Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Monday 1st October 2018
Bangabandhu Gold Cup 2018 1. Round Group B
Bangladesh
1 - 0
Laos
Sylhet Sylhet District Stadium
1 - 0
Saymanolinh Paseuth
(60 Own goal)
 
Tuesday 2nd October 2018
Bangabandhu Gold Cup 2018 1. Round Group A
Nepal
0 - 2
Tajikistan
Sylhet (BGD) Sylhet District Stadium
0 - 1
Fatkhullo Fatkhuloev
(27 Pen.)
0 - 2
Komron Tursunov
(69)
 
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
Bangabandhu Gold Cup 2018 1. Round Group B
Philippines
3 - 1
Laos
Sylhet (BGD) Sylhet District Stadium
1 - 0
Jovin Bedic
(44 Pen.)
2 - 0
Jarvey Gayoso
(53)
3 - 0
Misagh Bahadoran
(83 Pen.)
3 - 1
Phithack Kongmathilath
(88 Pen.)
 
Thursday 4th October 2018
Bangabandhu Gold Cup 2018 1. Round Group A
Tajikistan
0 - 2
Palestine
Sylhet (BGD) Sylhet District Stadium
0 - 1
Jonathan Cantillana
(1)
0 - 2
Abdelatif Bahdari
(75)
 
Friday 5th October 2018
Bangabandhu Gold Cup 2018 1. Round Group B
Bangladesh
0 - 1
Philippines
Sylhet Sylhet District Stadium
0 - 1
Kenshiro Daniels
(24)
 
Saturday 6th October 2018
Bangabandhu Gold Cup 2018 1. Round Group A
Palestine
1 - 0
Nepal
Sylhet (BGD) Sylhet District Stadium
1 - 0
Khaled Salem
(70)
 
Tuesday 9th October 2018
Bangabandhu Gold Cup 2018 Semifinals
Philippines
0 - 2
Tajikistan
Cox's Bazar (BGD) Cox's Bazar Stadium
0 - 1
Komron Tursunov
(31)
0 - 2
Akhtam Nazarov
(90 +7)
 
Wednesday 10th October 2018
Bangabandhu Gold Cup 2018 Semifinals
Palestine
2 - 0
Bangladesh
Cox's Bazar (BGD) Cox's Bazar Stadium
1 - 0
Mohammed Balah
(8)
2 - 0
Sameh Maraaba
(90 +4)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Ethiopia
0 - 0
Kenya
Bahir Dar Bahir Dar Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Zambia
2 - 1
Guinea Bissau
Lusaka National Heroes Stadium
1 - 0
Stophira Sunzu
(17)
2 - 0
Justin Shonga
(52)
2 - 1
Frédéric Mendy
(81)
Friendly
Albania
0 - 0
Jordan
Elbasan Elbasan Arena
Indonesia
3 - 0
Myanmar
Bekasi Regency Wibawa Mukti Stadium
1 - 0
Beto
(19)
2 - 0
Irfan Jaya
(26)
3 - 0
Irfan Jaya
(39)
Italy
1 - 1
Ukraine
Genoa Stadio Marassi
1 - 0
Federico Bernardeschi
(55)
1 - 1
Ruslan Malinovskyi
(62)
 
