Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Saturday 17th March 2018
Friendly
Iran
4 - 0
Sierra Leone
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Mohammadreza Khanzadeh
(14)
2 - 0
Ali Gholizadeh
(15)
3 - 0
Kaveh Rezaei
(33)
4 - 0
Ali Gholizadeh
(47)
 
Tuesday 20th March 2018
Friendly
Tahiti
0 - 0
New Caledonia
Papeete Stade Pater
 
Wednesday 21st March 2018
Zambia 4 Nations Tournament 2018 Semifinals
Angola
1 - 1
South Africa
Ndola (SAM) Levy Mwanawasa Stadium
1 - 0
Djalma Campos
(33)
1 - 1
Lebo Mothiba
(51)
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Sifiso Hlanti
 
-
Yano
(Missed)
-
Lebo Mothiba
(Saved)
1 - 1
Bastos
 
1 - 2
Ryan Moon
 
2 - 2
Mano Calesso
 
2 - 3
Reeve Frosler
 
3 - 3
Herenilson
 
3 - 4
Motjeka Madisha
 
-
Paty
(Saved)
3 - 5
Sibusiso Vilakazi
 
Zambia
2 - 2
Zimbabwe
Ndola Levy Mwanawasa Stadium
0 - 1
Isaac Shamujompa
(47 Own goal)
1 - 1
Justin Shonga
(64)
1 - 2
Talent Chawapiwa
(74)
2 - 2
Lazarous Kambole
(90)
- PENALTY KICKS -
-
Ovidy Karuru
(Missed)
1 - 0
Enoch Mwepu
 
1 - 1
Adam Chicksen
 
-
Rodrick Kabwe
(Saved)
1 - 2
Evans Rusike
 
2 - 2
Toaster Nsabata
 
2 - 3
Teenage Hadebe
 
3 - 3
Justin Shonga
 
3 - 4
Abbas Amidu
 
4 - 4
Fashion Sakala
 
-
Cliff Moyo
(Missed)
5 - 4
Lazarous Kambole
 
International Friendship Championship 2018 Group Mode
Iraq
2 - 3
Qatar
Basra Basra Sports City Stadium
0 - 1
Akram Afif
(17)
1 - 1
Ahmed Yasin
(31)
1 - 2
Akram Afif
(45 +1)
1 - 3
Ismail Mohammad
(63)
2 - 3
Hussein Al-Saedi
(67)
Friendly
Andorra
1 - 0
Liechtenstein
La Línea de la Concepción (SPA) Estadio Municipal
1 - 0
Marc Rebés
(6)
Antigua & Barbuda
3 - 2
Bermuda
North Sound Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground
1 - 0
Rhys Browne
(13)
1 - 1
Zeiko Lewis
(25)
2 - 1
Josh Parker
(58)
3 - 1
Myles Weston
(60)
3 - 2
Reggie Lambe
(70)
Jordan
1 - 0
Kuwait
Amman International Stadium
1 - 0
Anas Bani Yaseen
(28)
Laos
0 - 1
Cambodia
Vientiane New Laos National Stadium
0 - 1
Khoun Laboravy
(86)
Togo
0 - 0
Madagascar
Saint-Leu-la-Forêt (FRA) Stade Municipal
 
Thursday 22nd March 2018
King's Cup 2018 Semifinals
Slovakia
2 - 1
United Arab Emirates
Bangkok (THA) Rajamangala Stadium
1 - 0
Albert Rusnák
(42)
2 - 0
Michal Ďuriš
(45)
2 - 1
Ahmed Khalil
(73)
Thailand
0 - 0
Gabon
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
Theerathon Bunmathan
 
-
André Biyogo Poko
(Saved)
2 - 0
Teerasil Dangda
 
-
Axel Méyé
(Saved)
-
Peerapat Notchaiya
(Saved)
2 - 1
Serge-Junior Martinsson Ngouali
 
