Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Thursday 1st September 2011
Pacific Games 2011 1. Round
American Samoa
0 - 2
Guam
Nouméa (NCA) Stade Rivière Salée
0 - 1
Dylan Naputi
(49)
0 - 2
Elias Merfalen
(70)
New Caledonia
8 - 0
Tuvalu
Nouméa Stade Rivière Salée
1 - 0
Joris Gorendiawe
(15)
2 - 0
Iamel Kabeu
(26)
3 - 0
Iamel Kabeu
(35)
4 - 0
Georges Gope-Fenepej
(38)
5 - 0
Jacques Haeko
(50)
6 - 0
César Lolohéa
(61)
7 - 0
Michel Hmaé
(67)
8 - 0
Michel Hmaé
(85)
Tahiti
1 - 1
Papua New Guinea
Boulari (NCA) Stade Boewa
0 - 1
Cyril Muta
(15)
1 - 1
Stanley Atani
(23)
Pacific Games 2011 1. Round Group A
Vanuatu
1 - 0
Solomon Islands
Nouméa (NCA) Stade Rivière Salée
1 - 0
Jean Kaltack
(90 +2)
Pacific Games 2011 1. Round Group B
Cook Islands
3 - 0
Kiribati
Boulari (NCA) Stade Boewa
1 - 0
Taylor Saghabi
(27)
2 - 0
Taylor Saghabi
(89)
3 - 0
John Pareanga
(90 +2)
 
Friday 2nd September 2011
World Cup 2014 Qualifying
Antigua & Barbuda
5 - 2
Curaçao
North Sound Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground
0 - 1
Rihairo Meulens
(10)
1 - 1
Marc Joseph
(42)
2 - 1
Quentin Griffith
(45 +2)
3 - 1
Tamorley Thomas
(54)
3 - 2
Rocky Siberie
(74)
4 - 2
Peter Byers
(75)
5 - 2
Peter Byers
(80)
Canada
4 - 1
Saint Lucia
Toronto BMO Field
1 - 0
Josh Simpson
(6)
1 - 1
Tremain Paul
(7)
2 - 1
Dwayne De Rosario
(50 Pen.)
3 - 1
Josh Simpson
(61)
4 - 1
Will Johnson
(90 +1)
Dominica
0 - 2
Nicaragua
Roseau Windsor Park
0 - 1
Raúl Leguías
(1)
0 - 2
Félix Rodríguez
(36)
El Salvador
3 - 2
Dominican Republic
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
Rodolfo Zelaya
(54)
2 - 0
Christian Bautista
(64)
2 - 1
Jhoan Cruz
(66)
3 - 1
Rodolfo Zelaya
(78 Pen.)
3 - 2
Domingo Peralta
(90)
Grenada
0 - 3
Belize
St. Georges National Stadium
0 - 1
Deon McCaulay
(11)
0 - 2
Harrison Róches
(35)
0 - 3
Deon McCaulay
(78)
Guatemala
4 - 0
Saint Vincent
Guatemala City Estadio Nacional Mateo Flores
1 - 0
Marco Pappa
(14)
2 - 0
Yony Flores
(30)
3 - 0
Mario Rodríguez
(52)
4 - 0
Freddy García
(71)
Guyana
2 - 0
Barbados
Providence Providence Stadium
1 - 0
Shawn Beveney
(26)
2 - 0
Charles Pollard
(73)
Haiti
6 - 0
US Virgin Islands
Port-au-Prince Sylvio Cator Stadium
1 - 0
James Marcelin
(18)
2 - 0
Jean-Eudes Maurice
(27)
3 - 0
Kennel Pierre-Louis
(44)
4 - 0
Jean Monuma
(61)
5 - 0
Jean Alexandre
(65)
6 - 0
Jean Alexandre
(78)
St. Kitts & Nevis
0 - 0
Puerto Rico
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
Suriname
1 - 0
Cayman Islands
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Friso Mando
(11 Pen.)
Trinidad & Tobago
1 - 0
Bermuda
Port of Spain Hasely Crawford Stadium
1 - 0
Kenwyne Jones
(45)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group A
China
2 - 1
Singapore
Kunming Tuodong Stadium
0 - 1
Aleksandar Đurić
(33)
1 - 1
Zheng Zhi
(69 Pen.)
