Football National Teams Results

All results played so far from 1872 until today.

 
Saturday 2nd March 2019
Windward Islands Tournament 2019 Group Mode
Grenada
0 - 1
Dominica
Kingstown (SVI) Victoria Park
0 - 1
Anfernee Frederick
(43)
Saint Vincent
2 - 1
Saint Lucia
Kingstown Victoria Park
0 - 1
Malik St Prix
(49)
1 - 1
Kishawn Johnny
(71)
2 - 1
Cornelius Stewart
(81)
 
Sunday 3rd March 2019
Friendly
Bolivia
2 - 2
Nicaragua
Villa Tunari Estadio Bicentenario
0 - 1
Saúl Torres
(26 Own goal)
0 - 2
Armando Goufas
(35)
1 - 2
Ramiro Vaca
(38)
2 - 2
Josué Quijano
(58 Own goal)
 
Monday 4th March 2019
Windward Islands Tournament 2019 Group Mode
Barbados
0 - 0
Grenada
Kingstown (SVI) Victoria Park
Saint Lucia
1 - 1
Dominica
Kingstown (SVI) Victoria Park
1 - 0
Aaron Richard
(33)
1 - 1
Travist Joseph
(37)
 
Wednesday 6th March 2019
Windward Islands Tournament 2019 Group Mode
Saint Lucia
0 - 2
Barbados
Kingstown (SVI) Victoria Park
0 - 1
Mario Harte
(1)
0 - 2
Ackeel Applewhaite
(45 +3)
Saint Vincent
2 - 1
Dominica
Kingstown Victoria Park
1 - 0
Chavel Cunningham
(45)
1 - 1
Briel Thomas
(64)
2 - 1
Chavel Cunningham
(90 +4)
Friendly
Guatemala
1 - 3
El Salvador
Los Angeles (USA) Banc of California Stadium
0 - 1
Óscar Cerén
(2)
0 - 2
David Rugamas
(32)
0 - 3
Bryan Tamacas
(68)
1 - 3
Héctor Moreira
(79)
 
Friday 8th March 2019
Windward Islands Tournament 2019 Group Mode
Dominica
0 - 2
Barbados
Kingstown (SVI) Victoria Park
0 - 1
Shaquille Stewart
(2)
0 - 2
Jomo Harris
(42)
Saint Vincent
1 - 1
Grenada
Kingstown Victoria Park
1 - 0
Chavel Cunningham
(63)
1 - 1
O'Neal Hosten
(89)
 
Saturday 9th March 2019
Friendly
Cambodia
0 - 1
Bangladesh
Phnom Penh National Olympic Stadium
0 - 1
Robiul Hasan
(84)
 
Sunday 10th March 2019
Friendly
Mozambique
1 - 1
Swaziland
Pretoria (SAF) Tuks ABSA Stadium
0 - 1
Sandile Gamedze
(11)
1 - 1
Maninho
(68)
 
Saturday 16th March 2019
Friendly
Bahamas
6 - 1
Turks & Caicos Islands
Nassau Thomas A. Robinson National Stadium
1 - 0
Terry Delancy
(2)
2 - 0
Terry Delancy
(9)
3 - 0
Ricardo McPhee
(40)
4 - 0
Terry Delancy
(61)
5 - 0
Jaime Thompson
(77)
5 - 1
Marc Fenelus
(80)
6 - 1
Lesly St. Fleur
(87)
Suriname
3 - 1
Guyana
Nieuw Nickerie Pierkhan Stadium
1 - 0
Stefano Rijssel
(22 Pen.)
2 - 0
Ivenso Comvalius
(32)
3 - 0
Dimitrie Apai
(38)
3 - 1
Kelsey Benjamin
(60)
 
Sunday 17th March 2019
Friendly
Saint Barthélemy
4 - 3
Saint Martin
Saint-Jean Stade de Saint-Jean
1 - 0
Anthony Maxor
(9)
1 - 1
?
(15 Pen.)
2 - 1
Ze Gato
(18)
3 - 1
Dora-Bruno Guimaraes
(30)
3 - 2
?
(48)
3 - 3
?
(75)
4 - 3
Peter Beniseau
(84)
 