3 - 1
Philip Roller
 
3 - 2
Frédéric Bulot
 
4 - 2
Pansa Hemviboon
 
China Cup 2018 Semifinals
China
0 - 6
Wales
Nanning Guangxi Stadium
0 - 1
Gareth Bale
(2)
0 - 2
Gareth Bale
(21)
0 - 3
Sam Vokes
(38)
0 - 4
Harry Wilson
(45)
0 - 5
Sam Vokes
(58)
0 - 6
Gareth Bale
(62)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group A
Kyrgyzstan
5 - 1
Myanmar
Incheon (SKO) Sungeui Arena Park
1 - 0
Islam Shamshiev
(2)
2 - 0
Anton Zemlyanukhin
(5)
3 - 0
Anton Zemlyanukhin
(63)
4 - 0
Vitalij Lux
(74)
4 - 1
Kyaw Ko Ko
(83)
5 - 1
Bekzhan Sagynbaev
(87)
Friendly
Algeria
4 - 1
Tanzania
Algiers Stade 5 Juillet
1 - 0
Baghdad Bounedjah
(13)
1 - 1
Shiza Kichuya
(21)
2 - 1
Shomari Kapombe
(44 Pen.)
3 - 1
Carl Medjani
(53)
4 - 1
Baghdad Bounedjah
(80)
Bahrain
0 - 0
Palestine
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
Belize
4 - 2
Grenada
Belmopan Isidoro Beaton Stadium
0 - 1
Ricky Modeste
(2)
1 - 1
Michael Salazar
(11)
2 - 1
Jarret Davis
(24)
3 - 1
Elroy Smith
(40)
3 - 2
Kairo Mitchell
(53)
4 - 2
Elroy Smith
(74 Pen.)
Burkina Faso
2 - 0
Guinea Bissau
Limeil-Brévannes (FRA) Stade Didier Pironi
1 - 0
Cyrille Bayala
(36)
2 - 0
Aristide Bancé
(38)
Denmark
1 - 0
Panama
Brøndbyvester Brøndby Stadium
1 - 0
Pione Sisto
(69)
Dominican Republic
4 - 0
Turks & Caicos Islands
Santo Domingo Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez
1 - 0
Luis Díaz
(3)
2 - 0
Luís Espinal
(5)
3 - 0
Ronaldo Vásquez
(25)
4 - 0
Ronaldo Vásquez
(83)
Faroe Islands
1 - 1
Latvia
San Pedro Alcántara (SPA) Marbella Football Center
1 - 0
Atli Gregersen
(27)
1 - 1
Vladislavs Fjodorovs
(69)
Macau
0 - 1
Mauritius
Taipa Estadio Campo Desportivo
0 - 1
Kévin Bru
(18)
Malaysia
2 - 2
Mongolia
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
Turbat Daginaa
(31 Own goal)
1 - 1
Enkhbileg Purevdorj
(42)
2 - 1
Akhyar Rashid
(64)
2 - 2
Gankhuyag Ser-Od-Yanjiv
(70)
Malta
0 - 1
Luxembourg
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Daniel da Mota
(90 +3)
Nicaragua
3 - 1
Cuba
Managua Nicaragua National Football Stadium
0 - 1
Jordan Santa Cruz
(13)
1 - 1
Carlos Chavarria
(35)
2 - 1
Carlos Chavarria
(40)
3 - 1
Juan Ramón Barrera
(71)
Philippines
3 - 2
Fiji
Manila Jose Rizal Memorial Stadium
1 - 0
Phil Younghusband
(29 Pen.)
2 - 0
Hikaru Minegishi
(52)
3 - 0
Kevin Ingreso
(61)
3 - 1
Ame Votoniu
(74)
3 - 2
Roy Krishna
(80 Pen.)
 