2 - 1
Yu Hai
(73)
Iraq
0 - 2
Jordan
Arbil Franso Hariri Stadium
0 - 1
Hassan Abdel Fattah
(43)
0 - 2
Abdallah Khaled Deeb
(47)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group B
South Korea
6 - 0
Lebanon
Goyang Goyang Stadium
1 - 0
Park Chu-Young
(8)
2 - 0
Park Chu-Young
(45 +1)
3 - 0
Ji Dong-Won
(66)
4 - 0
Park Chu-Young
(67)
5 - 0
Kim Jung-Woo
(82)
6 - 0
Ji Dong-Won
(85)
United Arab Emirates
2 - 3
Kuwait
Al-Ain City Tahnoon Bin Mohamed Stadium
0 - 1
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(7)
0 - 2
Bader Al-Mutwa
(51)
0 - 3
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(65)
1 - 3
Ismail Al-Hammadi
(84)
2 - 3
Ahmed Khalil
(89)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group C
Japan
1 - 0
North Korea
Saitama Saitama Stadium
1 - 0
Maya Yoshida
(90 +4)
Tajikistan
0 - 1
Uzbekistan
Tursunzade Stadium Metallurg 1st District
0 - 1
Maksim Shatskikh
(72)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group D
Australia
2 - 1
Thailand
Brisbane Suncorp Stadium
0 - 1
Teerasil Dangda
(14)
1 - 1
Joshua Kennedy
(58)
2 - 1
Alex Brosque
(86)
Oman
0 - 0
Saudi Arabia
Seeb Seeb Stadium
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group E
Bahrain
0 - 0
Qatar
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
Iran
3 - 0
Indonesia
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Javad Nekounam
(53)
2 - 0
Javad Nekounam
(74)
3 - 0
Andranik Teymourian
(87)
Africa Cup of Nations 2012 Qualifying
Ghana
2 - 0
Eswatini
Accra Accra Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Asamoah Gyan
(8)
2 - 0
Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu
(78)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying
Albania
1 - 2
France
Tirana Qemal Stafa Stadium
0 - 1
Karim Benzema
(11)
0 - 2
Yann M'Vila
(18)
1 - 2
Erjon Bogdani
(46)
Andorra
0 - 3
Armenia
Andorra la Vella Estadi Comunal
0 - 1
Marcos Pizzelli
(35)
0 - 2
Gevorg Ghazaryan
(75)
0 - 3
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(90 +1 Pen.)
Azerbaijan
1 - 1
Belgium
Baku Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
0 - 1
Timmy Simons
(55 Pen.)
1 - 1
Rauf Aliyev
(86)
Belarus
0 - 2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
0 - 1
Sejad Salihović
(22 Pen.)
0 - 1
Haris Medunjanin
(24)
Bulgaria
0 - 3
England
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
0 - 1
Gary Cahill
(13)
0 - 2
Wayne Rooney
(21)
0 - 3
Wayne Rooney
(45 +1)
Cyprus
0 - 4
Portugal
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
0 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(35 Pen.)
0 - 2
Cristiano Ronaldo
(82)
0 - 3
Hugo Almeida
(84)
0 - 4
Danny
(90 +2)
Faroe Islands
0 - 1
Italy
Thorshavn Torsvollur Stadium
0 - 1
Antonio Cassano
(11)
Finland
4 - 1
Moldova
Helsinki Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Kasper Hämäläinen
(11)
2 - 0
Kasper Hämäläinen
(43)
3 - 0
Mikael Forssell
(52 Pen.)
4 - 0
Igor Armaş
(70 Own goal)
4 - 1
Serghei Alexeev
(85)
Georgia
0 - 1
Latvia
Tbilisi Mikheil Meshki (Lokomotivi) Stadium
0 - 1
Aleksandrs Cauņa
(64)
Germany
6 - 2
Austria
Gelsenkirchen Veltins Arena
1 - 0
Miroslav Klose
(8)
2 - 0
Mesut Özil
(23)
3 - 0
Lukas Podolski
(28)
3 - 1
Marko Arnautović
(42)
4 - 1
Mesut Özil
(47)
4 - 2
Martin Harnik
(51)
5 - 2
André Schürrle
(83)
6 - 2
Mario Götze
(88)
Hungary
2 - 1
Sweden
Budapest Puskas Ferenc Stadion
1 - 0
Imre Szabics
(44)
1 - 1
Christian Wilhelmsson
(60)
2 - 1
Gergely Rudolf
(90)
Ireland
0 - 0
Slovakia
Dublin Aviva Stadium
Lithuania
0 - 0
Liechtenstein
Kaunas Darius Girenas Stadium
Malta
1 - 3
Croatia
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Ognjen Vukojević
(11)
0 - 2
Milan Badelj
(32)
1 - 2
Michael Mifsud
(38)
1 - 3
Dejan Lovren
(68)
Netherlands
11 - 0
San Marino
Eindhoven Philips Stadion
1 - 0
Robin van Persie
(7)
2 - 0
Wesley Sneijder
(12)
3 - 0
John Heitinga
(17)
4 - 0
Dirk Kuyt
(49)
5 - 0
Klaas Jan Huntelaar
(56)
6 - 0
Robin van Persie
(65)
7 - 0
Robin van Persie
(67)
8 - 0
Klaas Jan Huntelaar
(77)
9 - 0
Robin van Persie
(79)
10 - 0
Wesley Sneijder
(87)
11 - 0
Georginio Wijnaldum
(90)
Northern Ireland
0 - 1
Serbia
Belfast Windsor Park
0 - 1
Marko Pantelić
(67)
Norway
1 - 0
Iceland
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
Mohammed Abdellaoue
(88 Pen.)