Monday 18th March 2019
Fiji 3-Nations Tournament 2019 Group Mode
Fiji
3 - 0
New Caledonia
Suva ANZ National Stadium
1 - 0
Samuela Drudru
(37)
2 - 0
Samuela Drudru
(45)
3 - 0
Rusiate Matarerega
(90)
Friendly
Solomon Islands
3 - 1
Vanuatu
Honiara Lawson Tama Stadium
1 - 0
Dennis Ifunaoa
(18)
1 - 1
Kensi Tangis
(19)
2 - 1
Micah Lea'alafa
(53)
3 - 1
Joses Nawo
(71)
 
Tuesday 19th March 2019
Friendly
Myanmar
0 - 0
Taiwan
Yangon Thuwunna Youth Training Centre
 
Wednesday 20th March 2019
International Friendship Championship 2019 Group Mode
Iraq
1 - 0
Syria
Basra Basra Sports City Stadium
1 - 0
Justin Meram
(76)
Airmarine Cup 2019 Semifinals
Malaysia
0 - 1
Singapore
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
0 - 1
Faris Ramli
(81)
Oman
5 - 0
Afghanistan
Kuala Lumpur (MYS) Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
Ahmed Kano
(9)
2 - 0
Raed Ibrahim Saleh
(26)
3 - 0
Mohammed Al Balushi
(45)
4 - 0
Abdulaziz Al-Muqbali
(49)
5 - 0
Mussalam Akaak
(90)
Friendly
Germany
1 - 1
Serbia
Wolfsburg Volkswagen Arena
0 - 1
Luka Jović
(12)
1 - 1
Leon Goretzka
(69)
Wales
1 - 0
Trinidad & Tobago
Wrexham Racecourse Ground
1 - 0
Ben Woodburn
(90 +2)
 
Thursday 21st March 2019
China Cup 2019 Semifinals
China
0 - 1
Thailand
Nanning Guangxi Stadium
0 - 1
Chanathip Songkrasin
(33)
Fiji 3-Nations Tournament 2019 Group Mode
New Caledonia
1 - 3
Mauritius
Lautoka (FJI) Churchill Park
1 - 0
Roy Kayara
(27 Pen.)
1 - 1
Adrien François
(58)
1 - 2
Kevin Perticots
(65)
1 - 3
Ashley Nazira
(78)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Netherlands
4 - 0
Belarus
Rotterdam De Kuip Stadium
1 - 0
Memphis Depay
(1)
2 - 0
Georginio Wijnaldum
(21)
3 - 0
Memphis Depay
(55 Pen.)
4 - 0
Virgil van Dijk
(86)
Northern Ireland
2 - 0
Estonia
Belfast Windsor Park
1 - 0
Niall McGinn
(56)
2 - 0
Steven Davis
(75 Pen.)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Croatia
2 - 1
Azerbaijan
Zagreb Maksimir Stadium
0 - 1
Ramil Sheydayev
(19)
1 - 1
Borna Barišić
(44)
2 - 1
Andrej Kramarić
(79)
Slovakia
2 - 0
Hungary
Trnava Antona Malatinskeho Stadium
1 - 0
Ondrej Duda
(42)
2 - 0
Albert Rusnák
(85)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Austria
0 - 1
Poland
Vienna Ernst Happel Stadium
0 - 1
Krzysztof Piątek
(69)
Israel
1 - 1
Slovenia
Haifa Sammy Ofer Stadium
0 - 1
Andraž Šporar
(48)
1 - 1
Eran Zahavi
(55)
Macedonia
3 - 1
Latvia
Skopje National Arena Philip II of Macedon
1 - 0
Ezgjan Alioski
(11)
2 - 0
Eljif Elmas
(29)
2 - 1
Darko Velkovski
(87 Own goal)
3 - 1
Eljif Elmas
(90 +3)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Belgium
3 - 1
Russia
Brussels Stade du Roi Baudouin
1 - 0
Youri Tielemans
(14)
1 - 1
Denis Cheryshev
(16)
2 - 1
Eden Hazard
(45 Pen.)
3 - 1
Eden Hazard
(88)
Cyprus
5 - 0
San Marino
Larnaca Neo GSZ Stadium (Zenon Stadium)
1 - 0
Pieros Sotiriou
(19 Pen.)
2 - 0
Pieros Sotiriou
(23 Pen.)
3 - 0
Ioannis Kousoulos
(26)
4 - 0
Georgios Efrem
(31)
5 - 0
Constantinos Laifis
(56)
Kazakhstan
3 - 0
Scotland
Astana Astana Arena
1 - 0
Yuriy Pertsukh
(6)
2 - 0
Yan Vorogovskiy
(10)
3 - 0
Baktiyar Zaynutdinov
(51)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
British Virgin Islands
2 - 2
Turks & Caicos Islands
The Valley (AIA) Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
1 - 0
Troy Caesar
(64)
2 - 0
Jerry Wiltshire
(83)
2 - 1
Billy Forbes
(86)
2 - 2
Fred Dorvil
(87)
Saint Vincent
2 - 1
Bonaire
Kingstown Amos Vale Playing Field
0 - 1
Jurven Koffy
(37)
1 - 1
Jermaine Windster
(77 Own goal)
2 - 1
Chavel Cunningham
(79)
Friendly
Kosovo
2 - 2
Denmark
Pristina Fadil Vokrri Stadium
1 - 0
Amir Rrahmani
(42)
1 - 1
Christian Eriksen
(63 Pen.)
2 - 1
Bersant Celina
(66)
2 - 2
Pierre Højbjerg
(90)
Kuwait
0 - 0
Nepal
Al-Ahmadi Al-Ahmadi Stadium
United Arab Emirates
2 - 1
Saudi Arabia
Abu Dhabi Al-Nahyan Stadium
0 - 1
Abdulfattah Adam
(18)
1 - 1
Bandar Al-Ahbabi
(54)
2 - 1
Ali Mabkhout
(63)
USA
1 - 0
Ecuador
Orlando Orlando City Stadium
1 - 0
Gyasi Zardes
(80)
 