Friday 23rd March 2018
China Cup 2018 Semifinals
Uruguay
2 - 0
Czech Republic
Nanning (CHN) Guangxi Stadium
1 - 0
Luis Suárez
(10 Pen.)
2 - 0
Edinson Cavani
(27)
Friendly
Argentina
2 - 0
Italy
Manchester (ENG) City of Manchester Stadium
1 - 0
Éver Banega
(74)
2 - 0
Manuel Lanzini
(84)
Austria
3 - 0
Slovenia
Klagenfurt Wörtherseestadion
1 - 0
David Alaba
(15)
2 - 0
Marko Arnautović
(36)
3 - 0
Marko Arnautović
(51)
Azerbaijan
0 - 1
Belarus
Baku Baku Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Maksim Medvedyev
(42 Own goal)
Bulgaria
0 - 1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Razgrad Ludogorets Arena
0 - 1
Kenan Kodro
(20)
Curaçao
1 - 1
Bolivia
Willemstad Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Gino van Kessel
(33)
1 - 1
Darryl Lachman
(63 Own goal)
Cyprus
0 - 0
Montenegro
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
Egypt
1 - 2
Portugal
Zürich (CHE) Letzigrund Stadion
1 - 0
Mohamed Salah
(56)
1 - 1
Cristiano Ronaldo
(90 +2)
1 - 2
Cristiano Ronaldo
(90 +4)
Finland
0 - 0
Macedonia
Belek (TÜR) Gloria Sports Arena
France
2 - 3
Colombia
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
1 - 0
Olivier Giroud
(11)
2 - 0
Thomas Lemar
(26)
2 - 1
Luis Muriel
(28)
2 - 2
Radamel Falcao
(62)
2 - 3
Juan Fernando Quintero
(85 Pen.)
Gambia
1 - 1
Central African Republic
Bakau Independence Stadium
1 - 0
Assan Ceesay
(59 Pen.)
1 - 1
Foxi Kéthévoama
(75)
Germany
1 - 1
Spain
Düsseldorf ESPRIT arena
0 - 1
Rodrigo Moreno
(6)
1 - 1
Thomas Müller
(35)
Greece
0 - 1
Switzerland
Thessaloniki Toumba Stadium
0 - 1
Blerim Džemaili
(59)
Guadeloupe
0 - 1
Trinidad & Tobago
Les Abymes Stade Rene Serge Nabajoth
0 - 1
Joevin Jones
(29)
Hungary
2 - 3
Kazakhstan
Budapest Groupama Arena
0 - 1
Roman Murtazayev
(5)
0 - 2
Baktiyar Zaynutdinov
(10)
1 - 2
Ádám Szalai
(22)
1 - 3
Yerkebulan Seidakhmet
(39)
2 - 3
Krisztián Németh
(68)
Mali
1 - 1
Japan
Liege (BEL) Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
1 - 0
Abdoulaye Diaby
(43 Pen.)
1 - 1
Shoya Nakajima
(90 +5)
Mexico
3 - 0
Iceland
Santa Clara (USA) Levi's Stadium
1 - 0
Marco Fabián
(37)
2 - 0
Miguel Layún
(64)
3 - 0
Miguel Layún
(90 +1)
Netherlands
0 - 1
England
Amsterdam Amsterdam ArenA
0 - 1
Jesse Lingard
(59)
Norway
4 - 1
Australia
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
0 - 1
Jackson Irvine
(19)
1 - 1
Ola Kamara
(36)
2 - 1
Tore Reginiussen
(48)
3 - 1
Ola Kamara
(57)
4 - 1
Ola Kamara
(90 +1)
Peru
2 - 0
Croatia
Miami Gardens (USA) Hard Rock Stadium
1 - 0
André Carrillo
(12)
2 - 0
Edison Flores
(48)
Poland
0 - 1
Nigeria
Wrocław Stadion Miejski
0 - 1
Victor Moses
(61 Pen.)
Russia
0 - 3
Brazil
Moscow Luzhniki Stadium
0 - 1
Miranda
(53)
0 - 2
Philippe Coutinho
(62 Pen.)
0 - 3
Paulinho Bezerra
(66)
Saudi Arabia
1 - 1
Ukraine
Marbella (SPA) Estadio Municipal
0 - 1
Artem Kravets
(32)
1 - 1
Saeed Al-Mowalad
(38)
Scotland
0 - 1
Costa Rica
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
Marco Ureña
(14)
Senegal
1 - 1
Uzbekistan
Casablanca (MAR) Stade Mohamed V
0 - 1
Otabek Shukurov
(20 Pen.)
1 - 1
Pape Moussa Konaté
(63)
Serbia
1 - 2
Morocco
Turin (ITA) Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino
0 - 1
Hakim Ziyech
(29 Pen.)
1 - 1
Dušan Tadić
(37)
1 - 2
Khalid Boutaïb
(40)
Singapore
3 - 2
Maldives
Singapore National Stadium Singapore
1 - 0
Hariss Harun
(38)
1 - 1
Ali Samooh
(41)
2 - 1
Shahdan Sulaiman
(66 Pen.)
3 - 1
Shakir Hamzah
(72)
3 - 2
Ibrahim Mahudhee
(82)
Tahiti
4 - 3
New Caledonia
Papeete Stade Pater
1 - 0
Raimana Li Fung Kuee
(25)
1 - 1
Warren Houala
(43)
1 - 2
Richard Sélé
(61)
2 - 2
Teaonui Tehau
(68)
3 - 2
Teaonui Tehau
(76)
3 - 3
Jean-Philibert Outiou
(87)
4 - 3
Teaonui Tehau
(89)
Tunisia
1 - 0
Iran
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
1 - 0
Milad Mohammadi
(71 Own goal)
Turkey
1 - 0
Ireland
Antalya Antalya Arena
1 - 0
Mehmet Topal
(52)
 
