Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Friday 1st October 2010
Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2010 Third Place
Mayotte
0 - 4
Guadeloupe
Saint Ouen (FRA) Stade de Paris
0 - 1
Ludovic Gotin
(11)
0 - 2
Ludovic Gotin
(24)
0 - 3
Minnji Gomez
(25)
0 - 4
Ludovic Gotin
(47)
WAFF Championship 2010 Semifinals
Iran
2 - 1
Iraq
Amman (JOR) King Abdullah Stadium
1 - 0
Jalal Hosseini
(57)
1 - 1
Mustafa Karim
(69)
2 - 1
Mohammad Gholami
(82)
Kuwait
1 - 1
Yemen
Amman (JOR) King Abdullah Stadium
0 - 1
Ali Al-Nono
(55)
1 - 1
Ahmed Al-Rashidi
(73)
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
?
(Saved)
1 - 0
Jarah Al-Ataiqi
 
1 - 1
?
 
2 - 1
Fahad Al-Ansari
 
2 - 2
?
 
-
Ahmed Al-Rashidi
(Missed)
2 - 3
?
 
3 - 3
Hussain Al-Moussawi
 
-
?
(Missed)
4 - 3
Saud Al-Mejmed
 
 
Saturday 2nd October 2010
Coupe de l'Outre-Mer 2010 Final
Reunion
0 - 0
Martinique
Creteil (FRA) Stade Dominique Duvauchelle
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 1. Round
Puerto Rico
3 - 1
Anguilla
Bayamon Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
1 - 0
Josh Hansen
(28)
2 - 0
Chris Megaloudis
(32)
2 - 1
Adonijah Richardson
(52 Pen.)
3 - 1
Chris Megaloudis
(81)
Saint Martin
1 - 1
Cayman Islands
Bayamon (PRI) Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
0 - 1
Paul Brown
(24 Pen.)
1 - 1
Derville Virgile
(55)
 
Sunday 3rd October 2010
WAFF Championship 2010 Final
Iran
1 - 2
Kuwait
Amman (JOR) King Abdullah Stadium
0 - 1
Abdulaziz Al-Mashaan
(10)
0 - 2
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(46)
1 - 2
Milad Meydavoudi
(90 +5)
 
Monday 4th October 2010
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 1. Round
Cayman Islands
4 - 1
Anguilla
Bayamon (PRI) Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
0 - 1
Javille Brooks
(33)
1 - 1
Mark Ebanks
(45 +2)
2 - 1
Mark Ebanks
(48)
3 - 1
Theron Wood
(56)
4 - 1
Paul Brown
(58)
Puerto Rico
2 - 0
Saint Martin
Bayamon Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
1 - 0
John Krause
(25)
2 - 0
Cristian Arrieta
(79)
Friendly
India
0 - 1
Hong Kong
Pune Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex
0 - 1
Li Haiqiang
(76)
 
Wednesday 6th October 2010
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 1. Round
Anguilla
2 - 1
Saint Martin
Bayamon (PRI) Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
0 - 1
Derville Virgile
(14)
1 - 1
Javille Brooks
(16)
2 - 1
Terrence Rogers
(37)
Barbados
1 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
Kingstown (SVI) Victoria Park
1 - 0
Jeffrey Williams
(14)
1 - 1
George Isaac
(62)
Puerto Rico
2 - 0
Cayman Islands
Bayamon Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
1 - 0
Chris Megaloudis
(25)
2 - 0
Gadiel Figueroa
(88)
St. Vincent
7 - 0
Montserrat
Kingstown Victoria Park
1 - 0
Shandel Samuel
(26 Pen.)
2 - 0
Shandel Samuel
(27)
3 - 0
Damal Francis
(56)
4 - 0
Cornelius Stewart
(64)
5 - 0
Shandel Samuel
(67)
6 - 0
Chad Balcombe
(70)
7 - 0
Romano Snagg
(89)
 
Thursday 7th October 2010
Friendly
Bolivia
1 - 3
Venezuela
Santa Cruz Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera
0 - 1
Ángel Chourio
(9)
0 - 2
Oswaldo Vizcarrondo
(29)
0 - 3
Ángel Chourio
(37)
1 - 3
Marcelo Martins
(53)
Iran
0 - 3
Brazil
Abu Dhabi (VAE) Sheikh Zayed Stadium
0 - 1
Dani Alves
(14)
0 - 2
Alexandre Pato
(69)
0 - 3
Nilmar
(90 +2)
 
