Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Saturday 3rd November 2018
Friendly
Malaysia
3 - 0
Maldives
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
Zaquan Adha Abdul Radzak
(16)
2 - 0
Safawi Rasid
(80)
3 - 0
Mohamadou Sumareh
(90 +3)
 
Thursday 8th November 2018
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group A
Cambodia
0 - 1
Malaysia
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Norshahrul Idlan
(30)
Laos
0 - 3
Vietnam
Vientiane New Laos National Stadium
0 - 1
Nguyen Cong Phuong
(11)
0 - 2
Nguyen Anh Duc
(45 +2)
0 - 3
Nguyen Quang Hai
(68)
 
Friday 9th November 2018
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group B
East Timor
0 - 7
Thailand
Bangkok (THA) Rajamangala Stadium
0 - 1
Adisak Kraisorn
(3)
0 - 2
Adisak Kraisorn
(13)
0 - 3
Adisak Kraisorn
(31)
0 - 4
Adisak Kraisorn
(45)
0 - 5
Adisak Kraisorn
(50)
0 - 6
Adisak Kraisorn
(57 Pen.)
0 - 7
Supachai Jaided
(90 +1)
Singapore
1 - 0
Indonesia
Kallang Singapore Sports Hub
1 - 0
Hariss Harun
(37)
 
Sunday 11th November 2018
East Asian Championship 2019 Qualifying 2. Round
North Korea
4 - 1
Mongolia
Taipei (TAI) Taipei Municipal Stadium
1 - 0
Rim Kwang-Hyok
(8)
2 - 0
Kim Yu-Song
(29)
3 - 0
Rim Kwang-Hyok
(54)
4 - 0
Jong Il-Gwan
(64)
4 - 1
Naranbold Nyam-Osor
(74)
Taiwan
1 - 2
Hong Kong
Taipei Taipei Municipal Stadium
0 - 1
Jaimes McKee
(65)
1 - 1
Chen Ting-Yang
(81)
1 - 2
Chung Wai Keung
(84)
 
Monday 12th November 2018
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group A
Malaysia
3 - 1
Laos
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
0 - 1
Phithack Kongmathilath
(7)
1 - 1
Zaquan Adha Abdul Radzak
(15)
2 - 1
Norshahrul Idlan
(86)
3 - 1
Norshahrul Idlan
(90 +2)
Myanmar
4 - 1
Cambodia
Yangon Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
0 - 1
Chan Vathanaka
(23)
1 - 1
Hlaing Bo Bo
(60)
2 - 1
Than Htet Aung
(70)
3 - 1
Sithu Aung
(87)
4 - 1
Hlaing Bo Bo
(90 +3)
 
Tuesday 13th November 2018
East Asian Championship 2019 Qualifying 2. Round
Hong Kong
0 - 0
North Korea
Taipei (TAI) Taipei Municipal Stadium
Taiwan
2 - 1
Mongolia
Taipei Taipei Municipal Stadium
1 - 0
Chu En-Le
(8)
2 - 0
Chu En-Le
(10)
2 - 1
Norjmoo Tsedenbal
(62)
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group B
Indonesia
3 - 1
East Timor
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
0 - 1
Rufino Gama
(48)
1 - 1
Alfath Fathier
(60)
2 - 1
Stefano Lilipaly
(69 Pen.)
3 - 1
Alberto Gonçalves
(82)
Philippines
1 - 0
Singapore
Bacolod City Panaad Stadium
1 - 0
Patrick Reichelt
(78)
 
Wednesday 14th November 2018
Friendly
Switzerland
0 - 1
Qatar
Lugano Stadio Comunale Cornaredo
0 - 1
Akram Afif
(86)
Vanuatu
0 - 1
New Caledonia
Port Vila Korman Stadium
0 - 1
Antoine Roiné
(14)
 