Thursday 11th October 2018
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
French Guiana
0 - 1
Saint Vincent
Rémire-Montjoly Stade Municipal Dr. Edmard Lama
0 - 1
Azinho Solomon
(60 Pen.)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group C
Faroe Islands
0 - 3
Azerbaijan
Thorshavn Torsvollur Stadium
0 - 1
Richard Almeida
(28)
0 - 2
Dima Nazarov
(67)
0 - 3
Richard Almeida
(86 Pen.)
Kosovo
3 - 1
Malta
Pristina City Stadium
1 - 0
Benjamin Kololli
(30)
1 - 1
Andrei Agius
(51)
2 - 1
Vedat Muriqi
(68)
3 - 1
Benjamin Kololli
(81)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group A
Israel
2 - 1
Scotland
Haifa Sammy Ofer Stadium
0 - 1
Charlie Mulgrew
(25 Pen.)
1 - 1
Dor Peretz
(52)
2 - 1
Kieran Tierney
(75 Own goal)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group D
Lithuania
1 - 2
Romania
Vilnius LFF Stadium
0 - 1
Alexandru Chipciu
(13)
1 - 1
Artūras Žulpa
(90)
1 - 2
Alexandru Maxim
(90 +4)
Montenegro
0 - 2
Serbia
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
0 - 1
Aleksandar Mitrović
(18 Pen.)
0 - 2
Aleksandar Mitrović
(81)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group B
Russia
0 - 0
Sweden
Kaliningrad Kaliningrad Stadium
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group C
Poland
2 - 3
Portugal
Chorzow Stadion Slaski
1 - 0
Krzysztof Piątek
(18)
1 - 1
André Silva
(31)
1 - 2
Kamil Glik
(43 Own goal)
1 - 3
Bernardo Silva
(52)
2 - 3
Jakub Błaszczykowski
(77)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Congo
3 - 1
Liberia
Brazzaville Stade Alphonse Massamba
1 - 0
Merveil Ndockyt
(15)
1 - 1
Sam Johnson
(47)
2 - 1
Prince Ibara
(62)
3 - 1
Prince Oniangue
(90)
Friendly
Bahrain
0 - 1
Syria
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
0 - 1
Omar Al-Somah
(30)
France
2 - 2
Iceland
Guingamp Stade du Roudourou
0 - 1
Birkir Bjarnason
(30)
0 - 2
Kári Árnason
(58)
1 - 2
Hólmar Eyjólfsson
(86 Own goal)
2 - 2
Kylian Mbappé
(90 Pen.)
Hong Kong
0 - 1
Thailand
Hong Kong Mong Kok Stadium
0 - 1
Philip Roller
(2)
Iraq
0 - 4
Argentina
Jeddah (SAR) King Abdullah Sports City
0 - 1
Lautaro Martínez
(18)
0 - 2
Roberto Pereyra
(53)
0 - 3
Germán Pezzella
(82)
0 - 4
Franco Cervi
(90 +2)
Kuwait
1 - 0
Lebanon
Kuwait City Al Kuwait (Kaifan) Sports Club Stadium
1 - 0
Faisal Al-Harbi
(81)
Mexico
3 - 2
Costa Rica
San Nicolás de los Garza Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León
0 - 1
Joel Campbell
(29)
1 - 1
Víctor Guzmán
(33)
1 - 2
Bryan Ruiz
(44 Pen.)
2 - 2
Henry Martín
(56)
3 - 2
Raúl Jiménez
(71 Pen.)
Turkey
0 - 0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Rize Yeni Rize Şehir Stadium
United Arab Emirates
1 - 1
Honduras
Barcelona (SPA) Estadio Olimpico Lluis Companys de Montjuic
0 - 1
Romell Quioto
(17)
1 - 1
Omar Abdulrahman
(32)
USA
2 - 4
Colombia
Tampa Bay Raymond James Stadium
0 - 1
James Rodríguez
(36)
1 - 1
Kellyn Acosta
(50)
2 - 1
Bobby Wood
(53)
2 - 2
Carlos Bacca
(56)
2 - 3
Radamel Falcao
(74)
2 - 4
Miguel Borja
(79)
Wales
1 - 4
Spain
Cardiff Millennium Stadium
0 - 1
Paco Alcácer
(8)
0 - 2
Sergio Ramos
(19)
0 - 3
Paco Alcácer
(29)
0 - 4
Marc Bartra
(74)
1 - 4
Sam Vokes
(89)
 
Friday 12th October 2018
Bangabandhu Gold Cup 2018 Final
Tajikistan
0 - 0
Palestine
Dhaka (BGD) Bangabandhu Stadium
- EXTRA TIME -
- PENALTY KICKS -
1 - 0
Oybek Abdugafforov
 