Friday 8th October 2010
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 1. Round
Montserrat
0 - 5
Barbados
Kingstown (SVI) Victoria Park
0 - 1
Norman Forde
(18)
0 - 2
Riviere Williams
(36)
0 - 3
Terry Adamson
(52)
0 - 5
Norman Forde
(82)
0 - 5
Kadeem Atkins
(90)
St. Vincent
1 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
Kingstown Victoria Park
0 - 1
Jevon Francis
(40)
1 - 1
Keith James
(73)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying
Albania
1 - 1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Tirana Qemal Stafa Stadium
0 - 1
Vedad Ibišević
(21)
1 - 1
Klodian Duro
(45 +2)
Andorra
0 - 2
Macedonia
Andorra la Vella Estadi Comunal
0 - 1
Ilčo Naumoski
(42)
0 - 2
Vanče Šikov
(60)
Armenia
3 - 1
Slovakia
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
1 - 0
Yura Movsisyan
(23)
1 - 1
Vladimír Weiss Jr.
(37)
2 - 1
Gevorg Ghazaryan
(50)
3 - 1
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(89)
Austria
3 - 0
Azerbaijan
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
1 - 0
Sebastian Prödl
(3)
2 - 0
Marko Arnautović
(53)
3 - 0
Marko Arnautović
(90 +2)
Cyprus
1 - 2
Norway
Larnaca Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
0 - 1
John Arne Riise
(2)
0 - 2
John Carew
(42)
1 - 2
Ioannis Okkas
(58)
Czech Republic
1 - 0
Scotland
Prague Synot Tip Aréna (Stadion Eden)
1 - 0
Roman Hubník
(69)
Georgia
1 - 0
Malta
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
1 - 0
David Siradze
(90 +1)
Germany
3 - 0
Turkey
Berlin Olympiastadion
1 - 0
Miroslav Klose
(42)
2 - 0
Mesut Özil
(79)
3 - 0
Miroslav Klose
(87)
Greece
1 - 0
Latvia
Piraeus Karaiskaki Stadium
1 - 0
Vasilis Torosidis
(58)
Hungary
8 - 0
San Marino
Budapest Puskas Ferenc Stadion
1 - 0
Gergely Rudolf
(11)
2 - 0
Ádám Szalai
(18)
3 - 0
Gergely Rudolf
(25)
4 - 0
Ádám Szalai
(27)
5 - 0
Ádám Szalai
(48)
6 - 0
Vladimir Koman
(60)
7 - 0
Balázs Dzsudzsák
(89)
8 - 0
Zoltán Gera
(90 +4 Pen.)
Ireland
2 - 3
Russia
Dublin Aviva Stadium
0 - 1
Aleksandr Kerzhakov
(11)
0 - 2
Alan Dzagoev
(29)
0 - 3
Roman Shirokov
(50)
1 - 3
Robbie Keane
(72)
2 - 3
Shane Long
(78)
Kazakhstan
0 - 2
Belgium
Astana Astana Arena
0 - 1
Marvin Ogunjimi
(52)
0 - 2
Marvin Ogunjimi
(70)
Luxembourg
0 - 0
Belarus
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
Moldova
0 - 1
Netherlands
Chisinau Zimbru Stadium
0 - 1
Klaas Jan Huntelaar
(37)
Montenegro
1 - 0
Switzerland
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
1 - 0
Mirko Vučinić
(68)
Northern Ireland
0 - 0
Italy
Belfast Windsor Park
Portugal
3 - 1
Denmark
Porto Dragao Stadium
1 - 0
Nani
(29)
2 - 0
Nani
(30)
2 - 1
Ricardo Carvalho
(79 Own goal)
3 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(85)
Serbia
1 - 3
Estonia
Belgrade Stadion FK Partizan
1 - 0
Nikola Žigić
(60)
1 - 1
Tarmo Kink
(63)
1 - 2
Konstantin Vassiljev
(73)
1 - 3
Aleksandar Luković
(90 +1 Own goal)
Slovenia
5 - 1
Faroe Islands
Ljubljana Stožice Stadium
1 - 0
Tim Matavž
(25)
2 - 0
Tim Matavž
(36)
3 - 0
Tim Matavž
(65)
4 - 0
Milivoje Novakovic
(72 Pen.)
5 - 0
Zlatko Dedič
(84)
5 - 1
Christian Mouritsen
(90 +3)
Spain
3 - 1
Lithuania
Salamanca Estadio Helmantico
1 - 0
Fernando Llorente
(47)
1 - 1
Darvydas Šernas
(54)
2 - 1
Fernando Llorente
(56)
3 - 1
David Silva
(79)
Wales
0 - 1
Bulgaria
Cardiff Cardiff City Stadium
0 - 1
Ivelin Popov
(48)
Friendly
China
2 - 1
Syria
Kunming Tuodong Stadium
1 - 0
Zhao Peng
(39)
2 - 0
Zhang Linpeng
(51 Pen.)
2 - 1
Abdelrazaq Al-Hussain
(60)
Colombia
1 - 0
Ecuador
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
1 - 0
Radamel Falcao
(88)
India
3 - 1
Vietnam
Pune Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex
1 - 0
Sunil Chhetri
(25)
2 - 0
Sunil Chhetri
(49)
2 - 1
Vu Nhu Thanh
(62)
3 - 1
Sunil Chhetri
(72)
Indonesia
1 - 7
Uruguay
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
1 - 0
Boaz Solossa
(17)
1 - 1
Edinson Cavani
(35)
1 - 2
Luis Suárez
(41)
1 - 3
Luis Suárez
(53)
1 - 4
Sebastián Eguren
(57)
1 - 5
Luis Suárez
(69)
1 - 6
Edinson Cavani
(80)
1 - 7
Edinson Cavani
(82)
Japan
1 - 0
Argentina
Saitama Saitama Stadium
1 - 0
Shinji Okazaki
(19)
Kuwait
1 - 3
Bahrain
Kuwait City Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
0 - 1
Ismael Abdullatif
(9)
0 - 2
Faouzi Aaish
(47)
0 - 3
Salman Isa
(51)
1 - 3
Ahmad Ajab
(66)
Oman
1 - 0
Gabon
Seeb Seeb Stadium
1 - 0
Hassan Rabia
(9)
Panama
1 - 0
El Salvador
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
1 - 0
Blas Pérez
(61)
Peru
2 - 0
Costa Rica
La Victoria Estadio Alejandro Villanueva
1 - 0
Luis Alberto Ramírez
(3)
2 - 0
Hernán Rengifo
(6)
Ukraine
2 - 2
Canada
Kiev Lobanovsky Stadium
0 - 1
Simeon Jackson
(12)
0 - 2
Atiba Hutchinson
(29)
1 - 2
Artem Milevskiy
(59)
2 - 2
Anatoliy Tymoshchuk
(80)
 