Friday 22nd March 2019
China Cup 2019 Semifinals
Uzbekistan
0 - 3
Uruguay
Nanning (CHN) Guangxi Stadium
0 - 1
Gastón Pereiro
(5)
0 - 2
Cristhian Stuani
(23)
0 - 3
Cristhian Stuani
(82)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Bulgaria
1 - 1
Montenegro
Sofia Vasil Levski National Stadium
0 - 1
Stefan Mugoša
(50)
1 - 1
Todor Nedelev
(82 Pen.)
England
5 - 0
Czech Republic
London Wembley Stadium
1 - 0
Raheem Sterling
(24)
2 - 0
Harry Kane
(45 +2 Pen.)
3 - 0
Raheem Sterling
(62)
4 - 0
Raheem Sterling
(68)
5 - 0
Tomáš Kalas
(84 Own goal)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Luxembourg
2 - 1
Lithuania
Luxembourg Stade Josy Barthel
0 - 1
Fiodor Černych
(14)
1 - 1
Leandro Barreiro
(45)
2 - 1
Gerson Rodrigues
(55)
Portugal
0 - 0
Ukraine
Lisbon Estadio da Luz
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Albania
0 - 2
Turkey
Shkoder Loro Borici Stadium
0 - 1
Burak Yılmaz
(21)
0 - 2
Hakan Çalhanoğlu
(55)
Andorra
0 - 2
Iceland
Andorra la Vella Estadi Nacional
0 - 1
Birkir Bjarnason
(22)
0 - 2
Viðar Kjartansson
(80)
Moldova
1 - 4
France
Chisinau Zimbru Stadium
0 - 1
Antoine Griezmann
(24)
0 - 2
Raphaël Varane
(27)
0 - 3
Olivier Giroud
(36)
0 - 4
Kylian Mbappé
(87)
1 - 4
Vladimir Ambros
(89)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Anguilla
0 - 3
US Virgin Islands
The Valley Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
0 - 1
J.C. Mack
(15)
0 - 2
Bryce Pierre
(26)
0 - 3
Aaron Dennis
(86)
Cayman Islands
1 - 2
Montserrat
West Bay Ed Bush Stadium
0 - 1
Adrian Clifton
(40 Pen.)
1 - 1
Mark Ebanks
(49)
1 - 2
Bradley Woods-Garness
(66)
Saint Lucia
3 - 2
Aruba
North Sound (ATG) Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground
1 - 0
Jevick Macfarlane
(38)
1 - 1
Joshua John
(53)
2 - 1
Jevick Macfarlane
(63)
3 - 1
Lester Joseph
(66)
3 - 2
Walter Bennett
(90 +3)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Sudan
1 - 4
Equatorial Guinea
Omdurman Al-Hilal Stadium
1 - 0
Saifeldin Malik
(15)
1 - 1
Emilio Nsue
(19)
1 - 2
Emilio Nsue
(36 Pen.)
1 - 3
Pablo Ganet
(49)
1 - 4
Pedro Obiang
(85)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Malawi
0 - 0
Morocco
Blantyre Kamuzu Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Algeria
1 - 1
Gambia
Blida Stade Mustapha Tchaker
1 - 0
Mehdi Abeid
(42)
1 - 1
Mamadou Danso
(90 +2)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Nigeria
3 - 1
Seychelles
Asaba Stephen Keshi Stadium
1 - 0
Oghenekaro Etebo
(35 Pen.)
1 - 1
Roddy Melanie
(41)
2 - 1
Henry Onyekuru
(50)
3 - 1
Moses Simon
(90 +1)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Botswana
0 - 1
Angola
Francistown Francistown Stadium
0 - 1
Wilson Eduardo
(21)
Burkina Faso
1 - 0
Mauritania
Ouagadougou Stade du 4 Aout
1 - 0
Bertrand Traoré
(19)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Tunisia
4 - 0
Swaziland
Tunis - Radès Olympique Stadium of Rades
1 - 0
Syam Ben Youssef
(21)
2 - 0
Anice Badri
(34)
3 - 0
Naïm Sliti
(53)
4 - 0
Yassine Meriah
(62)
Friendly
Guatemala
1 - 0
Costa Rica
Guatemala City Estadio Nacional Doroteo Guamuch Flores
1 - 0
Stefano Cincotta
(31)
Japan
0 - 1
Colombia
Yokohama Yokohama International Stadium
0 - 1
Radamel Falcao
(64 Pen.)
Mexico
3 - 1
Chile
San Diego (USA) SDCCU Stadium
1 - 0
Raúl Jiménez
(51)
2 - 0
Héctor Moreno
(63)
3 - 0
Hirving Lozano
(64)
3 - 1
Nicolás Castillo
(68)
Peru
1 - 0
Paraguay
Harrison (USA) Red Bull Arena
1 - 0
Christian Cueva
(4)
South Korea
1 - 0
Bolivia
Ulsan Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
1 - 0
Lee Chung-Yong
(86)
Venezuela
3 - 1
Argentina
Madrid (SPA) Wanda Metropolitano
1 - 0
José Salomón Rondón
(6)
2 - 0
Jhon Murillo
(43)
2 - 1
Lautaro Martínez
(57)
3 - 1
Josef Martínez
(75 Pen.)
 
