Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Tuesday 2nd January 2018
Gulf Cup 2017 Semifinals
Iraq
0 - 0
United Arab Emirates
Kuwait City (KWT) Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Alaa Abdul Zahra
(Saved)
0 - 1
Ali Mabkhout
 
1 - 1
Saad Abdul-Amir
 
1 - 2
Omar Abdulrahman
 
-
Humam Tariq
(Missed)
1 - 3
Khamis Esmail Zayed
 
2 - 3
Amjad Attwan
 
2 - 4
Mohammed Barqesh
 
Oman
1 - 0
Bahrain
Kuwait City (KWT) Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
1 - 0
Mahdi Abduljabbar
(29 Own goal)
 
Wednesday 3rd January 2018
Friendly
Cameroon
1 - 1
Guinea
Rabat (MAR) Stade Moulay Abdellah
1 - 0
Raphaël Messi Bouli
(5)
1 - 1
Ibrahima Sory Sankhon
(88)
 
Friday 5th January 2018
Gulf Cup 2017 Final
Oman
0 - 0
United Arab Emirates
Kuwait City (KWT) Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Ali Mabkhout
 
1 - 1
Abdulaziz Al-Muqbali
 
1 - 2
Ahmed Barman
 
2 - 2
Saad Suhail
 
2 - 3
Ismail Ahmed
 
3 - 3
Ahmed Kano
 
3 - 4
Mohammed Barqesh
 
4 - 4
Said Al Ruzaiqi
 
-
Omar Abdulrahman
(Saved)
5 - 4
Mohsin Al Khaldi
 
 
Saturday 6th January 2018
Friendly
Guinea
1 - 1
Uganda
Rabat (MAR) Stade Moulay Abdellah
1 - 0
Seydouba Bissiri Camara
(65)
1 - 1
Nelson Senkatuka
(76)
Mauritania
1 - 1
Libya
Tunis (TUN) Stade Chadly Zouiten
1 - 0
Abdoulaye Gaye
(52)
1 - 1
Saleh Taher Said
(65)
Morocco
3 - 1
Cameroon
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Mohamed Nahiri
(31)
2 - 0
Ayoub Kaabi
(33)
3 - 0
Ismail El Haddad
(42)
3 - 1
Frantz Pangop
(48)
Rwanda
0 - 0
Sudan
Tunis - Rades (TUN) Mongi Ben Brahim Ground
 
Sunday 7th January 2018
Friendly
Rwanda
1 - 1
Namibia
Tunis (TUN) Stade Chadly Zouiten
1 - 0
Dominique Nshuti
(44)
1 - 1
Itamunua Keimuine
(57)
Sweden
1 - 1
Estonia
Abu Dhabi (VAE) Armed Forces Stadium
0 - 1
Henri Anier
(58)
1 - 1
Kalle Holmberg
(79)
 
Monday 8th January 2018
Friendly
Ivory Coast
3 - 1
Sudan
Tabarka (TUN) Stade Municipal
1 - 0
Togui Mel
(10)
2 - 0
Sanogo Vieira
(12)
3 - 0
Pacome Zouzoua
(23)
3 - 1
Mohamed Ahmed Bisha
(58)
 
Tuesday 9th January 2018
Friendly
Uganda
0 - 1
Congo
Rabat (MAR) Stade de FUS
0 - 1
Rozan Varel
(69)
 
Wednesday 10th January 2018
Friendly
Burkina Faso
2 - 0
Libya
Tunis (TUN) Stade Chadly Zouiten
1 - 0
Roméo Boni
(85)
2 - 0
Fousseyni Béao
(87)
Cameroon
0 - 0
Nigeria
Rabat (MAR) Stade Moulay Abdellah
Rwanda
1 - 4
Algeria
Tunis - El Menzah (TUN) Stade Olympique El Menzah
0 - 1
Farouk Chafaï
(10)
0 - 2
Mohamed Lamine Abid
(22)
0 - 3
Farouk Chafaï
(29)
1 - 3
Barnabé Mubumbyi
(79)
1 - 4
Habib Bouguelmouna
(87)
 