Saturday 9th October 2010
Long Teng Cup 2010 Group Mode
Hong Kong U-23
4 - 2
Philippines
Kaohsiung (TAI) Kaohsiung National Stadium
1 - 0
Chan Man Fai
(5)
2 - 0
Xu Deshuai
(31)
2 - 1
Phil Younghusband
(58 Pen.)
2 - 2
Phil Younghusband
(69)
3 - 2
Lo Kwan Yee
(84)
4 - 2
Ju Yingzhi
(90 +1)
Taiwan
7 - 1
Macau
Kaohsiung Kaohsiung National Stadium
1 - 0
Lin Cheng-Yi
(4)
2 - 0
Lo Chih-En
(43)
3 - 0
Lo Chih-An
(45)
4 - 0
Chen Po-Hao
(46)
5 - 0
Chang Han
(55)
6 - 0
Chen Po-Liang
(67)
7 - 0
Chen Po-Hao
(77)
7 - 1
Leong Ka Hang
(82)
Africa Cup of Nations 2012 Qualifying
Angola
1 - 0
Guinea Bissau
Luanda Estádio 11 de Novembro
1 - 0
Sebastião Gilberto
(22 Pen.)
Burkina Faso
3 - 1
Gambia
Ouagadougou Stade du 4 Aout
1 - 0
Moumouni Dagano
(16)
2 - 0
Benjamin Balima
(57)
3 - 0
Charles Kaboré
(69)
3 - 1
Momodou Ceesay
(74)
Burundi
0 - 1
Ivory Coast
Bujumbura Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore
0 - 1
Ndri Romaric
(33)
Cameroon
1 - 1
DR Congo
Garoua Stade Omnisports Roumdé Adjia
0 - 1
Yves Diba Ilunga
(36)
1 - 1
Miala Nkulukuta
(54 Own goal)
Comoros
0 - 1
Mozambique
Mitsamiouli Stade Said Mohamed Cheikh
0 - 1
Josemar Machaisse
(90 +1)
Kenya
0 - 0
Uganda
Nairobi Nyayo National Stadium
Malawi
6 - 2
Chad
Blantyre Kamuzu Stadium
1 - 0
Jimmy Zakazaka
(14)
2 - 0
Essau Kanyenda
(21)
2 - 1
Marius Mbaiam
(27)
3 - 1
Essau Kanyenda
(56)
4 - 1
Chiukepo Msowoya
(68)
5 - 1
Chiukepo Msowoya
(72)
5 - 2
Ezechiel Ndouassel
(76)
6 - 2
Robert Ngambi
(80)
Mali
2 - 1
Liberia
Bamako Stade du 26 Mars
1 - 0
Abdou Traoré
(3)
1 - 1
Theo Lewis
(43)
2 - 1
Ben Teekloh
(53 Own goal)
Senegal
7 - 0
Mauritius
Dakar Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor
1 - 0
Papiss Cissé
(7)
2 - 0
Mamadou Niang
(22)
3 - 0
Papiss Cissé
(37)
4 - 0
Moussa Sow
(46)
5 - 0
Mamadou Niang
(61)
6 - 0
Papiss Cissé
(75)
7 - 0
Joye Estazie
(89 Own goal)
Tanzania
0 - 1
Morocco
Dar es Salaam Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
0 - 1
Mounir El Hamdaoui
(43)
Africa Cup of Nations 2012 Qualifying Group H
Rwanda
0 - 3
Benin
Kigali Stade Amahoro
0 - 1
Séïdath Tchomogo
(68)
0 - 2
Razak Omotoyossi
(81)
0 - 3
Stéphane Sessègnon
(88)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying
Israel
1 - 2
Croatia
Ramat Gan Ramat Gan Stadium
0 - 1
Niko Kranjčar
(36 Pen.)
0 - 2
Niko Kranjčar
(41)
1 - 2
Itay Shechter
(81)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying Group D
France
2 - 0
Romania
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
1 - 0
Loïc Rémy
(82)
2 - 0
Yoann Gourcuff
(90 +3)
Friendly
Australia
1 - 0
Paraguay
Sydney Sydney Football Stadium
1 - 0
David Carney
(53)
Guatemala
4 - 2
Belize
San José Estadio Julián Tesucún
1 - 0
Jonny Brown
(20)
1 - 1
Harrison Róches
(43)
2 - 1
Mario Castellanos
(50)
2 - 2
Elroy Kuylen
(53)
3 - 2
Dwight Pezzarossi
(69)
4 - 2
Carlos Figueroa
(74)
New Zealand
1 - 1
Honduras
Albany North Harbour Stadium
1 - 0
Chris Wood
(45)
1 - 1
Walter Martínez
(65)
Saudi Arabia
4 - 0
Uzbekistan
Jeddah Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
1 - 0
Mohannad Aseri
(30 Pen.)
2 - 0
Mohannad Aseri
(45)
3 - 0
Taiseer Al-Jassam
(57)
4 - 0
Saleh Bashir
(86)
United Arab Emirates
0 - 2
Chile
Abu Dhabi Sheikh Zayed Stadium
0 - 1
Roberto Cereceda
(6 Pen.)
0 - 2
Pedro Morales
(37)
USA
2 - 2
Poland
Chicago Soldier Field
1 - 0
Jozy Altidore
(13)
1 - 1
Adam Matuszczyk
(29)
2 - 1
Oguchi Onyewu
(52)
2 - 2
Jakub Błaszczykowski
(73)
 