Thursday 15th November 2018
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group A
Andorra
1 - 1
Georgia
Andorra la Vella Estadi Nacional
0 - 1
Giorgi Chakvetadze
(9)
1 - 1
Cristian Martínez
(63)
Kazakhstan
1 - 1
Latvia
Astana Astana Arena
1 - 0
Gafurzhan Suyumbayev
(37)
1 - 1
Deniss Rakels
(49)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group B
Luxembourg
0 - 2
Belarus
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Stanislav Dragun
(37)
0 - 2
Stanislav Dragun
(54)
San Marino
0 - 1
Moldova
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Vitalie Damaşcan
(78)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group B
Greece
1 - 0
Finland
Athens Olympiako Stadio Athinas 'Spyros Louis' OAKA Stadium
1 - 0
Albin Granlund
(25 Own goal)
Hungary
2 - 0
Estonia
Budapest Groupama Arena
1 - 0
Willi Orban
(8)
2 - 0
Ádám Szalai
(69)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group C
Austria
0 - 0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group B
Belgium
2 - 0
Iceland
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Michy Batshuayi
(65)
2 - 0
Michy Batshuayi
(81)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group D
Croatia
3 - 2
Spain
Zagreb Maksimir Stadium
1 - 0
Andrej Kramarić
(54)
1 - 1
Dani Ceballo
(56)
2 - 1
Tin Jedvaj
(69)
2 - 2
Sergio Ramos
(78 Pen.)
3 - 2
Tin Jedvaj
(90 +3)
Friendly
England
3 - 0
USA
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Jesse Lingard
(25)
2 - 0
Trent Alexander-Arnold
(27)
3 - 0
Callum Wilson
(77)
Germany
3 - 0
Russia
Leipzig Red Bull Arena
1 - 0
Leroy Sané
(8)
2 - 0
Niklas Süle
(25)
3 - 0
Serge Gnabry
(40)
Iran
1 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Tehran Azadi Stadium
1 - 0
Karim Ansarifard
(50)
Ireland
0 - 0
Northern Ireland
Dublin Aviva Stadium
Israel
7 - 0
Guatemala
Netanya Netanya Stadium
1 - 0
Eran Zahavi
(5)
2 - 0
Taleb Tawatha
(27)
3 - 0
Munas Dabbur
(37)
4 - 0
Munas Dabbur
(53)
5 - 0
Dia Saba
(62)
6 - 0
Dia Saba
(79)
7 - 0
Ben Sahar
(88 Pen.)
Lebanon
0 - 0
Uzbekistan
Gold Coast (AUS) Cbus Super Stadium
Peru
0 - 2
Ecuador
Lima Estadio Nacional Jose Diaz
0 - 1
Luis Antonio Valencia
(47)
0 - 2
Enner Valencia
(74)
Poland
0 - 1
Czech Republic
Gdańsk Stadion Energa Gdańsk
0 - 1
Jakub Jankto
(52)
 