1 - 1
Jonathan Cantillana
 
2 - 1
Akhtam Nazarov
 
2 - 2
Mahmoud Al-Iwisat
 
3 - 2
Sijovuş Asrorov
 
3 - 3
Mus'ab Al-Battat
 
-
Komron Tursunov
(Saved)
3 - 4
Abdelatif Bahdari
 
-
Davlatmir Tabrezi
(Saved)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Bahamas
0 - 6
Antigua & Barbuda
Nassau Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium
0 - 1
Myles Weston
(12 Pen.)
0 - 2
Peter Byers
(15)
0 - 3
Calaum Jahraldo-Martin
(40)
0 - 4
Myles Weston
(43 Pen.)
0 - 5
Calaum Jahraldo-Martin
(68)
0 - 6
Myles Weston
(77)
Bermuda
12 - 0
Sint Maarten
Hamilton National Sports Centre
1 - 0
Reggie Lambe
(10 Pen.)
2 - 0
Lejuan Simmons
(13)
3 - 0
Reggie Lambe
(17)
4 - 0
Zeiko Lewis
(28)
5 - 0
Tre Ming
(37)
6 - 0
Zeiko Lewis
(40)
7 - 0
Osagi Bascome
(43)
8 - 0
Liam Evans
(52)
9 - 0
Tehvan Tyrell
(62)
10 - 0
Dante Leverock
(73)
11 - 0
Reggie Lambe
(84)
12 - 0
Zeiko Lewis
(88)
Dominican Republic
3 - 0
Cayman Islands
Santiago de los Caballeros Estadio Cibao
1 - 0
Tano Bonnín
(21)
2 - 0
Edipo Rodríguez
(25)
3 - 0
Enmy Peña
(76)
Grenada
0 - 2
Cuba
St. Georges Kirani James Athletic Stadium
0 - 1
Luis Paradela
(21)
0 - 2
Jordan Santa Cruz
(65)
US Virgin Islands
0 - 5
Curaçao
Bradenton (USA) IMG Academy
0 - 1
Rangelo Janga
(29)
0 - 2
Gevaro Nepomuceno
(33)
0 - 3
Leandro Bacuna
(53 Pen.)
0 - 4
Kassall Greene
(55 Own goal)
0 - 5
Quenten Martinus
(89)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group B
Belarus
1 - 0
Luxembourg
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
1 - 0
Anton Saroka
(43)
Moldova
2 - 0
San Marino
Chisinau Zimbru Stadium
1 - 0
Radu Gînsari
(31)
2 - 0
Radu Gînsari
(67)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group B
Estonia
0 - 1
Finland
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
0 - 1
Teemu Pukki
(90 +1)
Greece
1 - 0
Hungary
Athens Olympiako Stadio Athinas 'Spyros Louis' OAKA Stadium
1 - 0
Kostas Mitroglou
(65)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group C
Austria
1 - 0
Northern Ireland
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
1 - 0
Marko Arnautović
(71)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group B
Belgium
2 - 1
Switzerland
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Romelu Lukaku
(58)
1 - 1
Mario Gavranović
(76)
2 - 1
Romelu Lukaku
(84)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group D
Croatia
0 - 0
England
Rijeka HRK Rijeka Kantrida Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Cameroon
1 - 0
Malawi
Yaounde Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo
1 - 0
Eric Choupo-Moting
(62)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Gabon
3 - 0
South Sudan
Libreville Stade d'Angondjé
1 - 0
Denis Bouanga
(28)
2 - 0
Aaron Appindangoyé
(59)
3 - 0
Hassan James
(88 Own goal)
Mali
0 - 0
Burundi
Bamako Stade du 26 Mars
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Algeria
2 - 0
Benin
Blida Stade Mustapha Tchaker
1 - 0
Ramy Bensebaini
(21)
2 - 0
Baghdad Bounedjah
(74)
Togo
1 - 1
Gambia
Lome Stade Municipal
0 - 1
Assan Ceesay
(8)
1 - 1
Kévin Denkey
(83)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Guinea
2 - 0
Rwanda
Conakry Stade du 28 Septembre
1 - 0
François Kamano
(37 Pen.)
2 - 0
Ibrahima Cissé
(69)
Ivory Coast
4 - 0
Central African Republic
Bouake Stade Municipal
1 - 0
Jonathan Kodjia
(26)
2 - 0
Eric Bailly
(52)
3 - 0
Cheick Doukouré
(58)
4 - 0
Maxwel Cornet
(75)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Angola
4 - 1
Mauritania
Luanda Estádio 11 de Novembro
0 - 1
Hacen El Ide
(3)
1 - 1
Mateus
(13 Pen.)
2 - 1
Mateus
(16)
3 - 1
Djalma Campos
(52)
4 - 1
Gelson
(80)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Egypt
4 - 1
Swaziland
Cairo Al-Salam Stadium
1 - 0
Ahmed Al Muhammadi
(7)
2 - 0
Amr Warda
(10)
3 - 0
Mahmoud Trezeguet
(29)
4 - 0
Mohamed Salah
(44)
4 - 1
Sibonginkosi Gamedze
(85)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Cape Verde
3 - 0
Tanzania
Praia Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde
1 - 0
Ricardo Gomes
(16)
2 - 0
Ricardo Gomes
(23)
3 - 0
Stopira
(84)
Friendly
Basque Country
4 - 2
Venezuela
Vitoria (SPA) Estadio de Mendizorroza
1 - 0
Ibai Gómez
(25)
1 - 1
Aristóteles Romero
(31)
2 - 1
Jon Bautista
(49)
3 - 1
Anaitz Arbilla
(52)
4 - 1
Aritz Elustondo
(88)
4 - 2
Andrés Ponce
(90)
Cambodia
2 - 2
East Timor
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
José Almeida
(30)
1 - 1
Chan Vathanaka
(40)
1 - 2
Rufino Gama
(42)
2 - 2
Reung Bunheing
(90 +1)
Japan
3 - 0
Panama
Niigata Niigata Stadium Big Swan
1 - 0
Takumi Minamino
(42)
2 - 0
Junya Ito
(66)
3 - 0
Harold Cummings
(85 Own goal)
Peru
3 - 0
Chile
Miami Gardens (USA) Hard Rock Stadium
1 - 0
Enzo Roco
(64 Own goal)
2 - 0
Pedro Aquino
(75)
3 - 0
Pedro Aquino
(86)
Qatar
4 - 3
Ecuador
Doha Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
1 - 0
Akram Afif
(33)
2 - 0
Almoez Ali
(36)
3 - 0
Hassan Al-Haydos
(60 Pen.)
3 - 1
Enner Valencia
(67)
4 - 1
Almoez Ali
(68)
4 - 2
Enner Valencia
(71)
4 - 3
José Cevallos Jr
(90)
Saudi Arabia
0 - 2
Brazil
Riyadh King Fahd International Sports Stadium
0 - 1
Gabriel Jesus
(43)
0 - 2
Alex Sandro
(90 +6)
Singapore
2 - 0
Mongolia
Bishan Bishan Stadium
1 - 0
Hariss Harun
(71)
2 - 0
Gabriel Quak
(82)
South Korea
2 - 1
Uruguay
Seoul Seoul World Cup Stadium
1 - 0
Hwang Ui-Jo
(66)
1 - 1
Matías Vecino
(72)
2 - 1
Jung Woo-Young
(79)
Sri Lanka
1 - 4
Malaysia
Colombo Sugathadasa Stadium
1 - 0
Asela Madushan
(29)
1 - 1
Norshahrul Idlan
(65)
1 - 2
Adam Nor Azlin
(76)
1 - 3
Duckson Piuslas
(85 Own goal)
1 - 4
Mohamadou Sumareh
(90 +1)
 