Saturday 23rd March 2019
Muratti Vase 2019 Semifinals
Alderney
0 - 2
Jersey
Mount Hale Arsenal Ground
0 - 1
Zeljko Martinovic
(37)
0 - 2
Jack Cannon
(51 Pen.)
International Friendship Championship 2019 Group Mode
Syria
1 - 0
Jordan
Basra (IRQ) Basra Sports City Stadium
1 - 0
Firas Al-Khatib
(86)
Airmarine Cup 2019 Third Place
Malaysia
2 - 1
Afghanistan
Kuala Lumpur Bukit Jalil National Stadium
0 - 1
Faysal Shayesteh
(31)
1 - 1
Faiz Nasir
(43)
2 - 1
Abassin Alikhil
(84 Own goal)
Airmarine Cup 2019 Final
Oman
1 - 1
Singapore
Kuala Lumpur (MYS) Bukit Jalil National Stadium
1 - 0
Abdulaziz Al-Muqbali
(28)
1 - 1
Zulfahmi Arifin
(90 +3)
- PENALTY KICKS -
0 - 1
Safuwan Baharudin
 
1 - 1
Abdulaziz Al-Muqbali
 
1 - 2
Yasir Hanapi
 
2 - 2
Ahmed Kano
 
2 - 3
Amirul Adli
 
3 - 3
Mohammed Al Musalami
 
-
Faris Ramli
(Missed)
4 - 3
?
 