Russia
1 - 0
North Macedonia
Moscow Luzhniki Stadium
1 - 0
Igor Semshov
(41)
Slovenia
1 - 2
Estonia
Ljubljana Stožice Stadium
0 - 1
Konstantin Vassiljev
(29 Pen.)
1 - 1
Tim Matavž
(78)
1 - 2
Ats Purje
(81)
Turkey
2 - 1
Kazakhstan
Istanbul Türk Telekom Arena
1 - 0
Burak Yılmaz
(31)
1 - 1
Ulan Konysbayev
(55)
2 - 1
Arda Turan
(90 +6)
Wales
2 - 1
Montenegro
Cardiff Cardiff City Stadium
1 - 0
Steve Morison
(29)
2 - 0
Aaron Ramsey
(50)
2 - 1
Stevan Jovetić
(71)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying Group D
Luxembourg
0 - 2
Romania
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Gabriel Torje
(34)
0 - 2
Gabriel Torje
(45)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying Group F
Israel
0 - 1
Greece
Jaffa Bloomfield Stadium
0 - 1
Sotiris Ninis
(60)
Friendly
Ecuador
5 - 2
Jamaica
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
1 - 0
Jaime Ayoví
(20)
2 - 0
Cristian Suárez
(38)
3 - 0
Christian Benítez
(45)
4 - 0
Christian Benítez
(50)
4 - 1
Omar Cummings
(56)
5 - 1
Segundo Castillo
(64)
5 - 2
Demar Phillips
(66)
Panama
0 - 2
Paraguay
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Óscar Cardozo
(7)
0 - 2
Robin Ramírez
(11)
Peru
2 - 2
Bolivia
Lima Estadio Nacional Jose Diaz
0 - 1
Pablo Escobar
(6)
1 - 1
Rinaldo Cruzado
(36)
1 - 2
Rudy Cardozo
(69)
2 - 2
Claudio Pizarro
(79 Pen.)
Poland
1 - 1
Mexico
Warsaw Stadion Wojska Polskiego
1 - 0
Paweł Brożek
(27)
1 - 1
Javier Hernández
(34)
Spain
3 - 2
Chile
St. Gallen (CHE) AFG-Arena
0 - 1
Mauricio Isla
(10)
0 - 2
Eduardo Vargas
(20)
1 - 2
Andres Iniesta
(54)
2 - 2
Cesc Fábregas
(70)
3 - 2
Cesc Fábregas
(90)
Ukraine
2 - 3
Uruguay
Kharkiv Metalist Stadium
1 - 0
Andriy Yarmolenko
(1)
1 - 1
Álvaro González
(43)
2 - 1
Yevhen Konoplyanka
(45)
2 - 2
Diego Lugano
(59)
2 - 3
Abel Hernández
(87)
USA
0 - 1
Costa Rica
Carson Home Depot Center
0 - 1
Rodney Wallace
(65)
Venezuela
0 - 1
Argentina
Kolkata (IND) Salt Lake (Yuba Bharati Krirangan) Stadium
0 - 1
Nicolás Otamendi
(65)
 
Saturday 3rd September 2011
Pacific Games 2011 1. Round
Kiribati
1 - 17
Papua New Guinea
Boulari (NCA) Stade Boewa
0 - 1
Samuel Kini
(13)
0 - 2
Nathaniel Lepani
(15)
0 - 3
Michael Foster
(16)
0 - 4
Nathaniel Lepani
(17)
0 - 5
Neil Hans
(21)
0 - 6
Gari Moka
(24)
0 - 7
Gari Moka
(28)
0 - 8
Gari Moka
(41)
0 - 9
Neil Hans
(45 +1 Pen.)
0 - 10
Nathaniel Lepani
(54)
0 - 11
Nathaniel Lepani
(68)
1 - 11
Karotu Bakaane
(71)
1 - 12
Jeremy Yasasa
(73)
1 - 13
Jeremy Yasasa
(74)
1 - 14
Felix Bondaluke
(76)
1 - 15
Samuel Kini
(79)
1 - 16
Samuel Kini
(85)
1 - 17
Mauri Wasi
(90 +2)
New Caledonia
8 - 0
American Samoa
Nouméa Stade Rivière Salée
1 - 0
Bertrand Kai
(10)
2 - 0
Bertrand Kai
(18)
3 - 0
Bertrand Kai
(44)
4 - 0
Jacques Haeko
(50)
5 - 0
Patrick Qaézé
(55)
6 - 0
Bertrand Kai
(66)
7 - 0
Kenji Vendegou
(72)
8 - 0
Michel Hmaé
(89)
Solomon Islands
6 - 1
Tuvalu
Nouméa (NCA) Stade Rivière Salée
1 - 0
Benjamin Totori
(15)
2 - 0
Joe Luwi
(23)
3 - 0
James Naka
(37)
4 - 0
Benjamin Totori
(41 Pen.)