Saturday 13th October 2018
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
El Salvador
3 - 0
Barbados
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
Nelson Bonilla
(22)
2 - 0
Gilberto Baires
(43)
3 - 0
Gerson Mayén
(90 +2)
Puerto Rico
0 - 1
Martinique
Bayamon Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
0 - 1
Kévin Parsemain
(47)
Suriname
5 - 0
British Virgin Islands
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Stefano Rijssel
(23)
2 - 0
Brian Elshot
(43)
3 - 0
Donnegy Fer
(66)
4 - 0
Stefano Rijssel
(76)
5 - 0
Ivenso Comvalius
(82)
Turks & Caicos Islands
0 - 8
Guyana
Providenciales TCIFA National Academy
0 - 1
Sheldon Holder
(7)
0 - 2
Emery Welshman
(20)
0 - 3
Sheldon Holder
(37)
0 - 4
Sheldon Holder
(45)
0 - 5
Trayon Bobb
(45 +2)
0 - 6
Emery Welshman
(69)
0 - 7
Kadell Daniel
(77)
0 - 8
Emery Welshman
(81 Pen.)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group A
Georgia
3 - 0
Andorra
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
1 - 0
Valeri Qazaishvili
(33)
2 - 0
Valeri Qazaishvili
(84)
3 - 0
Jaba Kankava
(90 +5)
Latvia
1 - 1
Kazakhstan
Liepaja Daugava Stadions
0 - 1
Baktiyar Zaynutdinov
(16)
1 - 1
Artūrs Karašausks
(40)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group D
Armenia
0 - 1
Gibraltar
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
0 - 1
Joseph Chipolina
(50 Pen.)
Macedonia
4 - 1
Liechtenstein
Skopje National Arena Philip II of Macedon
1 - 0
Aleksandar Trajkovski
(10)
2 - 0
Aleksandar Trajkovski
(30)
3 - 0
Goran Pandev
(36)
3 - 1
Seyhan Yildiz
(37)
4 - 1
Ezgjan Alioski
(67)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group C
Bulgaria
2 - 1
Cyprus
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
0 - 1
Grigoris Kastanos
(41)
1 - 1
Kiril Despodov
(59)
2 - 1
Todor Nedelev
(68)
Norway
1 - 0
Slovenia
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
Ole Selnæs
(45 +5)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group A
Slovakia
1 - 2
Czech Republic
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
0 - 1
Michal Krmenčík
(52)
1 - 1
Marek Hamšík
(62)
1 - 2
Patrik Schick
(76)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group D
Ireland
0 - 0
Denmark
Dublin Aviva Stadium
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group A
Netherlands
3 - 0
Germany
Amsterdam Johan Cruyff Arena
1 - 0
Virgil van Dijk
(30)
2 - 0
Memphis Depay
(87)
3 - 0
Georginio Wijnaldum
(90 +3)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Equatorial Guinea
0 - 1
Madagascar
Bata Estadio de Bata
0 - 1
Faneva Andriatsima
(18)
Senegal
3 - 0
Sudan
Dakar Stade Leopold Sedar Senghor
1 - 0
Pape Abou Cissé
(17)
2 - 0
Idrissa Gueye
(18)
3 - 0
M'Baye Niang
(50)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Morocco
1 - 0
Comoros
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Fayçal Fajr
(90 +7 Pen.)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Nigeria
4 - 0
Libya
Kaduna Ahmadu Bello Stadium
1 - 0
Odion Ighalo
(4 Pen.)
2 - 0
Odion Ighalo
(58)
3 - 0
Odion Ighalo
(69)
4 - 0
Samuel Kalu
(90)
South Africa
6 - 0
Seychelles
Johannesburg FNB Stadium
1 - 0
Nigel Hoareau
(23 Own goal)
2 - 0
Thulani Hlatshwayo
(25)
3 - 0
Lebo Mothiba
(27)
4 - 0
Percy Tau
(74)
5 - 0
Dino Ndlovu
(81)
6 - 0
Teboho Mokoena II
(90 +3)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
DR Congo
1 - 2
Zimbabwe
Kinshasa Stade des Martyrs
0 - 1
Ronald Pfumbidzai
(21)
0 - 2
Knowledge Musona
(69)
1 - 2
Yannick Bolasie
(90 +3)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Burkina Faso
3 - 0
Botswana
Ouagadougou Stade du 4 Aout
1 - 0
Jonathan Pitroipa
(3)
2 - 0
Banou Diawara
(48)
3 - 0
Abdou Razack Traoré
(61)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Tunisia
1 - 0
Niger
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
1 - 0
Yassine Meriah
(17)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Mozambique
1 - 2
Namibia
Maputo Estádio do Zimpeto
0 - 1
Mexer
(26)
1 - 1
Petrus Shitembi
(69)
1 - 2
Deon Hotto
(90 +3)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Uganda
3 - 0
Lesotho
Kampala Namboole Nelson Mandela Stadium
1 - 0
Emmanuel Okwi
(11)
2 - 0
Farouk Miya
(37 Pen.)
3 - 0
Emmanuel Okwi
(64)
Friendly
China
0 - 0
India
Xuzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium
Myanmar
0 - 3
Bolivia
Yangon Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
0 - 1
Luis Haquín
(5)
0 - 2
Marcelo Martins
(26)
0 - 3
Leo Vaca
(67)
Oman
1 - 1
Philippines
Al Rayyan (QAT) Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
1 - 0
Raed Ibrahim Saleh
(9)
1 - 1
Khalid Al-Hajri
(38 Own goal)
Uzbekistan
2 - 0
North Korea
Tashkent Bunyodkor Stadium
1 - 0
Marat Bikmaev
(37)
2 - 0
Marat Bikmaev
(90 +1)
 