Sunday 10th October 2010
Long Teng Cup 2010 Group Mode
Macau
0 - 4
Hong Kong U-23
Kaohsiung (TAI) Kaohsiung National Stadium
0 - 1
Tam Lok Hin
(38)
0 - 2
Xu Deshuai
(52)
0 - 3
Lam Hok Hei
(72)
0 - 4
Lam Hok Hei
(74)
Taiwan
1 - 1
Philippines
Kaohsiung Kaohsiung National Stadium
1 - 0
Lo Chih-An
(48)
1 - 1
Ian Araneta
(90 +3)
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 1. Round
St. Kitts & Nevis
4 - 0
Montserrat
Kingstown (SVI) Victoria Park
1 - 0
Alexis Saddler
(17)
2 - 0
Keith Gumbs
(20)
3 - 0
Alexis Saddler
(30)
4 - 0
Ian Lake
(90)
St. Vincent
0 - 0
Barbados
Kingstown Victoria Park
Africa Cup of Nations 2012 Qualifying
Central African Republic
2 - 0
Algeria
Bangui Barthelemy Boganda Stadium
1 - 0
Charlie Dopekoulouyen
(82)
2 - 0
Hilaire Momi
(86)
Congo
3 - 1
Swaziland
Brazzaville Stade Alphonse Massamba
1 - 0
Barel Mouko
(20 Pen.)
2 - 0
Francky Sembolo
(34)
2 - 1
Darren Christie
(36)
3 - 1
Francky Sembolo
(73)
Ghana
0 - 0
Sudan
Kumasi Baba Yara Stadium
Guinea
1 - 0
Nigeria
Conakry Stade du 28 Septembre
1 - 0
Kévin Constant
(5)
Libya
1 - 0
Zambia
Tripoli Stade 11 June
1 - 0
Ahmed Saad
(36)
Madagascar
0 - 1
Ethiopia
Antananarivo Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
0 - 1
Fikru-Teferra Lemessa
(62)
Niger
1 - 0
Egypt
Niamey Stade General Seyni Kountche
1 - 0
Moussa Maazou
(34)
Sierra Leone
0 - 0
South Africa
Freetown National Brookfields Stadium
Togo
1 - 2
Tunisia
Lome Stade de Kegue
0 - 1
Issam Jemâa
(38)
1 - 1
Mani Sapol
(40)
1 - 2
Amine Chermiti
(83)
Zimbabwe
0 - 0
Cape Verde
Harare Rufaru Stadium
Friendly
Jamaica
1 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Kingston National Stadium Independence Park
1 - 0
Dane Richards
(19 Pen.)
 