Friday 16th November 2018
East Asian Championship 2019 Qualifying 2. Round
Mongolia
1 - 5
Hong Kong
Taipei (TAI) Taipei Municipal Stadium
0 - 1
Sandro
(24)
0 - 2
Jaimes McKee
(36)
1 - 2
Artag Narmandakh
(50)
1 - 3
Sandro
(57)
1 - 4
Festus Baise
(83)
1 - 5
Alex Akande
(87)
Taiwan
0 - 2
North Korea
Taipei Taipei Municipal Stadium
0 - 1
Jong Il-Gwan
(48)
0 - 2
Jang Kuk-Chol
(73)
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group A
Laos
1 - 3
Myanmar
Vientiane New Laos National Stadium
1 - 0
Phouthone Innalay
(14)
1 - 1
Aung Thu
(45)
1 - 2
Htet Phyo Wai
(72)
1 - 3
Maung Maung Lwin
(85)
Vietnam
2 - 0
Malaysia
Hanoi Hang Day Stadium
1 - 0
Nguyen Cong Phuong
(11)
2 - 0
Nguyen Anh Duc
(60)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Aruba
0 - 2
Montserrat
Willemstad (CUR) Ergilio Hato Stadium
0 - 1
Spencer Weir-Daley
(36)
0 - 2
Bradley Woods-Garness
(51)
Belize
1 - 0
Puerto Rico
Belmopan Isidoro Beaton Stadium
1 - 0
Denmark Casey
(31)
Bermuda
1 - 0
El Salvador
Hamilton National Sports Centre
1 - 0
Nahki Wells
(71)
Grenada
5 - 2
Saint Martin
St. Georges Kirani James Athletic Stadium
1 - 0
Jamal Charles
(15)
2 - 0
Jamal Charles
(21)
3 - 0
Kennedy Hinkson
(40)
3 - 1
Ylaire Joachim
(45)
4 - 1
AJ Paterson
(49)
4 - 2
Danilo Cocks
(62)
5 - 2
AJ Paterson
(84)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group D
Gibraltar
2 - 6
Armenia
Gibraltar Victoria Stadium
1 - 0
Tjay De Barr
(10)
1 - 1
Yura Movsisyan
(27)
1 - 2
Yura Movsisyan
(48)
1 - 3
Yura Movsisyan
(52)
1 - 4
Yura Movsisyan
(54)
1 - 5
Artur Kartashyan
(66)
2 - 5
Adam Priestley
(78)
Liechtenstein
0 - 2
Macedonia
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Enis Bardhi
(53)
0 - 2
Ilija Nestorovski
(90 +1)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group C
Cyprus
1 - 1
Bulgaria
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
1 - 0
Panagiotis Zachariou
(24)
1 - 1
Nikolay Dimitrov
(89 Pen.)
Slovenia
1 - 1
Norway
Ljubljana Stožice Stadium
1 - 0
Benjamin Verbič
(9)
1 - 1
Bjørn Maars Johnsen
(85)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group A
Slovakia
4 - 1
Ukraine
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
1 - 0
Albert Rusnák
(6)
2 - 0
Juraj Kucka
(26)
2 - 1
Yevhen Konoplyanka
(47)
3 - 1
Adam Zreľák
(52)
4 - 1
Róbert Mak
(61)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group D
Wales
1 - 2
Denmark
Cardiff Cardiff City Stadium
0 - 1
Nicolai Jørgensen
(42)
0 - 2
Martin Braithwaite
(88)
1 - 2
Gareth Bale
(89)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group A
Netherlands
2 - 0
France
Rotterdam De Kuip Stadium
1 - 0
Georginio Wijnaldum
(44)
2 - 0
Memphis Depay
(90 +6)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Morocco
2 - 0
Cameroon
Casablanca Stade Mohamed V
1 - 0
Hakim Ziyech
(54 Pen.)
2 - 0
Hakim Ziyech
(66)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
South Sudan
2 - 5
Burundi
Juba Juba Stadium
1 - 0
Atak Lual
(14)
1 - 1
Fiston Abdoul Razak
(17)
1 - 2
Cédric Amissi
(41)
2 - 2
Dominic Abui Pretino
(71)
2 - 3
Fiston Abdoul Razak
(76)
2 - 4
Fiston Abdoul Razak
(86)
2 - 5
Fiston Abdoul Razak
(87)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Seychelles
1 - 8
Libya
Victoria Stade Linite
0 - 1
Motasem Sabbou
(2)
0 - 2
Anis Saltou
(20)
0 - 3
Anis Saltou
(31)
0 - 4
Khaled Majdi
(55)
0 - 5
Salem Elmslaty
(58)
0 - 6
Anis Saltou
(62)
1 - 6
Perry Monnaie
(71)
1 - 7
Rabia Al-Shadi
(85)
1 - 8
Hamdou Elhouni
(90 +2)
South Africa
1 - 1
Nigeria
Johannesburg FNB Stadium
0 - 1
Buhle Mkhwanazi
(9 Own goal)
1 - 1
Lebo Mothiba
(25)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Egypt
3 - 2
Tunisia
Alexandria Borg El Arab Stadium
0 - 1
Naïm Sliti
(13)
1 - 1
Mahmoud Trezeguet
(32)
2 - 1
Baher Elmohamady
(60)
2 - 2
Naïm Sliti
(72)
3 - 2
Mohamed Salah
(90)
Friendly
Argentina
2 - 0
Mexico
Córdoba Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
1 - 0
Ramiro Funes Mori
(44)
2 - 0
Isaác Brizuela
(83 Own goal)
Brazil
1 - 0
Uruguay
London (ENG) Emirates Stadium
1 - 0
Neymar
(76 Pen.)
Chile
2 - 3
Costa Rica
Rancagua Estadio El Teniente
0 - 1
Kendall Waston
(36)
0 - 2
Kendall Waston
(59)
0 - 3
Rónald Matarrita
(64)
1 - 3
Sebastián Vegas
(70)
2 - 3
Alexis Sánchez
(90)
Honduras
1 - 0
Panama
Tegucigalpa Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andino
1 - 0
Anthony Lozano
(75 Pen.)
Japan
1 - 1
Venezuela
Oita Oita Stadium (Big Eye)
1 - 0
Hiroki Sakai
(40)
1 - 1
Tomás Rincón
(81 Pen.)
Oman
1 - 1
Syria
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
1 - 0
Mohsin Al Khaldi
(30)
1 - 1
Youssef Kalfa
(45 +1)
Palestine
2 - 1
Pakistan
Al-Ram Faisal Al-Husseini International Stadium
0 - 1
Hassan Bashir
(16)
1 - 1
Alexis Norambuena
(36)
2 - 1
Nazmi Albadawi
(78)
Saudi Arabia
1 - 0
Yemen
Damman Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
1 - 0
Abdulrahman Ghareeb
(33)
United Arab Emirates
0 - 0
Bolivia
Dubai Al-Maktoum Stadium
 