4 - 4
Hariss Harun
 
5 - 4
Raed Ibrahim Saleh
 
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Georgia
0 - 2
Switzerland
Tbilisi Boris Paichadze National Stadium
0 - 1
Steven Zuber
(57)
0 - 2
Denis Zakaria
(80)
Gibraltar
0 - 1
Ireland
Gibraltar Victoria Stadium
0 - 1
Jeff Hendrick
(49)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Malta
2 - 1
Faroe Islands
Ta'Qali National Stadium
1 - 0
Kyrian Nwoko
(13)
2 - 0
Steve Borg
(77 Pen.)
2 - 1
Jákup Thomsen
(90 +8)
Spain
2 - 1
Norway
Valencia Estadio Mestalla
1 - 0
Rodrigo Moreno
(16)
1 - 1
Joshua King
(65 Pen.)
2 - 1
Sergio Ramos
(71 Pen.)
Sweden
2 - 1
Romania
Solna Friends Arena
1 - 0
Robin Quaison
(33)
2 - 0
Viktor Claesson
(40)
2 - 1
Claudiu Keserü
(58)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2 - 1
Armenia
Sarajevo Grbavica Stadium
1 - 0
Rade Krunić
(33)
2 - 0
Deni Milošević
(80)
2 - 1
Henrik Mkhitaryan
(90 +3 Pen.)
Italy
2 - 0
Finland
Udine Stadio Friuli
1 - 0
Nicolò Barella
(7)
2 - 0
Moise Kean
(74)
Liechtenstein
0 - 2
Greece
Vaduz Rheinpark Stadion
0 - 1
Kostas Fortounis
(45 +1)
0 - 2
Tasos Donis
(80)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Antigua & Barbuda
2 - 1
Curaçao
North Sound Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground
1 - 0
Carl Osbourne
(1)
1 - 1
Gervane Kastaneer
(37)
2 - 1
Junior Benjamin
(49)
Dominica
4 - 0
Bahamas
Roseau Windsor Park
1 - 0
Julian Wade
(24)
2 - 0
Travist Joseph
(30)
3 - 0
Julian Wade
(35)
4 - 0
Briel Thomas
(85)
El Salvador
2 - 0
Jamaica
San Salvador Estadio Cuscatlan
1 - 0
Nelson Bonilla
(49)
2 - 0
Damion Lowe
(85 Own goal)
Guadeloupe
0 - 1
Martinique
Les Abymes Stade Rene Serge Nabajoth
0 - 1
Wesley Jobello
(63)
Guyana
2 - 1
Belize
Leonora Synthetic Track and Field Facility
1 - 0
Neil Danns
(15 Pen.)
1 - 1
Elroy Kuylen
(25)
2 - 1
Emery Welshman
(43)
Sint Maarten
4 - 3
Saint Martin
The Valley (AIA) Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
1 - 0
Danilo Cocks
(10 Own goal)
1 - 1
Akim Arrondell
(11)
2 - 1
Gerwin Lake
(23)
3 - 1
Ramsleii Boelijn
(30 Pen.)
3 - 2
Danilo Cocks
(52)
4 - 2
Gerwin Lake
(59)
4 - 3
Wrubens Dupalus
(80 Pen.)
Suriname
2 - 0
St. Kitts & Nevis
Paramaribo Andre Kamperveen Stadium
1 - 0
Stefano Rijssel
(38)
2 - 0
Ivenso Comvalius
(71)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group A
Senegal
2 - 0
Madagascar
Thiès Stade Lat Dior
1 - 0
M'Baye Niang
(27)
2 - 0
M'Baye Niang
(56)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group B
Cameroon
3 - 0
Comoros
Yaounde Stade Omnisport Ahmadou Ahidjo
1 - 0
Eric Choupo-Moting
(37)
2 - 0
Christian Bassogog
(53)
3 - 0
Clinton N'Jie
(89)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Burundi
1 - 1
Gabon
Bujumbura Stade Prince Louis Rwagasore
1 - 0
Cédric Amissi
(76)
1 - 1
Omar Ngando
(82 Own goal)
Mali
3 - 0
South Sudan
Bamako Stade du 26 Mars
1 - 0
Salif Coulibaly
(18)
2 - 0
Moussa Djenepo
(28)
3 - 0
Adama Traoré
(90)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Ghana
1 - 0
Kenya
Accra Accra Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Caleb Ekuban
(82)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Ivory Coast
3 - 0
Rwanda
Abidjan Stade Felix Houphouet-Boigny
1 - 0
Nicolas Pépé
(7)
2 - 0
Eric Bailly
(67)
3 - 0
Maxwel Cornet
(72)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group J
Niger
1 - 1
Egypt
Niamey Stade General Seyni Kountche
0 - 1
Mahmoud Trezeguet
(47)
1 - 1
Amadou Moutari
(82)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group K
Guinea Bissau
2 - 2
Mozambique
Bissau Estadio Nacional 24 de Setembro
1 - 0
Piqueti
(13)
1 - 1
Stanley Ratifo
(48)
1 - 2
Nelson Divrassone
(89)
2 - 2
Frédéric Mendy
(90)
Zambia
4 - 1
Namibia
Lusaka National Heroes Stadium
1 - 0
Augustine Mulenga
(13)
2 - 0
Donashano Malama
(55)
3 - 0
Augustine Mulenga
(82)
3 - 1
Peter Shalulile
(89)
4 - 1
Lazarous Kambole
(90)
Friendly
Brazil
1 - 1
Panama
Porto (POR) Dragao Stadium
1 - 0
Lucas Paquetá
(32)
1 - 1
Adolfo Machado
(36)
Vatican City
2 - 2
Raetia
Rome (ITA) Centro sportivo Giulio Onesti
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
?
(?)
? - ?
Mirco Oswald
(?)
? - ?
Mirco Oswald
(?)
 