Monday 11th October 2010
Friendly
Brazil
2 - 0
Ukraine
Derby (ENG) Pride Park Stadium
1 - 0
Dani Alves
(25)
2 - 0
Alexandre Pato
(64)
 
Tuesday 12th October 2010
Long Teng Cup 2010 Group Mode
Philippines
5 - 0
Macau
Kaohsiung (TAI) Kaohsiung National Stadium
1 - 0
Emelio Caligdong
(6)
2 - 0
Ian Araneta
(13)
3 - 0
James Younghusband
(48)
4 - 0
Ian Araneta
(54)
5 - 0
Ian Araneta
(90)
Taiwan
1 - 1
Hong Kong U-23
Kaohsiung Kaohsiung National Stadium
1 - 0
Lo Chih-An
(40)
1 - 1
Lo Kwan Yee
(75 Pen.)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying
Armenia
4 - 0
Andorra
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
1 - 0
Gevorg Ghazaryan
(4)
2 - 0
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(16)
3 - 0
Yura Movsisyan
(33)
4 - 0
Marcos Pizzelli
(52)
Azerbaijan
1 - 0
Turkey
Baku Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
1 - 0
Rashad Sadygov
(38)
Belarus
2 - 0
Albania
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
1 - 0
Vitali Rodionov
(10)
2 - 0
Sergei Krivets
(77)
Belgium
4 - 4
Austria
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Jelle Vossen
(11)
1 - 1
Franz Schiemer
(14)
1 - 2
Marko Arnautović
(29)
2 - 2
Marouane Fellaini
(47)
2 - 3
Franz Schiemer
(62)
3 - 3
Marvin Ogunjimi
(87)
4 - 3
Nicolas Lombaerts
(90)
4 - 4
Martin Harnik
(90 +3)
Denmark
2 - 0
Cyprus
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
Morten Rasmussen
(48)
2 - 0
Kasper Lorentzen
(81)
England
0 - 0
Montenegro
London Wembley Stadium
Estonia
0 - 1
Slovenia
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
0 - 1
Andrei Sidorenkov
(67 Own goal)
Faroe Islands
1 - 1
Northern Ireland
Toftir Svangaskard Stadium
1 - 0
Christian Holst
(60)
1 - 1
Kyle Lafferty
(76)
Finland
1 - 2
Hungary
Helsinki Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Ádám Szalai
(50)
1 - 1
Mikael Forssell
(86)
1 - 2
Balázs Dzsudzsák
(90 +5)
France
2 - 0
Luxembourg
Metz Stade Saint Symphorien
1 - 0
Karim Benzema
(22)
2 - 0
Yoann Gourcuff
(76)
Greece
2 - 1
Israel
Piraeus Karaiskaki Stadium
1 - 0
Dimitrios Salpingidis
(22)
1 - 1
Nikos Spiropoulos
(59 Own goal)
2 - 1
Giorgos Karagounis
(63 Pen.)
Iceland
1 - 3
Portugal
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
0 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(3)
1 - 1
Heiðar Helguson
(17)
1 - 2
Raul Meireles
(27)
1 - 3
Hélder Postiga
(72)
Italy
3 - 0
Serbia
Genoa Luigi Ferraris Stadium
Kazakhstan
0 - 3
Germany
Astana Astana Arena
0 - 1
Miroslav Klose
(48)
0 - 2
Mario Gómez
(76)
0 - 3
Lukas Podolski
(85)
Latvia
1 - 1
Georgia
Riga Stadionas Skonto
0 - 1
David Siradze
(74)
1 - 1
Aleksandrs Cauņa
(90 +1)
Liechtenstein
0 - 2
Czech Republic
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Tomáš Necid
(12)
0 - 2
Václav Kadlec
(29)
Macedonia
0 - 1
Russia
Skopje National Arena Philip II of Macedon
0 - 1
Aleksandr Kerzhakov
(8)
Netherlands
4 - 1
Sweden
Amsterdam Amsterdam ArenA
1 - 0
Klaas Jan Huntelaar
(4)
2 - 0
Ibrahim Afellay
(37)
3 - 0
Klaas Jan Huntelaar
(55)
4 - 0
Ibrahim Afellay
(59)
4 - 1
Andreas Granqvist
(69)
San Marino
0 - 2
Moldova