Saturday 17th November 2018
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group B
East Timor
2 - 3
Philippines
Kuala Lumpur (MYS) Cheras Stadium
0 - 1
Phil Younghusband
(27)
0 - 2
Martin Steuble
(33)
0 - 3
Carli de Murga
(68)
1 - 3
Nataniel Reis
(73 Pen.)
2 - 3
João Pedro
(75)
Thailand
4 - 2
Indonesia
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
0 - 1
Zulfiandi
(29)
1 - 1
Korrakot Wiriyaudomsiri
(38)
2 - 1
Pansa Hemviboon
(45 +2)
3 - 1
Adisak Kraisorn
(65)
4 - 1
Pokkhao Anan
(74)
4 - 2
Fachrudin Aryanto
(89)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Cayman Islands
0 - 0
Saint Lucia
Georgetown Truman Bodden Sports Complex
Cuba
1 - 0
Dominican Republic
Havana Estadio Pedro Marrero
1 - 0
Jordan Santa Cruz
(83)
Jamaica
2 - 1
Suriname
Montego Bay Montego Bay Sports Complex
1 - 0
Cory Burke
(7)
2 - 0
Darren Mattocks
(16 Pen.)
2 - 1
Donnegy Fer
(36)
Nicaragua
0 - 2
Haiti
Managua Nicaragua National Football Stadium
0 - 1
Mikaël Cantave
(12)
0 - 2
Derrick Etienne
(31)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group C
Azerbaijan
2 - 0
Faroe Islands
Baku Baku Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Dima Nazarov
(18)
2 - 0
Mahir Madatov
(28)
Malta
0 - 5
Kosovo
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
Vedat Muriqi
(15)
0 - 2
Benjamin Kololli
(70)
0 - 3
Donis Avdijaj
(78)
0 - 4
Donis Avdijaj
(80)
0 - 5
Milot Rashica
(86)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group A
Albania
0 - 4
Scotland
Shkoder Loro Borici Stadium
0 - 1
Ryan Fraser
(14)
0 - 2
Steven Fletcher
(45 +2 Pen.)
0 - 3
James Forrest
(55)
0 - 4
James Forrest
(67)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group D
Romania
3 - 0
Lithuania
Ploiești Stadionul Ilie Oană
1 - 0
George Pușcaș
(7)
2 - 0
Claudiu Keserü
(47)
3 - 0
Nicușor Stanciu
(65)
Serbia
2 - 1
Montenegro
Belgrade Rajko Mitić Stadium
1 - 0
Adem Ljajić
(30)
2 - 0
Aleksandar Mitrović
(32)
2 - 1
Stefan Mugoša
(70)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group B
Turkey
0 - 1
Sweden
Konya Konya Büyükşehir Stadium
0 - 1
Andreas Granqvist
(71 Pen.)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group C
Italy
0 - 0
Portugal
Milan Giuseppe Meazza Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Equatorial Guinea
0 - 1
Senegal
Bata Estadio de Bata
0 - 1
Luis Meseguer
(52 Own goal)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Comoros
2 - 1
Malawi
Moroni Stade de Moroni
1 - 0
Ben Nabouhane
(2)
1 - 1
Patrick Phiri
(65)
2 - 1
Nasser Chamed
(67)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Gabon
0 - 1
Mali
Libreville Stade d'Angondjé
0 - 1
Moussa Doumbia
(11)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Gambia
3 - 1
Benin
Bakau Independence Stadium
0 - 1
Steve Mounié
(34)
1 - 1
Lamin Jallow
(70)
2 - 1
Bubacarr Jobe
(78)
3 - 1
Ablie Jallow
(90 +4)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Namibia
0 - 0
Guinea Bissau
Windhoek - Katutura Sam Nujoma Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Uganda
1 - 0
Cape Verde
Kampala Namboole Nelson Mandela Stadium
1 - 0
Patrick Kaddu
(77)
Friendly
Australia
1 - 1
South Korea
Brisbane Suncorp Stadium
0 - 1
Hwang Ui-Jo
(22)
1 - 1
Massimo Luongo
(90 +4)
Jordan
2 - 1
India
Amman International Stadium
1 - 0
Amer Shafia
(25)
2 - 0
Ihsan Haddad
(58)
2 - 1
Nishu Kumar
(61)
Vanuatu
2 - 2
New Caledonia
Port Vila Korman Stadium
1 - 0
?
(5 Pen.)
1 - 1
Antoine Roiné
(32)
1 - 2
Geordy Gony
(42)
2 - 2
?
(85)
 