Saturday 24th March 2018
Muratti Vase 2018 Semifinals
Alderney
0 - 2
Guernsey
Mount Hale Arsenal Ground
0 - 1
Tom Strawbridge
(?)
0 - 2
Sam Hall
(?)
Zambia 4 Nations Tournament 2018 Third Place
Angola
2 - 2
Zimbabwe
Ndola (SAM) Levy Mwanawasa Stadium
0 - 1
Abbas Amidu
(22)
1 - 1
Djalma Campos
(45 +1)
1 - 2
Talent Chawapiwa
(52)
2 - 2
Yano
(90 +3)
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
Carlinhos
 
-
Tino Kadewere
(Saved)
2 - 0
Ary Papel
 
2 - 1
Praise Tonha
 
-
Mira
(Missed)
2 - 2
Ovidy Karuru
 
3 - 2
Job
 
-
Adam Chicksen
(Saved)
4 - 2
Bastos
 
Zambia 4 Nations Tournament 2018 Final
South Africa
2 - 0
Zambia
Ndola (SAM) Levy Mwanawasa Stadium
1 - 0
Percy Tau
(15)
2 - 0
Lebo Mothiba
(90 +1)
International Friendship Championship 2018 Group Mode
Qatar
2 - 2
Syria
Basra (IRQ) Basra Sports City Stadium
0 - 1
Omar Al-Somah
(49)
1 - 1
Abdulaziz Hatem
(58)
2 - 1
Akram Afif
(72)
2 - 2
Zaher Midani
(74)
Friendly
Armenia
0 - 0
Estonia
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
Botswana
1 - 0
Lesotho
Gaborone National Stadium
1 - 0
Tebogo Sembowa
(84)
Canada
1 - 0
New Zealand
San Pedro del Pinatar (SPA) Pinatar Arena
1 - 0
Tosaint Ricketts
(54)
Georgia
4 - 0
Lithuania
Tbilisi Mikheil Meshki (Lokomotivi) Stadium
1 - 0
Giorgi Papunashvili
(15)
2 - 0
Giorgi Kvilitaia
(23)
3 - 0
Valeri Kazaishvili
(31 Pen.)
4 - 0
Giorgi Chakvetadze
(40)
Israel
1 - 2
Romania
Netanya Netanya Stadium
1 - 0
Tomer Hemed
(60)
1 - 1
Nicușor Stanciu
(64)
1 - 2
George Țucudean
(82)
Ivory Coast
2 - 2
Togo
Beauvais (FRA) Stade Pierre Brisson
1 - 0
Nicolas Pépé
(16)
2 - 0
Nicolas Pépé
(24)
2 - 1
Floyd Ayité
(42)
2 - 2
Floyd Ayité
(55)
Kenya
2 - 2
Comoros
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
1 - 0
Victor Wanyama
(4 Pen.)
1 - 1
Mohamed M'Changama
(7)
1 - 2
Djamel Bakar
(73)
2 - 2
Victor Wanyama
(84)
Madagascar
0 - 1
Kosovo
Franconville (FRA) Stade Jean Rolland
0 - 1
Edon Zhegrova
(47)
Mauritania
2 - 0
Guinea
Nouakchott Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya
1 - 0
Hacen El Id
(52)
2 - 0