5 - 0
James Naka
(46)
5 - 1
James Lepaio
(78)
6 - 1
Tome Faisi
(90 +1)
Pacific Games 2011 1. Round Group A
Guam
1 - 4
Vanuatu
Nouméa (NCA) Stade Rivière Salée
1 - 0
Jason Cunliffe
(14)
1 - 1
Kensi Tangis
(50)
1 - 2
Robert Tasso
(53)
1 - 3
Jean Kaltack
(75)
1 - 4
Ricky Tari
(82)
Pacific Games 2011 1. Round Group B
Cook Islands
1 - 4
Fiji
Boulari (NCA) Stade Boewa
0 - 1
Roy Krishna
(24)
0 - 2
Malakai Kainihewe
(35)
1 - 2
Joseph Ngauora
(41)
1 - 3
Maciu Dunadamu
(57 Pen.)
1 - 4
Avinesh Suwamy
(69)
Africa Cup of Nations 2012 Qualifying
Cameroon
5 - 0
Mauritius
Yaounde Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo
1 - 0
Léonard Kweuke
(63)
2 - 0
Matthew Mbuta
(71)
3 - 0
Samuel Eto'o
(84 Pen.)
4 - 0
Eric Choupo-Moting
(90)
5 - 0
Eric Choupo-Moting
(90 +3)
Kenya
2 - 1
Guinea Bissau
Nairobi Nyayo National Stadium
1 - 0
Mike Baraza
(59)
1 - 1
Basile De Carvalho
(81)
2 - 1
Dennis Oliech
(90 +4)
Libya
1 - 0
Mozambique
Cairo (EGY) Petro Sport Stadium
1 - 0
Riyad Al-Lafi
(30)
Malawi
0 - 0
Tunisia
Blantyre Kamuzu Stadium
Mali
3 - 0
Cape Verde
Bamako Stade du 26 Mars
1 - 0
Cheick Diabaté
(27)
2 - 0
Cheick Diabaté
(30)
3 - 0
Mahamane El Hadji Traoré
(50)
Namibia
1 - 0
Gambia
Windhoek Independence Stadium
1 - 0
Tangeni Shipahu
(83)
Senegal
2 - 0
DR Congo
Dakar Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor
1 - 0
Moussa Sow
(33)
2 - 0
Moussa Sow
(53)
Sierra Leone
2 - 1
Egypt
Freetown National Brookfields Stadium
1 - 0
Sheriff Suma
(14)
1 - 1
Mohamed Abou Greisha
(45)
2 - 1
Mohamed Bangura
(89 Pen.)
Tanzania
1 - 1
Algeria
Dar es Salaam Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
1 - 0
Mbwana Samata
(22)
1 - 1
Hameur Bouazza
(57)
Africa Cup of Nations 2012 Qualifying Group H
Rwanda
0 - 5
Ivory Coast
Kigali Stade Amahoro
0 - 1
Salomon Kalou
(29)
0 - 2
Wilfried Bony
(36)
0 - 3
Wilfried Bony
(45)
0 - 4
Didier Ya Konan
(68)
0 - 5
Gervinho
(83)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying
Scotland
2 - 2
Czech Republic
Glasgow Hampden Park
1 - 0
Kenny Miller
(45)
1 - 1
Jaroslav Plašil
(78)
2 - 1
Darren Fletcher
(82)
2 - 2
Michal Kadlec
(90 Pen.)
Friendly
Burkina Faso
1 - 0
Equatorial Guinea
Bobo Dioulasso Stade Omnisport
1 - 0
Alain Traoré
(61)
Honduras
0 - 2
Colombia
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
0 - 1
Teófilo Gutiérrez
(23 Pen.)