Thursday 11th January 2018
Friendly
Jordan
1 - 2
Finland
Abu Dhabi (VAE) Zayed Sports City Stadium
0 - 1
Joona Toivio
(35)
0 - 2
Akseli Pelvas
(60)
1 - 2
Mahmoud Al-Mardi
(82)
Sweden
1 - 0
Denmark
Abu Dhabi (VAE) Zayed Sports City Stadium
1 - 0
Gustaf Nilsson
(90 +3)
 
Saturday 13th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group A
Morocco
4 - 0
Mauritania
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Ayoub El Kaabi
(66)
2 - 0
Ismail El Haddad
(72)
3 - 0
Ayoub El Kaabi
(80)
4 - 0
Achraf Bencharki
(90 +3)
 
Sunday 14th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group A
Guinea
1 - 2
Sudan
Casablanca (MAR) Stade Mohamed V
0 - 1
Omer Dafalla
(20)
1 - 1
Sékou Amadou Camara
(55)
1 - 2
Saif Eldin Malik
(75)
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group B
Ivory Coast
0 - 1
Namibia
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Charles Hambira
(90 +2)
Zambia
3 - 1
Uganda
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
1 - 0
Lazarous Kambole
(38)
1 - 1
Derrick Nsibambi
(40)
2 - 1
Augustine Mulenga
(62)
3 - 1
Fackson Kapumbu
(71)
Friendly
Indonesia
1 - 4
Iceland
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
1 - 0
Ilham Armayn
(29)
1 - 1
Albert Guðmundsson III
(45 +2)
1 - 2
Arnór Smárason
(59)
1 - 3
Albert Guðmundsson III
(66 Pen.)
1 - 4
Albert Guðmundsson III
(72)
 
Monday 15th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group C
Libya
3 - 0
Equatorial Guinea
Tangier (MAR) Stade Ibn Batouta
1 - 0
Saleh Taher Said
(11)
2 - 0
Saleh Taher Said
(16)
3 - 0
Zakaria Al-Harish
(86)
Nigeria
0 - 0
Rwanda
Tangier (MAR) Stade Ibn Batouta
Friendly
Jordan
3 - 2
Denmark
Abu Dhabi (VAE) Armed Forces Stadium
1 - 0
Malik Abdul Hadi
(25)
1 - 1
Jens Gammelby
(48)
2 - 1
Hamza Al-Dardour
(57)
3 - 1
Mahmoud Al-Mardi
(83)
3 - 2
Mikkel Duelund
(85)
 
Tuesday 16th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group D
Angola
0 - 0
Burkina Faso
Agadir (MAR) Stade Adrar
Cameroon
0 - 1
Congo
Agadir (MAR) Stade Adrar
0 - 1
Junior Makiesse
(73 Pen.)
 
Wednesday 17th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group A
Morocco
3 - 1
Guinea
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Ayoub El Kaabi
(27)
1 - 1
Seydouba Bissiri Camara
(28)
2 - 1
Ayoub El Kaabi
(64)
3 - 1
Ayoub El Kaabi
(68)
Sudan
1 - 0
Mauritania
Casablanca (MAR) Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Walaa Eldin Yagoub
(30)
 
Thursday 18th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group B
Ivory Coast
0 - 2
Zambia
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Augustine Mulenga
(8)
0 - 2
Augustine Mulenga
(74)
Uganda
0 - 1
Namibia
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Panduleni Nekundi
(90 +2)
 
Friday 19th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group C
Libya
0 - 1
Nigeria
Tangier (MAR) Stade Ibn Batouta
0 - 1
Sunday Faleye
(79)
Rwanda
1 - 0
Equatorial Guinea
Tangier (MAR) Stade Ibn Batouta
1 - 0
Thierry Manzi
(66)
 