Sunday 18th November 2018
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Bahamas
1 - 1
Anguilla
Nassau Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium
0 - 1
Glenville Allen Rogers
(30)
1 - 1
Nesley Jean
(62)
Barbados
3 - 0
US Virgin Islands
Wildey Wildey Astro Turf
1 - 0
Hadan Holligan
(25)
2 - 0
Raheim Sargeant
(80)
3 - 0
Mario Harte
(89)
St. Kitts & Nevis
0 - 1
Canada
Bassaterre Warner Park Stadium
0 - 1
Atiba Hutchinson
(44)
Turks & Caicos Islands
3 - 2
Saint Vincent
Providenciales TCIFA National Academy
1 - 0
Billy Forbes
(7)
2 - 0
Billy Forbes
(43)
2 - 1
Jahvin Sutherland
(86)
2 - 2
Nazir McBurnette
(88)
3 - 2
Jepthe Francois
(89)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group B
Moldova
1 - 1
Luxembourg
Chisinau Zimbru Stadium
1 - 0
Radu Gînsari
(58)
1 - 1
Stefano Bensi
(70)
San Marino
0 - 2
Belarus
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Stanislav Dragun
(8)
0 - 2
Anton Saroka
(52)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group B
Greece
0 - 1
Estonia
Athens Olympiako Stadio Athinas 'Spyros Louis' OAKA Stadium
0 - 1
Vassilis Lambropoulos
(44 Own goal)
Hungary
2 - 0
Finland
Budapest Groupama Arena
1 - 0
Ádám Szalai
(29)
2 - 0
Ádám Nagy
(37)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group C
Northern Ireland
1 - 2
Austria
Belfast Windsor Park
0 - 1
Xaver Schlager
(49)
1 - 1
Corry Evans
(57)
1 - 2
Valentino Lazaro
(90 +3)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group B
Switzerland
5 - 2
Belgium
Lucerne SwissporArena
0 - 1
Thorgan Hazard
(2)
0 - 2
Thorgan Hazard
(17)
1 - 2
Ricardo Rodríguez
(26 Pen.)
2 - 2
Haris Seferović
(31)
3 - 2
Haris Seferović
(44)
4 - 2
Nico Elvedi
(62)
5 - 2
Haris Seferović
(84)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group D
England
2 - 1
Croatia
London Wembley Stadium
0 - 1
Andrej Kramarić
(57)
1 - 1
Jesse Lingard
(78)
2 - 1
Harry Kane
(85)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Madagascar
1 - 3
Sudan
Antananarivo Stade Vontovorona
0 - 1
Mohamed Musa Idris
(2)
0 - 2
Abuaagla Abdalla
(61)
1 - 2
Carolus Andriamahitsinoro
(77)
1 - 3
Yasir Mozamil
(85)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Togo
1 - 4
Algeria
Lome Stade Municipal
0 - 1
Riyad Mahrez
(13)
0 - 2
Youcef Attal
(28)
0 - 3
Riyad Mahrez
(30)
1 - 3
Kodjo Laba
(55)
1 - 4
Baghdad Bounedjah
(90 +2)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Ethiopia
0 - 2
Ghana
Addis Abeba National Stadium
0 - 1
Jordan Ayew
(3)
0 - 2
Jordan Ayew
(24 Pen.)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Congo
1 - 1
DR Congo
Brazzaville Stade Alphonse Massamba
0 - 1
Kabongo Kasongo
(25)
1 - 1
Thievy Bifouma
(38)
Liberia
1 - 0
Zimbabwe
Monrovia Samuel Doe Sports Complex
1 - 0
William Jebor
(72)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Guinea
1 - 1
Ivory Coast
Conakry Stade du 28 Septembre
1 - 0
Mohamed Yattara
(11)
1 - 1
Jean Seri
(21)
Rwanda
2 - 2
Central African Republic
Butare Stade Huye
1 - 0
Jacques Tuyisenge
(10)
1 - 1
Habib Habibou
(27)
2 - 1
Jacques Tuyisenge
(45)
2 - 2
Geoffrey Kondogbia
(90 +5)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Angola
2 - 1
Burkina Faso
Luanda Estádio 11 de Novembro
1 - 0
Mateus
(45 +1)
2 - 0
Mateus
(57)
2 - 1
Issoufou Dayo
(69)
Mauritania
2 - 1
Botswana
Nouakchott Stade Cheikha Ould Boïdiya
0 - 1
Keeagile Kobe
(4)
1 - 1
Moctar Hacen
(20)
2 - 1
Ismael Diakité
(84)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Swaziland
1 - 2
Niger
Manzini Mavuso Sports Centre
0 - 1
Sifiso Nkambule
(19)
1 - 1
Adebayor Adje
(55)
1 - 2
Adebayor Adje
(77)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Mozambique
1 - 0
Zambia
Maputo Estádio do Zimpeto
1 - 0
Reginaldo
(63)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Lesotho
1 - 0
Tanzania
Maseru Setsoto National Stadium
1 - 0
Nkau Lerotholi
(76)
Friendly
Spain
1 - 0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Las Palmas Estadio de Gran Canaria
1 - 0
Brais Méndez
(78)
 