Sunday 14th October 2018
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Bonaire
0 - 6
Jamaica
Willemstad (CUR) Ergilio Hato Stadium
0 - 1
Cory Burke
(14)
0 - 2
Ricardo Morris
(43)
0 - 3
Omar Gordon
(48)
0 - 4
Ricardo Morris
(51)
0 - 5
Peter-Lee Vassell
(58)
0 - 6
Dane Kelly
(81)
Montserrat
1 - 0
Belize
Plymouth Blakes Estate Football Ground
1 - 0
Spencer Weir-Daley
(74)
Nicaragua
6 - 0
Anguilla
Heredia (CRI) Estadio Eladio Rosabal Cordero
1 - 0
Jaime Moreno
(1)
2 - 0
Oscar López
(4)
3 - 0
Juan Ramón Barrera
(22)
4 - 0
Juan Ramón Barrera
(28)
5 - 0
Jaime Moreno
(39)
6 - 0
Juan Ramón Barrera
(42)
Saint Martin
0 - 10
St. Kitts & Nevis
The Valley (AIA) Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
0 - 1
Atiba Harris
(6)
0 - 2
Atiba Harris
(12)
0 - 3
Brice Noubon
(16 Own goal)
0 - 4
Harry Panayiotou
(26)
0 - 5
Theo Wharton
(30)
0 - 6
Omari Sterling-James
(38)
0 - 7
Atiba Harris
(64)
0 - 8
Kimaree Rogers
(77)
0 - 9
Harry Panayiotou
(81)
0 - 10
Theo Wharton
(90 +1)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group C
Azerbaijan
1 - 1
Malta
Baku Baku Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Rowen Muscat
(37)
1 - 1
Araz Abdullayev
(53)
Faroe Islands
1 - 1
Kosovo
Thorshavn Torsvollur Stadium
0 - 1
Milot Rashica
(9)
1 - 1
René Joensen
(50)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group A
Israel
2 - 0
Albania
Beersheba Turner Stadium
1 - 0
Tomer Hemed
(8)
2 - 0
Dia Saba
(83)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group D
Lithuania
1 - 4
Montenegro
Vilnius LFF Stadium
0 - 1
Stefan Mugoša
(10)
0 - 2
Boris Kopitović
(35)
0 - 3
Stefan Mugoša
(45 +1 Pen.)
0 - 4
Darko Zorić
(86)
1 - 4
Rolandas Baravykas
(88)
Romania
0 - 0
Serbia
Bucharest Arena Națională
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group B
Russia
2 - 0
Turkey
Sochi Fisht Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Roman Neustädter
(20)
2 - 0
Denis Cheryshev
(78)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group C
Poland
0 - 1
Italy
Chorzow Stadion Slaski
0 - 1
Cristiano Biraghi
(90 +2)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Kenya
3 - 0
Ethiopia
Nairobi Moi International Sports Centre
1 - 0
Michael Olunga
(23)
2 - 0
Eric Johana
(27)
3 - 0
Victor Wanyama
(67 Pen.)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Guinea Bissau
2 - 1
Zambia
Bissau Estadio Nacional 24 de Setembro
0 - 1
Justin Shonga
(13)
1 - 1
Stophira Sunzu
(53 Own goal)
2 - 1
Toni Silva
(62)
Friendly
Scotland
1 - 3
Portugal
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
Hélder Costa
(43)
0 - 2
Éder
(74)
0 - 3
Bruma
(84)
1 - 3
Steven Naismith
(90 +3)
Thailand
1 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Suphan Buri Province Central Stadium
1 - 0
Thitipan Puangchan
(66)
 