0 - 2
Teófilo Gutiérrez
(72)
 
Sunday 4th September 2011
Africa Cup of Nations 2012 Qualifying
Angola
2 - 0
Uganda
Luanda Estádio 11 de Novembro
1 - 0
Manucho
(57)
2 - 0
Flávio Amado
(73)
Central African Republic
0 - 0
Morocco
Bangui Barthelemy Boganda Stadium
Comoros
1 - 2
Zambia
Mitsamiouli Stade Said Mohamed Cheikh
0 - 1
Felix Katongo
(23)
1 - 1
Mohamed M'Changama
(32)
1 - 2
Emmanuel Mayuka
(87)
Congo
0 - 1
Sudan
Brazzaville Stade Alphonse Massamba
0 - 1
Bakri Abdel Kader
(77)
Guinea
1 - 0
Ethiopia
Conakry Stade du 28 Septembre
1 - 0
Bobo Baldé
(32)
Madagascar
0 - 2
Nigeria
Antananarivo Stade Municipal de Mahamasina
0 - 1
Joseph Yobo
(68)
0 - 2
Victor Obinna
(75)
Niger
2 - 1
South Africa
Niamey Stade General Seyni Kountche
1 - 0
Koffi Dan Kowa
(10)
2 - 0
Moussa Maâzou
(47)
2 - 1
Andile Jali
(71)
Togo
1 - 0
Botswana
Lome Stade de Kegue
1 - 0
Kondo Arimiyaou
(23)
Zimbabwe
3 - 0
Liberia
Harare Rufaru Stadium
1 - 0
Willard Katsande
(16)
2 - 0
Ovidy Karuru
(45)
3 - 0
Khama Billiat
(85)
Africa Cup of Nations 2012 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Burundi
1 - 1
Benin
Bujumbura Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore
0 - 1
Guy Akpagba
(55)
1 - 1
Faty Papy
(90)
Friendly
Mexico
1 - 0
Chile
El Prat de Llobregat (SPA) Estadio Cornellá-El Prat
1 - 0
Andrés Guardado
(79)
 
Monday 5th September 2011
Pacific Games 2011 1. Round
Guam
1 - 1
Tuvalu
Nouméa (NCA) Stade Rivière Salée
1 - 0
Jason Cunliffe
(18 Pen.)
1 - 1
Togavai Stanley
(24)
Kiribati
1 - 17
Tahiti
Boulari (NCA) Stade Boewa
0 - 1
Hiro Poroiae
(16)
0 - 2
Temarii Tinorua
(19)
0 - 3
Efrain Arañeda
(21)
0 - 4
Steevy Chong Hue
(28)
1 - 4
Erene Bakinetii
(32)
1 - 5
Steevy Chong Hue
(33)
1 - 6
Hiro Poroiae
(44 Pen.)
1 - 7
Steevy Chong Hue
(46)
1 - 8
Billy Mataitai
(53)
1 - 9
Teheivarii Ludivion
(57)
1 - 10
Teaonui Tehau
(73)
1 - 11
Teaonui Tehau
(79)
1 - 12
Stéphane Faatiarau
(83 Pen.)
1 - 13
Teaonui Tehau
(85)
1 - 14
Stanley Atani
(86)
1 - 15
Teaonui Tehau
(88)
1 - 16
Teaonui Tehau
(90)
1 - 17
Teaonui Tehau
(90 +1)
New Caledonia
1 - 2
Solomon Islands
Nouméa Stade Rivière Salée
0 - 1
Joses Nawo
(66)
1 - 1
Bertrand Kai
(74)
1 - 2
James Naka
(79)
Papua New Guinea
0 - 2
Fiji
Boulari (NCA) Stade Boewa
0 - 1
Avinesh Suwamy
(17)
0 - 2
Malakai Kainihewe
(45 +1)
Pacific Games 2011 1. Round Group A
American Samoa
0 - 8
Vanuatu
Nouméa (NCA) Stade Rivière Salée
0 - 1
Daniel Michel
(8)
0 - 2
Daniel Michel
(22)
0 - 3
Richard Garae
(43)
0 - 4
Jean Kaltack
(62)
0 - 5
Michael Kaltack
(64)
0 - 6
Jean Kaltack
(70)
0 - 7
Selwyn Sese
(73)
0 - 8
Jean Kaltack
(78)
Friendly
Bolivia
0 - 0
Peru
La Paz Estadio Hernando Siles
Brazil
1 - 0
Ghana
London (ENG) Craven Cottage
1 - 0
Leandro Damião
(44)
 
Tuesday 6th September 2011
World Cup 2014 Qualifying
Barbados
0 - 2
Trinidad & Tobago
Bridgetown Waterford National Stadium
0 - 1
Keon Daniel
(17)
0 - 2
Darryl Roberts
(67)
Belize
1 - 2
Guatemala
Belmopan FFB Field
0 - 1
Gustavo Cabrera
(4)
0 - 2
Minor López
(75)
1 - 2
Deon McCaulay
(77)
Cayman Islands
1 - 4
El Salvador
Georgetown Truman Bodden Sports Complex
0 - 1
Christian Bautista
(49)
0 - 2
Luis Anaya
(62)
1 - 2
Mark Ebanks
(73 Pen.)