Saturday 20th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group D
Angola
1 - 0
Cameroon
Agadir (MAR) Stade Adrar
1 - 0
Job
(30 Pen.)
Congo
2 - 0
Burkina Faso
Agadir (MAR) Stade Adrar
1 - 0
Carof Bakoua
(67)
2 - 0
Kader Bidimbou
(90 +2)
 
Sunday 21st January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group A
Mauritania
0 - 1
Guinea
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Ibrahima Sory Sankhon
(15)
Sudan
0 - 0
Morocco
Casablanca (MAR) Stade Mohamed V
 
Monday 22nd January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group B
Namibia
1 - 1
Zambia
Casablanca (MAR) Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Absalom Iimbondi
(13)
1 - 1
Lazarous Kambole
(24)
Uganda
0 - 0
Ivory Coast
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
 
Tuesday 23rd January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group C
Equatorial Guinea
1 - 3
Nigeria
Agadir (MAR) Stade Adrar
1 - 0
Amor
(40)
1 - 1
Anthony Okpotu
(58)
1 - 2
Dayo Ojo
(69)
1 - 3
Rabiu Ali
(83 Pen.)
Rwanda
0 - 1
Libya
Tangier (MAR) Stade Ibn Batouta
0 - 1
Elmutasem Abushnaf
(90 +3)
 
Wednesday 24th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 1. Round Group D
Burkina Faso
1 - 1
Cameroon
Tangier (MAR) Stade Ibn Batouta
1 - 0
Mohamed Sylla
(42)
1 - 1
Patrick Moussombo
(52)
Congo
0 - 0
Angola
Agadir (MAR) Stade Adrar
 
Saturday 27th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 Quarterfinals
Morocco
2 - 0
Namibia
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Ayoub El Kaabi
(36)
2 - 0
Salaheddine Saidi
(54)
Zambia
0 - 1
Sudan
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Saif Eldin Malik
(32)
Friendly
Moldova
0 - 1
South Korea
Antalya (TÜR) Mardan Sports Complex
0 - 1
Kim Shin-Wook
(67)
 
Sunday 28th January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 Quarterfinals
Congo
1 - 1
Libya
Agadir (MAR) Stade Adrar
0 - 1
Saleh Taher Said
(14)
1 - 1
Junior Makiesse
(36)
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Moftah Taktak
 
1 - 1
Baron Kibamba
 
1 - 2
Abdelrahman Fetori
 
2 - 2
Prestige Mboungou
 
2 - 3
Abdelsalam Alaqoub
 
-
Barel Mouko
(Missed)
2 - 4
Ahmed Al-Maghasi
 
3 - 4
Rozan Varel
 
3 - 5
Sanad Al-Warfali
 
Nigeria
2 - 1
Angola
Tangier (MAR) Stade Ibn Batouta
0 - 1
Vá Edson
(56)
1 - 1
Anthony Okpotu
(90 +2)
- EXTRA TIME -
2 - 1
Gabriel Okechukwu
(109)
Friendly
USA
0 - 0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Carson StubHub Center
 
Tuesday 30th January 2018
Friendly
Moldova
0 - 0
Azerbaijan
Antalya (TÜR) Mardan Sports Complex
 
Wednesday 31st January 2018
African Nations Championship 2018 Semifinals
Morocco
3 - 1
Libya
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Ayoub El Kaabi
(73)
1 - 1
Abdelrahman Fetori
(86)
- EXTRA TIME -
2 - 1
Ayoub El Kaabi
(97)
3 - 1
Walid El Karti
(119 Pen.)
Sudan
0 - 1
Nigeria
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
0 - 1
Gabriel Okechukwu
(16)
Friendly
Mexico
1 - 0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
San Antonio (USA) Alamodome Stadium
1 - 0
Hugo Ayala
(65)
South Korea
2 - 2
Jamaica
Antalya (TÜR) Mardan Sports Complex
0 - 1
Dane Kelly
(4)
1 - 1
Kim Shin-Wook
(55)
2 - 1
Kim Shin-Wook
(63)
2 - 2
Maalique Foster
(72)