Ely Voulani
(70)
Northern Ireland
2 - 1
South Korea
Belfast Windsor Park
0 - 1
Kwon Chang-Hoon
(7)
1 - 1
Kim Min-Jae
(20 Own goal)
2 - 1
Paul Smyth
(86)
Sweden
1 - 2
Chile
Solna Friends Arena
0 - 1
Arturo Vidal
(22)
1 - 1
Ola Toivonen
(23)
1 - 2
Marcos Bolados
(90)
Uganda
3 - 1
Sao Tome & Principe
Kampala Namboole Nelson Mandela Stadium
1 - 0
Joseph Ochaya
(20)
2 - 0
Murushid Juuko
(45 +1)
3 - 0
Abraham Ndugwa
(82)
3 - 1
Zé Varela
(90)
 
Sunday 25th March 2018
King's Cup 2018 Third Place
United Arab Emirates
0 - 1
Gabon
Bangkok (THA) Rajamangala Stadium
0 - 1
Lévy Madinda
(14)
King's Cup 2018 Final
Thailand
2 - 3
Slovakia
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
0 - 1
Ondrej Duda
(10)
0 - 2
Róbert Mak
(34)
1 - 2
Jakkraphan Kaewprom
(42)
1 - 3
Erik Pačinda
(68)
2 - 3
Pansa Hemviboon
(79)
Friendly
Barbados
0 - 0
Bermuda
Cave Hill Usain Bolt Sports Complex
Congo
2 - 0
Guinea Bissau
Mantes-la-Ville (FRA) Stade Aimé Bergeal
1 - 0
Prince Oniangue
(36)
2 - 0
Thievy Bifouma
(59)
Dominican Republic
2 - 1
St. Kitts & Nevis
Santiago de los Caballeros Estadio Cibao
1 - 0
Luís Espinal
(55)
1 - 1
Yohannes Mitchum
(78)
2 - 1
Wilman Modesta
(82)
Faroe Islands
3 - 0
Liechtenstein
San Pedro Alcántara (SPA) Marbella Football Center
1 - 0
Kaj Bartalsstovu
(11)
2 - 0
Brandur Hendriksson
(80)
3 - 0
Sonni Nattestad
(85)
Gibraltar
1 - 0
Latvia
Gibraltar Victoria Stadium
1 - 0
Liam Walker
(88)
Jamaica
1 - 1
Antigua & Barbuda
Kingston Sabina Park
1 - 0
Dane Kelly
(48)
1 - 1
Peter Byers
(90 +3)
Kuwait
1 - 3
Cameroon
Kuwait City Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
0 - 1
Vincent Aboubakar
(11)
0 - 2
Christian Bassogog
(13)
0 - 3
Christian Bassogog
(53)
1 - 3
Yaqoub Al-Tararwa
(60)
Martinique
0 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Fort-de-France Stade Pierre-Aliker
Nicaragua
3 - 3
Cuba
Managua Nicaragua National Football Stadium
1 - 0
Juan Ramón Barrera
(9)
2 - 0
Luis Galeano
(13)
2 - 1
Eddy Sanamé
(40)
3 - 1
Jaime Moreno
(47)
3 - 2
Eddie Gelkis
(81)
3 - 3
Robertney Caballero
(90 +2)
 