Monday 15th October 2018
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group B
Belarus
0 - 0
Moldova
Minsk Dinamo National Stadium
Luxembourg
3 - 0
San Marino
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
1 - 0
David Turpel
(4)
2 - 0
Danel Sinani
(65)
3 - 0
Vincent Thill
(73)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group B
Estonia
3 - 3
Hungary
Tallinn Le Coq Arena
1 - 0
Siim Luts
(20)
1 - 1
Dominik Nagy
(24)
1 - 2
Ádám Szalai
(54)
2 - 2
Máté Pátkai
(70 Own goal)
3 - 2
Henri Anier
(79)
3 - 3
Ádám Szalai
(81)
Finland
2 - 0
Greece
Tampere Ratina Stadium
1 - 0
Pyry Soiri
(46)
2 - 0
Glen Kamara
(89)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group C
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2 - 0
Northern Ireland
Sarajevo Grbavica Stadium
1 - 0
Edin Džeko
(27)
2 - 0
Edin Džeko
(73)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group B
Iceland
1 - 2
Switzerland
Reykjavik Laugardalsvöllur Stadium
0 - 1
Haris Seferović
(52)
0 - 2
Michael Lang
(67)
1 - 2
Alfreð Finnbogason
(81)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group D
Spain
2 - 3
England
Sevilla Estadio Benito Villamarín
0 - 1
Raheem Sterling
(16)
0 - 2
Marcus Rashford
(30)
0 - 3
Raheem Sterling
(38)
1 - 3
Paco Alcácer
(58)
2 - 3
Sergio Ramos
(90 +8)
Friendly
Croatia
2 - 1
Jordan
Rijeka Stadion Rujevica
1 - 0
Domagoj Vida
(24)
2 - 0
Matej Mitrović
(63)
2 - 1
Baha' Faisal
(73)
Kuwait
0 - 4
Australia
Kuwait City Al Kuwait (Kaifan) Sports Club Stadium
0 - 1
Khaled Hajiah
(12 Own goal)
0 - 2
Apostolos Giannou
(21)
0 - 3
Tom Rogić
(82)
0 - 4
Awer Mabil
(88)
Saudi Arabia
1 - 1
Iraq
Riyadh King Fahd International Sports Stadium
0 - 1
Mohanad Ali
(71)
1 - 1
Abdulaziz Al-Bishi
(90 +4)
 