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Nicolae Josan
(20)
0 - 2
Anatolie Doroş
(86)
Scotland
2 - 3
Spain
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
David Villa
(44 Pen.)
0 - 2
Andres Iniesta
(55)
1 - 2
Steven Naismith
(58)
2 - 2
Gerard Piqué
(66 Own goal)
2 - 3
Fernando Llorente
(79)
Slovakia
1 - 1
Ireland
Zilina Pod Dubnom Stadium
0 - 1
Sean St Ledger
(16)
1 - 1
Ján Ďurica
(36)
Switzerland
4 - 1
Wales
Basel St. Jakob-Park
1 - 0
Valentin Stocker
(8)
1 - 1
Gareth Bale
(13)
2 - 1
Marco Streller
(21)
3 - 1
Gökhan Inler
(82 Pen.)
4 - 1
Valentin Stocker
(89)
Friendly
Bahrain
2 - 4
Uzbekistan
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
0 - 1
Olim Navkarov
(6)
0 - 2
Aleksandr Geynrikh
(12)
1 - 2
Faouzi Aaish
(29)
1 - 3
Odil Ahmedov
(42)
1 - 4
Maksim Shatskikh
(45 +2)
2 - 4
Hussain Salman
(53)
Bulgaria
2 - 0
Saudi Arabia
Istanbul (TÜR) Atatürk Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Dimitar Rangelov
(39)
2 - 0
Valeri Domovchiyski
(45)
China
0 - 4
Uruguay
Wuhan Wuhan Sports Center Stadium
0 - 1
Feng Xiaoting
(70 Own goal)
0 - 2
Edinson Cavani
(78)
0 - 3
Cristian Rodríguez
(81)
0 - 4
Sebastián Fernández
(84)
Costa Rica
2 - 1
El Salvador
Ciudad Quesada Estadio Carlos Ugalde Álvarez
1 - 0
José Sánchez
(10)
1 - 1
Rafael Burgos
(50)
2 - 1
Josué Martínez
(86)
Croatia
2 - 1
Norway
Zagreb Maksimir Stadium
0 - 1
Mohammed Abdellaoue
(21)
1 - 1
Mario Mandžukić
(36)
2 - 1
Niko Kranjčar
(50)
Ecuador
2 - 2
Poland
Montreal (CAN) Stade Saputo
1 - 0
Christian Benítez
(32)
1 - 1
Ebi Smolarek
(60)
1 - 2
Ludovic Obraniak
(70)
2 - 2
Christian Benítez
(78)
Equatorial Guinea
0 - 2
Botswana
Malabo Nuevo Estadio de Malabo
0 - 1
Mogogi Gabonamong
(?)
0 - 2
Phenyo Mongala
(?)
Honduras
2 - 0
Guatemala
Los Angeles (USA) Memorial Coliseum
1 - 0
Roger Rojas
(21)
2 - 0
Georgie Welcome
(81)
Indonesia
3 - 0
Maldives
Bandung Siliwangi Stadium
1 - 0
Oktavianus Maniani
(31)
2 - 0
Yongki Aribowo
(74)
3 - 0
Tony Sucipto
(90)
Kuwait
3 - 1
Vietnam
Kuwait City Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
0 - 1
Nguyen Minh Phuong
(57)
1 - 1
Khalid Ajab
(68)
2 - 1
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(79)
3 - 1
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(90)
Mexico
2 - 2
Venezuela
Juarez Estadio Olimpico Benito Juarez
0 - 1
Juan Arango
(6)
1 - 1
Javier Hernández
(34)
1 - 2
Juan Arango
(40)
2 - 2
Giovani dos Santos
(61)
New Zealand
0 - 2
Paraguay
Wellington Westpac Stadium
0 - 1
Nelson Haedo Valdez
(22 Pen.)
0 - 2
Osvaldo Martínez
(27)
Oman
0 - 1
Chile
Seeb Seeb Stadium
0 - 1
Pedro Morales
(21)
Panama
1 - 0
Peru
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
1 - 0
Gabriel Torres
(76)
Qatar
1 - 2
Iraq
Doha Khalifa International Stadium
0 - 1
Emad Mohammed
(11)
1 - 1
Magid Mohamed Hassan
(33)
1 - 2
Emad Mohammed
(57)
Saudi Arabia
1 - 0
Gabon
Istanbul (TÜR) Atatürk Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Alaa Al-Rishani
(4)
South Korea
0 - 0
Japan
Seoul Seoul World Cup Stadium
United Arab Emirates
0 - 2
Angola
Abu Dhabi Sheikh Zayed Stadium
0 - 1
Rasca
(23)
0 - 2
Vado
(89)
USA
0 - 0
Colombia
Chester PPL Park
 