1 - 3
Luis Anaya
(80)
1 - 4
Xavier García
(90 +3)
Curaçao
2 - 4
Haiti
Willemstad Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Orin de Waard
(12)
1 - 1
Kevin Lafrance
(37)
2 - 1
Angelo Zimmerman
(43)
2 - 2
James Marcelin
(58)
2 - 3
Wild-Donald Guerrier
(61)
2 - 4
Angelo Zimmerman
(75 Own goal)
Guyana
2 - 1
Bermuda
Providence Providence Stadium
1 - 0
Vurlon Mills
(50)
2 - 0
Vurlon Mills
(60)
2 - 1
Khano Smith
(90)
Nicaragua
1 - 2
Panama
Managua Estadio Nacional Dennis Martínez
0 - 1
Luis Tejada
(7)
1 - 1
Román Torres
(18 Own goal)
1 - 2
Blas Pérez
(50)
Puerto Rico
0 - 3
Canada
Bayamon Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
0 - 1
Iain Hume
(42)
0 - 2
Simeon Jackson
(84)
0 - 3
Tosaint Ricketts
(90 +3)
Saint Lucia
2 - 4
St. Kitts & Nevis
Gros Islet Beausejour Stadium
0 - 1
Ian Lake
(7)
0 - 2
Jevon Francis
(12)
0 - 3
Orlando Mitchum
(15)
0 - 4
Devaughn Elliott
(44)
1 - 4
Zaine Pierre
(65)
2 - 4
Cliff Valcin
(84)
US Virgin Islands
1 - 8
Antigua & Barbuda
Frederiksted Paul E. Joseph Stadium
0 - 1
Ranjae Christian
(18)
0 - 2
Peter Byers
(38 Pen.)
0 - 3
Justin Cochrane
(47)
1 - 3
Jamie Browne
(49)
1 - 4
Peter Byers
(51)
1 - 5
George Dublin
(54)
1 - 6
Peter Byers
(57)
1 - 7
Randolph Burton
(68)
1 - 8
Randolph Burton
(74)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group A
Jordan
2 - 1
China
Amman International Stadium
1 - 0
Baha'a Suleiman
(49)
2 - 0
Amer Deeb
(56)
2 - 1
Hao Junmin
(57)
Singapore
0 - 2
Iraq
Kallang Jalan Besar Stadium
0 - 1
Alaa Abdul Zahra
(50)
0 - 2
Younis Mahmoud
(86)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group B
Kuwait
1 - 1
South Korea
Kuwait City Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
0 - 1
Park Chu-Young
(9)
1 - 1
Hussain Fadel
(54)
Lebanon
3 - 1
United Arab Emirates
Beirut Camille Chamoun Sports City
0 - 1
Mahmoud Khamis
(15)
1 - 1
Mohammed Ghaddar
(37 Pen.)
2 - 1
Akram Moghrabi
(52)
3 - 1
Roda Antar
(83)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group C
North Korea
1 - 0
Tajikistan
Pyongyang Yanggakdo Stadium
1 - 0
Pak Nam-Chol
(14)
Uzbekistan
1 - 1
Japan
Tashkent Pakhtakor Stadium
1 - 0
Server Djeparov
(8)
1 - 1
Shinji Okazaki
(65)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group D
Saudi Arabia
1 - 3
Australia
Damman Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
0 - 1
Joshua Kennedy
(40)
0 - 2
Joshua Kennedy
(56)
1 - 2
Nasser Al-Shamrani
(66)
1 - 3
Luke Wilkshire
(77 Pen.)
Thailand
3 - 0
Oman
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
1 - 0
Sompong Soleb
(35)
2 - 0
Teerasil Dangda
(41)
3 - 0
Rashid Juma Al Farsi
(90 +1 Own goal)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying AFC - 3. Round - Group E
Indonesia
0 - 2
Bahrain
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
0 - 1
Sayed Dhiya Shubbar
(45 +1)
0 - 2
Ismael Abdullatif
(70)
Qatar
1 - 1
Iran
Doha Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
0 - 1
Hadi Aghily
(46)
1 - 1
Mohamed El-Sayed
(56)
World Cup 2014 Qualifying CONCACAF - 2. Round - Group A
Dominican Republic
1 - 1
Suriname
San Cristobal Estadio Panamericano
0 - 1
Friso Mando
(25 Pen.)
1 - 1
Erick Ozuna
(68)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying
Austria
0 - 0
Turkey
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
Azerbaijan
3 - 2
Kazakhstan
Baku Tofik Bakhramov Republican Stadium
0 - 1
Sergei Ostapenko
(20)
1 - 1
Rauf Aliyev
(53)
2 - 1
Mahir Shukurov
(62 Pen.)