Monday 26th March 2018
China Cup 2018 Third Place
China
1 - 4
Czech Republic
Nanning Guangxi Stadium
1 - 0
Fan Xiaodong
(5)
1 - 1
Tomáš Kalas
(58)
1 - 2
Patrik Schick
(59)
1 - 3
Michal Krmenčík
(62)
1 - 4
Pavel Kadeřábek
(78)
China Cup 2018 Final
Wales
0 - 1
Uruguay
Nanning (CHN) Guangxi Stadium
0 - 1
Edinson Cavani
(49)
Friendly
Albania
0 - 1
Norway
Elbasan Elbasan Arena
0 - 1
Sigurd Rosted
(70)
Bulgaria
2 - 1
Kazakhstan
Felcsút Pancho Aréna
1 - 0
Ivelin Popov
(23 Pen.)
1 - 1
Yerkebulan Tungyshbayev
(55)
2 - 1
Nikolay Bodurov
(90 +3)
Curaçao
1 - 0
Bolivia
Willemstad Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Leandro Bacuna
(59 Pen.)
Finland
5 - 0
Malta
Belek (TÜR) Gloria Sports Arena
1 - 0
Teemu Pukki
(13)
2 - 0
Teemu Pukki
(23)
3 - 0
Teemu Pukki
(27)
4 - 0
Fredrik Jensen
(84)
5 - 0
Pyry Soiri
(88)
Portugal
0 - 3
Netherlands
Geneva (CHE) Stade de Geneve
0 - 1
Memphis Depay
(11)
0 - 2
Ryan Babel
(32)
0 - 3
Virgil van Dijk
(45 +2)
 