Monday 19th November 2018
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Curaçao
6 - 0
Guadeloupe
Willemstad Ergilio Hato Stadium
1 - 0
Gevaro Nepomuceno
(39)
2 - 0
Elson Hooi
(58)
3 - 0
Gevaro Nepomuceno
(61)
4 - 0
Rangelo Janga
(77)
5 - 0
Elson Hooi
(79)
6 - 0
Rangelo Janga
(90)
Martinique
4 - 2
Antigua & Barbuda
Fort-de-France Stade Pierre-Aliker
1 - 0
Stéphane Abaul
(12)
1 - 1
Myles Weston
(17)
2 - 1
Sébastien Crétinoir
(23)
3 - 1
Christophe Jougon
(25)
4 - 1
Kévin Parsemain
(43)
4 - 2
Quentin Griffith
(90 +1)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group A
Andorra
0 - 0
Latvia
Andorra la Vella Estadi Nacional
Georgia
2 - 1
Kazakhstan
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
1 - 0
Giorgi Merebashvili
(59)
2 - 0
Giorgi Chakvetadze
(84)
2 - 1
Oralkhan Omirtayev
(90)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group D
Liechtenstein
2 - 2
Armenia
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Sargis Adamyan
(9)
1 - 1
Marcel Büchel
(44)
2 - 1
Nicolas Hasler
(47)
2 - 2
Aleksandre Karapetian
(85)
Macedonia
4 - 0
Gibraltar
Skopje National Arena Philip II of Macedon
1 - 0
Enis Bardhi
(27)
2 - 0
Ilija Nestorovski
(67)
3 - 0
Ilija Nestorovski
(80)
4 - 0
Aleksandar Trajkovski
(90 +2)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group C
Bulgaria
1 - 1
Slovenia
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
1 - 0
Galin Ivanov
(68)
1 - 1
Miha Zajc
(75)
Cyprus
0 - 2
Norway
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
0 - 1
Ola Kamara
(36)
0 - 2
Ola Kamara
(48)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group A
Czech Republic
1 - 0
Slovakia
Prague Sinobo Stadium
1 - 0
Patrik Schick
(32)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group D
Denmark
0 - 0
Ireland
Aarhus Ceres Park & Arena
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group A
Germany
2 - 2
Netherlands
Gelsenkirchen Veltins Arena
1 - 0
Timo Werner
(9)
2 - 0
Leroy Sané
(20)
2 - 1
Quincy Promes
(85)
2 - 2
Virgil van Dijk
(90 +1)
Friendly
Iceland
2 - 2
Qatar
Eupen (BEL) Kehrwegstadion
0 - 1
Hassan Al-Haydos
(3)
1 - 1
Saad Al-Sheeb
(29 Own goal)
2 - 1
Kolbeinn Sigþórsson
(56 Pen.)
2 - 2
Boualem Khoukhi
(68)
Oman
2 - 1
Bahrain
Muscat Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
1 - 0
Eid Al Farsi
(61)
1 - 1
Sami Al Husaini
(68)
2 - 1
Jameel Al-Yahmadi
(90)
 
