorghe Ovseannicov
(25)
1 - 1
Andrejs Rubins
(32)
2 - 1
Andrejs Rubins
(44)
3 - 1
Kristaps Grebis
(76)
3 - 2
Veaceslav Sofroni
(90)
Liechtenstein
0 - 2
Wales
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
David Vaughan
(16)
0 - 2
Aaron Ramsey
(80)
Lithuania
2 - 1
Serbia
Marijampole Suduva Stadium
1 - 0
Mindaugas Kalonas
(20 Pen.)
1 - 1
Zoran Tošić
(60)
2 - 1
Marius Stankevičius
(68 Pen.)
Paraguay
0 - 2
Colombia
Asuncion Estadio Los Defensores del Chaco
0 - 1
Adrián Ramos
(61)
0 - 2
Hugo Rodallega
(80)
Peru
1 - 0
Bolivia
La Victoria Estadio Alejandro Villanueva
1 - 0
Johan Fano
(54)
Poland
0 - 1
Slovakia
Chorzow Stadion Slaski
0 - 1
Seweryn Gancarczyk
(3 Own goal)
Portugal
4 - 0
Malta
Guimaraes Estadio D. Afonso Henriques
1 - 0
Nani
(14)
2 - 0
Simão Sabrosa
(45)
3 - 0
Miguel Veloso
(52)
4 - 0
Edinho
(90)
Romania
3 - 1
Faroe Islands
Piatra Neamt Stadionul Ceahlaul
1 - 0
Iulian Apostol
(16)
2 - 0
Gheorghe Bucur
(65)
2 - 1
Egil Bø
(83)
3 - 1
Ionut Mazilu
(87)
San Marino
0 - 3
Slovenia
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Milivoje Novakovič
(24)
0 - 2
Dalibor Stevanovič
(68)
0 - 3
Marko Šuler
(81)
Sweden
4 - 1
Albania
Solna Råsunda Stadium
1 - 0
Olof Mellberg
(6)
2 - 0
Markus Rosenberg
(40)
3 - 0
Olof Mellberg
(42)
3 - 1
Hamdi Salihi
(57)
4 - 1
Anders Svensson
(86)
Switzerland
0 - 0
Israel
Basel St. Jakob-Park
Turkey
2 - 0
Armenia
Bursa Atatürk Stadium
1 - 0
Halil Altıntop
(16)
2 - 0
Servet Çetin
(28)
Uruguay
0 - 1
Argentina
Montevideo Estadio Centenario
0 - 1
Mario Bolatti
(84)
USA
2 - 2
Costa Rica
Washington RFK Stadium
0 - 1
Bryan Ruiz
(20)
0 - 2
Bryan Ruiz
(23)
1 - 2
Michael Bradley
(71)
2 - 2
Jonathan Bornstein
(+94)
World Cup 2010 Qualifying CONCACAF - 4. Round
Trinidad & Tobago
2 - 2
Mexico
Port of Spain Hasely Crawford Stadium
1 - 0
Kerry Baptiste
(23 Pen.)
1 - 1
Enrique Esqueda
(57)
2 - 1
Kerry Baptiste
(61)
2 - 2
Carlos Salcido
(65)
Friendly
Angola
0 - 0
Cameroon
Olhao (POR) Estadio Jose Arcanjo
Japan
5 - 0
Togo
Miyagi Miyagi Stadium
1 - 0
Shinji Okazaki
(5)
2 - 0
Shinji Okazaki
(8)
3 - 0
Takayuki Morimoto
(11)
4 - 0
Shinji Okazaki
(65)
5 - 0
Keisuke Honda
(85)
Qatar
2 - 2
DR Congo
Saint-Gratien (FRA) Stade Michel-Hidalgo
0 - 1
Marcel Mbayo
(34)
1 - 1
?
(59)
1 - 2
Marcel Mbayo
(66 Pen.)
2 - 2
?
(75)
South Korea
2 - 0
Senegal
Seoul Seoul World Cup Stadium
1 - 0
Ki Sung-Yueng
(42)
2 - 0
Oh Beom-Seok
(80)
Tunisia
0 - 1
Saudi Arabia
Tunis - Rades Stade 7 Novembre
0 - 1
Nasser Al-Shamrani
(2)
United Arab Emirates
3 - 1
Jordan
Dubai Rashid Al Maktoum Stadium
1 - 0
Mohammed Al-Shehhi
(35)
2 - 0
Ahmed Khamis
(56)
2 - 1
?
(69 Pen.)
3 - 1
Mohammed Srour
(81 Pen.)
 
Saturday 17th October 2009
Cosafa Cup 2009 1. Round
Zimbabwe
3 - 0
Mauritius
Harare Rufaru Stadium
1 - 0
Cuthbert Malajila
(48)
2 - 0
Cuthbert Malajila
(57)
3 - 0
Method Mwanjali
(87)
 
Sunday 18th October 2009
Cosafa Cup 2009 1. Round
Comoros
0 - 0
Botswana
Bulawayo (ZIM) Barbourfields Stadium
Swaziland
2 - 1
Seychelles
Bulawayo (ZIM) Barbourfields Stadium
0 - 1
Nelson Laurence
(8)
1 - 1
Mathokoza Thwala
(72)
2 - 1
Mfanzile Dlamini
(74)
 
Monday 19th October 2009
Cosafa Cup 2009 1. Round
Zimbabwe
2 - 2
Lesotho
Harare Rufaru Stadium
1 - 0
Cuthbert Malajila
(6)
1 - 1
Thabiso Maile
(56 Pen.)
2 - 1
Evans Gwekwerere
(62)
2 - 2
Thabiso Maile
(87 Pen.)
 