Tuesday 27th March 2018
International Friendship Championship 2018 Group Mode
Iraq
1 - 1
Syria
Basra Basra Sports City Stadium
1 - 0
Mohanad Ali
(57)
1 - 1
Firas Al-Khatib
(75)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group A
Kyrgyzstan
2 - 1
India
Bishkek Spartak Stadium
1 - 0
Anton Zemlyanukhin
(2)
2 - 0
Mirlan Murzaev
(72)
2 - 1
Jeje Lalpekhlua
(87)
Myanmar
1 - 0
Macau
Yangon Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
1 - 0
Kyi Lin
(74)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group B
Lebanon
2 - 1
Malaysia
Beirut Camille Chamoun Sports City
1 - 0
Hassan Maatouk
(19 Pen.)
1 - 1
Syafiq Ahmad
(72)
2 - 1
Hilal El-Helwe
(90 +4)
North Korea
2 - 0
Hong Kong
Pyongyang Kim Il Sung Stadium
1 - 0
Jong Il-Gwan
(19)
2 - 0
Pak Kwang-Ryong
(25)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group C
Afghanistan
2 - 1
Cambodia
Dushanbe (TAD) Pamir National Stadium
1 - 0
Jabar Sharza
(26)
2 - 0
Jabar Sharza
(45)
2 - 1
Khoun Laboravy
(70)
Jordan
1 - 1
Vietnam
Amman International Stadium
0 - 1
Nguyen Anh Duc
(24)
1 - 1
Munther Abu Amarah
(71)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group D
Maldives
7 - 0
Bhutan
Male Rasmee Dhandu (Galolhu) National Stadium
1 - 0
Hamzath Mohamed
(35)
2 - 0
Naiz Hassan
(66)
3 - 0
Naiz Hassan
(68)
4 - 0
Ibrahim Waheed Hassan
(69)
5 - 0
Naiz Hassan
(77)
6 - 0
Naiz Hassan
(81)
7 - 0
Hussain Sifaau
(90 +3)
Oman
1 - 0
Palestine
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
1 - 0
Khalid Al-Hajri
(87)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group E
Bahrain
4 - 0
Turkmenistan
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
1 - 0
Abdulla Yusuf Helal
(12)
2 - 0
Abdulla Yusuf Helal
(24)
3 - 0
Sayed Reda Issa
(64)
4 - 0
Abdulla Abdi
(67)
Taiwan
1 - 0
Singapore
Taipei Taipei Municipal Stadium
1 - 0
Chen Po-Liang
(37)
Asian Cup 2019 Qualifying 3. Round - Group F
Philippines
2 - 1
Tajikistan
Manila Jose Rizal Memorial Stadium
0 - 1
Akhtam Nazarov
(64 Pen.)
1 - 1
Kevin Ingreso
(74)
2 - 1
Phil Younghusband
(90 +1)
Yemen
2 - 1
Nepal
Doha (QAT) Suhaim Bin Hamad Stadium
1 - 0
Abdulwasea Al-Matari
(24)
1 - 1
Nawayug Shrestha
(45 +1)
2 - 1
Abdulwasea Al-Matari
(84)
Friendly
Armenia
0 - 1
Lithuania
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
0 - 1
Ovidijus Verbickas
(45)
Australia
0 - 0
Colombia
London (ENG) Craven Cottage
Azerbaijan
1 - 1
Macedonia
Antalya (TÜR) Mardan Sports Complex
1 - 0
Richard Almeida
(6 Pen.)
1 - 1
Aleksandar Trajkovski
(22 Pen.)
Belgium
4 - 0
Saudi Arabia
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Romelu Lukaku
(13)
2 - 0
Romelu Lukaku
(39)
3 - 0
Michy Batshuayi
(77)
4 - 0
Kevin De Bruyne
(78)
Central African Republic
3 - 2
Kenya
Marrakech (MAR) Stade de Marrakech
1 - 0
Foxi Kéthévoama
(14)
1 - 1
Eric Johana
(16)
2 - 1
Eudes Dagoulou
(63)
3 - 1
Hilaire Momi
(72 Pen.)
3 - 2
Michael Olunga
(87)
Denmark
0 - 0
Chile
Aalborg Nordjyske Arena
England
1 - 1
Italy
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Jamie Vardy
(26)
1 - 1
Lorenzo Insigne
(87 Pen.)
Georgia
2 - 0
Estonia
Tbilisi Mikheil Meshki (Lokomotivi) Stadium
1 - 0
Jemal Tabidze
(6)
2 - 0
Valeri Kazaishvili
(35)
Germany
0 - 1
Brazil
Berlin Olympiastadion
0 - 1
Gabriel Jesus
(37)
Greece
1 - 0
Egypt
Zürich (CHE) Letzigrund Stadion
1 - 0
Nikolaos Karelis
(29)
Hungary
0 - 1