Tuesday 16th October 2018
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Canada
5 - 0
Dominica
Toronto BMO Field
1 - 0
Jonathan David
(3)
2 - 0
Junior Hoilett
(14)
3 - 0
Lucas Cavallini
(18 Pen.)
4 - 0
Malcolm Joseph
(47 Own goal)
5 - 0
Cyle Larin
(82)
Guadeloupe
0 - 0
Aruba
Les Abymes Stade Rene Serge Nabajoth
Martinique
4 - 0
British Virgin Islands
Fort-de-France Stade Pierre-Aliker
1 - 0
Kévin Parsemain
(65)
2 - 0
Mickaël Biron
(83)
3 - 0
Kévin Parsemain
(90 +1)
4 - 0
Mickaël Biron
(90 +2)
Saint Lucia
1 - 2
Haiti
Fort-de-France (MAQ) Stade Pierre-Aliker
0 - 1
Soni Mustivar
(13)
0 - 2
Charles Herold
(33)
1 - 2
Pernal Williams
(43)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group A
Kazakhstan
4 - 0
Andorra
Astana Astana Arena
1 - 0
Yerkebulan Seidakhmet
(21)
2 - 0
Bauyrzhan Turysbek
(39)
3 - 0
Josep Gómes
(61 Own goal)
4 - 0
Roman Murtazayev
(74)
Latvia
0 - 3
Georgia
Riga Daugava Stadions
0 - 1
Jaba Kankava
(8)
0 - 2
Valerian Gvilia
(29)
0 - 3
Giorgi Chakvetadze
(61)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group D
Armenia
4 - 0
Macedonia
Yerevan Vazgen Sargsyan (Republican) Stadium
1 - 0
Marcos Pizzelli
(12)
2 - 0
Yura Movsisyan
(67)
3 - 0
Gevorg Ghazaryan
(81)
4 - 0
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(90 +4)
Gibraltar
2 - 1
Liechtenstein
Gibraltar Victoria Stadium
0 - 1
Dennis Salanović
(15)
1 - 1
George Cabrera
(61)
2 - 1
Joseph Chipolina
(66)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group C
Norway
1 - 0
Bulgaria
Oslo Ullevaal Stadium
1 - 0
Mohamed Elyounoussi
(31)
Slovenia
1 - 1
Cyprus
Ljubljana Stožice Stadium
0 - 1
Fotis Papoulis
(37)
1 - 1
Nejc Skubic
(83)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group A
Ukraine
1 - 0
Czech Republic
Kharkiv Metalist Stadium
1 - 0
Ruslan Malinovskyi
(43)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group D
Ireland
0 - 1
Wales
Dublin Aviva Stadium
0 - 1
Harry Wilson
(58)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group A
France
2 - 1
Germany
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
0 - 1
Toni Kroos
(14 Pen.)
1 - 1
Antoine Griezmann
(62)
2 - 1
Antoine Griezmann
(80 Pen.)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Madagascar
1 - 0
Equatorial Guinea
Antananarivo Stade Vontovorona
1 - 0
Njiva Rakotoharimalala
(42)
Sudan
0 - 1
Senegal
Khartoum Stade de Khartoum
0 - 1
Sidy Sarr
(86)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Comoros
2 - 2
Morocco
Mitsamiouli Stade Said Mohamed Cheikh
1 - 0
Ben Nabouhane
(7)
1 - 1
Khalid Boutaïb
(53)
1 - 2
Nordin Amrabat
(62)
2 - 2
Ben Nabouhane
(90 +2)
Malawi
0 - 0
Cameroon
Blantyre Kamuzu Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Burundi
1 - 1
Mali
Bujumbura Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore
1 - 0
Fiston Abdoul Razak
(10)
1 - 1
Mamadou Fofana
(48)
South Sudan
0 - 1
Gabon
Juba Juba Stadium
0 - 1
André Biyogo Poko
(48)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Benin
1 - 0
Algeria
Cotonou Stade de l'Amitie
1 - 0
Sessi D'Almeida
(16)
Gambia
0 - 1
Togo
Bakau Independence Stadium
0 - 1
Floyd Ayité
(90 +2)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Libya
2 - 3
Nigeria
Sfax (TUN) Taieb-Mhiri Stadium
0 - 1
Odion Ighalo
(14)
0 - 2
Ahmed Musa
(17)
1 - 2
Mohamed Zubya
(35)
2 - 2
Ahmad Benali
(74)
2 - 3
Odion Ighalo
(81)
Seychelles
0 - 0
South Africa
Victoria Stade Linite
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Liberia
2 - 1
Congo
Paynesville Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Teah Dennis Jr.
(7)
2 - 0
William Jebor
(14)
2 - 1
Prince Ibara
(15)
Zimbabwe
1 - 1
DR Congo
Harare National Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Khama Billiat