Wednesday 13th October 2010
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Suriname
2 - 1
Curaçao
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Ives Vlijter
(37)
1 - 1
Lacey Pauletta
(81)
2 - 1
Ronny Aloema
(90 +1 Pen.)
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 1. Round
Guyana
1 - 0
Saint Lucia
Paramaribo (SUR) Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Chris Bourne
(9)
Friendly
India
3 - 6
Yemen
Pune Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex
0 - 1
Haitham Thabit
(9)
1 - 1
Aref Al-Dali
(21 Own goal)
1 - 2
Khaled Baleid
(28)
2 - 2
Abhishek Yadav
(49)
2 - 3
Akram Al-Worafi
(61)
2 - 4
Ala Al-Sasi
(77)
2 - 5
Ala Al-Sasi
(88)
3 - 5
Surkumar Singh
(90 +2)
3 - 6
Yasser Basuhai
(90 +3)
 
Thursday 14th October 2010
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 1. Round
Dominican Republic
17 - 0
British Virgin Islands
San Cristobal Estadio Panamericano
1 - 0
Darly Batista
(5)
2 - 0
Domingo Peralta
(22)
3 - 0
Inoel Navarro
(26)
4 - 0
Domingo Peralta
(43)
5 - 0
Inoel Navarro
(47)
6 - 0
Omar Reynoso
(61)
7 - 0
Kelvin Severino
(64)
8 - 0
Darly Batista
(67)
9 - 0
Darly Batista
(68)
10 - 0
Darly Batista
(72)
11 - 0
Omar Reynoso
(73)
12 - 0
Domingo Peralta
(77)
13 - 0
Darly Batista
(79)
14 - 0
Inoel Navarro
(81)
15 - 0
Erick Ozuna
(82)
16 - 0
Erick Ozuna
(90)
17 - 0
Gonzalo Frechilla
(90 +1)
 
Friday 15th October 2010
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Suriname
2 - 1
Saint Lucia
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Stefano Rijssel
(14)
2 - 0
Ives Vlijter
(38)
2 - 1
Zaccheus Polius
(77)
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 1. Round
British Virgin Islands
0 - 10
Dominica
San Cristobal (DOM) Estadio Panamericano
0 - 1
Mitchell Joseph
(1)
0 - 2
Mitchell Joseph
(11)
0 - 3
Mitchell Joseph
(13)
0 - 4
Kurlson Benjamin
(48)
0 - 5
Chad Bertrand
(55)
0 - 6
Kurlson Benjamin
(71)
0 - 7
Kurlson Benjamin
(81)
0 - 8
Kurlson Benjamin
(84)
0 - 9
Kurlson Benjamin
(85)
0 - 10
Donan Jervier
(87)
Curaçao
2 - 3
Guyana
Paramaribo (SUR) Andre Kamperveen Stadium
0 - 1
Dwight Peters
(15)
0 - 2
Anthony Abrams
(45)
0 - 3
Walter Moore
(57)
1 - 3
Bryan Anastatia
(74 Pen.)
2 - 3
Kenneth Kunst
(84)
 
Sunday 17th October 2010
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Suriname
0 - 2
Guyana
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
0 - 1
Walter Moore
(17 Pen.)
0 - 2
Devon Millington
(90)
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 1. Round
Dominican Republic
0 - 1
Dominica
San Cristobal Estadio Panamericano
0 - 1
Elmond Derrick
(71)
Saint Lucia
2 - 2
Curaçao
Paramaribo (SUR) Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Zaccheus Polius
(7)
1 - 1
Lisandro Trenidad
(30)
2 - 1
Zaccheus Polius
(36)
2 - 2
Bryan Anastatia
(89 Pen.)
 