Tuesday 20th November 2018
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group A
Cambodia
3 - 1
Laos
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
1 - 0
Chan Vathanaka
(17)
2 - 0
Prak Mony Udom
(35 Pen.)
2 - 1
Somxay Keohanam
(75)
3 - 1
Keo Sokpheng
(76)
Myanmar
0 - 0
Vietnam
Yangon Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
French Guiana
2 - 1
Guyana
Rémire-Montjoly Stade Municipal Dr. Edmard Lama
1 - 0
Jules Haabo
(18)
2 - 0
Jules Haabo
(46)
2 - 1
Neil Danns
(59)
Sint Maarten
0 - 2
Dominica
The Valley (AIA) Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
0 - 1
Julian Wade
(6)
0 - 2
Randolph Peltier
(52)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League D Group C
Kosovo
4 - 0
Azerbaijan
Pristina Fadil Vokrri Stadium
1 - 0
Arbër Zeneli
(2)
2 - 0
Arbër Zeneli
(50)
3 - 0
Amir Rrahmani
(61)
4 - 0
Arbër Zeneli
(76)
Malta
1 - 1
Faroe Islands
Ta'Qali National Stadium
0 - 1
René Joensen
(3)
1 - 1
Juan Corbalan
(4)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group A
Scotland
3 - 2
Israel
Glasgow Hampden Park
0 - 1
Biram Kayal
(9)
1 - 1
James Forrest
(34)
2 - 1
James Forrest
(43)
3 - 1
James Forrest
(64)
3 - 2
Eran Zahavi
(75)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League C Group D
Montenegro
0 - 1
Romania
Podgorica Stadion Pod Goricom
0 - 1
George Țucudean
(44)
Serbia
4 - 1
Lithuania
Belgrade Stadion FK Partizan
1 - 0
Artūras Žulpa
(51 Own goal)
2 - 0
Aleksandar Mitrović
(58)
2 - 1
Deimantas Petravičius
(64)
3 - 1
Aleksandar Prijović
(71)
4 - 1
Adem Ljajić
(74)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League B Group B
Sweden
2 - 0
Russia
Solna Friends Arena
1 - 0
Victor Lindelöf
(41)
2 - 0
Marcus Berg
(72)
UEFA Nations League 2018-19 League A Group C
Portugal
1 - 1
Poland
Guimaraes Estadio D. Afonso Henriques
1 - 0
André Silva
(34)
1 - 1
Arkadiusz Milik
(66 Pen.)
Friendly
Albania
1 - 0
Wales
Elbasan Elbasan Arena
1 - 0
Bekim Balaj
(58 Pen.)
Argentina
2 - 0
Mexico
Mendoza Estadio Malvinas Argentinas
1 - 0
Mauro Icardi
(2)
2 - 0
Paulo Dybala
(87)
Australia
3 - 0
Lebanon
Sydney ANZ Stadium
1 - 0
Martin Boyle
(19)
2 - 0
Martin Boyle
(41)
3 - 0
Mathew Leckie
(68)
Brazil
1 - 0
Cameroon
Milton Keynes (ENG) Stadium MK
1 - 0
Richarlison
(45)
Chile
4 - 1
Honduras
Temuco Estadio Municipal Germán Becker
1 - 0
Arturo Vidal
(8)
2 - 0
Arturo Vidal
(35 Pen.)
2 - 1
Alex López
(40)
3 - 1
Alexis Sánchez
(61)
4 - 1
Nicolás Castillo
(84 Pen.)
China
1 - 1
Palestine
Haikou Wuyuan River Stadium
1 - 0
Feng Xiaoting
(9)
1 - 1
Yashir Pinto
(62)
El Salvador
1 - 0
Haiti
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
Joaquin Rivas
(30)
France
1 - 0
Uruguay
Paris - St. Denis Stade de France
1 - 0
Olivier Giroud
(52 Pen.)
Iran
1 - 1
Venezuela
Doha (QAT) Al-Ahly Stadium
0 - 1
Darwin Machís
(34)
1 - 0
Ali Gholizadeh
(42)
Iraq
0 - 0
Bolivia
Sharjah (VAE) Khalid Bin Mohammed Stadium
Italy
1 - 0
USA
Genk (BEL) Luminus Arena
1 - 0
Matteo Politano
(90 +4)
Japan
4 - 0
Kyrgyzstan
Toyota Toyota Stadium
1 - 0
Ryosuke Yamanaka
(2)
2 - 0
Genki Haraguchi
(19)
3 - 0
Yuya Osako
(73)
4 - 0
Shoya Nakajima
(74)
Jordan
1 - 1
Saudi Arabia
Amman International Stadium
0 - 1
Fahad Al-Muwallad
(59)
1 - 1
Ahmed Samir
(70)
Kuwait
1 - 2
Syria
Al Farwaniyah Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium
0 - 1
Zaher Midani
(74)
0 - 2
Youssef Kalfa
(90)
1 - 2
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(90 +5)
Nigeria
0 - 0
Uganda
Asaba Stephen Keshi Stadium
Panama
1 - 2
Ecuador
Panama City Estadio Rommel Fernández
0 - 1
Jhon Cifuente
(57)
1 - 1
Harold Cummings
(84)
1 - 2
Enner Valencia
(88)
Peru
2 - 3
Costa Rica
Arequipa Estadio Monumental de la Universidad San Agustin
1 - 0
Edison Flores
(20)
1 - 1
Jonathan McDonald
(41)
1 - 2
Allan Cruz
(54)
2 - 2
Jefferson Farfán
(73)
2 - 3
Joel Campbell
(77 Pen.)
South Africa
1 - 1
Paraguay
Durban Moses Mabhida Stadium
0 - 1
Federico Santander
(32)
1 - 1
Percy Tau
(90 +4)
South Korea
4 - 0
Uzbekistan
Brisbane (AUS) Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre
1 - 0
Nam Tae-Hee
(9)
2 - 0
Hwang Ui-Jo
(24)
3 - 0
Moon Seon-Min
(70)
4 - 0
Suk Hyun-Jun
(81)
Tunisia
0 - 1
Morocco
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
0 - 1
Youssef En-Nesyri
(41)
Turkey
0 - 0
Ukraine
Antalya Antalya Arena
United Arab Emirates
2 - 0
Yemen
Dubai Zabeel Stadium
1 - 0
Saif Rashid
(20)
2 - 0
Ali Salmin
(66)
 