3 - 1
Vaqif Javadov
(68)
3 - 2
Vitali Yevstigneyev
(77)
Bosnia and Herzegovina
1 - 0
Belarus
Zenica Bilino Polje Stadium
1 - 0
Zvjezdan Misimović
(87)
Croatia
3 - 1
Israel
Zagreb Maksimir Stadium
0 - 1
Tomer Hemed
(44)
1 - 1
Luka Modrić
(47)
2 - 1
Eduardo Da Silva
(55)
3 - 1
Eduardo Da Silva
(57)
Denmark
2 - 0
Norway
Copenhagen Parken Stadium
1 - 0
Nicklas Bendtner
(24)
2 - 0
Nicklas Bendtner
(44)
England
1 - 0
Wales
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Ashley Young
(35)
Estonia
4 - 1
Northern Ireland
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
1 - 0
Martin Vunk
(28)
2 - 0
Tarmo Kink
(32)
2 - 1
Raio Piiroja
(40 Own goal)
3 - 1
Sergei Zenjov
(60)
4 - 1
Kaimar Saag
(90 +3)
Finland
0 - 2
Netherlands
Helsinki Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Kevin Strootman
(29)
0 - 2
Luuk de Jong
(90 +3)
Iceland
1 - 0
Cyprus
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
1 - 0
Kolbeinn Sigþórsson
(5)
Italy
1 - 0
Slovenia
Florence Stadio Artemio Franchi
1 - 0
Giampaolo Pazzini
(85)
Latvia
1 - 1
Greece
Riga Stadionas Skonto
1 - 0
Aleksandrs Cauņa
(19)
1 - 1
Kyriakos Papadopoulos
(84)
Luxembourg
2 - 1
Albania
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
1 - 0
Gilles Bettmer
(27)
1 - 1
Erjon Bogdani
(64)
2 - 1
Aurélien Joachim
(78)
Malta
1 - 1
Georgia
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Jaba Kankava
(15)
1 - 1
Michael Mifsud
(25)
Moldova
0 - 2
Hungary
Chisinau Zimbru Stadium
0 - 1
Vilmos Vanczák
(7)
0 - 2
Gergely Rudolf
(83)
North Macedonia
1 - 0
Andorra
Skopje National Arena Philip II of Macedon
1 - 0
Mirko Ivanovski
(59)
Russia
0 - 0
Ireland
Moscow Luzhniki Stadium
San Marino
0 - 5
Sweden
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Kim Källström
(64)
0 - 2
Christian Wilhelmsson
(70)
0 - 3
Martin Olsson
(81)
0 - 4
Tobias Hysén
(89)
0 - 5
Christian Wilhelmsson
(90 +3)
Scotland
1 - 0
Lithuania
Glasgow Hampden Park
1 - 0
Steven Naismith
(50)
Serbia
3 - 1
Faroe Islands
Belgrade Stadion FK Partizan
1 - 0
Milan Jovanović
(6)
2 - 0
Zoran Tošić
(22)
2 - 1
Fróði Benjaminsen
(37)
3 - 1
Zdravko Kuzmanović
(69)
Slovakia
0 - 4
Armenia
Zilina Pod Dubnom Stadium
0 - 1
Yura Movsisyan
(57)
0 - 2
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(70)
0 - 3
Gevorg Ghazaryan
(80)
0 - 4
Artur Sarkisov
(90 +1)
Spain
6 - 0
Liechtenstein
Logroño Estadio Nuevo Las Gaunas
1 - 0
Álvaro Negredo
(33)
2 - 0
Álvaro Negredo
(37)
3 - 0
Xavi
(44)
4 - 0
Sergio Ramos
(52)
5 - 0
David Villa
(59)
6 - 0
David Villa
(79)
Switzerland
3 - 1
Bulgaria
Basel St. Jakob-Park
0 - 1
Ivan Ivanov
(9)
1 - 1
Xherdan Shaqiri
(45 +2)
2 - 1
Xherdan Shaqiri
(62)
3 - 1
Xherdan Shaqiri
(90)
UEFA European Championship 2012 Qualifying Group D
Romania
0 - 0
France
Bucharest Arena Națională
Friendly
Argentina
3 - 1
Nigeria
Dhaka (BGD) Bangabandhu Stadium
1 - 0
Gonzalo Higuaín
(24)
2 - 0
Ángel Di María
(26)
2 - 1
Chinedu Obasi
(47)
3 - 1
Uwa Echiéjilé
(65 Own goal)
Belgium
1 - 0
USA
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Nicolas Lombaerts
(56)
Czech Republic
4 - 0
Ukraine
Prague Generali Arena
1 - 0
Michal Kadlec
(4 Pen.)