Friday 22nd October 2010
Asean Football Championship 2010 Qualifying
East Timor
0 - 5
Philippines
Viantine (LAO) National Sports Complex
0 - 1
Ian Araneta
(27)
0 - 2
Phil Younghusband
(30 Pen.)
0 - 3
Anton del Rosario
(32)
0 - 4
Ian Araneta
(41)
0 - 5
Ian Araneta
(57)
Laos
0 - 0
Cambodia
Viantine National Sports Complex
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 2. Round
Grenada
3 - 1
Puerto Rico
St. Georges National Stadium
1 - 0
Kithson Bain
(44)
2 - 0
Kithson Bain
(68)
3 - 0
Ricky Charles
(80)
3 - 1
Isaac Nieves
(81)
St. Kitts & Nevis
1 - 2
Guadeloupe
St. Georges (GRD) National Stadium
0 - 1
Gregory Gendrey
(13)
1 - 1
Jevon Francis
(83 Pen.)
1 - 2
Jean-Luc Lambourde
(87)
 
Sunday 24th October 2010
Asean Football Championship 2010 Qualifying
Cambodia
4 - 2
East Timor
Viantine (LAO) National Sports Complex
0 - 1
Quito
(5)
1 - 1
Khim Borey
(26)
2 - 1
Khim Borey
(29)
3 - 1
Khim Borey
(40)
4 - 1
Nuth Sinoun
(75)
4 - 2
Anggisu Barbosa
(85)
Laos
2 - 2
Philippines
Viantine National Sports Complex
1 - 0
Soukaphone Vongchiengkham
(29)
2 - 0
Kanlaya Sysomvang
(41)
2 - 1
Phil Younghusband
(76 Pen.)
2 - 2
James Younghusband
(90 +4)
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 2. Round
Grenada
2 - 0
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Georges National Stadium
1 - 0
Delroy Facey
(15)
2 - 0
Delroy Facey
(30)
Guadeloupe
3 - 2
Puerto Rico
St. Georges (GRD) National Stadium
1 - 0
Gregory Gendrey
(1)
2 - 0
Ludovic Gotin
(10)
3 - 0
Stéphane Auvray
(58)
3 - 1
Chris Megaloudis
(67)
3 - 2
Petter Villegas
(78)
 
Tuesday 26th October 2010
Asean Football Championship 2010 Qualifying
Laos
6 - 1
East Timor
Viantine National Sports Complex
0 - 1
Quito
(9)
1 - 1
Kovanh Namthavixay
(11)
2 - 1
Soukaphone Vongchiengkham
(17)
3 - 1
Lamnao Singto
(47 Pen.)
4 - 1
Konekham Inthammavong
(59)
5 - 1
Kanlaya Sysomvang
(61)
6 - 1
Ketsada Souksavanh
(78)
Philippines
0 - 0
Cambodia
Viantine (LAO) National Sports Complex
Digicel Caribbean Championship 2010 2. Round
Grenada
0 - 3
Guadeloupe
St. Georges National Stadium
0 - 1
Johnny Tacita
(2)
0 - 2
Gregory Gendrey
(68)
0 - 3
Johnny Tacita
(78)
Puerto Rico
0 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
St. Georges (GRD) National Stadium
0 - 1
Jevon Francis
(90)
Friendly
Panama
0 - 3
Cuba
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Yenier Márquez
(44)
0 - 2
Armando Coroneaux
(45)
0 - 3
Armando Coroneaux
(88)
 
Wednesday 27th October 2010
Friendly
Botswana
2 - 0
Swaziland
Lobatse Lobatse Stadium
1 - 0
Pontsho Moloi
(?)
2 - 0
Mompati Thuma
(?)
 
Friday 29th October 2010
ABCS Football Tournament 2010 Semifinals
Curaçao
3 - 0
Aruba
Willemstad Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Everon Espacia
(?)
2 - 0
Lisandro Trenidad
(?)
3 - 0
Giandro Steba
(?)
Suriname
4 - 2
Bonaire
Willemstad (CUR) Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Naldo Kwasie
(13)
2 - 0
Stefano Rijssel
(39)
3 - 0
Naldo Kwasie
(63)
3 - 1
Edsel Martha
(? Pen.)
3 - 2
Ilfred Piar
(?)
4 - 2
Gregory Rigters
(?)
 
Sunday 31st October 2010
ABCS Football Tournament 2010 Third Place
Aruba
3 - 3
Bonaire
Willemstad (CUR) Ergilio Hato Stadium
ABCS Football Tournament 2010 Final
Curaçao
2 - 2
Suriname
Willemstad Ergilio Hato Stadium
0 - 1
?
(20 Own goal)
0 - 2
Roché Emanuelson
(36 Pen.)
1 - 2
Everon Espacia
(?)
2 - 2
Vilyson Lake
(?)
- PENALTY KICKS -
5 - 6
?
 
-
?
(Saved)