Wednesday 21st November 2018
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group B
Philippines
1 - 1
Thailand
Bacolod City Panaad Stadium
0 - 1
Supachai Jaided
(57)
1 - 1
Jovin Bedic
(81)
Singapore
6 - 1
East Timor
Kallang Singapore Sports Hub
1 - 0
Safuwan Baharudin
(12)
1 - 1
Rufino Gama
(13)
2 - 1
Safuwan Baharudin
(19)
3 - 1
Ikhsan Fandi
(30)
4 - 1
Ikhsan Fandi
(42)
5 - 1
Faris Ramli
(90)
6 - 1
Safuwan Baharudin
(90 +2)
 
Saturday 24th November 2018
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group A
Malaysia
3 - 0
Myanmar
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
Norshahrul Idlan
(26)
2 - 0
Zaquan Adha Abdul Radzak
(45 +3 Pen.)
3 - 0
Zaquan Adha Abdul Radzak
(88)
Vietnam
3 - 0
Cambodia
Hanoi My Dinh National Stadium
1 - 0
Nguyen Tien Linh
(39)
2 - 0
Nguyen Hai Anh
(41)
3 - 0
Phan Van Đuc
(61)
 
Sunday 25th November 2018
Asean Football Championship 2018 1. Round Group B
Indonesia
0 - 0
Philippines
Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno Senayan Stadium
Thailand
3 - 0
Singapore
Bangkok Rajamangala Stadium
1 - 0
Pansa Hemviboon
(12)
2 - 0
Supachai Jaided
(23)
3 - 0
Adisak Kraisorn
(89)