Scotland
Budapest Groupama Arena
0 - 1
Matt Phillips
(48)
Iran
2 - 1
Algeria
Graz (OES) Merkur-Arena
1 - 0
Sardar Azmoun
(11)
2 - 0
Mehdi Taremi
(19)
2 - 1
Farouk Chafaï
(56)
Ivory Coast
2 - 1
Moldova
Beauvais (FRA) Stade Pierre Brisson
1 - 0
Roger Assalé
(20)
2 - 0
Nicolas Pépé
(44)
2 - 1
Artur Ioniță
(59)
Kosovo
2 - 0
Burkina Faso
Franconville (FRA) Stade Jean Rolland
1 - 0
Vedat Muriqi
(73)
2 - 0
Leart Paqarada
(90)
Laos
2 - 2
Bangladesh
Vientiane New Laos National Stadium
1 - 0
Phithack Kongmathilath
(35)
2 - 0
Phithack Kongmathilath
(45 +1)
2 - 1
Jafar Iqbal
(81)
2 - 2
Mahbubur Rahman
(90 +3)
Luxembourg
0 - 4
Austria
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Marko Arnautović
(4)
0 - 2
Florian Grillitsch
(39)
0 - 3
Michael Gregoritsch
(59)
0 - 4
Louis Schaub
(84)
Mexico
0 - 1
Croatia
Arlington (USA) AT&T Stadium
0 - 1
Ivan Rakitić
(62 Pen.)
Mongolia
0 - 2
Mauritius
Ulan Bator MFF Football Centre
0 - 1
Jonathan Justin
(5)
0 - 2
Jean-Fabrice Augustin
(34)
Montenegro
2 - 2
Turkey
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
0 - 1
Cengiz Ünder
(11)
0 - 2
Okay Yokuşlu
(23)
1 - 2
Mirko Ivanić
(45)
2 - 2
Stefan Mugoša
(87)
Morocco
2 - 0
Uzbekistan
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Ayoub El Kaabi
(4)
2 - 0
Manuel da Costa
(43)
Namibia
2 - 1
Lesotho
Windhoek - Katutura Sam Nujoma Stadium
0 - 1
Sera Motebang
(44)
1 - 1
Vitapi Ngaruka
(64)
2 - 1
Benson Shilongo
(80)
Nigeria
0 - 2
Serbia
London (ENG) The Hive Stadium
0 - 1
Aleksandar Mitrović
(68)
0 - 2
Aleksandar Mitrović
(81)
Peru
3 - 1
Iceland
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
1 - 0
Renato Tapia
(3)
1 - 1
Jón Guðni Fjóluson
(22)
2 - 1
Raúl Ruidíaz
(58)
3 - 1
Jefferson Farfán
(55)
Poland
3 - 2
South Korea
Chorzow Stadion Slaski
1 - 0
Robert Lewandowski
(32)
2 - 0
Kamil Grosicki
(45)
2 - 1
Lee Chang-Min
(85)
2 - 2
Hwang Hee-Chan
(87)
3 - 2
Piotr Zieliński
(90 +2)
Romania
1 - 0
Sweden
Craiova Stadionul Ion Oblemenco
1 - 0
Dorin Rotariu
(57)
Russia
1 - 3
France
Saint Petersburg Krestovsky Stadium
0 - 1
Kylian Mbappé
(40)
0 - 2
Paul Pogba
(49)
1 - 2
Fyodor Smolov
(68)
1 - 3
Kylian Mbappé
(83)
Senegal
0 - 0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Le Havre (FRA) Stade Océane
Seychelles
0 - 0
Swaziland
Victoria Stade Linite
Slovenia
0 - 2
Belarus
Ljubljana Stožice Stadium
0 - 1
Maksim Skavysh
(36)
0 - 2
Anton Saroka
(90 +4)
Spain
6 - 1
Argentina
Madrid Wanda Metropolitano
1 - 0
Diego Costa
(12)
2 - 0
Isco
(27)
2 - 1
Nicolás Otamendi
(39)
3 - 1
Isco
(52)
4 - 1
Thiago Alcântara
(55)
5 - 1
Iago Aspas
(73)
6 - 1
Isco
(74)
Switzerland
6 - 0
Panama
Lucerne SwissporArena
1 - 0
Blerim Džemaili
(22)
2 - 0
Granit Xhaka
(31 Pen.)
3 - 0
Breel Embolo
(33)
4 - 0
Steven Zuber
(39)
5 - 0
Josip Drmić
(49)
6 - 0
Fabian Frei
(68)
Tanzania
2 - 0
DR Congo
Dar es Salaam Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
1 - 0
Mbwana Samatta
(74)
2 - 0
Yahya Shiza Ramadhani
(88)
Tunisia
1 - 0
Costa Rica
Nice (FRA) Allianz Riviera
1 - 0
Wahbi Khazri
(36)
Uganda
0 - 0
Malawi
Kampala Namboole Nelson Mandela Stadium
Ukraine
2 - 1
Japan
Liege (BEL) Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Sclessin)
1 - 0
Naomichi Ueda
(21 Own goal)
1 - 1
Tomoaki Makino
(41)
2 - 1
Oleksandr Karavayev
(69)
USA
1 - 0
Paraguay
Cary WakeMed Soccer Park
1 - 0
Bobby Wood
(45 Pen.)