(2)
1 - 1
Teenage Hadebe
(24 Own goal)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Central African Republic
0 - 0
Ivory Coast
Bangui Barthelemy Boganda Stadium
Rwanda
1 - 1
Guinea
Kigali Stade Régional Nyamirambo
0 - 1
José Kanté
(32)
1 - 1
Jacques Tuyisenge
(78)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Botswana
0 - 0
Burkina Faso
Francistown Francistown Stadium
Mauritania
1 - 0
Angola
Nouakchott Stade Olympique
1 - 0
Adama Ba
(18)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Niger
1 - 2
Tunisia
Niamey Stade General Seyni Kountche
0 - 1
Firas Chaouat
(28)
0 - 2
Firas Chaouat
(32)
1 - 2
Youssouf Oumarou
(36)
Swaziland
0 - 2
Egypt
Manzini Mavuso Sports Centre
0 - 1
Ahmed Hegazy
(19)
0 - 2
Marwan Mohsen
(53)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Namibia
1 - 0
Mozambique
Windhoek - Katutura Sam Nujoma Stadium
1 - 0
Peter Shalulile
(19)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Lesotho
0 - 2
Uganda
Maseru Setsoto National Stadium
0 - 1
Farouk Miya
(6)
0 - 2
Farouk Miya
(35)
Tanzania
2 - 0
Cape Verde
Dar es Salaam Uhuru National Stadium
1 - 0
Simon Msuva
(29)
2 - 0
Mbwana Samatta
(58)
Friendly
Argentina
0 - 1
Brazil
Jeddah (SAR) King Abdullah Sports City
0 - 1
Miranda
(90 +3)
Bahrain
4 - 1
Myanmar
Manama Bahrain National Stadium
1 - 0
Jamal Rashid Rahman
(45)
2 - 0
Mohamed Marhoon
(48)
2 - 1
Zin Min Tun
(52)
3 - 1
Mohamed Marhoon
(68)
4 - 1
Sayed Mohamed Adnan
(70)
Belgium
1 - 1
Netherlands
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Dries Mertens
(5)
1 - 1
Arnaut Groeneveld
(27)
Cambodia
1 - 2
Singapore
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Ho Wai Loon
(17 Own goal)
1 - 1
Jacob Mahler
(61)
1 - 2
Ikhsan Fandi
(75)
China
2 - 0
Syria
Nanjing Nanjing Olympic Sports Center
1 - 0
Gao Lin
(20)
2 - 0
Wu Lei
(68 Pen.)
Costa Rica
1 - 3
Colombia
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
0 - 1
Carlos Bacca
(30)
1 - 1
Kendall Waston
(44)
1 - 2
Cucho Hernández
(72)
1 - 3
Cucho Hernández
(90 +2)
Denmark
2 - 0
Austria
Herning MCH Arena
1 - 0
Lukas Lerager
(29)
2 - 0
Martin Braithwaite
(90 +3)
Indonesia
1 - 1
Hong Kong
Bekasi Regency Wibawa Mukti Stadium
1 - 0
Beto
(39)
1 - 1
Festus Baise
(69)
Iran
2 - 1
Bolivia
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Alireza Jahanbakhsh
(17)
1 - 1
Rudy Cardozo
(51)
2 - 1
Mehdi Torabi
(63)
Japan
4 - 3
Uruguay
Saitama Saitama Stadium
1 - 0
Takumi Minamino
(10)
1 - 1
Gastón Pereiro
(28)
2 - 1
Yuya Osako
(36)
2 - 2
Edinson Cavani
(57)
3 - 2
Ritsu Doan
(59)
4 - 2
Takumi Minamino
(66)
4 - 3
Jonathan Rodríguez
(75)
Laos
1 - 4
Mongolia
Vientiane New Laos National Stadium
1 - 0
Bouphachan Bounkong
(23)
1 - 1
Tsagaantsoojiin Mönkh-Erdene
(25)
1 - 2
Artag Narmandakh
(73)
1 - 3
Janseric Maratkhan
(75)
1 - 4
Naranbold Nyam-Osor
(83)
Malaysia
0 - 1
Kyrgyzstan
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
0 - 1
Bekzhan Sagynbaev
(68)
Mexico
0 - 1
Chile
Queretaro Estadio La Corregidora
0 - 1
Nicolás Castillo
(89)
Oman
0 - 0
Ecuador
Al Rayyan (QAT) Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
South Korea
2 - 2
Panama
Cheonan Baekseok Stadium
1 - 0
Park Joo-Ho
(6)
2 - 0
Hwang In-Beom
(33)
2 - 1
Abdiel Arroyo
(45)
2 - 2
Rolando Blackburn
(49)
Sweden
1 - 1
Slovakia
Solna Friends Arena
1 - 0
John Guidetti
(52)
1 - 1
Albert Rusnák
(84)
United Arab Emirates
0 - 2
Venezuela
Barcelona (SPA) Estadio Olimpico Lluis Companys de Montjuic
0 - 1
Luis Mago
(1)
0 - 2
Andrés Ponce
(47)
USA
1 - 1
Peru
East Hartford Pratt & Whitney Stadium
1 - 0
Josh Sargent
(49)
1 - 1
Edison Flores
(86)
Uzbekistan
2 - 0
Qatar
Tashkent Bunyodkor Stadium
1 - 0
Odil Ahmedov
(73)
2 - 0
Marat Bikmaev
(86)