Sunday 24th March 2019
Fiji 3-Nations Tournament 2019 Group Mode
Fiji
1 - 0
Mauritius
Lautoka Churchill Park
1 - 0
Roy Krishna
(58)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group C
Netherlands
2 - 3
Germany
Amsterdam Johan Cruyff Arena
0 - 1
Leroy Sané
(15)
0 - 2
Serge Gnabry
(34)
1 - 2
Matthijs De Ligt
(48)
2 - 2
Memphis Depay
(63)
2 - 3
Nico Schulz
(90)
Northern Ireland
2 - 1
Belarus
Belfast Windsor Park
1 - 0
Jonny Evans
(30)
1 - 1
Igor Stasevich
(33)
2 - 1
Josh Magennis
(87)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Hungary
2 - 1
Croatia
Budapest Groupama Arena
0 - 1
Ante Rebić
(13)
1 - 1
Ádám Szalai
(34)
2 - 1
Máté Pátkai
(76)
Wales
1 - 0
Slovakia
Cardiff Cardiff City Stadium
1 - 0
Daniel James
(5)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group F
Israel
4 - 2
Austria
Haifa Sammy Ofer Stadium
0 - 1
Marko Arnautović
(8)
1 - 1
Eran Zahavi
(34)
2 - 1
Eran Zahavi
(45)
3 - 1
Eran Zahavi
(55)
4 - 1
Munas Dabbur
(66)
4 - 2
Marko Arnautović
(75)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
Poland
2 - 0
Latvia
Warsaw Stadion Narodowy
1 - 0
Robert Lewandowski
(76)
2 - 0
Kamil Glik
(84)
Slovenia
1 - 1
Macedonia
Ljubljana Stožice Stadium
1 - 0
Miha Zajc
(34)
1 - 1
Enis Bardhi
(47)
UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifying 1. Round - Group I
Cyprus
0 - 2
Belgium
Nicosia Neo GSP Stadium
0 - 1
Eden Hazard
(10)
0 - 2
Michy Batshuayi
(18)
Kazakhstan
0 - 4
Russia
Astana Astana Arena
0 - 1
Denis Cheryshev
(19)
0 - 2
Denis Cheryshev
(45 +2)
0 - 3
Artem Dzyuba
(52)
0 - 4
Abzal Beisebekov
(62 Own goal)
San Marino
0 - 2
Scotland
Serravalle Stadio Olimpico di Serravalle
0 - 1
Kenny McLean
(4)
0 - 2
Johnny Russell
(74)
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/20 Qualifying
Barbados
0 - 1
Nicaragua
Wildey Wildey Astro Turf
0 - 1
Juan Ramón Barrera
(65)
British Virgin Islands
1 - 2
Bonaire
The Valley (AIA) Raymond E. Guishard Technical Centre
0 - 1
Jermaine Windster
(7)
1 - 1
Jamie Wilson
(76 Pen.)
1 - 2
Jermaine Windster
(88)
Canada
4 - 1
French Guiana
Vancouver BC Place Stadium
1 - 0
Junior Hoilett
(11)
1 - 1
Kévin Rimane
(26)
2 - 1
Lucas Cavallini
(39)
3 - 1
Jonathan David
(41)
4 - 1
Lucas Cavallini
(50)
Dominican Republic
1 - 3
Bermuda
Santiago de los Caballeros Estadio Cibao
1 - 0
Enmy Peña
(3)
1 - 1
Zeiko Lewis
(15)
1 - 2
Nahki Wells
(64)
1 - 3
Justin Donawa
(74)
Haiti
2 - 1
Cuba
Port-au-Prince Sylvio Cator Stadium
1 - 0
Duckens Nazon
(26)
1 - 1
Luis Paradela
(61)
2 - 1
Kevin Lafrance
(87)
Puerto Rico
0 - 2
Grenada
Bayamon Estadio Juan Ramón Loubriel
0 - 1
Antonio German
(27)
0 - 2
AJ Paterson
(74)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group D
Benin
2 - 1
Togo
Cotonou Stade de l'Amitie
1 - 0
David Djigla
(12)
1 - 1
Emmanuel Adebayor
(72)
2 - 1
Steve Mounié
(83)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group E
Libya
1 - 2
South Africa
Sfax (TUN) Taieb-Mhiri Stadium
0 - 1
Percy Tau
(50)
1 - 1
Ahmad Benali
(66 Pen.)
1 - 2
Percy Tau
(69)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group G
DR Congo
1 - 0
Liberia
Kinshasa Stade des Martyrs
1 - 0
Cédric Bakambu
(52)
Zimbabwe
2 - 0
Congo
Harare National Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Khama Billiat
(20)
2 - 0
Knowledge Musona
(36)
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group H
Central African Republic
0 - 0
Guinea
Bangui Barthelemy Boganda Stadium
Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Qualifying 1. Round - Group L
Cape Verde
0 - 0
Lesotho
Praia Estádio Nacional de Cabo Verde
Tanzania
3 - 0
Uganda
Dar es Salaam Benjamin Mkapa National Stadium
1 - 0
Simon Msuva
(21)
2 - 0
Erasto Nyoni
(51 Pen.)
3 - 0
Aggrey Morris
(57)
Friendly
Taiwan
0 - 1
Solomon Islands
Taipei Taipei Municipal Stadium
0 - 1
Benjamin Totori
(40 Pen.)
 