2 - 0
Michal Kadlec
(12)
3 - 0
Jan Rezek
(48)
4 - 0
Daniel Kolář
(52)
Ecuador
4 - 0
Costa Rica
Quito Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa
1 - 0
Cristian Suárez
(21)
2 - 0
Jaime Ayoví
(27)
3 - 0
Segundo Castillo
(59)
4 - 0
Christian Benítez
(75)
Gabon
1 - 0
Niger
Cannes (FRA) Stade Maurice Chevalier
1 - 0
Bruno Ecuele Manga
(36)
Honduras
0 - 3
Paraguay
San Pedro Sula Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano
0 - 1
Néstor Camacho
(30)
0 - 2
Óscar Cardozo
(86)
0 - 3
Óscar Cardozo
(90 +3)
Jamaica
0 - 2
Colombia
Fort Lauderdale (USA) Lockhart Stadium
0 - 1
Teófilo Gutiérrez
(55)
0 - 2
Jackson Martínez
(90)
Poland
2 - 2
Germany
Gdańsk PGE Arena
1 - 0
Robert Lewandowski
(55)
1 - 1
Toni Kroos
(68 Pen.)
2 - 1
Jakub Błaszczykowski
(90 +1 Pen.)
2 - 2
Cacau
(90 +4)
Venezuela
2 - 1
Guinea
Caracas Estadio Olimpico
1 - 0
Giancarlo Maldonado
(26 Pen.)
2 - 0
Giancarlo Maldonado
(39 Pen.)
2 - 1
Ibrahima Camara
(79 Pen.)
 
Wednesday 7th September 2011
Pacific Games 2011 Semifinals
Fiji
1 - 2
Solomon Islands
Lifou (NCA) Stade Hnasse
1 - 0
Maciu Dunadamu
(69)
1 - 1
Joses Nawo
(77)
- EXTRA TIME -
1 - 2
Henry Fa'arodo
(93)
New Caledonia
3 - 1
Tahiti
Koné Stade Yoshida
0 - 1
Hiro Poroiae
(51)
1 - 1
Georges Gope-Fenepej
(89)
- EXTRA TIME -
2 - 1
Georges Gope-Fenepej
(108)
3 - 1
Michel Hmaé
(115)
Friendly
Equatorial Guinea
3 - 0
Central African Republic
Malabo Nuevo Estadio de Malabo
1 - 0
Randy
(20 Pen.)
2 - 0
Samuel Itondo
(44)
3 - 0
Samuel Itondo
(83)
 
Friday 9th September 2011
Pacific Games 2011 Third Place
Tahiti
2 - 1
Fiji
Boulari (NCA) Stade Boewa
1 - 0
Stanley Atani
(5)
1 - 1
Alvin Avinesh
(58)
2 - 1
Lorenzo Tehau
(65)
Pacific Games 2011 Final
New Caledonia
2 - 0
Solomon Islands
Noumea Stade Numa-Daly Magenta
1 - 0
Georges Gope-Fenepej
(9)
2 - 0
Marius Bako
(11)
 
Sunday 11th September 2011
Friendly
Saint Vincent
1 - 0
Dominica
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
1 - 0
Akeeno Hazelwood
(21)
 
Wednesday 14th September 2011
Friendly
Argentina
0 - 0
Brazil
Córdoba Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
 
Sunday 18th September 2011
World Cup 2014 Qualifying
Saint Vincent
2 - 1
Grenada
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
1 - 0
Myron Samuel
(22)
2 - 0
Cornelius Stewart
(72)
2 - 1
Cassim Langaigne
(76)
 
Friday 23rd September 2011
Friendly
Suriname
2 - 0
Curaçao
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Stefano Rijssel
(25)
2 - 0
Milton Pinas
(60)
 
Sunday 25th September 2011
Friendly
Suriname
2 - 2
Curaçao
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Evani Esperance
(14)
1 - 1
Mirco Colina
(27)
2 - 1
Giovanni Drenthe
(61)
2 - 2
Mirco Colina
(66)
 
Wednesday 28th September 2011
Friendly
Brazil
2 - 0
Argentina
Belem Estadio Mangueirao
1 - 0
Lucas Moura
(53)
2 - 0
Neymar
(75)
 
Friday 30th September 2011
Long Teng Cup 2011 Group Mode
Hong Kong
3 - 3
Philippines
Kaohsiung (TAI) Kaohsiung National Stadium
1 - 0
Lee Wai Lim
(2)
2 - 0
Cheng Lai Hin
(22)
2 - 1
Phil Younghusband
(32 Pen.)
2 - 2
Emelio Caligdong
(44)
2 - 3
Emelio Caligdong
(62)
3 - 3
Au Yeung Yiu Chung
(87)
Taiwan
3 - 0
Macau
Kaohsiung Kaohsiung National Stadium
1 - 0
Chiu I Huan
(11)
2 - 0
Chen Po-Liang
(31)
3 - 0
Wu Chun-Ching
(45)
Friendly
Antigua & Barbuda
1 - 0
Martinique
Osbourn Stanford Cricket Ground
1 - 0
Randolph Burton
(78)