Tuesday 20th October 2009
Ho Chi Minh City International Football Cup 2009 Group Mode
Singapore
1 - 0
South Korea Uni XI
Ho-Chi-Minh-City (VIE) Thong Nhat Stadium
1 - 0
John Wilkinson
(25)
Vietnam
1 - 0
Turkmenistan
Ho-Chi-Minh-City Thong Nhat Stadium
Cosafa Cup 2009 1. Round
Botswana
1 - 0
Swaziland
Bulawayo (ZIM) Barbourfields Stadium
1 - 0
Malepa Bolelang
(56)
Seychelles
1 - 2
Comoros
Bulawayo (ZIM) Barbourfields Stadium
0 - 1
Ahmed Ali
(9)
1 - 1
Don Anacoura
(54)
1 - 2
Mohamed Mouigni
(64)
 
Wednesday 21st October 2009
Cosafa Cup 2009 1. Round
Mauritius
0 - 1
Lesotho
Harare (ZIM) Rufaru Stadium
0 - 1
Bokang Mothoana
(85)
 
Thursday 22nd October 2009
Ho Chi Minh City International Football Cup 2009 Group Mode
Singapore
4 - 2
Turkmenistan
Ho-Chi-Minh-City (VIE) Thong Nhat Stadium
1 - 0
Aleksandar Đurić
(9)
1 - 1
?
(14 Pen.)
2 - 1
Aleksandar Đurić
(38)
3 - 1
Masrezwan Masturi
(60)
4 - 1
Khairul Amri
(77)
4 - 2
?
(84)
Vietnam
0 - 2
South Korea Uni XI
Ho-Chi-Minh-City Thong Nhat Stadium
Cosafa Cup 2009 1. Round
Seychelles
0 - 2
Botswana
Bulawayo (ZIM) Barbourfields Stadium
0 - 1
Pontsho Moloi
(6)
0 - 2
Malepa Bolelang
(39)
Swaziland
3 - 0
Comoros
Bulawayo (ZIM) Barbourfields Stadium
1 - 0
Mathokoza Thwala
(37)
2 - 0
Mxolisi Mthethwa
(46)
3 - 0
Mfanzile Dlamini
(67)
 
Saturday 24th October 2009
Ho Chi Minh City International Football Cup 2009 Group Mode
Turkmenistan
6 - 9
South Korea Uni XI
Ho-Chi-Minh-City (VIE) Thong Nhat Stadium
Vietnam
2 - 2
Singapore
Ho-Chi-Minh-City Thong Nhat Stadium
1 - 0
?
(17)
1 - 1
Aleksandar Đurić
(26)
1 - 2
Fazrul Nawaz
(51)
2 - 2
?
(85 Pen.)
 
Sunday 25th October 2009
Cosafa Cup 2009 Quarterfinals
Malawi
0 - 1
Mozambique
Harare (ZIM) Rufaru Stadium
Namibia
0 - 1
Zambia
Harare (ZIM) Rufaru Stadium
0 - 1
Stophira Sunzu
(86)
 
Monday 26th October 2009
Cosafa Cup 2009 Quarterfinals
South Africa Development Team
2 - 0
Angola Olympic Team
Bulawayo (ZIM) Barbourfields Stadium
1 - 0
?
(64)
2 - 0
?
(80)
Zimbabwe
1 - 0
Botswana
Bulawayo Barbourfields Stadium
1 - 0
Mthulisi Maphosa
(88)
Friendly
Kuwait
1 - 0
Syria
Al Jahra Mubarak Al Ayyar Stadium
 
Wednesday 28th October 2009
Suriname Independence Cup 2009 Group Mode
Curaçao
1 - 4
French Guiana
Paramaribo (SUR) Andre Kamperveen Stadium
Suriname
0 - 1
Guyana
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
0 - 1
Devon Millington
(66)
Cosafa Cup 2009 Semifinals
Zimbabwe
1 - 1
South Africa Development Team
Harare Rufaru Stadium
0 - 1
?
(37)
1 - 1
Philip Marufu
(54)
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
Mthulisi Maphosa
 
-
?
(Saved)
-
Gilbert Mapemba
(Saved)
-
?
(Saved)
2 - 0
Method Mwanjali
 
2 - 1
?
 
-
Tafadzwa Rusike
(Missed)
2 - 2
?
 
3 - 2
Ashley Rambanapasi
 
-
?
(Missed)
 
Thursday 29th October 2009
Cosafa Cup 2009 Semifinals
Mozambique
0 - 2
Zambia
Bulawayo (ZIM) Barbourfields Stadium
0 - 1
Hichani Himoonde
(6)
0 - 2
Felix Sunzu
(83)
 
Friday 30th October 2009
Suriname Independence Cup 2009 Group Mode
Guyana
1 - 0
Curaçao
Paramaribo (SUR) Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Devon Millington
(29)
Suriname
4 - 0
French Guiana
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Roché Emanuelson
(1)
2 - 0
Iwan Pinas
(?)
3 - 0
Iwan Pinas
(?)
4 - 0
Iwan Pinas
(?)
 
Saturday 31st October 2009
Cosafa Cup 2009 Third Place
South Africa Development Team
0 - 1
Mozambique
Harare (ZIM) Rufaru Stadium