Monday 25th March 2019
China Cup 2019 Third Place
China
0 - 1
Uzbekistan
Nanning Guangxi Stadium
0 - 1
Eldor Shomurodov
(34)
China Cup 2019 Final
Thailand
0 - 4
Uruguay
Nanning (CHN) Guangxi Stadium
0 - 1
Matías Vecino
(6)
0 - 2
Gastón Pereiro
(38)
0 - 3
Cristhian Stuani
(58)
0 - 4
Maxi Gómez
(88)
Friendly
Catalonia
2 - 1
Venezuela
Girona (SPA) Estadi Montilivi
1 - 0
Bojan
(54)
1 - 1
Roberto Rosales
(59)
2 - 1
Javier Puado
(88)
Kuwait
1 - 0
Nepal
Al-Ahmadi Al-Ahmadi Stadium
1 - 0
Yousef Al-Sulaiman
(29)
Myanmar
0 - 2
Indonesia
Mandalay Mandalar Thiri Stadium
0 - 1
Greg Nwokolo
(41)
0 - 2
Ilija Spasojević
(85 Pen.)
Saudi Arabia
3 - 2
Equatorial Guinea
Riyadh King Fahd International Sports Stadium
1 - 0
Abdullah Al-Shamekh
(4 Pen.)
2 - 0
Abdulfattah Adam
(13)
2 - 1
Emilio Nsue
(32 Pen.)
3 - 1
Mohammed Al-Khabrani
(57 Pen.)
3 - 2
Emilio Nsue
(71 Pen.)